For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIDADI

STATION INFO

Address: Bidadi Railway Station, Mysore Road, Bidadi, Karnataka 562109, India

Station Code: BID)BIDAD

Station Name: BID)BIDADI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 37

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56264MYSORE PASS00:3900:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66535SBC RMGM MEMU05:3805:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS06:5306:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66536RMGM SBC MEMU07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56231MYS SBC PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16215CHAMUNDI EXP08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASS10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56281CMNR SBC PASS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16558RAJYARANI EXP11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17308BASAVA EXPRESS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16024MALGUDI EXP14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17307BASAVA EXPRESS15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16557RAJYARANI EXP16:0616:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASS16:1216:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASS17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66537SBC RMGM MEMU17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRES18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66538RMGM SBC MEMU18:5518:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56238SBC MYS PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66539SBC RMGM MEMU20:2520:261M,TUUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPL20:2520:261W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
66540RMGM SBC MEMU22:1422:151M,TUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14008-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 140, REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 140  Dt. 06.08.2019

                REVISION OF TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised with effect from 07.08.2019 as detailed below: 

1.Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 12:45 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Krishandevaraya 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jnana Bharati 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihalli 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidghatta 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur 10:48/10:50 hrs, Hanakere 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya 11:08/11:10 hrs, Yeliyur 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura 11:44/11:45 hrs, Shrirangapattana 11:49/11:50 hrs, Naganahalli 11:59/12:00 hrs.

2.Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart from Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs. Enroute this train will run with revised timings with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Naganahalli 13:54/13:55 hrs, Shrirangapattana 14:02/14:03 hrs, Pandavapura 14:10/14:11 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:16/14:17 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:22/14:23 hrs, Yeliyur 14:30/14:31 hrs, Mandya 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidghatta 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihalli 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli 15:42/15:43hrs,  Bidadi 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hrs.

3.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:10 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs. The timings of this train will be revised at Yesvantpur and Malleswaram with effect from 07.08.2019.

Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 08:38/08:40 hrs instead of 08:39/08:40 hrs and Malleswaram – 08:43/08:45 hrs instead of 08:45/08:47 hrs.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 13305-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & CONVERSION OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE IN TO MEMU

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 133  Dt. 05.08.2019

TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

It is decided to eliminate the stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express from Dodbele and Ammasandra for passenger traffic for with effect from 27.08.2019, due to poor patronization.

CONVERSION OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE IN TO MEMU

Conventional rake of following trains will be provided with MEMU rake with 16 Cars with the change in Train No. and timings as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 56238 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66553 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 56232 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:30 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 56231 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with existing timings with effect from 06.08.2019.

4.Train No. 56237 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:45 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs and reach at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs instead of 18:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart at Naganahalli 14:01/14:02 hrs, Shrirangapatna 14:07/14:08 hrs, Pandavapura 14:14/14:15 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:34/14:35 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:40/14:41 hrs, Yeliyur 14:49/14:50 hrs, Mandya 14:56/14:57 hrs, Hanakere 15:05/15:06 hrs, Maddur 15:14/15:15 hrs, Nidghatta 15:20/15:21 hrs, Settihalli 15:25/15:26 hrs, Channapatna 15:31/15:32 hrs, Ramanaram 15:41/15:42 hrs, Ketohalli 15:47/15:48 hrs,  Bidadi 15:55/15:56 hrs, Hejjala 16:02/16:03 hrs, Kengeri 16:12/16:13 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:17/16:18 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hr.,

5.Train No. 56203 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru passenger will depart from Chamarajanagar at 10:40 hrs instead of 12:40 hrs and reach at Mysuru at 12:30 hrs instead of 14:35 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart at Badanaguppe 10:49/10:50 hrs, Konanur 10:54/10:55 hrs, Kavalande 11:00/11:01 hrs, Narasambudhi 11:07/11:08 hrs, Chinnadagudihundi 11:13/11:14 hrs, Nanjangud Town 11:29/11:30 hrs, Sujatapuram 11:34/11:35 hrs, Tandavapura 11:39/11:40 hrs, Kadakola 11:44/11:45 hrs, Ashokapuram 11:57/11:58 hrs, Chamarajapuram 12:01/12:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:25 hrs.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search