For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17325 VISHWAMANAV EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17325-VISHWAMANAV EXP
Hubli jn to Ashokapuram | Distance-613Kms | Travel Time 12:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX170X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource08:4501
2YLGYALVIGI09:2909:301:00471
3HVRHAVERI09:5309:552:00761
4BYDBYADGI10:0710:081:00901
5RNRRANIBENNUR10:2610:271:001081
6HRRHARIHAR10:4810:502:001311
7DVGDAVANGERE11:0311:052:001441
8JRUCHIKJAJUR JN11:4811:502:001901
9SHVSHIVANI12:2212:231:002301
10AJPAJJAMPUR12:3412:351:002411
11RRBBIRUR JN12:5312:552:002591
12DRUKADUR13:0613:071:002651
13ASKARSIKERE JN13:5514:005:003041
14TTRTIPTUR14:2614:271:003301
15TKTUMKUR15:4315:452:004001
16DBLDODBELE16:0916:101:004331
17YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:1417:162:004641
18SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN17:4017:455:004701
19KGIKENGERI18:0418:051:004821
20BIDBIDADI18:1918:201:004991
21RMGMRAMANAGARAM18:3418:351:005141
22CPTCHANNAPATNA18:4418:451:005251
23MADMADDUR19:0419:051:005431
24MYAMANDYA19:2319:252:005621
25PANPPANDAVAPURA19:4919:501:005881
26SSHRIRANGAPATNA19:5719:581:005931
27MYSMYSORE JN20:4020:5515:006081
28APASHOKAPURAM21:15Destination6131
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43709-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 437  Dt. 06.03.2020


CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / regulated / rescheduled due to 01 day Pre Non Interlocking o­n 07.03.2020 and 03 hours traffic block o­n  08.03.2020 for commissioning of doubling of track between Harihar – Devaragudda Stations o­n Harihar – Hubballi Section  over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020.

2.Train No.56273 / 56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020.

REGULATION:

·Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 07.03.2020 & 08.03.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes at convenient stations.

 RESCHEDULING:

·Train No.16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 08.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes at enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search