For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALLESWARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Malleswaram Railway Station, 1st Main Road, Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MWM)MALLESWARA

Station Name: MWM)MALLESWARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16507JU SBC EXP02:3802:402TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56925SBC TK FAST PASS05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56224ASK SBC PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66524HUP SBC MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56221SBC TK PASS09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56228SMET SBC PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56222TK SBC PASS12:5612:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56225SBC TK PASS13:5713:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS16:3516:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66523SBC HUP MEMU17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASS17:5117:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56223SBC ASK PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS20:3220:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP23:0723:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20112-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 201, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 201   Dt. 09.09.2019


                           REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


Timings of Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger will be revised with effect from 10.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:15 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs. 

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Yesvantpur – 06:30/06:35 hrs, Chikkabanavara – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Dodbele – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nidvanda – 07:22/07:23 hrs, Kyatsandra – 07:36/07:38 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:48/07:50 hrs. (There is no change in timings of this train from Tumakuru to Hubballi/Shivamogga Town). 

                                                

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 14008-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 140, REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 140  Dt. 06.08.2019

                REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised with effect from 07.08.2019 as detailed below: 

1.Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Krishandevaraya 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jnana Bharati 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihalli 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidghatta 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur 10:48/10:50 hrs, Hanakere 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya 11:08/11:10 hrs, Yeliyur 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura 11:44/11:45 hrs, Shrirangapattana 11:49/11:50 hrs, Naganahalli 11:59/12:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart from Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs. Enroute this train will run with revised timings with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Naganahalli 13:54/13:55 hrs, Shrirangapattana 14:02/14:03 hrs, Pandavapura 14:10/14:11 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:16/14:17 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:22/14:23 hrs, Yeliyur 14:30/14:31 hrs, Mandya 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidghatta 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihalli 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli 15:42/15:43hrs,  Bidadi 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hrs.

3.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs. The timings of this train will be revised at Yesvantpur and Malleswaram with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 08:38/08:40 hrs instead of 08:39/08:40 hrs and Malleswaram – 08:43/08:45 hrs instead of 08:45/08:47 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search