For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11036 SHARAVATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11036-SHARAVATI EXP
Mysore jn to Dadar | Distance-1212Kms | Travel Time 23:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17401195XX445XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:1501
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA06:4906:501:00351
3HLNHOLE NARSIPUR07:5407:551:00891
4HASHASSAN08:2508:272:001211
5ASKARSIKERE JN09:1009:155:001681
6DRUKADUR09:4809:502:002071
7RRBBIRUR JN10:0310:052:002131
8DVGDAVANGERE11:3811:402:003281
9HRRHARIHAR12:0312:052:003411
10RNRRANIBENNUR12:2512:272:003641
11HVRHAVERI12:5312:552:003961
12UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:105:004711
13DWRDHARWAR15:3315:352:004911
14LWRALNAVAR JN16:1416:151:005281
15LDLONDA JN17:0317:052:005621
16BGMBELAGAVI18:0318:052:006131
17GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:006711
18KUDKUDACHI19:4419:451:007171
19MRJMIRAJ JN20:5020:555:007501
20SLISANGLI21:0721:103:007571
21KRDKARAD22:0822:102:008251
22STRSATARA23:0723:103:008841
23PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0010292
24LNLLONAVALA03:1803:202:0010932
25KYNKALYAN JN04:4704:503:0011672
26DRDADAR05:40Destination12122
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.25 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/2817-08-2019
Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

The following trains are restored o­n proper route – Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO) Restored Trains (36) Short Originate trains (2)

1)11404 Kolhlapur-Nagpur 16.8.2019

2)11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar 15.8.2019 & 16.8.2019

3)11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli 17.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

4)11005 Dadar-Puducherry 18.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

5)12116 Solapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019

6)12115 Mumbai-Solapur 17.8.2019 to 20.8.2019

7)17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

8)17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019

9)22108 Latur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

10)22107 Mumbai-Latur 18.8.2019 and 19.8.2019

11)22144 Bidar-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

12)22143 Mumbai-Bidar 17.8.2019

13)11010 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

14)11009 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

15)11007 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

16)11008 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

17)12127 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

18)12128 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

19)12124 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

20)12123 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

21)22105 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

22)22106 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

23)12125 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

24)12126 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

25)11036 Mysuru-Dadar 18.8.2019 will run up to Dadar

26)19316 Indore-Lingampalli 17.8.2019

27)19315 Lingampalli-Indore 18.8.2019

28)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

29)11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019 and 17.8.2019

30)11041 Mumbai-Chennai 17.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

31)20822 Pune-Santragachi 17.8.2019

32)11014 Coimbatore-LTT 16.8.2019 to 19.8.2019

33)11013 LTT-Coimbatore 17.8.2019

34)11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019 o­nwards will run upto Mumbai

35)11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 will depart from Mumbai

36)22149 Ernakulam-Pune 16.8.2019

37)12297 Pune-Ahmedabad 16.8.2019

38)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 16.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

--- --- ---

Date: August 16, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 170 17-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 170, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESTORATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 170   Dt. 17.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESTORATION OF

 TRAINS

I.Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Non-Interlocking work between Wadsinge – Bhalwani Stations for commissioning of double line in Solapur Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 19.08.2019 & 20.08.2019 will be cancelled. Earlier it was notified diverted via Madurai, Dindigul, Palakkad, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 21.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be cancelled. Earlier it was notified diverted via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Dindigul, Madurai.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 16.08.2019 and 23.08.2019 is diverted via Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi, Palakkad, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 16.08.2019, and 23.08.2019 will be diverted via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Pollachi Dindigul, Madurai.

II.Trains as detailed below will be restored which were notified earlier partially ancelled.

RESTORATION:

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is restored to start from Dadar. Earlier it was notified partially cancelled between Dadar – Pune.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 will be restored to start from Dadar. Earlier it was notified partially cancelled between Dadar – Pune.

3.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.08.2019 will be restored to run up to Dadar. Earlier it was notified partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

4. Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 16.08.2019 to 19.08.2019 will be restored to run up to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Earlier it was notified partially cancelled between Pune – Lokmanya Tilak terminus.                                                             

I


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search