For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17302 DWR MYSORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17302-DWR MYSORE EXP
Dharwar to Mysore jn | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 10:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X940655XX245XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DWRDHARWARSource20:5001
2UBLHUBLI JN21:3521:405:00211
3YLGYALVIGI22:2422:251:00671
4HVRHAVERI22:4822:502:00961
5BYDBYADGI23:0423:051:001101
6RNRRANIBENNUR23:2123:232:001281
7HRRHARIHAR23:4323:452:001511
8DVGDAVANGERE23:5723:592:001641
9JRUCHIKJAJUR JN00:5901:001:002112
10RRBBIRUR JN01:4801:502:002792
11DRUKADUR02:0002:022:002852
12ASKARSIKERE JN03:0003:1010:003242
13HASHASSAN03:5804:002:003712
14HLNHOLE NARSIPUR04:2904:301:004032
15MGFMANDAGERE04:4904:501:004222
16KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA05:3405:351:004572
17MYSMYSORE JN07:05Destination4912
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 188 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 188, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 188   Dt. 28.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

 CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 51419/51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 30.08.2019 to 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 56907/56902 Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 30.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 56903 / 56904 Solapur – Dharwad – Sholapur Passengers commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

3.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

 

REGULATION:

 

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 31.08.2019 & 02.09.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.






2
Press Release No. 11323-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 113, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 113  Dt. 20.07.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to suspension of track between Shiribagilu - Subrahmanya Road in Subrahmanya Road – Sakleshpur Ghat section of Mysuru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. Express commencing journey o­n 21.07.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 22.07.2019 will be cancelled for want of rake.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16513 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 20.07.2019 will remain partially cancelled between Mangaluru Central – Karwar.

2.Train No. 16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 21.07.2019 will remain partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Central.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur/Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 20.07.2019 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Shravanabelagola, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Central.

2.Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 20.07.2019 will be diverted to run via Shoranur, Palakkad, Salem Jolarpettai “A” Cabin instead of Mangaluru Central, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Mysuru.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Following trains will be augmented withONE Second Class Sleeper Coach as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17302/17301 Dharwad – Mysuru – Dharwad Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach o­n permanent basis with effect from 21.07.2019 from Dharwad and from 24.07.2019 from Mysuru.

2.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Express will be augmented with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach o­n permanent basis with effect from 22.07.2019 from Mysuru and from 23.07.2019 from Bagalkot.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search