For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17302 DWR MYSORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17302-DWR MYSORE EXP
Dharwar to Mysore jn | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 10:15Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X940655XX245XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DWRDHARWARSource20:5001
2UBLHUBLI JN21:3521:405:00211
3YLGYALVIGI22:2422:251:00671
4HVRHAVERI22:4822:502:00961
5BYDBYADGI23:0423:051:001101
6RNRRANIBENNUR23:2123:232:001281
7HRRHARIHAR23:4323:452:001511
8DVGDAVANGERE23:5723:592:001641
9JRUCHIKJAJUR JN00:5901:001:002112
10RRBBIRUR JN01:4801:502:002792
11DRUKADUR02:0002:022:002852
12ASKARSIKERE JN03:0003:1010:003242
13HASHASSAN03:5804:002:003712
14HLNHOLE NARSIPUR04:2904:301:004032
15MGFMANDAGERE04:4904:501:004222
16KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA05:3405:351:004572
17MYSMYSORE JN07:05Destination4912
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22002-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 220, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 220   Dt. 28.09.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

I.South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru - Dharwad - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi - Mysuru - Hubballi Express from 29.09.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express from 30.09.2019 to 09.10.2019.


4.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 10.10.2019.

II.South Western Railway has decided to augment TWO Second Class Chair Car for following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 56201/56202 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.    Train No. 56281/56282 Chamrajanagar - KSR Bengaluru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 56203/56204 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


4.Train No. 56275/56276 Talguppa - Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


5.Train No. 56263/25264 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


6.Train No. 56265/25266 Arsikere - Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


7.Train No. 56269/25270 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 21902-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 219, JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 219   Dt. 28.09.2019


JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL


South Western Railway has decided to run Unreserved Jansadharan Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


I.Train No. 06207/06208 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special: -


Train No. 06207 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Mysuru at 21:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Chamarajanagar at 22:50 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip o­nly).


            Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Chamarajapuram - 21:05/21:06 hrs, Ashokapuram - 21:12/21:13 hrs, Kadakola - 21:26/21:27 hrs, Tandavapura - 21:31/21:32 hrs., Sujatapuram - 21:38/21:39 hrs, Nanjangud Town - 21:49/21:50 hrs, Chinnadagudihdi - 21:58/21:59 hrs, Narasambudhi - 22:04/22:05 hrs and Kavalande – 22:13/22:14 hrs, Konanur – 22:23/22:24 hrs and Badanaguppe – 22:29/22:30 hrs.


Train No. 06208 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 23:10 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Mysuru at 00:50 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Badanaguppe – 23:25/23:26 hrs, Konanur – 23:30/23:31 hrs, Kavalande – 23:38/23:39  hrs, Narasambudhi - 23:47/23:48 hrs, Chinnadagudihdi - 23:53/23:54 hrs, Nanjangud Town - 00:02/00:04 hrs, Sujatapuram - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Tandavapura - 00:16/00:17 hrs., Kadakola - 00:23/00:26 hrs, Ashokapuram - 00:39/00:40 hrs and Chamarajapuram - 00:45/00:46 hrs.


II.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special: -


Train No. 06215 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from Mysuru at 22:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 00:30 hrs o­n the next day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Shrirangapatna – 22:15/22:16 hrs, Pandavapura – 22:21/22:22 hrs, Mandya - 22:45/22:46 hrs, Maddur – 23:08/23:10 hrs, Channapatna – 23:28/23/29 hrs, Ramanagaram – 23:40/23:41 hrs, Bidadi – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Kengeri – 00:11/00:12 hrs.


Train No. 06216 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Jansadharan Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 01:00 hrs o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Mysuru at 03:30 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip o­nly).


Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Ramanagaram – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Channapatna – 01:56/01:57 hrs, Maddur - 02:15/02:16 hrs, Mandya - 02:36/02:38 hrs, Pandavapura – 03:02/03:03 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 03:10/03:11 hrs.


The train will have a composition of EIGHTEEN Second Class Chair Car TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-van.  

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS


1.Train No. 17302 Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 07.10.2019 and Train No. 17301 Mysuru – Dharwad Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Mavinakere, Akkihebbalu, Hosa Agrahara, Sagarakatte and Belagula.


2.Train No. 56276/56275 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Krishnarajasagar, Kallur, Yedahalli, Dornahalli, Hampapura, Arjunahalli.


3.Train No. 56270/56269 Mysuru – Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019 will be provided stoppage at Belagula, Krishnarajasagar, Kallur, Yedahalli, Sagarakatte Dornahalli, Hampapura, Arjunahalli, Hosa Agrahara, Mavinakere.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search