For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12726 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12726-INTERCITY EXP
Dharwar to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-490Kms | Travel Time 8:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX535XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DWRDHARWARSourcee05:1501
2UBLHUBLI JN05:5006:0010:00211
3YLGYALVIGI06:3906:401:00671
4HVRHAVERI07:0307:052:00961
5BYDBYADGI07:1607:171:001101
6RNRRANIBENNUR07:3407:351:001281
7HRRHARIHAR08:0008:022:001511
8DVGDAVANGERE08:1808:202:001641
9JRUCHIKJAJUR JN08:5909:001:002111
10HSDHOSDURGA ROAD09:2709:281:002401
11AJPAJJAMPUR09:4709:481:002611
12RRBBIRUR JN10:0510:072:002791
13DRUKADUR10:1610:171:002851
14ASKARSIKERE JN10:5511:005:003241
15TTRTIPTUR11:2311:252:003501
16TKTUMKUR12:2812:302:004201
17YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:2813:302:004841
18SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN14:05Destination4901
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 188 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 188, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 188   Dt. 28.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

 CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 51419/51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 30.08.2019 to 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 56907/56902 Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 30.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 56903 / 56904 Solapur – Dharwad – Sholapur Passengers commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

3.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

 

REGULATION:

 

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 31.08.2019 & 02.09.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.






2
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search