For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIDADI

STATION INFO

Address: Bidadi Railway Station, Mysore Road, Bidadi, Karnataka 562109, India

Station Code: BID)BIDAD

Station Name: BID)BIDADI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56264MYSORE PASS00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66535SBC RMGM MEMU05:3805:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66536RMGM SBC MEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASS10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56281CMNR SBC PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS16:1216:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66537SBC RMGM MEMU17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66538RMGM SBC MEMU18:5518:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66539SBC RMGM MEMU20:2520:261M,TUUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL20:2520:261W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66540RMGM SBC MEMU22:1422:151M,TUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50817-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 508, CANCELLATION / REGULATION, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 508 Dt: 17.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & regulated due to traffic block & power block o­n 18.01.2022 & 19.01.2022 for launching the Girders between Bidadi – Hejjala Station in KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru section, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2022 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 18.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Hejjala Station.

II.REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated/diverted due to Line Block and Power block for Engineering work between Banaswadi – Hebbal – Lottegollahalli section of Bengaluru Division, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 19.01.2022, 23.01.2022 and 26.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyappanahalli Station.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelvelion 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

3.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes en-route.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12835 Hatia– Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Hatia o­n 18.01.2022 and 25.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Chennasandra, Yelahanka and Yesvantpur.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 47828-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 478,RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR – VASCO-DA-GAMA ONE TRIP ONLY

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 478 Dt: 28.12.2021


I.RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR – VASCO-DA-GAMA o­nE TRIP o­nLY


For the convenience of passengers, South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Vasco-Da-Gama– Yesvantpur Festival Special Express to clear the extra rush during New Year 2022 (One Trip o­nly). The details of timings and stoppages are as below: -

Train No. 06597

 Yesvantpur – Vasco-Da-Gama Festival Special Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 30.12.2021

 (One Trip o­nly)

Station

Train No. 06598

Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express journey commencing from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 02.01.2022

 (One Trip o­nly)

Timings

(Arr/Dep)

Timings

(Arr/Dep)

11.30 PM (Departure)

Yesvantpur

05.00 AM (Arrival)

00.18 AM / 00.20 AM

Tumakuru

03.25 AM / 03.27 AM

01.13 AM / 01.15 AM

Tiptur

01.24 AM / 01.25 AM

01.52 AM / 01.57 AM

Arsikere

00.55 AM / 01.00 AM

02.28 AM / 02.30 AM

Kaduru

11.57 PM / 11.59 PM

03.23 AM / 03.25 AM

Chikjajur

11.18 PM / 11.20 PM

04.03 AM / 04.05 AM

Davangere

10.33 PM / 10.35 PM

04.18 AM / 04.20 AM

Harihar

10.15 PM / 10.17 PM

04.38 AM / 04.40 AM

Ranibennur

09.53 PM / 09.55 PM

05.13 AM / 05.15 AM

Haveri

09.25 PM / 09.27 PM

07.40 AM / 07.50 AM

SSS Hubballi

08.00 PM / 08.10 PM

08.18 AM / 08.20 AM

Dharwad

07.03 PM / 07.05 PM

09.40 AM / 09.42 AM

Londa

05.38 PM / 05.40 PM

10.15 AM / 10.20 AM

Castle Rock

05.05 PM / 05.10 PM

11.55 AM / 12.00 PM

Kulem

03.55 PM / 04.00 PM

12.20 PM / 12.21 PM

Sanverdam

03.29 PM / 03.30 PM

12.50 PM / 12.55 PM

Madgaon

03.10 PM / 03.15 PM

01.50 PM (Arrival)

Vasco-Da-Gama

02.30 PM (Departure)

Coach Composition: - TWO AC 3Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class coaches and TWO General second class cum Luggage cum Brake-van/Disabled Coach (Total 16 Coaches).


II.DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Line block for Arsikere – Tumakuru doubling work in Nittur – Sampige Road Section o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services: -

 I.   DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022 & 17.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur and Tumakuru.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express journey commencing from Ajmer o­n 02.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan Krishnarajanagara and Mysuru, skipping stoppage at Tiptur, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, Malleswaram, KSR Bengaluru, Ramanagaram and Mandya.

3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Krishnarajanagara, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Tumakuru and Tiptur.

4.Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Chikbanavar, Nelamangala, Shravanabelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppage at Dodbele, Kyatsandra, Tumakuru, Gubbi and Tiptur.

 II. REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco-Da-Gama - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 02.01.2022, 07.01.2022, 10.01.2022, 16.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route.

2.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express journey commencing from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at en-route.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express journey commencing from Mysuru o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes at en-route.

4.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express journey commencing from Yesvantpur o­n 03.01.2022, 08.01.2022, 11.01.2022, 17.01.2022 & 22.01.2022 will be regulated for 50 minutes at en-route.

5.Train No. 06273 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere DEMU Special journey commencing from KSR Benagaluru o­n 03.01.2022 & 11.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes at en-route.

                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search