For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16228 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16228-BANGALORE EXP
Talguppa to Mysore jn | Distance-509Kms | Travel Time 11:25Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1660X695XX255XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TLGPTALGUPPASource20:2001
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU20:3820:402:00161
3ANFANANDAPURAM21:0921:101:00421
4SMETSHIMOGA TOWN22:2522:305:00971
5SMESHIMOGA22:3422:351:001001
6BDVTBHADRAVATI22:4822:502:001161
7TKETARIKERE23:0823:102:001361
8RRBBIRUR JN23:3823:402:001601
9ASKARSIKERE JN00:4000:455:002062
10TTRTIPTUR01:1001:122:002312
11TKTUMKUR02:3302:352:003022
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:2803:302:003662
13MWMMALLESWARAM03:3803:402:003682
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:2004:3010:003712
15NYHNAYANDAHALLI04:4404:451:003782
16KGIKENGERI04:5104:521:003832
17BIDBIDADI05:0705:081:004012
18RMGMRAMANAGARAM05:1905:201:004152
19CPTCHANNAPATNA05:2905:301:004262
20MADMADDUR05:4405:451:004452
21HNKHANAKERE06:0406:051:004542
22MYAMANDYA06:0806:102:004642
23YYELIYUR06:2406:262:004722
24BDRLBYADARAHALLI06:3406:351:004802
25PANPPANDAVAPURA06:3906:401:004902
26SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:4706:481:004942
27NHYNAGANAHALLI07:1007:111:005012
28MYSMYSORE JN07:45Destination5092
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29804-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 298  Dt: 04.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Responding to public demand South Western Railway has decided to run following 28 additional special express trains with normal fare with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below. The following trains will be immensely helpful to commuters of Karnataka, Maharashtra and Goa:-

1.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56210/56209 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Passenger.

The train will have composition of o­nE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

2.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily Express Special will run from Dharwad from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56904/56903 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Passenger except Unkal, Navalur, Minchnal, Nimbal, Tadwal.

 

The train will have composition of 11coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

3.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56906/56905 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Passenger.

 

The train will have composition of 11 coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

 

4.Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will run from Yesvantpur from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hosapete from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru -  Hosapete  - KSR Bengaluru Passenger except Malleswaram, Dodbele, Ammasandra, Ramgiri, Thallak from both sides. Train No 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will also not stop at Amritapura.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

5.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56961/56962 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

6.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 56965/56966 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

7.Train No. 06203/06204 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Intercity will run from Yesvantpur  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hassan from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express.

 

The train will have composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, NINE Chair Cars, SIX Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

8.Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express  will run from Mysuru from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from KSR Bengaluru from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 12613/12614 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express.

 

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars.

9.Train No. 02725/02726  KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Dharwad.

The timings and stoppages will be same as of Train No. 12725/12726 KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

10.Train No. 06589/06590  KSR Bengaluru-Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Miraj.

The timings will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj except Ammasandra.

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

11.Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 09.12.2020 to 18.12.2020 from Mysuru and 10.12.2020 to 19.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express except Shrirangapatna, Hanakere, Settihally, Hejjala and Byadarahalli for T.No. 06227 and Hanakere, Byadarahalli, Malleswaram and Shrirangapatna for T.No. 06228. 

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of  o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

12.Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings and  stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 20651/20652 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa -KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

13.Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru - Bagalkot - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Mysuru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Bagalkot.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express.  The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express except Nimbal.

The train composition will have 19 coaches comprising of  o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Sleeper Coaches, FIVE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

14.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Ballari from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-2

Press Release No. 162 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 162, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 162   Dt. 13.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking work from 14.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 for commissioning of automatic signalling between KSR Bengaluru – Bengaluru Cantonment section of Bengaluru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION: -

1.Train No. 76505 / 76506 Bengaluru Cantonment – Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 76502 / 76501 Kolar – Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 76507 / 76508 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bangarpet – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 76503 / 76504 Bangarpet – Kolar - Bangarpet DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 66541 / 66542 Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16522 / 16521 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Baiyyappanahalli o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 06567 Whitefield - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 56925 / 56926 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express commencing journey of 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

3.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

4.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commenced journey from Agartala o­n 13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

5.Train No. 16593 Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – KSR Bengaluru.

6.Train No. 56264 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

7.Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

8. Train No. 56910 Hosapete – Hubballi/KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

9.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru -Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

10.Train No. 56914 Hubballi/Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

11.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey of 14.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Bengaluru Cantonment.

12.Train No. 56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will originate from Yelahanka.

13.Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagaram MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

14.Train No. 06576 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – KSR Bengaluru.

15.Train No. 66512 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru DEMU commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Whitefield – KSR Bengaluru.

16.Train No. 66544 KSR Bengaluru – Kuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Whitefield.

17.Train No. 66519 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru.

18.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli - Krishnarajapuram.

19.Train No. 66529 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

20.Train No. 66530 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

21.Train No. 66531 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

22.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

23.Train No. 66554 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri ­– KSR Bengaluru.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16228 Talaguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Talaguppa o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 12007 Chennai Central – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 16.08.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at enroute stations.

3.Train No. 56263 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.08.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search