For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIDADI

STATION INFO

Address: Bidadi Railway Station, Mysore Road, Bidadi, Karnataka 562109, India

Station Code: BID)BIDAD

Station Name: BID)BIDADI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56264MYSORE PASS00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66535SBC RMGM MEMU05:3805:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66536RMGM SBC MEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASS10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56281CMNR SBC PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS16:1216:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66537SBC RMGM MEMU17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66538RMGM SBC MEMU18:5518:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66539SBC RMGM MEMU20:2520:261M,TUUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL20:2520:261W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66540RMGM SBC MEMU22:1422:151M,TUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33301-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 333, RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS OVER SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 333  Dt: 31.12.2020      

RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 OVER SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run following MEMU (Mainline Electric Multiple Unit) and DEMU (Diesel Electric Multiple Unit) Passenger trains Six days in a week except Sunday to facilitate public to travel with effect from 04.01.2021 to until further advice as detailed below:-

Ø         MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER SIX DAYS IN A WEEK (EXCEPT SUNDAY):-


1.  Train No. 06251/06252 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06251 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 20:35 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 17:50/17:51 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:54/17:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:05/18:06 hrs, Malur – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Tyakal – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kamasamudram – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Gudupulli – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Kuppam – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Mulanur – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Patchur – 19:41/19:42 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 20:09/20:10 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06252 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 04:34/04:35 hrs, Patchur – 04:43/04:44 hrs, Mulanur – 04:59/05:00 hrs, Kuppam – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Gudupulli – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kamasamudram – 05:39/05:40 hrs, Bangarapet – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tyakal – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Malur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Whitefield – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 07:15/07:16 hrs, Bengaluru East – 07:22/07:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 07:33/07:35 hrs.


2.  Train No. 06253/06254 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:41/09:42 hrs, Malur – 09:52/09:53 hrs, Tyakal – 09:58/09:59 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:19/10:20 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:30/10:31 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:36/10:37 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:42/10:43  hrs, Kuppam – 10:51/10:52 hrs, Mulanur – 11:02/11:03 hrs, Patchur – 11:12/11:13 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.

Train No. 06254 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 14:57/14:58 hrs, Patchur – 15:05/15:06 hrs, Mulanur – 15:18/15:19 hrs, Kuppam – 15:30/15:55 hrs, Gudupulli – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Bisanattam – 16:12/16:13 hrs, Kamasamudram – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Tyakal – 16:55/16:56 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Malur – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Devangonthi – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Whitefield – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:13/18:15 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:24/18:26 hrs.


3.  Train No. 06255/06256 KSR Bengaluru –  Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nayandahalli – 19:12/19:13 hrs, Jana Bharti – 19:15/19:16 hrs, Kengeri – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Hejjala – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Bidadi – 19:36/19:37 hrs, Ketohalli – 19:43/19:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:51/19:52 hrs, Channapatna – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Settihally – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Nidaghatta – 20:15/20;16 hrs, Maddur – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Hanakere – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Mandya – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:53/20:54 hrs, Byadarahalli – 21:01/21:02 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 21:06/21:07 hrs, Pandavapura – 21:13/21:14 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 21:20/21:21 hrs and Nagnahalli – 21:28/21:29 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06256 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 06:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 06:28/06:29  hrs, Pandavapura – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Byadarahalli – 06:45/06:46 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:54/06:55 hrs, Mandya – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Hanakere – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Maddur – 07:28/07:29 hrs, Nidaghatta – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Settihally – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Channapatna – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Ketohalli – 08:10/08:11 hrs, Bidadi – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Hejjala – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kengeri – 08:39/08:41 hrs, Jana Bharti – 08:45/08:46 hrs, Nayandahalli – 08:59/08:51 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 08:55/08:56 hrs.


4.Train No. 06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n the same day.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt – 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli – 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jana Bharti – 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi – 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli – 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna – 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihally – 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidaghatta – 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Hanakere – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:09 hrs, Yeliyur – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 11:46/11:47 hrs and Nagnahalli – 11:54/11:55 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 14:02/14:03  hrs, Pandavapura – 14:08/14:09 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Byadarahalli – 14:19/14:20 hrs, Yeliyur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere – 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidaghatta – 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihally – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli – 15:42/15:43 hrs, Bidadi – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jana Bharti – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli – 16:20/16:21 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 16:25/16:26 hrs.


