For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALLESWARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Malleswaram Railway Station, 1st Main Road, Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MWM)MALLESWARA

Station Name: MWM)MALLESWARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16507JU SBC EXP02:3802:402TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56925SBC TK FAST PASS05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56224ASK SBC PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66524HUP SBC MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56221SBC TK PASS09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56228SMET SBC PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56222TK SBC PASS12:5612:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56225SBC TK PASS13:5713:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS16:3516:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66523SBC HUP MEMU17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASS17:5117:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56223SBC ASK PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS20:3220:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP23:0723:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 47828-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 478,RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR – VASCO-DA-GAMA ONE TRIP ONLY

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 478 Dt: 28.12.2021


I.RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR – VASCO-DA-GAMA o­nE TRIP o­nLY


For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Vasco-Da-Gama– Yesvantpur Festival Special Express to clear the extra rush during New Year 2022 (One Trip o­nly). The details of timings and stoppages are as below: -

Train No. 06597

 Yesvantpur – Vasco-Da-Gama Festival Special Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 30.12.2021

 (One Trip o­nly)

Station

Train No. 06598

Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express journey commencing from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 02.01.2022

 (One Trip o­nly)

Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Timings

(Arr/Dep)

11.30 PM (Departure)

Yesvantpur

05.00 AM (Arrival)

00.18 AM / 00.20 AM

Tumakuru

03.25 AM / 03.27 AM

01.13 AM / 01.15 AM

Tiptur

01.24 AM / 01.25 AM

01.52 AM / 01.57 AM

Arsikere

00.55 AM / 01.00 AM

02.28 AM / 02.30 AM

Kaduru

11.57 PM / 11.59 PM

03.23 AM / 03.25 AM

Chikjajur

11.18 PM / 11.20 PM

04.03 AM / 04.05 AM

Davangere

10.33 PM / 10.35 PM

04.18 AM / 04.20 AM

Harihar

10.15 PM / 10.17 PM

04.38 AM / 04.40 AM

Ranibennur

09.53 PM / 09.55 PM

05.13 AM / 05.15 AM

Haveri

09.25 PM / 09.27 PM

07.40 AM / 07.50 AM

SSS Hubballi

08.00 PM / 08.10 PM

08.18 AM / 08.20 AM

Dharwad

07.03 PM / 07.05 PM

09.40 AM / 09.42 AM

Londa

05.38 PM / 05.40 PM

10.15 AM / 10.20 AM

Castle Rock

05.05 PM / 05.10 PM

11.55 AM / 12.00 PM

Kulem

03.55 PM / 04.00 PM

12.20 PM / 12.21 PM

Sanverdam

03.29 PM / 03.30 PM

12.50 PM / 12.55 PM

Madgaon

03.10 PM / 03.15 PM

01.50 PM (Arrival)

Vasco-Da-Gama

02.30 PM (Departure)

Coach Composition: - TWO AC 3Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class coaches and TWO General second class cum Luggage cum Brake-van/Disabled Coach (Total 16 Coaches).


II.DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Line block for Arsikere – Tumakuru doubling work in Nittur – Sampige Road Section o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services: -

 I.   DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022 & 17.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur and Tumakuru.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express journey commencing from Ajmer o­n 02.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan Krishnarajanagara and Mysuru, skipping stoppage at Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Malleswaram, KSR Bengaluru, Ramanagaram and Mandya.

3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Tumakuru and Tiptur.

4.Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Chikbanavar, Nelamangala, Shravanabelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Dodbele, Kyatsandra, Tumakuru, Gubbi and Tiptur.

 II. REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 02.01.2022, 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route.

2.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express journey commencing from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at en-route.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route.

4.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be regulated for 50 minutes at en-route.

5.Train No. 06273 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere DEMU Special journey commencing from KSR Benagaluru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes at en-route.

                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 44503-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 445, I.INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES, II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES, III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES,IV.REPLACING THE CONVENTIONAL RAKE WITH DEMU RAKE.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 445 Dt: 03.12.2021

I.  INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to introduce the Train No. 06591 / 06592 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Unreserved Passenger Special for convenience of passengers. The details of timings and stoppages are as follow: 


Train No. 06591

 Tumakuru - Shivamogga Town Daily Unreserved Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Tumakuru from 13.12.2021 to until further advise

Station

Train No. 06592

 Shivamogga Town - Tumakuru Daily Unreserved Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town

 from 14.12.2021 to until further advise

Timings

(Arr / Dep)

A/D

A/D

Timings

(Arr / Dep)

06:40 PM

D

Tumakuru

A

09.25 AM

 06:46 PM / 06:47 PM

A/D

Heggere Halt

A/D

08:38 AM / 08.39 AM

06:52 PM / 06:53 PM

A/D

Mallasandra

A/D

08:27 AM / 08.28 AM

07:01 PM / 07:02 PM

A/D

Gubbi

A/D

08:18 AM / 08.19 AM

07:12 PM / 07:13 PM

A/D

Nittur

A/D

08:09 AM / 08.10 AM

07:30 PM / 07:31 PM

A/D

Sampige Road

A/D

08:00 AM / 08.01 AM

07:36 PM / 07:37 PM

A/D

Ammasandra

A/D

07:53 AM / 07.54 AM

07:43 PM / 07:44 PM

A/D

Banasandra

A/D

07:46 AM / 07.47 AM

07:49 PM / 07:50 PM

A/D

Arala Guppe Halt

A/D

07:39 AM / 07.40 AM

07:55 PM / 07:56 PM

A/D

Kardi

A/D

07:33 AM / 07.34 AM

08:00 PM / 08:01 PM

A/D

Banasankarai Halt

A/D

07:27 AM / 07.28 AM

08:08 PM / 08:10 PM

A/D

Tiptur

A/D

07:20 AM / 07.22 AM

08:15 PM / 08:16 PM

A/D

Shri Sharada Nagar Halt

A/D

06:56 AM / 06.57 AM

08:25 PM / 08:26 PM

A/D

Honnavalli Road

A/D

06:46 AM / 06.47 AM

08:31 PM / 08:32 PM

A/D

Adihalli

A/D

06:39 AM / 06.40 AM

08:45 PM / 08:50 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

06:25 AM / 06.30 AM

09:05 PM / 09:06 PM

A/D

Banavar

A/D

05:59 AM / 06.00 AM

09:15 PM / 09:16 PM

A/D

Devanur

A/D

05:49 AM / 05.50 AM

09:26 PM / 09:27 PM

A/D

Ballekere Halt

A/D

05:39 AM / 05.40 AM

09:35 PM / 09:37 PM

A/D

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit