For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11036 SHARAVATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11036-SHARAVATI EXP
Mysore jn to Dadar | Distance-1212Kms | Travel Time 23:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17401195XX445XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource06:1501
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA06:4906:501:00351
3HLNHOLE NARSIPUR07:5407:551:00891
4HASHASSAN08:2508:272:001211
5ASKARSIKERE JN09:1009:155:001681
6DRUKADUR09:4809:502:002071
7RRBBIRUR JN10:0310:052:002131
8DVGDAVANGERE11:3811:402:003281
9HRRHARIHAR12:0312:052:003411
10RNRRANIBENNUR12:2512:272:003641
11HVRHAVERI12:5312:552:003961
12UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:105:004711
13DWRDHARWAR15:3315:352:004911
14LWRALNAVAR JN16:1416:151:005281
15LDLONDA JN17:0317:052:005621
16BGMBELAGAVI18:0318:052:006131
17GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:006711
18KUDKUDACHI19:4419:451:007171
19MRJMIRAJ JN20:5020:555:007501
20SLISANGLI21:0721:103:007571
21KRDKARAD22:0822:102:008251
22STRSATARA23:0723:103:008841
23PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0010292
24LNLLONAVALA03:1803:202:0010932
25KYNKALYAN JN04:4704:503:0011672
26DRDADAR05:40Destination12122
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.1420-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.14, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.14 Dt: 20.04.2022

I.CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partial cancelled/regulated due to line block for girder insertion for construction of subway work between Byadagi and Haveri station, as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.04.2022 will be cancelled.


2.Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 24.04.2022 will be cancelled.


3.Train No. 07347/07348 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special commencing journey from both side o­n 24.04.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Ranibennur and SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Ranibennur instead of SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No.12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Ranibennur. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Ranibennur instead of SSS Hubballi.

C.REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 24.04.2022 will be regulated for 160 minutes at en-route station.


2.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Sharavati Weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.04.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at en-route station.

II.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to suspension of track from Rayadurga to Avuladatla Station in Rayadurga-Kadiridevarapalli section, the following trains are cancelled as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 07589 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Tirupati from 20.04.2022 to 22.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Guntakal.


2.Train No. 07590 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Kadiridevarapalli from 21.04.2022 to 23.04.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Guntakal instead of Kadiridevarapalli and start its schedule time at Guntakal.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No. 56911-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 569, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 569 Dt: 11.03.2022

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling between Gadag Bypass - Gadag - Hombal Section, as per details mentioned below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07332 SSS Hubballi – Solapur Passengers Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.03.2022 & from 17.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur from 12.03.2022 to 14.03.2022 & from 19.03.2022 to 25.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 07322 Dharwad – Solapur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 13.03.2022 & from 18.03.2022 to 24.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 07321 Solapur – Dharwad Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur from 18.03.2022 to 24.03.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 07329 SSS Hubballi – Vijayapura Daily Intercity Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 15.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 07330 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Daily Intercity Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 16.03.2022 to 24.03.2022 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 07381 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 12.03.2022 to 21.03.2022 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 07382 Karatagi – SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Karatagi from 12.03.2022 to 21.03.2022 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 06919 SSS Hubballi – Vijayapura Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 16.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn Daily Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 16.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special commencing journey from Mangaluru jn from 17.03.2022 to 24.03.2022 will be cancelled.

12.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 18.03.2022 to 25.03.2022 will be cancelled.

13.Train No. 17303 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 16.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

14.Train No. 17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Karatagi from 17.03.2022 to 24.03.2022 will be cancelled.

15.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.03.2022 to 22.03.2022 will be cancelled.

16.Train No. 17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Hyderabad from 18.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 11.03.2022 &from 15.03.2022 to 22.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot - Gadag. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Gadag o­n 12.03.2022 & from 16.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Gadagat its schedule time at Bagalkot.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 15.03.2022 to 22.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Davangere, AmaravathiColony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri & SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express commencing journey from Solapur from 16.03.2022 to 23.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, AmaravathiColony& Davangere and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur& Harihar.

3.Train No.16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 20.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Ranibennur& SSS Hubballi.

4.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 20.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi &Ranibennur.

5.Train No.  14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer AC Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 21.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal & Gadag and skipping stoppage at SSS Hubballi.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 18048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Shalimar Amaravati Express commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 13.03.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes en-route.

II.REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated due to line block for maintenance works o­n 13.03.2022 between Desur- Belagavi section, as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 13.03.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes aten-route stations.

2.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n13.03.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at en-route stations.

3.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 13.03.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at en-route stations.

4.Train No.16590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Rani Channamma Daily Express commencing journey from Miraj o­n 13.03.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at en-route stations.

III.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere will be rescheduled to start late by 65 minutes o­n 12.03.2022 & 21.03.2022, due to line block for insertion and removal of temporary girders for elimination of manned LC No. 102 between Arsikere – Banavar station of Mysuru Division.



                                                                  (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search