5.Train No. 06259 /06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU:-


Train No. 06259 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will depart Hosur at 12:00 hrs and arrive Baiyyappanhalli at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 12:15/12:16 hrs, Heelalige – 12:26/12:27 hrs, Karmelaram – 12:38/12:39 hrs and Belandur Road – 12:44/12:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06260 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will depart Baiyyappanhalli at 13:30 hrs and arrive Hosur at 14:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Belandur Road – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Karmelaram – 13:48/13:49 hrs, Heelalige – 14:00/14:01 hrs and Anekal Road – 14:11/14:12 hrs.


6.Train No. 06261/06262 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru –  Hosur MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrive  Hosur at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 09:47/09:48 hrs, Belandur Road – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Carmelaram – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Heelalige – 10:18/10:19 hrs, Anekal Road– 10:29/10:30 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Hosur at 16:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Heelalige – 16:26/16:27 hrs, Carmelaram – 16:38/16:39 hrs, Belandur Road – 16:45/16:46 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 16:56/16:57 hrs, Bengaluru East – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 17:10/17:11 hrs.


7.  Train No. 06263/06264 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR BengaluruMEMU:-


Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 18:44/18:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:49/18:50 hrs,Devangonthi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur – 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bangarapet – 19:50/19:55 hrs, Beml Nagar – 20:03/20:04 hrs, Coramandal – 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum– 20:13/20:14 hrs, Champion – 20:18/20:19 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06263 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Champion – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coramandal – 06:39/06:40 hrs, Beml Nagar – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Tyakal – 07:16/07:17 hrs,  Byatrayanhalli – 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Devangonthi – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 07:56/07:57 hrs,Krishnarajapuram – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:43/18:45 hrs.


8.Train No.06268/06267 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06268 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Banaswadi at 08:45 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahali – 08:18/08:19 hrs and Hebbal – 08:22/08:23 hrs.

Train No. 06267 Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Banaswadi at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:10 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 15:05/15:30 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 15;35/15:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 15:42/15:43 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 15:49/15:50 hrs.

9.Train No. 06269/06270 Bangaluru Cant. – Bangarapet – Yesvantpur DEMU:-

Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU will depart Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 21:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru East – 18:01/18:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Channasandra – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Dodjala – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Kempegowda International Airport Halt – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Devanahalli – 18:57/18:58 hrs,Avatihalli – 19:05/19:06 hrs, Nandi Halt – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Gidnahali – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Chintamani – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dalsanur – 20:46/20:47 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:52/20:53 hrs, Gootihalli – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Kolar – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Hudukula – 20:52/20:53 hrs.


Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Hudukula – 05:40/05:41 hrs, Kolar – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Gootihalli – 06:11/06:12 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Dalsanur – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 06:46/06:47 hrs, Chintamani – 06:56/06:57 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gidnahali – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Nandi Halt – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Avatihalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Devanahalli – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kempegowda – 08:25/08:26 hrs, Dodjala – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 08:38/08:39 hrs, Yelahanka – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kodigehalli – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Lottegolahali – 09:02/09:03 hrs.


10. Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06273 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06274 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra and Tumakuru in both directions.


11.Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.


In the return direction Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Arsik


2
Press Release No. 32929-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 329, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 329  Dt: 28.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to revise the timings of following trains as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru – Bagalkot - Mysuru  Special Express:-


Train No. 07307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Special Express will depart Mysuru at 13:30 hrs and arrive Bagalkot at 11:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Panadavapura – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Mandya – 14:08/14:10 hrs, Maddur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Channapatna – 14:44/14:45 hrs, Ramanagram – 14:58/15:15 hrs, Bidadi – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Kengeri – 15:38/15:40 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -16:30/17:00 hrs, Yesvantpur – 17:20/17:35 hrs,  Yelahanka – 17:53/17:55 hrs, Dodballapur – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Gauribidanur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Hindupur – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 21:05/21:10 hrs, Anantpur – 21:53/21:54 hrs, Guntakal – 23:15/23:20 hrs, Adoni – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:44/00:45 hrs, Raichur – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Yadgir – 02:19/02:20 hrs, Nalwar – 02:40/02:41 hrs,  Wadi – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Shahabad  - 03:24/03:25 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:50/03:55 hrs, Ganagapur Road – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Dudhani – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Solapur – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Hotgi – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Indi Road – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Vijayapura – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road – 09:29/09:30 hrs, Almatti – 09:49/09:50 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Special Express will depart Bagalkot at 14:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bagalkot from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Almatti – 15:03/15:04 hrs, Basavan Bagewadi Road – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Vijayapura – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Indi Road – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Hotgi – 18:28/18:30 hrs, Solapur – 19:15/19:30 hrs, Dudhani – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Ganagapur Road – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Shahabad  - 21:52/21:53 hrs, Wadi – 22:35/22:40 hrs, Nalwar – 23:04/23:05 hrs,  Yadgir – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Raichur – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Guntakal – 02:10/02:15 hrs, Anantpur – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Dharmavaram – 05:28/05:30 hrs, Hindupur – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Dodballapur – 08:32/08:34 hrs, Yelahanka – 09:18/09:20 hrs, Yesvantpur – 10:10/10:20 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru -10:45/11:05 hrs, Kengeri – 11:24/11:25 hrs, Bidadi – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Ramanagram – 11:52/11:53 hrs, Channapatna – 12:02/12:03 hrs, Maddur – 12:18/12:19 hrs, Mandya – 12:29/12:30 hrs and Panadavapura – 12:59/13:00 hrs.

