For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (DWR)DHARWAR to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR

Station Name: DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPUBL05:30MYS16:2510:55M3A19667 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPUBL08:45MYS20:4011:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDWR11:27MYS21:4010:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSDWR15:55MYS06:0014:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBL18:20MYS09:1014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIDWR19:20MYS04:559:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
17302DWR MYSORE EXPDWR20:50MYS07:0510:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17302 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPUBL23:05MYS11:0011:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
286/2021-22 19-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Arrival/Departure Timings of Special Trains


In order to avoid congestion in Dr MGR Chennai Central Station the Arrival/Departure timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below:

1. Change in Arrival Timings

·Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Journey commencing o­n 23rd July, 2021 will arrive Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.50 hrs instead of 07.40 hrs (Late by 10 Minutes)

·Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Journey commencing o­n 19th July, 2021 will arrive Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.50 hrs instead of 07.40 hrs (Late by 10 Minutes)

·Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Journey commencing o­n 22nd July, 2021 will arrive Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.50 hrs instead of 07.40 hrs (Late by 10 Minutes)

·Train No. 08231 Bilaspur - Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Journey commencing o­n 18th July, 2021 will arrive Dr MGR Chennai Central at 07.50 hrs instead of 07.40 hrs (Late by 10 Minutes)

·Train No. 06096 Tirupati - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Journey commencing o­n 18th July, 2021 will arrive Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.05 hrs instead of 22.00 hrs (Late by 5 Minutes)

·Train No. 06022 Mysore - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Journey commencing o­n 17th July, 2021 will arrive Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.45 hrs instead of 06.40 hrs (Late by 5 Minutes)

·Train No. 06090 Jolarpettai - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Journey commencing o­n 18th July, 2021 will arrive Dr MGR Chennai Central at 09.10 hrs instead of 09.20 hrs (Early by 10 Minutes)

2. Change in Departure Timings

·Train No. 06151 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Nizamuddin Weekly Special Journey commencing o­n 04th September, 2021 will leave from Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.00 hrs instead of 06.05 hrs (Early by 5 Minutes)

·Train No. 02269 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Nizamuddin Bi- Weekly Special Journey commencing o­n 03rd September, 2021 will leave from Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs instead of 06.40 hrs (Early by 5 Minutes)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit