For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALLESWARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Malleswaram Railway Station, 1st Main Road, Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MWM)MALLESWARA

Station Name: MWM)MALLESWARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16507JU SBC EXP02:3802:402TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56925SBC TK FAST PASS05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56224ASK SBC PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66524HUP SBC MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56221SBC TK PASS09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56228SMET SBC PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56222TK SBC PASS12:5612:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56225SBC TK PASS13:5713:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS16:3516:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66523SBC HUP MEMU17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASS17:5117:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56223SBC ASK PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS20:3220:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP23:0723:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32827-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 328, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 328  Dt: 26.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.Revision in timings of Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Express Special: -


Train No. 06227 Mysuru – Talguppa Express Special will depart Mysuru at 19:30 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Naganahalli – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Panadavapura – 19:54/19:55 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Mandya – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Maddur – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Channapatna – 20:59/21:00 hrs, Ramanagram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Bidadi – 21:24/21:25 hrs, Kengeri – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Jnana Bharti Halt – 21:44/21:45 hrs, Nayandahalli – 21:49/21:50 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Malleswaram -  23:06/23:07 hrs, Yesvantpur – 23:16/23:18 hrs, Tumakuru – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Tiptur – 01:05/01:06 hrs, Arsikere – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Birur – 02:18/02:20 hrs, Tarikere – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bhadravati – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Shivamogga – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:14/05:15 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 06:14/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 07:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tumakuru – 02:15/02:17 hrs, Yesvantpur – 03:17/03:19 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 04:20/04:30 hrs,Krishnadevaraya Halt – 04:38/04:39 hrs, Nayandahalli – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Kengeri – 04:51/04:52 hrs, Bidadi – 05:07/05:08 hrs, Ramanagram – 05:19/05:20 hrs, Channapatna – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Maddur – 05:44/05:45 hrs, Mandya – 06:04/06:05 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:12/06:13 hrs, Panadavapura – 06:29/06:30 hrs and Naganahalli – 06:44/06:45 hrs.

2.Revision in timings of Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special: -

Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special will depart daily KSR Bengaluru at 15:00 hrs and arrive Talguppa at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 15:10/15:11 hrs, Tumakuru – 16:02/16:04 hrs, Tiptur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Arsikere – 17:20/17:25 hrs, Kadur – 17:59/18:00 hrs, Birur – 18:08/18:10 hrs, Tarikere – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Bhadravati – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 19:09/19:10 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 19:40/19:45 hrs, Anandapuram – 20:33/20:35 hrs and Sagar jambagaru – 21:03/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06530 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart daily Talguppa at 05:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 12:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 29.12.2020. The train will run as Superfast between Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar Jambagaru – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Anandapuram – 05:49/05:50 hrs, Shivamogga Town – 06:50/06:55 hrs, Shivamogga – 06:59/07:00  hrs, Bhadravati – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Tarikere – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Birur – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Tiptur – 09:09/09:10 hrs,  Tumakuru – 10:08/10:10 hrs and Yesvantpur – 10:58/11:00 hrs.

3.Revision in timings of Train No. 02683/02684 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 02683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 18:40 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:56/23:58 hrs, Hindupur - 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Gooty – 04:44/04:45 hrs, Dhone – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Gadwal - 07:24/07:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:09/13:11 hrs, Ramagundam – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 14:52/14:53 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Sevagram – 19:21/19:23 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 02:00/02:10 hrs, Pipariya – 03:18/03:20 hrs, Narsinghpur – 04:28/04:30 hrs, Jabalpur – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Katni – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Satna – 08:50/08:55 hrs, Manikpur – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Prayagraj – 12:45/13:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Amethi – 15:02/15:04 hrs and Rae Bareli – 16:10/16:15.

In the return direction Train No. 02684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 18:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 31.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart  Rae Bareli – 19:58/20:03, Amethi – 21:03/21:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 21:57/22:02 hrs, Prayagraj – 00:25/00:45 hrs, Manikpur – 02:28/02:30 hrs, Satna – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Katni – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:20/06:30 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:48/07:50 hrs, Pipariya – 08:58/09:00 hrs, , Itarsi – 10:25/10:35 hrs, Betul – 12:08/12:11 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs, Sevagram – 16:23/16:25 hrs, Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Ramagundam – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 01:15/01:25 hrs, Mahbub Nagar - 02:58/03:00 hrs, Gadwal - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Gooty – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Anantpur – 09:22/09:23 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Hindupur - 11:08/11:10 hrs and Yelahanka – 12:38/12:40 hrs.

4.Revision in timings of Train No. 06502/06501 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special: -

Train No.Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 16:45 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 00:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 27.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Hindupur - 18:19/18:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:55/20:00 hrs, Anantpur – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Guntakal – 21:55/22:00 hrs, Adoni – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 23:17/23:18 hrs, Raichur - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Wadi – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Kalaburagi – 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur – 04:00/04:05 hrs, Daund – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Belapur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Jalgaon – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Amalner – 16:36/16:38 hrs, Nandurbar – 18:00/18:10 hrs,  Surat - 20:47/20:52 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:21/21:23 hrs, Vadodara - 22:42/22:47 hrs, Anand – 23:20/23:21 hrs and Maninagar – 00:20/00:22 hrs.


