For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16228 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16228-BANGALORE EXP
Talguppa to Mysore jn | Distance-509Kms | Travel Time 11:25Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1660X695XX255XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TLGPTALGUPPASource20:2001
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU20:3820:402:00161
3ANFANANDAPURAM21:0921:101:00421
4SMETSHIMOGA TOWN22:2522:305:00971
5SMESHIMOGA22:3422:351:001001
6BDVTBHADRAVATI22:4822:502:001161
7TKETARIKERE23:0823:102:001361
8RRBBIRUR JN23:3823:402:001601
9ASKARSIKERE JN00:4000:455:002062
10TTRTIPTUR01:1001:122:002312
11TKTUMKUR02:3302:352:003022
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:2803:302:003662
13MWMMALLESWARAM03:3803:402:003682
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:2004:3010:003712
15NYHNAYANDAHALLI04:4404:451:003782
16KGIKENGERI04:5104:521:003832
17BIDBIDADI05:0705:081:004012
18RMGMRAMANAGARAM05:1905:201:004152
19CPTCHANNAPATNA05:2905:301:004262
20MADMADDUR05:4405:451:004452
21HNKHANAKERE06:0406:051:004542
22MYAMANDYA06:0806:102:004642
23YYELIYUR06:2406:262:004722
24BDRLBYADARAHALLI06:3406:351:004802
25PANPPANDAVAPURA06:3906:401:004902
26SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:4706:481:004942
27NHYNAGANAHALLI07:1007:111:005012
28MYSMYSORE JN07:45Destination5092
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 7206-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 72, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 72 Dt: 06.06.2022


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway decided to permanent attach extra coaches in as many as 48 trains. Augmentation of additional coaches in the following trains from the dates indicated against them has been notified.

SL

Train No.

From - To

Additional Coach to be attached

With effect from

1.

17313

SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

2.

17314

MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi

09.06.2022

3.

17323

SSS Hubballi – Varanasi

One Second Class Sleeper

10.06.2022

4.

17324

Varanasi – SSS Hubballi

12.06.2022

5.

12079

KSR Bengaluru -SSS Hubballi

One AC Chair Car & o­ne Chair Car

05.06.2022

6.

12080

SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

7.

06509

KSR Bengaluru – Danapur

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

8.

06510

Danapur – KSR Bengaluru

10.06.2022

9.

12028

KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central

One AC Chair Car

05.06.2022

10.

12027

MGR Chennai – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

11.

82653

Yesvantpur - Jaipur

One Second Class Sleeper

09.06.2022

12.

82654

Jaipur – Yesvantpur

11.06.2022

13.

22697

SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

02.07.2022

14.

22698

MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi

03.07.2022

15.

12777

SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli

One Second Class Sleeper

06.07.2022

16.

12778

Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi

07.07.2022

17.

16227

Mysuru - Talguppa

One Second Class Sleeper

26.06.2022

18.

16228

Talguppa - Mysuru

27.06.2022

19.

07349

Talguppa - Shivamogga

One Second Class Sleeper

27.06.2022

20.

07350

Shivamogga - Talguppa

27.06.2022

21.

06233 

Mysuru-Chamarajanagar

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

22.

06234

Chamarajanagar - Mysuru

30.06.2022

23.

16219

Chamarajanagar - Tirupati

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

24.

16220

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar

29.06.2022

25.

16204

Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

29.06.2022

26.

16203

MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

29.06.2022

27.

16591

SSS Hubballi - Mysuru

One Second Class Sleeper

01.07.2022

28.

16592

Mysuru - SSS Hubballi

04.07.2022

29.

16535


2
Press Release No. 4720-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 47, Cancellation, Regulation of trains and Temporary augmentation of coaches in trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 47 Dt: 20.05.2022

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled, regulated due to line block for the construction of Road under Bridge (Bridge No. 511) between Baiyyappanahalli Cabin - Karmelaram of Bengaluru Division, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru – Hosuru MEMU Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled o­n 22.05.2022.

 

2.Train No. 06262 Hosuru – Yesvantpur MEMU Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled o­n 22.05.2022.


B.REGULATION:


1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express, commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 22.05.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route.

II.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to temporarily augment additional coaches in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 03.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru - Solapur - Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 02.07.2022 from Solapur.


3.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 02.07.2022 from Bagalkot.


4.Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Miraj.


5.Train No. 22697/22698 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

 

6.Train No. 12777/12778 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Kochuveli.


7.Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Talguppa.


8.Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Chamarajanagar and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Tirupati.


9.Train No. 16204/16203 Tirupati – MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Tirupati and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.


10.Train No. 07349/07350 Talguppa – Shivamogga Town – Talguppa Daily Passenger Special will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Talguppa and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Shivamogga Town.


11.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Daily Passenger Special will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from Chamarajanagar.


12.Train No. 17301/17302 Dharwad – Mysuru - Dharwad Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 20.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Dharwad and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 03.07.2022 from Mysuru.


13.Train No. 20653/20654 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Belagavi.


14.Train No. 17315/17316 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappattinam – Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with Two AC-3 tier coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Vasco-Da-Gama and with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from Nagappattinam.


15.Train No. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC-3 tier coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Chandigarh.


16.Train No. 16541/16542 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC-3 tier coach with effect from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 27.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Pandharpur.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit