For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BYADGI

STATION INFO

Address: Karnataka 581106, India

Station Code: BYD)BYADG

Station Name: BYD)BYADGI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 17

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:0105:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS06:3106:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12726INTERCITY EXP07:1607:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP10:0710:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56274UBL ASK PASS16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56916UBL JRU PASS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17302DWR MYSORE EXP23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14522-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 145, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 145  Dt: 22.05.2021

  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

A. Following trains will be cancelled due to cyclone YAAS as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantt - Guwahati Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 27.05.2021 & 28.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Special Express will be cancelled from Yesvantpur o­n 26.05.2021.

3.  Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Special Express will be cancelled from New Tinsukia o­n 28.05.2021.

4.  Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Special Express will be cancelled from - Yesvantpur o­n 29.05.2021.

5.  Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Special Express will be cancelled from Yesvantpur o­n 29.05.2021.

6.  Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco-da-gama Special Express will be cancelled from Howrah o­n 25.05.2021.

7.  Train No. 08048 Vasco-da-gama - Howrah Special Express will be cancelled from Vasco-da-gama o­n 25.05.2021.

8.  Train No. 08118 Mysuru - Howrah Special Express will be cancelled from Mysuru o­n 23.05.2021.

9.  Train No. 06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special Express will be cancelled from Howrah o­n 25.05.2021.

10.  Train No. 06578 Guwahati - Yesvantpur Special Express will be cancelled from Guwahati o­n 24.05.2021.

11.  Train No. 02516 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Special Express will be cancelled from Agartala o­n 25.05.2021.

12.  Train No. 02515 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 25.05.2021.

13.  Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantt – Bhubaneshwar Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 24.05.2021.  

14.  Train No. 00779/00624 Guwahati – Kacheguda – Vasco-da-gama Special Express will be cancelled from Guwahati o­n 25.05.2021.  

B.  Following trains will be cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Humsafar Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Patna with effect from 27.05.2021 to untill further advice.

2.  Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Banaswadi with effect from 30.05.2021 to untill further advice.

C.  Train No. 07347/07348 Hubballi – Chitradurga – Hubballi Special will be cancelled from 23.05.2021 to 28.05.2021 due to line block between Byadgi – Haveri for technical work.


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 1507-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 15, RUNNING OF UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 15   Dt: 05.04.2021

I.     RUNNING OF UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to run following daily unreserved express special trains with normal fare for convenience of passengers as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 07347 / 07348 Hubballi – Chitradurga – Hubballi via Chikjajur Daily Unreserved Express Special with normal fare:-


Train No. 07347 Hubballi – Chitradurga via Chikjajur Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Hubballi at 07:15 hrs and arrive Chitradurga at 13:35 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kundgol – 07:31/07:32 hrs, Saunshi – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Gudgeri – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Kalasa – 08:01/08:02 hrs, Yalvigi – 08:11/08:12 hrs, Savanur – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kalsur – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Karajgi – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Haveri – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Byadgi – 09:18/09:20 hrs, Devargudda – 09:31/09:32 hrs, Ranibennur – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Chalgeri – 09:58/09:59 hrs,  Harihar – 10:15/10:25 hrs, Davangere – 10:40/10:42 hrs, Tolahunse – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Hanumanahalli – 11:00/11:01 hrs, Kodaganur – 11:07/11:08 hrs, Mayakonda – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Sasalu – 11:28/11:29 hrs, Chikjajur – 11:45/12:05 hrs, Chikkandawadi – 12:14/12:15 hrs, Amritapura – 12:24/12:25 hrs, Bettadnagenhali – 12:32/12:33 hrs and  Haliyuru – 12:40/12:41 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 07348 Chitradurga – Hubballi via Chikjajur Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Chitradurga at 14:00 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 21:30 hrs with effect commencing journey from Chitradurga from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Haliyuru – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Bettadnagenhali – 14:17/14:18 hrs, Amritapura – 14:25/14:26 hrs, Chikkandawadi – 14:33/14:34 hrs, Chikjajur – 14:50/15:15 hrs, Sasalu – 15:25/15:26 hrs, Mayakonda – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Kodaganur – 15:45/15:46 hrs, Hanumanahalli – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Tolahunse – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Davangere – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Harihar – 16:35/16:40 hrs, Chalgeri – 16:51/16:52 hrs, Ranibennur – 17:05/17:07 hrs, Devargudda – 17:17/17:18 hrs, Byadgi – 17:30/17:32 hrs, Haveri – 17:48/17:50 hrs, Karajgi – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kalsur – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Savanur – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Yalvigi – 18:41/18:42 hrs, Kalasa – 18:49/18:50 hrs, Gudgeri – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Saunshi – 19:14/19:15 hrs and Kundgol – 19:39/19:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 12 Coaches comprising of TEN General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


2.  Train No. 06213/06214 Arsikere – Mysuru – Arsikere Unreserved Daily Express Special:-


Train No. 06213 Arsikere – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Arsikere at 05:00 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Arsikere from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Habanghatta – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Bageshapura – 05:32/05:33 hrs,  Hassan – 05:55/05:57 hrs, Mavinkere – 06:20/06:21 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Annechakanahali – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Sravanur – 06:48/06:49 hrs, Mandagere – 07:02/07:04 hrs, Birahalli – 07:12/07:13 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 07:22/07:23 hrs, Hosa Agrahara – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Arjunahalli – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Hampapura – 07:45/07:46 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 08:05/08:07 hrs, Dornahalli – 08:12/08:13 hrs, Sagarkatte – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Kallur Yadahalli – 08:30/08:31 hrs, Krishnarajasagar – 08:39/08:40 hrs and Belagula – 08:59/09:00 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06214 Mysuru – Arsikere Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 18:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 22:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Belagula – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Krishnarajasagar – 18:39/18:40 hrs, Kallur Yadahalli – 18:48/18:49 hrs, Sagarkatte – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Dornahalli – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Hampapura – 19:17/19:18 hrs, Arjunahalli – 19:24/19:25 hrs, Hosa Agrahara – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Birahalli – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Mandagere – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Sravanur – 20:07/20:08 hrs, Annechakanahali – 20:11/20:12 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Mavinkere – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Hassan – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bageshapura – 21:32/21:33 hrs and Habanghatta – 21:49/21:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 12 Coaches comprising of TEN General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


