For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (ASK)ARSIKERE JN to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Rajasthan 334604, India

Station Code: ASK

Station Name: ARSIKERE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14806BME YPR AC EXPASK00:05YPR03:483:43F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPASK00:35KJM03:533:18TU3A22497 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPASK00:45SBC04:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNASK01:20SBC05:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNASK01:20SBC05:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPASK01:40YPR05:003:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPASK01:40YPR05:003:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
16582SMET YPR EXPASK02:10YPR05:403:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16582 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPASK03:10YPR06:203:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
16542PVR YPR EXPASK03:10YPR06:203:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPASK03:10YPR06:203:10W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPASK03:35SBC06:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXASK03:35SBC06:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPASK04:15SBC08:003:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPASK04:15SBC07:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSASK05:00SBC09:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSASK06:30SBC11:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
20652SMET SBC EXPASK08:35SBC11:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20652 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPASK09:10YPR12:303:20W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXASK09:10YPR12:303:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSASK09:45BAW12:533:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPASK11:00SBC14:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPASK11:50YPR15:003:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPASK14:00SBC17:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAASK14:45YPR18:253:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPASK15:00BAW17:392:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSASK15:30SBC20:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSASK15:45SBC20:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
16544UBL YPR EXPASK16:20YPR20:103:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16544 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSASK16:55SBC21:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSASK17:00SBC21:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPASK17:35YPR21:003:25M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16580 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPASK18:00YPR21:303:30M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPASK18:00YPR21:303:30TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPASK18:35SBC21:252:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPASK19:50YPR23:103:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPASK20:50SBC00:103:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
16507JU SBC EXPASK22:55SBC03:004:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSASK22:55SBC03:154:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSASK22:55SBC03:154:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSASK23:55YPR03:153:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit