For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BYADGI

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 581106, India

Station Code: BYD)BYADG

Station Name: BYD)BYADGI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 17

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:0105:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:3106:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP07:1607:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:0710:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 24018-02-2019
Press Release No. 240, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 240  Dt. 18.02.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage for following trains o­n an experimental basis as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12629 / 12630 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Haveri Station o­n an experimental basis for a period from 19.02.2019 to 18.08.2019.

Accordingly Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express will arrive / depart Haveri – 19:44 / 19:45 hrs and Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive / depart Haveri – 23:19 / 23:20 hrs.

2.Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Siddhaganga Intercity Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Byadgi Station o­n an experimental basis for a period from 19.02.2019 to 18.08.2019.

Accordingly Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Siddhaganga Intercity Express will arrive / depart Byadgi – 19:21 / 19:22 hrs and Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Siddhaganga Intercity Express will arrive / depart Byadgi – 07:16/07:17 hrs.


                                                                                   (E. Vijaya)

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search