For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16228 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16228-BANGALORE EXP
Talguppa to Mysore jn | Distance-509Kms | Travel Time 11:25Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1660X695XX255XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TLGPTALGUPPASource20:2001
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU20:3820:402:00161
3ANFANANDAPURAM21:0921:101:00421
4SMETSHIMOGA TOWN22:2522:305:00971
5SMESHIMOGA22:3422:351:001001
6BDVTBHADRAVATI22:4822:502:001161
7TKETARIKERE23:0823:102:001361
8RRBBIRUR JN23:3823:402:001601
9ASKARSIKERE JN00:4000:455:002062
10TTRTIPTUR01:1001:122:002312
11TKTUMKUR02:3302:352:003022
12YPRYESVANTPUR JN03:2803:302:003662
13MWMMALLESWARAM03:3803:402:003682
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:2004:3010:003712
15NYHNAYANDAHALLI04:4404:451:003782
16KGIKENGERI04:5104:521:003832
17BIDBIDADI05:0705:081:004012
18RMGMRAMANAGARAM05:1905:201:004152
19CPTCHANNAPATNA05:2905:301:004262
20MADMADDUR05:4405:451:004452
21HNKHANAKERE06:0406:051:004542
22MYAMANDYA06:0806:102:004642
23YYELIYUR06:2406:262:004722
24BDRLBYADARAHALLI06:3406:351:004802
25PANPPANDAVAPURA06:3906:401:004902
26SSHRIRANGAPATNA06:4706:481:004942
27NHYNAGANAHALLI07:1007:111:005012
28MYSMYSORE JN07:45Destination5092
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 162 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 162, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 162   Dt. 13.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled due to Non-Interlocking work from 14.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 for commissioning of automatic signalling between KSR Bengaluru – Bengaluru Cantonment section of Bengaluru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION: -

1.Train No. 76505 / 76506 Bengaluru Cantonment – Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 76502 / 76501 Kolar – Bangarpet - Kolar DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 76507 / 76508 Bengaluru Cantonment – Bangarpet – Bengaluru Cantonment DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 76503 / 76504 Bangarpet – Kolar - Bangarpet DEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 66541 / 66542 Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16522 / 16521 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli - Whitefield MEMU commencing journey from Baiyyappanahalli o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 06567 Whitefield - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU commencing journey from Whitefield o­n 15.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 56925 / 56926 KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 16.08.2019 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express commencing journey of 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

3.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Express commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Krishnarajapuram.

4.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commenced journey from Agartala o­n 13.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – Bengaluru Cantonment.

5.Train No. 16593 Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – KSR Bengaluru.

6.Train No. 56264 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

7.Train No. 56909 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

8. Train No. 56910 Hosapete – Hubballi/KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

9.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru -Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will originate Yesvantpur.

10.Train No. 56914 Hubballi/Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - KSR Bengaluru.

11.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey of 14.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Bengaluru Cantonment.

12.Train No. 56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey of 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will originate from Yelahanka.

13.Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagaram MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Kengeri. Accordingly, this train will originate from Kengeri.

14.Train No. 06576 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri – KSR Bengaluru.

15.Train No. 66512 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru DEMU commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Whitefield – KSR Bengaluru.

16.Train No. 66544 KSR Bengaluru – Kuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Whitefield.

17.Train No. 66519 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru.

18.Train No. 06594 Baiyyappanahalli – Whitefield MEMU commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli - Krishnarajapuram.

19.Train No. 66529 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

20.Train No. 66530 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

21.Train No. 66531 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – KSR Bengaluru.

22.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Baiyyappanahalli.

23.Train No. 66554 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey of 16.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Kengeri ­– KSR Bengaluru.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 16228 Talaguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Talaguppa o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.

2.Train No. 12007 Chennai Central – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 16.08.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at enroute stations.

3.Train No. 56263 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at enroute stations.

RESCHEDULING:

·Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.08.2019 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 16016-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 160, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 160 Dt. 12.08.2019

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/

 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Miraj & Kolhapur Section of Pune Division the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted.

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express of 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

 PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2. Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3. Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4. Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n12.08.2019 & 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirapali Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Daund, Pune, Miraj.

2. Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune, Miraj.It was earlier notified as diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam,Bhopal, Itarsi,Nagpur,Balharshah,Secunderabad, Guntakal.

3. Train No. 19667 Udaipur – Mysuru Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Bhopal, Khandwa, Manmad, Daund, Pune. It was earlier notified as diverted via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune.

II.  SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·  Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will originate from Shivamogga Town instead of Talaguppa due to suspension of traffic between Anandapuram – Kumsi of Shivamogga town – Talguppa Section. Accordingly this train is partially cancelled between Talguppa – Shivamogga Town.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search