For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56515 SBC UBL PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56515-SBC UBL PASS
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Hubli jn | Distance-471Kms | Travel Time 13:45Hrs | Avg Speed 36Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource07:4501
2MWMMALLESWARAM07:5007:511:0031
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:5808:002:0051
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR08:1008:122:00131
5GHLGOLHALLI08:2408:251:00261
6BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H08:3008:311:00321
7DBLDODBELE08:3508:361:00371
8MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H08:4108:421:00441
9NDVNIDVANDA08:4708:481:00461
10DBSDOBBSPET H08:5208:531:00491
11HHLHIREHALLI08:5808:591:00581
12KIATKYATSANDRA09:0809:102:00641
13TKTUMKUR09:1809:202:00691
14HEIHEGGERE H09:2509:261:00751
15MLSAMALLASANDRA09:3509:361:00791
16GBBGUBBI09:4909:501:00871
17NTRNITTUR10:0110:021:00961
18SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD10:1410:151:001071
19AMSAAMMASANDRA10:2410:251:001131
20BSNBANASANDRA10:3410:351:001181
21ARGPARALAGUPPE H10:4110:421:001241
22RDIKARDI10:4910:501:001291
23BNKBANA SHANKARI H10:5610:571:001341
24TTRTIPTUR11:0811:102:001401
25SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR11:1411:151:001421
26HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD11:2411:251:001521
27ADHLADIHALLI11:3011:311:001571
28ASKARSIKERE JN11:4511:505:001651
29BVRBANAVAR12:0612:071:001811
30VNRDEVANUR12:1712:181:001881
31BLKRBALLEKERE H12:2912:301:001981
32DRUKADUR12:3812:402:002041
33RRBBIRUR JN12:5012:522:002101
34NVFNAGAVANGALA13:0213:031:002201
35AJPAJJAMPUR13:1413:151:002291
36SHVSHIVANI13:2913:301:002391
37HSDHOSDURGA ROAD13:4213:431:002491
38ABGTARABAGATTA H13:4913:501:002531
39RGIRAMGIRI14:1414:151:002591
40HLKHOLALKERE14:2914:301:002691
41JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:5815:002:002791
42SLUSASALU15:1015:111:002891
43MYKMAYAKONDA15:2015:211:002971
44KAGKODAGANUR15:3015:311:003051
45HNHHANUMANAHALI H15:3715:381:003101
46THNTOLAHUNSE15:4415:451:003161
47DVGDAVANGERE16:1016:155:003251
48HRRHARIHAR16:4016:455:003381
49CLICHALGERI16:5917:001:003501
50RNRRANIBENNUR17:2017:255:003631
51DADDEVARGUDDA17:3417:351:003711
52BYDBYADGI17:4917:501:003811
53HVRHAVERI18:0318:052:003961
54KJGKARAJGI18:1918:201:004031
55KVSKALSUR18:2418:251:004071
56SVNRSAVANUR18:3918:401:004151
57YLGYALVIGI18:5418:551:004241
58KALSKALASA H19:0419:051:004301
59GDIGUDGERI19:2919:301:004351
60SNHSAUNSHI19:4419:451:004471
61KNOKUNDGOL19:5920:001:004551
62UBLHUBLI JN21:30Destination4711
Popular Station Combinations
62 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43709-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 437  Dt. 06.03.2020


CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / regulated / rescheduled due to 01 day Pre Non Interlocking o­n 07.03.2020 and 03 hours traffic block o­n  08.03.2020 for commissioning of doubling of track between Harihar – Devaragudda Stations o­n Harihar – Hubballi Section  over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020.

2.Train No.56273 / 56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020.

REGULATION:

·Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes at convenient stations.

 RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes at enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search