For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

YALVIGI

STATION INFO

Address: Yalavigi, Karnataka 581118, India

Station Code: YLG)YALVIG

Station Name: YLG)YALVIGI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 17

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56915JRU UBL PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56516UBL SBC PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSR08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASS08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS10:1310:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56273ASK UBL PASS11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56274UBL ASK PASS16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP17:0917:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN18:3218:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56515SBC UBL PASS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56916UBL JRU PASS19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12725INTERCITY EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP22:2422:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 55225-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 552, CANCELLATION,PARTIAL CANCELLATION,RESCHEDULING/REGULATION,DIVERSION & EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 552 Dt: 25.02.2022

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to suspension of loop line at Malugur Station, the following trains are cancelled as per the details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 07693 Guntakal – Hindupur DEMU Daily Passenger Special is cancelled from 25.02.2022 to 27.02.2022.

2. Train No. 07694 Hindupur – Guntakal DEMU Daily Passenger Special is cancelled from 26.02.2022 to 28.02.2022.

II.CANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/re-scheduled/regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 at Suldhal phase-I for commissioning of doubling in Londa – Belagavi – Miraj Sections, as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 07335 Belagavi – Shedbal Daily passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 07336 Shedbal – Belagavi Daily passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

RESCHEDULING:

1. Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahumharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahumharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 26.02.2022, 28.02.2022, 02.03.2022 and 03.03.2022 will be rescheduled by 130, 30, 130 and 70 minutes respectively.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Rani Channamma Express commencing journey from Miraj o­n 26.02.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route stations

III.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022  for commissioning Gudgeri Phase-I work in view of doubling of Saunshi - Yalvigi Section, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Unreserved Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 28.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Unreserved Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurga from 28.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri - SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

2. Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi-Haveri. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Haveri at its scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

3. Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Ranibennur - SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Ranibennur.

4. Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi -Ranibennur. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Ranibennur at its scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 25.02.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.

2. Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavathi Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 25.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

3. Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 26.02.2022, 28.02.2022 & 01.03.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

4. Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 27.02.2022 and 02.03.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

5. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 02.03.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.

6. Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 03.03.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete, Kotturu and Davangere, duly skipping stoppages at Haveri and Harihar.

IV.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the service of Train No. 07377/07378 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special, as per detailed mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn Daily Express Special was notified to run earlier from Vijayapura up to 28.02.2022 will be further extended for a period from 01.03.2022 to 31.05.2022.

2.  Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura Daily Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mangaluru Jn up to 01.03.2022 will be further extended for a period from 02.03.2022 to 01.06.2022.

V.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has notified for diversion of trains due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for doubling between Narasapur – Bhimavaram / Bhimavaram Town – Aravalli Stations o­n Narasapur – Bhimavaram – Nidadavolu sections, the details are as below:

1.  Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Seshadri Daily express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 01.03.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Eluru & Nidadavolu and skipping stoppages at Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Tanuku.

2. Train No. 17210 Kakinada - KSR Bengaluru Daily express commencing journey from Kakinada o­n 01.03.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Nidadavolu, Eluru & Vijayawada and skipping stoppages at Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur and Gudivada. 


                                                    Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
Press Release No. 54824-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 548 , I. RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES, II. CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 548 Dt: 23.02.2022

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains which were notified earlier for cancellation/partial cancellation/regulation in connection with Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for commissioning Gudgeri Phase-I in view of doubling of Saunshi - Yalvigi Section from 18.02.2022 to 27.02.2022  will be restored and trains will run as per schedule since Pre NI/NI work has been postponed, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1. Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 25.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

2. Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 25.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1. Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 24.02.2022 & 25.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

2. Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.02.2022 & 25.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

3. Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 24.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

4. Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

5. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 24.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:

1. Train No. 11035 Dadar - Mysuru Sharavathi Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 24.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

2. Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 25.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

3. Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 23.02.2022 & 26.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

4. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 23.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

5. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 24.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

6. Train No. 17326 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

7. Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Sharavati Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.02.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

II.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

North Frontier Railway has notified for cancellation and diversion of trains due to Non-Interlocking work from 22.02.2022 to 27.02.2022 at Dudhnoi, Krishnai, Goalpara Town and Panchratna stations, in view of commissioning of doubling in Panchratna Town - Dudhnoi Section of Rangiya Division, as per the details mentioned below:

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia o­n 25.02.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 01.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 25.02.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 01.03.2022 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express commenced journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 22.02.2022 is diverted to run via New Bongaigaon, Rangiya and Kamakhya.

2. Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Superfast Express commenced journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.02.2022 is diverted to run via New Bongaigaon, Rangiya and Kamakhya, skipping stoppages at Goalpara Town.

3. Train No. 12504 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Kamakhya, Rangiya and New Bongaigaon.

                                                    Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search