In the return direction Train No.Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Festival  Express Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:55 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Anand – 19:53/19:55 hrs, Vadodara - 20:38/20:48 hrs, Ankleshwar – 21:46/21:48 hrs, Surat - 22:50/22:55 hrs, Nandurbar – 01:20/01:30 hrs, Jalgaon – 04:25/04:35 hrs, Manmad – 06:50/06:55 hrs , Kopargaon – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belapur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 10:27/10:30 hrs, Daund – 12:05/12:10 hrs, Solapur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Kalaburagi 17:05/17:08 hrs, Wadi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Raichur - 19:28/19:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:31/20:32 hrs, Guntakal – 21:20/21:25 hrs, Anantpur – 22:44/22:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 23:45/23:50 hrs and Hindupur - 01:14/01:15 hrs.

5.Revision in timings of Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special: -

Train No. 06519 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Festival Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 22:50 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:01/23:02 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:31/23:32 hrs, Dodballapur – 23:46/23:47 hrs, Gauribidanur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Hindupur – 00:54/00:55 hrs, Penukonda – 01:44/01:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 03:42/03:45 hrs, Anantpur – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Gooty – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Guntakal – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Adoni – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Kupgal – 07:11/07:12 hrs, Kosgi – 07:17/07:18 hrs, Mantralayam Road -07:29/07:30 hrs, Matmari – 07:43/07:44 hrs, Raichur – 08:03/08:05 hrs, Krishna – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Saidapur – 08:49/08:50 hrs, Yadgir – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Nalwar – 09:49/09:50 hrs, Chittapur – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Seram – 11:09/11:10 hrs, Tandur – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Vikarabad -12:50/13:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidar – 14:33/14:35 hrs, Bhalki – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Udgir – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Latur Road – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Pangaon – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 18:25/18:40 hrs, Gangakher – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Parbhani -20:28/20:30 hrs and Purna – 21:43/21:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Express Special departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Purna – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Parbhani - 07:38/07:40 hrs,  Gangakher – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Parli Vaijnath – 09:10/09:20 hrs, Pangaon – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Latur Road – 10:24/10:25 hrs, Udgir – 10:54/10:55 hrs, Bhalki – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidar – 11:59/12:00 hrs, Zahirabad – 12:29/12:30 hrs, Vikarabad – 14:00/14:10 hrs, Tandur – 14:59/15:00 hrs, Seram – 15:44/15:55 hrs, Chittapur – 16:09/16:10 hrs. Nalwar – 17:40/17:41 hrs, Yadgir – 17:58/17:59 hrs, Saidapur – 18:16/18:17 hrs, Krishna – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Raichur – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Matmari – 19:29/19:30 hrs, , Mantralayam Road -19:39/19:40 hrs, Kosgi – 19:53/19:54 hrs, Adoni – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Guntakal – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Gooty – 21:54/21:55 hrs, Anantpur – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Penukonda – 01:23/01:25 hrs, Hindupur – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Gauribidanur – 02:23/02:24 hrs, Dodballapur – 03:00/03:01 hrs, Yelahanka – 03:24/03:25 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment - 03:43/03:45 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 29804-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 298  Dt: 04.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Responding to public demand South Western Railway has decided to run following 28 additional special express trains with normal fare with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below. The following trains will be immensely helpful to commuters of Karnataka, Maharashtra and Goa:-

1.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56210/56209 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Passenger.

The train will have composition of o­nE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

2.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily Express Special will run from Dharwad from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56904/56903 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Passenger except Unkal, Navalur, Minchnal, Nimbal, Tadwal.

 

The train will have composition of 11coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

3.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56906/56905 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Passenger.

 

The train will have composition of 11 coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

 

4.Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will run from Yesvantpur from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hosapete from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru -  Hosapete  - KSR Bengaluru Passenger except Malleswaram, Dodbele, Ammasandra, Ramgiri, Thallak from both sides. Train No 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will also not stop at Amritapura.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

5.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56961/56962 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

6.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 56965/56966 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

7.Train No. 06203/06204 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Intercity will run from Yesvantpur  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hassan from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express.

 

The train will have composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, NINE Chair Cars, SIX Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

8.Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express  will run from Mysuru from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from KSR Bengaluru from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 12613/12614 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express.

 

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars.

9.Train No. 02725/02726  KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Dharwad.

The timings and stoppages will be same as of Train No. 12725/12726 KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

10.Train No. 06589/06590  KSR Bengaluru-Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Miraj.

The timings will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj except Ammasandra.

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

11.Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 09.12.2020 to 18.12.2020 from Mysuru and 10.12.2020 to 19.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express except Shrirangapatna, Hanakere, Settihally, Hejjala and Byadarahalli for T.No. 06227 and Hanakere, Byadarahalli, Malleswaram and Shrirangapatna for T.No. 06228. 

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of  o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

12.Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings and  stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 20651/20652 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa -KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

13.Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru - Bagalkot - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Mysuru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Bagalkot.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express.  The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express except Nimbal.

The train composition will have 19 coaches comprising of  o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Sleeper Coaches, FIVE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

14.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Ballari from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:- COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search