For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANGLI

STATION INFO

Address: Sangli Railway Station, Sangli, Maharashtra 416416, India

Station Code: SLI)SANGL

Station Name: SLI)SANGLI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 146

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:1700:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL01:2801:302F3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:4702:503F3A
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:0704:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:5504:583SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:2205:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:1206:153TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:1206:153M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:1206:153TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:0207:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:0708:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:2709:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS09:2709:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS09:2709:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP09:2709:303TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ09:2709:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:3210:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:3210:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:5713:003M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:5713:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:5713:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:5713:003TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:1713:203TU3A
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:2213:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:1714:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:1714:203F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:1714:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:5216:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU17:4217:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS18:4218:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXP21:0721:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP21:0721:103TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP21:0721:103M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS21:2721:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:3221:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:4222:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS23:1223:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71423SLI KOP DEMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

2
260/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli


Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

23.10/23.12

05.23/05.25



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit