For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16517 KANNUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16517-KANNUR EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Kannur | Distance-635Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:3001
2KGIKENGERI20:4620:482:00131
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:1521:161:00451
4CPTCHANNAPATNA21:2521:261:00561
5MYAMANDYA21:5822:002:00931
6MYSMYSORE JN23:0523:2015:001391
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:5423:551:001731
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR00:4600:471:002272
9HASHASSAN01:2001:3515:002592
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:5003:0010:003012
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA05:4005:5010:004122
12YDMYEDAMANGALA H06:0606:071:004252
13KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR06:3306:352:004542
14BNTLBANTAWALA07:0307:052:004792
15MAJNMANGALORE JN07:5307:552:004982
16MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:1508:3520:005032
17KGQKASARAGOD09:1809:202:005492
18KZEKANHANGAD09:3809:402:005722
19PAYPAYYANUR10:0310:052:006012
20CANKANNUR11:25Destination6352
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 204 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 204, RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS ON SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 204  Dt: 04.09.2020

RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run Examination Special and Regular Special trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will run from Hubballi with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16591 Express except Sisvinhalli, Kanginhal, Bannikoppa, Ginigera, Penukonda, Gauribidanur, Malleswaram, Pandavapura.

Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16592 Express except Pandavapura, Malleswaram, Penukonda, Ginigera, Bannikoppa, Kanginhal, Sisvinhalli.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

2.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will run from Mysuru with effect from 04.09.2020 to 08.09.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.

Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16535/16536 Express except Amaravathi Colony, Annigeri, Nimbal.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

3.Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will run from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Karwar from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16595/16596 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will run with LHB coaches and have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van with generator. 

4.   Train No. 06931/06932 Belagavi – Shedbal - Belagavi Examination Special Express will run as Passenger Special from both sides with effect from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020 with the existing path, timings and stoppages of Train No. 06925/06926. All the AC coaches of this train will remain in locked condition.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC Coach, ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, ONEAC 3- Tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

5.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 06.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16511/16512 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

6.Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 06.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 


Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers will be strictly followed.Only reserved passengers will be allowed.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
Press Release No. 186 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 186, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN & CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 186   Dt. 27.08.2019

    CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train as detailed below will be cancelled/diverted due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway.

1.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Jn. o­n 28.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07315 Vasco Da Gama – Vellankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 28.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Londa, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal, Cuddapah,Renigunta, Katpadi,Jolarpettai,Salem,Erode instead of Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Coimbatore, Tiruchchirappalli.

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

The experimental stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express at Nileshwar will be continued until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search