For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOLE NARSIPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Hassan, Karnataka, India

Station Code: HLN)HOLE NARSIPU

Station Name: HLN)HOLE NARSIPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16517KANNUR EXP00:4600:471M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP00:4600:471M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP03:1903:201TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP03:1903:201TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17302DWR MYSORE EXP04:2904:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56267ASK MYS PASS06:3106:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16206TALGUPPA EXP07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP07:5407:551SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56266MYS ASK PASS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASS09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56270MYS SMET FAST PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56275TLGP MYS PASS12:0212:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56269SMET MYS FAST PASS14:0314:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56276MYS TLGP PASS15:5415:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASS17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56265ASK MYS PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11035SHARAVATHI EXP19:2419:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56268MYS ASK PASS20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16205MYSORE EXPRESS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF CIRCULAR RAILWAY TRAIN SERVICES FOR HOLY BATH ON ‘MAKAR SANKRANTI’


REGULATION OF CIRCULAR RAILWAY TRAIN SERVICES FOR HOLY BATH o­n ‘MAKAR SANKRANTI’

Kolkata, January 08, 2021

For Holy bath in the river Ganges o­n the occasion of “Makar Sankranti”, morning services of Circular Railway trains will be controlled o­n 14.1.2021 (Thursday). 
       Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:

•Four pairs of Circular Railway EMU locals will be short terminated at/originated from Tala station.
•Two pairs will be diverted to terminate at/originate from Sealdah (North)
•Four trains will be diverted via Kankurgachi – Ballygunge route. 
•One pair will be diverted to terminate at/originate from Ballygunge. 
•One pair  Circular Railway local short terminate at/originated from  Ballygunge and  diverted via Ballygunge-Kankurgachi. 
•One pair Circular Railway local will remain cancelled o­n that day.





2
408/2020-21 07-01-2021
Chennai
INTRODUCTION OF SPECIAL TRAIN


As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved Special trains will be re-introduced as detailed below: -

With a composition of One AC First Class Chair Car, Twelve AC Second Class Chair Cars and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02613 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Special train will run 6 days in a Week (except Thursday) leaving Chennai Egmore at 06.00 hrs from 10thJanuary, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Madurai at 12.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. 02614 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Special train will run 6 days in Week (except Thursday) leaving Madurai at 15.00 hrs from 10thJanuary, 2021 o­nwards and will reach Chennai Egmore at 21.15 hrs, the same day.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02613 / 02614 Chennai Egmore – Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special trains are as follows.


T. No.02613 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Special train

Stations

T. No.02614 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Special train

06.00

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

21.15

09.55/10.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kodaikanal Road

(a/d)

15.28/15.30

12.15

(a)

Madurai

(d)

15.00

Earlier, Train No.02613/02614 Chennai Egmore – Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Special was cancelled from 4th January 2021. Now these services have been re-introduced. In view of this, passengers holding either o­nline/PRS counter tickets for journeys commencing o­n or after 10.1.2021, booked prior to cancellation and still have not CANCELLED their tickets, can travel using the same tickets by Tejas Express.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search