For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16517 KANNUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16517-KANNUR EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Kannur | Distance-635Kms | Travel Time 14:55Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource20:3001
2KGIKENGERI20:4620:482:00131
3RMGMRAMANAGARAM21:1521:161:00451
4CPTCHANNAPATNA21:2521:261:00561
5MYAMANDYA21:5822:002:00931
6MYSMYSORE JN23:0523:2015:001391
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA23:5423:551:001731
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR00:4600:471:002272
9HASHASSAN01:2001:3515:002592
10SKLRSAKLESHPUR02:5003:0010:003012
11SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA05:4005:5010:004122
12YDMYEDAMANGALA H06:0606:071:004252
13KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR06:3306:352:004542
14BNTLBANTAWALA07:0307:052:004792
15MAJNMANGALORE JN07:5307:552:004982
16MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:1508:3520:005032
17KGQKASARAGOD09:1809:202:005492
18KZEKANHANGAD09:3809:402:005722
19PAYPAYYANUR10:0310:052:006012
20CANKANNUR11:25Destination6352
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 186 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 186, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN & CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 186   Dt. 27.08.2019

    CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train as detailed below will be cancelled/diverted due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway.

1.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Jn. o­n 28.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07315 Vasco Da Gama – Vellankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 28.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Londa, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal, Cuddapah,Renigunta, Katpadi,Jolarpettai,Salem,Erode instead of Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Coimbatore, Tiruchchirappalli.

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

The experimental stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express at Nileshwar will be continued until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 10010-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 100, DIVERSION OF TRAINS, REGULATION OF TRAINS & CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE

                                                                                                  

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 100  Dt. 09.07.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below are diverted due to Landslide in Subrahmanya Road – Sakleshpur Ghat section of Mysuru Division: -

1.Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

2.Train No. 16517/16523 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur/Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Mysuru, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

3.Train No. 16512/16514 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Soranur, Palakkad, Salem, Jolarpettai “A” Cabin instead of Mangaluru Junction, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Shravanbelagola.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.07.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes over Palwal section and commencing journey o­n 18.07.2019 will be regulated for 120 minutes at enroute due to railway related work of Tilak Bridge station o­n Old Delhi area Section in connection with 5th & 6thline between New Delhi – Tilak Bridge.

2.Train No. 56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey o­n 12.07.2019 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute due to traffic – cum – power blocks from 11:00 hrs to16:30 hrs o­n 13.07.2019.

CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM IRS (INDIAN RAILWAY STANDARD) TO CBC (CENTRE BUFFER COUPLER)

Train No. 22601/22602 Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central weekly Superfast Express will be provided with CBC (Centre Buffer Coupler) rake in the place of IRS (Indian Railway Standard) with effect from 10.07.2019 from Chennai Central and from 12.07.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search