For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56228 SMET SBC PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56228-SMET SBC PASS
Shimoga town to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-274Kms | Travel Time 7:20Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource04:0001
2SMESHIMOGA04:0404:051:0021
3BDVTBHADRAVATI04:2404:251:00181
4MSSMASARAHALLI04:2904:301:00241
5TKETARIKERE04:4404:451:00381
6KRNHKORANAHALLI H04:5304:541:00481
7SPVSIVAPUR04:5905:001:00531
8RRBBIRUR JN05:1805:202:00631
9DRUKADUR05:2805:302:00691
10BLKRBALLEKERE H05:3905:401:00751
11VNRDEVANUR05:4905:501:00861
12BVRBANAVAR05:5906:001:00921
13ASKARSIKERE JN06:2506:305:001081
14ADHLADIHALLI06:3906:401:001161
15HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD06:4606:471:001221
16SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR06:5406:551:001311
17TTRTIPTUR07:0007:022:001341
18BNKBANA SHANKARI H07:0607:071:001391
19RDIKARDI07:1307:141:001451
20ARGPARALAGUPPE H07:1907:201:001501
21BSNBANASANDRA07:2607:271:001551
22AMSAAMMASANDRA07:3407:351:001601
23SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD07:4107:421:001661
24NTRNITTUR07:5407:551:001771
25GBBGUBBI08:0908:101:001861
26MLSAMALLASANDRA08:2908:301:001941
27HEIHEGGERE H08:3408:351:001981
28TKTUMKUR08:4808:502:002041
29KIATKYATSANDRA08:5909:001:002101
30HHLHIREHALLI09:0509:061:002161
31DBSDOBBSPET H09:1309:141:002251
32NDVNIDVANDA09:1809:191:002281
33MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H09:2209:231:002301
34DBLDODBELE09:2909:301:002371
35BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H09:3409:351:002411
36GHLGOLHALLI09:4009:411:002481
37BAWCHIK BANAVAR09:5409:551:002601
38YPRYESVANTPUR JN10:0810:102:002681
39MWMMALLESWARAM10:1910:201:002711
40SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN11:20Destination2741
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 22302-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 223, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH, EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 223   Dt. 30.09.2019

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH


1.    Train No. 16587/16588 Yesvantpur – Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 04.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 06.10.2019 from Bikaner.


2.Train No. 16543/16544 Yesvantpur – Hubballi – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 04.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 05.10.2019 from Hubballi.


3.Train No. 22677/22678 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 03.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 04.10.2019 from Kochuveli.


4.Train No. 12213/12214 Yesvantpur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 05.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 07.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla.


5.Train No. 16571/16572 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 30.09.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 01.10.2019 from Bidar.


6.Train No. 16583/16584 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONEAC 3-tier Coach with effect from 02.10.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 03.10.2019 from Latur.


7.Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur – Patliputra Express will be augmented with TWO Second Class Sleeper Coaches & ONE AC 2-tier cum AC 3-tier coach and de - augmented by TWO General Second Class Coach with effect from 04.10.2019 from Patliputra and from 07.10.2019 from Yesvantpur.


EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 76501/76502 & Train No. 76503/76504 Bangarapet – Kolar – Bangarapet DEMU Passenger and Train No. 76505/76506 Bengaluru Cantonment – Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU Passenger at Hudukula Halt which ended o­n 30.09.2019 will be extended until further advice.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 Trains as detailed below will be Partially Cancelled / Regulated due to Line Block for insertion of thick web switches at Birur Yard o­n Chikjajur – Mysuru Section over Mysuru Division:-


1.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 12.10.2019 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 09.10.2019 will be regulated for 35 minutes at enroute stations.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search