For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALLESWARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Malleswaram Railway Station, 1st Main Road, Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MWM)MALLESWARA

Station Name: MWM)MALLESWARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16507JU SBC EXP02:3802:402TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56925SBC TK FAST PASS05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56224ASK SBC PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66524HUP SBC MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56221SBC TK PASS09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56228SMET SBC PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56222TK SBC PASS12:5612:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56225SBC TK PASS13:5713:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS16:3516:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66523SBC HUP MEMU17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASS17:5117:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56223SBC ASK PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS20:3220:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP23:0723:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 204 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 204, RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS ON SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 204  Dt: 04.09.2020

RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run Examination Special and Regular Special trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will run from Hubballi with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16591 Express except Sisvinhalli, Kanginhal, Bannikoppa, Ginigera, Penukonda, Gauribidanur, Malleswaram, Pandavapura.

Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16592 Express except Pandavapura, Malleswaram, Penukonda, Ginigera, Bannikoppa, Kanginhal, Sisvinhalli.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

2.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will run from Mysuru with effect from 04.09.2020 to 08.09.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.

Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16535/16536 Express except Amaravathi Colony, Annigeri, Nimbal.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

3.Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will run from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Karwar from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16595/16596 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will run with LHB coaches and have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van with generator. 

4.   Train No. 06931/06932 Belagavi – Shedbal - Belagavi Examination Special Express will run as Passenger Special from both sides with effect from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020 with the existing path, timings and stoppages of Train No. 06925/06926. All the AC coaches of this train will remain in locked condition.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC Coach, ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, ONEAC 3- Tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

5.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 06.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16511/16512 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

6.Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 06.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 


Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers will be strictly followed.Only reserved passengers will be allowed.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
Press Release No. 38211-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 382, SPEEDING UP/REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 382  Dt. 08.02.2020

SPEEDING UP/REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It  is decided to speeding up and revision in timings of some trains in Sampige Road – KSR Bengaluru Section of Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 56910 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Hosapete at 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:00 hrs instead of 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 10.02.2020.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Hosapete to Ammasandra.After Ammasandra this train will arrive/depart Gubbi - 01:42/01:43 hrs, Tumakuru - 02:00/02:02 hrs, Kyatsandra - 02:07/02:08 hrs, Dodbele - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Chikbanavar - 02:54/ 02:55 hrs, Yasvantpur - 03:10/ 03:12 hrs, Malleswaram - 03:18/ 03:19 hrs.

2.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger will depart from Chitradurga at 14:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 22:25 hrs instead of 22:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Chitradurga from 10.02.2020.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Chitradurga to Sampige Road. After Sampige Road this train will arrive/depart Nittur – 20:28/20:29 hrs, Gubbi - 20:35/20:36 hrs, Mallasandra – 20:42/20:43 hrs, Heggere - 20:50/20:51 hrs, Tumakuru - 20:55/20:57 hrs, Kyatsandra - 21:03/21:04 hrs, Hirehalli - 21:10/21:11 hrs, Dobbspet - 21:16/21:17 hrs, Nidvanda - 21:22/21:23 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 21:27/21:28 hrs, Dodbele - 21:33/21:34 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 21:39/21:40 hrs, Golhalli - 21:46/21:47 hrs and Chikbanavar – 21:56/21:57 hrs .

3.Train No. 56519  Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:25 hrs and arrive/depart Chikbanavar – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Golhalli - 07:45/07:46 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 07:53/07:54 hrs, Dodbele - 08:01/08:02 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 08:08/08:09 hrs, Nidvanda - 08:13/08:14 hrs, Dobbspet - 08:18/08:19 hrs, Hirehalli - 08:27/08:28 hrs, Kyatsandra - 08:35/08:36 hrs, Tumakuru - 08:42/08:44 hrs, Heggere - 08:49/08:50 hrs, Mallasandra – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Gubbi - 09:03/09:04 hrs and Nittur – 09:11/09:12 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Sampige Road to Chitradurga, with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 10.02.2020.

4.Train No. 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Shivamogga Town at 12:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 10.02.2020.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Shivamogga Town to Sampige Road. After Sampige Road this train will arrive/depart Gubbi- 16:15/16:16 hrs, Tumakuru- 16:33/16:35 hrs, Kyatsandra- 16:40/16:41 hrs, Nidvanda- 17:00/17:01 hrs, Dodbele- 17:10/17:11 hrs, Chikbanavar - 17:33/17:35 hrs, Yesvantpur– 17:50/17:55 hrs,   Malleswaram– 18:02/18:03 hrs.

5.Timings of Train No. 06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special at Tumakuru will be revised with effect from 10.02.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 08:30/08:32 hrs instead of 08:48/08:50 hrs with effect commencing journey from Vijayapura from 10.02.2020.

Timings of Train No. 06221 Shivamogga Town - Chennai Central Express Special at Tumakuru and Chikbanavar will be revised with effect from 10.02.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 03:23/03:25 hrs instead of 03:58/04:00 hrs and Chikbanavar – 04:30/04:32 hrs instead of 05:00/05:02 hrs with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 10.02.2020




                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search