For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12726 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12726-INTERCITY EXP
Dharwar to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-490Kms | Travel Time 8:50Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX535XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DWRDHARWARSourcee05:1501
2UBLHUBLI JN05:5006:0010:00211
3YLGYALVIGI06:3906:401:00671
4HVRHAVERI07:0307:052:00961
5BYDBYADGI07:1607:171:001101
6RNRRANIBENNUR07:3407:351:001281
7HRRHARIHAR08:0008:022:001511
8DVGDAVANGERE08:1808:202:001641
9JRUCHIKJAJUR JN08:5909:001:002111
10HSDHOSDURGA ROAD09:2709:281:002401
11AJPAJJAMPUR09:4709:481:002611
12RRBBIRUR JN10:0510:072:002791
13DRUKADUR10:1610:171:002851
14ASKARSIKERE JN10:5511:005:003241
15TTRTIPTUR11:2311:252:003501
16TKTUMKUR12:2812:302:004201
17YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:2813:302:004841
18SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN14:05Destination4901
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 49005-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 490, I. RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES, II.CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 490 Dt: 05.01.2022

              I.RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains which were cancelled partially cancelled, rescheduled, diverted & regulated in connection with Line block for Arsikere – Tumakuru doubling work in Nittur - Sampige Road o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022, will be restored and trains will run as per schedule, since line block is not availed. The details are mentioned below: -

I.  CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be restored.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

4.Train No. 12726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 09.01.2022, 12.01.2022, 18.01.2022 & 23.01.2022 will be restored.

5.Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special commencing journey from Hosapete o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

6.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

II.  PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No.06273 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

III.  RESCHEDULED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No. 07369 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Passenger Special commencing journey from Chikkamagaluru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

IV.  DIVERTED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

2.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

3.Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

V.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:


1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be restored.

2.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.01.2022 will be restored.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

4.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be restored.

II. CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line block for Belagavi yard remodeling works from 05.01.2022 to 07.01.2022 to slew the track at Belagavi yard towards Londa end, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services: -

I. REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry– Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 04.01.2022 & 05.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.


2.Train No. 17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 05.01.2022 to 07.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route.

3.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 06.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route.

II.   CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07335 Belagavi – Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 07.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07336 Shedbal – Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal o­n 07.01.2022 will be cancelled.


                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 48603-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 486, RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 486 Dt: 03.01.2022

RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains which were cancelled, partial cancelled/diverted in connection with  Line block for Arsikere – Tumakuru doubling work in Nittur – Sampige Road Section o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022, will be restore and run o­n its original path and timings, since traffic/train movement will not be affected.

CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru - Dharwad Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2022 will be restored.

2.Train No. 12726 Dharwad - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 04.01.2022 will be restored.

3.Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special commencing journey from Hosapete o­n 03.01.2022 will be restored.

4.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2022 will be restored.

PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No.06273 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2022 will be restored.

DIVERTED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express journey commencing from Ajmer o­n 02.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

2.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express and 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Express departing from their originating stations o­n 03.01.2022 will be restored to run o­n normal route.

                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search