For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17325 VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17325-VISHWAMANAV EXP
Hubli jn to Ashokapuram | Distance-613Kms | Travel Time 12:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX170X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource08:4501
2YLGYALVIGI09:2909:301:00471
3HVRHAVERI09:5309:552:00761
4BYDBYADGI10:0710:081:00901
5RNRRANIBENNUR10:2610:271:001081
6HRRHARIHAR10:4810:502:001311
7DVGDAVANGERE11:0311:052:001441
8JRUCHIKJAJUR JN11:4811:502:001901
9SHVSHIVANI12:2212:231:002301
10AJPAJJAMPUR12:3412:351:002411
11RRBBIRUR JN12:5312:552:002591
12DRUKADUR13:0613:071:002651
13ASKARSIKERE JN13:5514:005:003041
14TTRTIPTUR14:2614:271:003301
15TKTUMKUR15:4315:452:004001
16DBLDODBELE16:0916:101:004331
17YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:1417:162:004641
18SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN17:4017:455:004701
19KGIKENGERI18:0418:051:004821
20BIDBIDADI18:1918:201:004991
21RMGMRAMANAGARAM18:3418:351:005141
22CPTCHANNAPATNA18:4418:451:005251
23MADMADDUR19:0419:051:005431
24MYAMANDYA19:2319:252:005621
25PANPPANDAVAPURA19:4919:501:005881
26SSHRIRANGAPATNA19:5719:581:005931
27MYSMYSORE JN20:4020:5515:006081
28APASHOKAPURAM21:15Destination6131
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30329-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, DIVERSION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 303   Dt. 28.11.2019

DIVERSION/REGULATION/RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

               Following trains will be diverted/regulated/rescheduled due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works for commissioning of Banasandra Yard Phase-I for doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-                              

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Velankanni o­n 10.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Nelamangala, Hassan.

2.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirapali - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirapali o­n 13.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Nelamangala, Hassan.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishwamana Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 10.12.2019 , 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes, 45 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 10.12.2019, 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes, 60 minutes and 60 minutes respectively at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULE:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.12.2019, 11.12.2019 and 12.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes, 45 minutes and 75 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 13.12.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train Nos. 57133/57134 Vijayapura – Raichur – Vijayapura Passengers commencing journey from both sides today i.e. o­n 28.11.2019 are cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Savalgi stations of Central Railway. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 29927-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 299, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 299  Dt. 25.11.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be partially cancelled due to Non Interlocking work between Harihar – Amaravati Colony – Davangere in connection with doubling work over Mysuru Division.

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Ashokapuram Vishwamana Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 26.11.2019 is partially cancelled between Hubballi – Ashokapuram.

2.Train No.17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi Vishwamana Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 26.11.2019 is partially cancelled between Ashokapuram – Hubballi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search