3.  Train No. 06225 / 06226 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Unreserved Daily Express Special with normal fare:-


Train No. 06225 Mysuru – Talguppa Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Mysuru at 10:15 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 18:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagara – 10:50/10:52 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 11:14/11:15 hrs, Birahalli – 11:20/11:21 hrs, Mandagere – 11:30/11:31 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 11:52/11:54 hrs, Hassan – 12:25/12:27 hrs, Arsikere -13:20/13:30 hrs, Banavar – 13:46/13:47 hrs, Devanur – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Kadur – 14:02/14:04 hrs, Birur – 14:14/14:16 hrs, Tarikere – 14:40/14:42 hrs, Bhadravati – 15:00/15:02 hrs, Shivamogga – 15:15/15:16 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Harnahalli – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Kumsi – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Arasalu – 16:25/16:26 hrs, Anandapuram – 16:43/16:45 hrs and Sagar Jambagaru – 17:13/17:15 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06226 Talguppa – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart daily from Talguppa at 08:45 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 16:50 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Sagar Jambagaru – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Anandapuram – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Arasalu – 09:51/09:52 hrs, Kumsi – 10:09/10:10 hrs, Harnahalli – 10:17/10:18 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 10:55/11:10 hrs, Shivamogga – 11:15/11:16 hrs, Bhadravati – 11:31/11:33 hrs, Tarikere – 11:50/11:52 hrs, Birur – 12:20/12:22 hrs, Kadur – 12:32/12:34 hrs, Devanur – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Banavar – 12:59/13:00 hrs, Arsikere -13:15/13:25 hrs, Hassan – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 14:37/14:38 hrs, Mandagere – 14:59/15:00 hrs, Birahalli – 15:07/15:08 hrs, Akkihebbalu – 15:14/15:15 hrs and Krishnarajanagara – 15:37/15:39 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 12 Coaches comprising of TEN General Second Class Coaches & TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


4.  Train No. 06541 / 06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapur – Yesvantpur Unreserved Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special will depart daily from Yesvantpur at 21:30 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 11:40 hrs hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 10.04.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 22:20/22:21 hrs, Tiptur- 23:20/23:21 hrs, Arsikere - 23:43/23:48 hrs, Kadur- 00:19/00:20 hrs, Chikjajur – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Davangere - 01:58/02:00 hrs, Harapanahalli - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Kotturu - 03:13/03:15 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 03:44/03:45 hrs, Mariyamanahalli – 04:14/04:15 hrs,  Hosapete – 05:30/05:40 hrs, Koppal - 06:18/06:20 hrs, Gadag - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Mallapur – 07:39/07:40 hrs,  Hole Alur - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Badami – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Guledagudda Raod – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bagalkot – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Almatti – 09:39/09:40 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 10:03/10:04 hrs.


In the return direction Train No.06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special will depart daily from Vijayapura at 19:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayapura from 11.04.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute this train will arrive/depart Basavanabagewadi Road – 19:34/19:35 hrs, Almatti – 19:54/19:55 hrs, Bagalkot – 20:40/20:42 hrs, Guledagudda Raod – 20:53/20:54 hrs,  Badami – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Hole Alur - 21:29/21:30 hrs, Mallapur – 21:45/21:46 hrs, Gadag - 22:28/22:30 hrs, Koppal - 23:23/23:25 hrs, Hosapete – 00:30/00:40 hrs, Mariyamanahalli – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 01:39/01:40 hrs, Kotturu - 02:28/02:30 hrs, Harapanahalli - 03:00/03:01 hrs, Davangere - 03:43/03:45 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Kadur- 05:24/05:25 hrs, Arsikere - 06:00/06:05 hrs, Tiptur- 06:28/06:30 hrs and Tumakuru - 08:22/08:24 hrs.


The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of  Train No. 06295/06296 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express due to introduction of Train No. 06225 / 06226 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Unreserved Daily Express Special,  with effect commencing journey from both sides from 10.04.2021 as detailed below:-


Train No. 06295 Mysuru – Talguppa Intercity Special Express departs from Mysuru at 06:00 hrs and arrives Talguppa at 13:15 hrs the same day.


En route the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagar – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 07:26/07:28 hrs, Hassan – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Arsikere – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Kadur – 09:31/09:32 hrs, Birur – 09:42/09:44 hrs, Tarikere – 10:09/10:10 hrs, Bhadravati – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 11:00/11:05 hrs, Anandapuram – 12:03/12:05 hrs and Sagara Jambagaru – 12:34/12:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 10.04.2021.


In the return direction Train No. 06296 Talguppa – Mysuru Intercity Special Express departs from Talguppa at 15:00 hrs and arrives Mysuru at 22:15 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagara Jambagaru – 15:16/15:18 hrs, Anandapuram – 15:43/15:45 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Bhadravati – 17:03/17:05 hrs, Tarikere – 17:22/17:23 hrs, Birur – 17:50/17:52 hrs, Kadur – 18:02/18:03 hrs, Arsikere – 18:45/18:55 hrs, Hassan – 19:45/19:47 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 20:18/20:20 hrs and Krishnarajanagar 

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search