For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALLESWARAM

STATION INFO

Address: Malleswaram Railway Station, 1st Main Road, Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MWM)MALLESWARA

Station Name: MWM)MALLESWARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16507JU SBC EXP02:3802:402TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56925SBC TK FAST PASS05:3505:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56913SBC UBL PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASS06:3506:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASS07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASS07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56224ASK SBC PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66524HUP SBC MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU09:2409:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56221SBC TK PASS09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56228SMET SBC PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56222TK SBC PASS12:5612:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56225SBC TK PASS13:5713:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASS16:3516:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66523SBC HUP MEMU17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASS17:5117:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56223SBC ASK PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56914UBL SBC PASS20:3220:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP23:0723:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38211-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 382, SPEEDING UP/REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 382  Dt. 08.02.2020

SPEEDING UP/REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It  is decided to speeding up and revision in timings of some trains in Sampige Road – KSR Bengaluru Section of Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 56910 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Hosapete at 14:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:00 hrs instead of 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 10.02.2020.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Hosapete to Ammasandra.After Ammasandra this train will arrive/depart Gubbi - 01:42/01:43 hrs, Tumakuru - 02:00/02:02 hrs, Kyatsandra - 02:07/02:08 hrs, Dodbele - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Chikbanavar - 02:54/ 02:55 hrs, Yasvantpur - 03:10/ 03:12 hrs, Malleswaram - 03:18/ 03:19 hrs.

2.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger will depart from Chitradurga at 14:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 22:25 hrs instead of 22:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Chitradurga from 10.02.2020.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Chitradurga to Sampige Road. After Sampige Road this train will arrive/depart Nittur – 20:28/20:29 hrs, Gubbi - 20:35/20:36 hrs, Mallasandra – 20:42/20:43 hrs, Heggere - 20:50/20:51 hrs, Tumakuru - 20:55/20:57 hrs, Kyatsandra - 21:03/21:04 hrs, Hirehalli - 21:10/21:11 hrs, Dobbspet - 21:16/21:17 hrs, Nidvanda - 21:22/21:23 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 21:27/21:28 hrs, Dodbele - 21:33/21:34 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 21:39/21:40 hrs, Golhalli - 21:46/21:47 hrs and Chikbanavar – 21:56/21:57 hrs .

3.Train No. 56519  Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:25 hrs and arrive/depart Chikbanavar – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Golhalli - 07:45/07:46 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli - 07:53/07:54 hrs, Dodbele - 08:01/08:02 hrs, Muddalinganahalli - 08:08/08:09 hrs, Nidvanda - 08:13/08:14 hrs, Dobbspet - 08:18/08:19 hrs, Hirehalli - 08:27/08:28 hrs, Kyatsandra - 08:35/08:36 hrs, Tumakuru - 08:42/08:44 hrs, Heggere - 08:49/08:50 hrs, Mallasandra – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Gubbi - 09:03/09:04 hrs and Nittur – 09:11/09:12 hrs. There will be no change in timings of this train between Sampige Road to Chitradurga, with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 10.02.2020.

4.Train No. 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart from Shivamogga Town at 12:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 10.02.2020.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Shivamogga Town to Sampige Road. After Sampige Road this train will arrive/depart Gubbi- 16:15/16:16 hrs, Tumakuru- 16:33/16:35 hrs, Kyatsandra- 16:40/16:41 hrs, Nidvanda- 17:00/17:01 hrs, Dodbele- 17:10/17:11 hrs, Chikbanavar - 17:33/17:35 hrs, Yesvantpur– 17:50/17:55 hrs,   Malleswaram– 18:02/18:03 hrs.

5.Timings of Train No. 06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special at Tumakuru will be revised with effect from 10.02.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 08:30/08:32 hrs instead of 08:48/08:50 hrs with effect commencing journey from Vijayapura from 10.02.2020.

Timings of Train No. 06221 Shivamogga Town - Chennai Central Express Special at Tumakuru and Chikbanavar will be revised with effect from 10.02.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 03:23/03:25 hrs instead of 03:58/04:00 hrs and Chikbanavar – 04:30/04:32 hrs instead of 05:00/05:02 hrs with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 10.02.2020




                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 29622-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 296, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 296  Dt. 21.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Due to redistribution of divisional jurisdiction and demarking Sampige Road as interchange point between Mysuru and Bengaluru Division the timings of Train No.56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will be revised with effect from 22.11.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No.56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger will depart Arsikere at 05.15 hrs instead of 05.00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09.05 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Adihalli – 05:25/05:26 hrs, Honnavalli Road – 05:32/05:33 hrs, Sree Sharada Nagar Halt – 05:41/05:42 hrs, Tiptur – 05:47/05:49 hrs, Banashankari Halt – 05:54/05:55 hrs, Kardi – 06:01/06:02 hrs, Aralaguppe – 06:06/06:07 hrs, Banasandra – 06:13/06:14 hrs, Ammasandra 06:21/06:22 hrs, Sampige Road – 06:27/06:28 hrs, Nittur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Gubbi 06:44 /06:45 hrs, Mallasandra – 06:53 /06:54 hrs, Heggere Halt – 06:58 /06:59 hrs, Tumakuru 07:18/07:20 hrs, Kyatsandra   07:28 / 07:29 hrs, Hirehalli – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Dobbspet – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Nidvanda – 07:47/07:48 hrs, Muddalingana Halli – 07:52/07:53 hrs,Dodbele – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Bhairanayakanahalli – 08:05/08:06 hrs, Golhalli – 08:12/08:13 hrs,Soldevanahalli Halt – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Chikbanavar 08:25/ 08:26 hrs, Yasvantpur 08:35/08:37 hrs and Malleswaram   08:42/08:43 hrs.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

1.Train No. 16585 / 16586 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with TWO General Second Class Coaches with effect from 21.11.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 22.11.2019 from Mangaluru Central. Accordingly this train will run with 5 General Second class coaches instead of 3 General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 16581 / 16582 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with TWO General Second Class Coaches with effect from 23.11.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 24.11.2019 from Shivamogga Town. Accordingly this train will run with 6 General Second class coaches instead of 4 General Second Class coaches.                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search