2. Revision in timings of Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati – Chamarajanagar  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 15:30 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 04:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 29.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nanjangud Town - 15:55/15:57 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 16:22/16:23 hrs, Mysuru - 16:45/16:55 hrs, Pandavapura - 17:14/17:15 hrs,  Mandya - 17:47/17:48 hrs,  Maddur - 18:05/18:06 hrs,  Channapatna - 18:29/18:30 hrs,  Ramanagara - 18:57/18:58 hrs,  Bidadi - 19:04/19:05 hrs,  Kengeri - 19:19/19:20 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 19:34/19:35 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 20:25/20:45 hrs,  Bengaluru East - 21:00/21:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 21:11/21:12 hrs,  Krishnarajapuram - 21:13/21:15 hrs,  Whitefield - 21:24/21:25 hrs, Malur - 21:41/21:42 hrs, Tyakal – 21:53/21:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 22:08/22:10 hrs, Kamasamudram - 22:21/22:22 hrs, Kuppam - 22:38/22:39 hrs, Mulanur - 22:49/22:50 hrs,Patchur – 23:04/23:05 hrs, Jolarpettai - 00:01/00:05 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 01:40/02:00 hrs, Chittoor- 02:25/02:26 hrs, Pakkala - 02:49/02:50 hrs, Chandragiri - 03:14/03:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 10:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 29.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 22:53/22:58 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs,Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:21/03:22 hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:24/03:25 hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:31/03:32 hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:38/03:40 hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:55/5:00 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 05:09/05:10 hrs,  Kengeri - 05:16/05:17 hrs, Bidadi - 05:32/05:33 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:45/05:46 hrs, Channapatna - 05:56/05:57 hrs,  Maddur - 06:14/06:15 hrs,  Mandya - 06:44/06:45 hrs,  Pandavapura - 07:14/07:15 hrs,  Mysuru - 08:05/08:10 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 08:14/08:15 hrs and Nanjangud Town - 08:48/08:50 hrs.

3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02539/02540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs and arrive Lucknow at 11:10 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 30.12.2020.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram - 14:11/14:12 hrs,  Bangarapet - 14:44/14:45 hrs,  Jolarpettai - 16:25/16:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 17:40/17:45 hrs, Arakkonam Jn - 18:48/18:50 hrs, Perambur - 19:45/19:50 hrs, Vijayawada - 02:00/02:10 hrs, Warangal - 05:43/05:45 hrs, Balharshah – 09:55/10:00 hrs, Nagpur – 13:10/13:15 hrs, , Itarsi – 18:40/18:50 hrs, Jabalpur – 22:30/22:40 hrs, Satna – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Manikpur – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Prayagraj – 04:45/05:05 hrs, Partapgarh – 06:20/06:25 hrs,  Amethi – 06:58/07:00 and Rae Bareli – 08:05/08:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Festival Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 20:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:00 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 01.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rae Bareli – 21:25/21:30 hrs, Amethi – 22:18/22:20,. Partapgarh – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Prayagraj – 01:15/01:40 hrs, Manikpur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Satna – 04:25/04:30 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:55/07:05 hrs, Itarsi – 10:40/10:50 hrs, Nagpur – 15:20/15:25 hrs,  Balharshah – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Warangal - 22:13/22:15 hrs, Vijayawada - 02:00/02:10 hrs, Perambur - 09:25/09:30 hrs Katpadi Jn - 11:05/11:20 hrs, Jolarpettai - 12:43/12:45 hrs, Bangarapet - 13:43/13:45 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search