For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIDADI

STATION INFO

Address: Bidadi Railway Station, Mysore Road, Bidadi, Karnataka 562109, India

Station Code: BID)BIDAD

Station Name: BID)BIDADI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56264MYSORE PASS00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66535SBC RMGM MEMU05:3805:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66536RMGM SBC MEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASS10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56281CMNR SBC PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS16:1216:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66537SBC RMGM MEMU17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66538RMGM SBC MEMU18:5518:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66539SBC RMGM MEMU20:2520:261M,TUUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL20:2520:261W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66540RMGM SBC MEMU22:1422:151M,TUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32618-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 326 Dt: 15.09.2021     

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Unreserved passenger special with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 16.09.2021 to until further advise and as detailed below:-

There will be no change in timings of this train between Chamarajanagar and Byadarahalli. After Byadarahalli the train will arrive / depart at Yeliyur- 09:55/09:56 hrs, Mandya- 10:05/10:06 hrs, Hanakere- 10:14/10:15 hrs, Maddur- 10:25/10:26 hrs, Nidaghatta- 10:31/10:32 hrs, Settihalli- 10:37/10:38 hrs, Channapatna- 10:44/10:45 hrs, Ramanagaram- 10:55/10:56 hrs, Ketohalli- 11:02/11:03 hrs, Bidadi- 11:10/11:11 hrs, Hejjala- 11:18/11:19 hrs, Kengeri- 11:27/11:28 hrs, Jnana Bharati - 11:32/11:33 hrs, Nayandahalli- 11:37/11:38 hrs, Krishnadevaraya- 11:54/11:55 hrs & KSR Bengaluru- 13:10 hrs.

                                                             

                                                                     Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 31004-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 310,I. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS, II. CORRECTION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT MANDYA AND PROVISION OF ONE MINUTE STOPPAGE AT MADDUR

            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 310 Dt: 04.09.2021

I.            CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled due to Line Block for TTR work in Bidadi yard down line for 4 hrs (23:30 hrs to 03:30 hrs) o­n 07/08.09.2021 as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.09.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 08.09.2021 will be cancelled.

II.           CORRECTION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT MANDYA AND PROVISION OF o­nE MINUTE STOPPAGE AT MADDUR

Arrival/departure timing at Mandya of Train No. 07305 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Express Special to be corrected as 05:43/05:45 hrs. The train will also have o­ne minute stoppage at Maddur, accordingly the train will arrive/depart Maddur – 06:03/06:04 hrs. This train has notified to run from Mysuru from 21.09.2021(Vide SWR Press Release – 301, dt: 28.08.2021).

                                                                                                    Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search