For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15MYS02:452:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPSBC00:30MYS03:002:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSBC01:00MYS03:452:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00MYS06:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30MYS07:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:35MYS08:102:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00MYS08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:20MYS09:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPSBC06:45MYS09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00MYS09:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSBC07:20MYS10:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05MYS11:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYS12:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYS13:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15MYS13:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15MYS20:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYS15:452:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPSBC13:30MYS16:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYS16:252:41M3A19667 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15MYS17:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYS18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45MYS20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYS21:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10MYS22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYS22:402:50W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPSBC20:10MYS23:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:50MYS23:402:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYS04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32424-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 324, DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORKS ON CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 324 Dt: 24.01.2023

DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORKS o­n CENTRAL RAILWAY

As notified by Central Railway, the following trains will be diverted & regulated due to non-interlocking works between Kopargaon and Kanhegaon stationsfor commissioning of double line and yard remodelling at Kopargaon as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly superfast express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily superfast express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily superfast express leaving from New Delhi o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Manmad Jn., Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn., Lonavala, Pune & Daund Jn.

4.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily superfast express leaving from Vasco Da Gama o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Maksi & Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

5.Train No. 20657 SSS Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly superfast express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri & Manmad Jn.

6.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka superfast express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Maksi & Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Karnataka superfast express leaving from New Delhi o­n January 24, 25, 26 & 27, 2023 will be regulated for 90 minutes, 45 minutes, 110 minutes & 105 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 22688 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly superfast express leaving from Varanasi o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Weekly superfast express leaving from Mysuru o­n January 27, 2023 will be regulated o­n Pune division.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.828/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 828 - Cancellation / Diversion / Reschedule of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Works over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works for commissioning double line between Kopargaon and Kanhegaon stations of Daund – Manmad section over Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled diverted / rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

11409

Daund – Nizamabad DEMU

20.01.2023 to 28.01.2023

2

11410

Nizamabad – Pune DEMU

22.01.2023 to 30.01.2023

3

01413

Nizamabad – Pandharpur DEMU

21.01.2023

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12628

New Delhi – Bengaluru

27.01.2023

Manmad-Igatpuri-Kalyan-Panvel-Pune-Daund

2

12627

Bengaluru-New Delhi

27.01.2023

Pune-Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel-Vasai Rd - Vadodara –Ratlam – Nagda - Maksi-Sant Hirdaram

 

Rescheduled:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

17001

Sainagar Shirdi-Secunderabad

23.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

2

17205

Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port

24.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

26.01.2023

Rescheduled by 1 hour 40 min

3

17207

Sainagar Shirdi – Vijayawada

25.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit