For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11036 SHARAVATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11036-SHARAVATI EXP
Mysore jn to Dadar | Distance-1212Kms | Travel Time 23:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17401195XX445XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:1501
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA06:4906:501:00351
3HLNHOLE NARSIPUR07:5407:551:00891
4HASHASSAN08:2508:272:001211
5ASKARSIKERE JN09:1009:155:001681
6DRUKADUR09:4809:502:002071
7RRBBIRUR JN10:0310:052:002131
8DVGDAVANGERE11:3811:402:003281
9HRRHARIHAR12:0312:052:003411
10RNRRANIBENNUR12:2512:272:003641
11HVRHAVERI12:5312:552:003961
12UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:105:004711
13DWRDHARWAR15:3315:352:004911
14LWRALNAVAR JN16:1416:151:005281
15LDLONDA JN17:0317:052:005621
16BGMBELAGAVI18:0318:052:006131
17GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:006711
18KUDKUDACHI19:4419:451:007171
19MRJMIRAJ JN20:5020:555:007501
20SLISANGLI21:0721:103:007571
21KRDKARAD22:0822:102:008251
22STRSATARA23:0723:103:008841
23PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0010292
24LNLLONAVALA03:1803:202:0010932
25KYNKALYAN JN04:4704:503:0011672
26DRDADAR05:40Destination12122
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23107-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 231, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 231   Dt. 04.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations with effect from date mentioned as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Lalbagh Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Chennai Central Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.


3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 08:00/08:10 hrs instead 08:00/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:23/08:25 hrs instead of 08:27/08:29 hrs with effect from 14.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yelahanka – Sainagar Shirdi.

4.Train No. 76553 KSR Bengaluru – Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 18:30 hrs instead of 18:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:40/18:41 hrs instead of 18:45/18:46 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Dharmapuri.

5.Train No. 16522 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:40/19:41 hrs instead of 19:46/19:47 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Bangarapet.


6.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will depart from Hubballi  at 15:30 hrs instead of 15:45 hrs and arrive/depart Dharwad – 15:52/15:54 hrs, instead of 16:09/16:10 hrs, Alnavar – 16:31/16:32 hrs instead of 16:43/16:45 hrs, Londa – 17:18/17:20 hrs instead of 17:28/17:30 hrs, Belagavi – 18:15/18:20 hrs instead of 18:33/18:35 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Ghataprabha – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

7.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 12.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.

8.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.


9.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – Yesvantpur.


10.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:35/22:55 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – KSR Bengaluru.


11.Train No. 51419 Miraj – Hubballi Passenger will arrive Hubballi at 15:25 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019.


12.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.


13.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

14.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Mysuru – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

15.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 14:40/14:50 hrs instead of 14:50/15:00 hrs, Gadag – 16:25/16:30 hrs instead of 16:35/16:40 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yesvantpur - Ranibennur and Bagalkot - Bikaner.


16.Train No. 11423 Solapur – Hubballi Express will arrive Hubballi – 14:15 hrs instead of 14:25 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Solapur – Annigeri.


17.Train No. 11424 Hubballi – Solapur Daily Express will depart Hubballi at 14:45 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs and arrive/depart – Annigeri – 15:22/15:23 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs, Gadag – 15:55/15:56 hrs instead of 16:19/16:20 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Mallapur - Solapur.


Note: Train No. 11423 /11424 Solapur – Hubballi – Solapur Express is cancelled due to safety related work and doubling work between Gadag – Hotgi Section. The change of time of these trains will be effected as and when train is restored.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/8/2817-08-2019
Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1 of 16.8.2019 – All Mumbai-Pune Intercity trains restored

The following trains are restored o­n proper route – Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO) Restored Trains (36) Short Originate trains (2)

1)11404 Kolhlapur-Nagpur 16.8.2019

2)11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar 15.8.2019 & 16.8.2019

3)11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli 17.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

4)11005 Dadar-Puducherry 18.8.2019 will depart from Dadar

5)12116 Solapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019

6)12115 Mumbai-Solapur 17.8.2019 to 20.8.2019

7)17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

8)17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019

9)22108 Latur-Mumbai 16.8.2019

10)22107 Mumbai-Latur 18.8.2019 and 19.8.2019

11)22144 Bidar-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

12)22143 Mumbai-Bidar 17.8.2019

13)11010 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

14)11009 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

15)11007 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

16)11008 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

17)12127 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

18)12128 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

19)12124 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

20)12123 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

21)22105 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

22)22106 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

23)12125 Mumbai-Pune 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

24)12126 Pune-Mumbai 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

25)11036 Mysuru-Dadar 18.8.2019 will run up to Dadar

26)19316 Indore-Lingampalli 17.8.2019

27)19315 Lingampalli-Indore 18.8.2019

28)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 and 18.8.2019

29)11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai 16.8.2019 and 17.8.2019

30)11041 Mumbai-Chennai 17.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

31)20822 Pune-Santragachi 17.8.2019

32)11014 Coimbatore-LTT 16.8.2019 to 19.8.2019

33)11013 LTT-Coimbatore 17.8.2019

34)11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai 17.8.2019 o­nwards will run upto Mumbai

35)11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur 17.8.2019 will depart from Mumbai

36)22149 Ernakulam-Pune 16.8.2019

37)12297 Pune-Ahmedabad 16.8.2019

38)11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur 16.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

--- --- ---

Date: August 16, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search