For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANGLI

STATION INFO

Address: Sangli Railway Station, Sangli, Maharashtra 416416, India

Station Code: SLI)SANGL

Station Name: SLI)SANGLI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 146

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:1700:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL01:2801:302F3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:4702:503F3A
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:0704:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:5504:583SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:2205:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:1206:153TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:1206:153M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:1206:153TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:0207:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:0708:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:2709:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS09:2709:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS09:2709:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP09:2709:303TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ09:2709:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:3210:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:3210:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:5713:003M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:5713:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:5713:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:5713:003TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:1713:203TU3A
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:2213:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:1714:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:1714:203F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:1714:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:5216:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU17:4217:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS18:4218:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXP21:0721:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP21:0721:103TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP21:0721:103M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS21:2721:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:3221:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:4222:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS23:1223:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71423SLI KOP DEMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38215-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 382, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 382  Dt: 15.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

     It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.      Train No. 01021 / 01022 Dadar – Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Tirunelveli at 11:40 hrs o­n the respective Thursday, Friday and Monday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 27.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Tiptur – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 21:15/21:40 hrs, Banaswadi – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Hosur – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Salem – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Namakkal – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Karur – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Dindigul – 07:00/07:05 hrs, Madurai – 08:15/08:20 hrs, Virudunagar – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Satur – 09:28/09:30 hrs and Kovilpatti – 09:53/09:55 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Tirunelveli at 15:00 hrs o­n Thursday, Friday and Monday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Tirunelveli from 01.03.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Satur – 16:18/16:20 hrs, Virudunagar – 16:43/16:45 hrs, Madurai – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Dindigul – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Karur – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Namakkal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Salem – 22:05/22:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Hosur – 02:00/02:02 hrs, Banaswadi – 03:08/03:10 hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:00/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Tiptur – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:58/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


2.Train No. 01005 / 01006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Monday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Puducherry at 07:10 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 26.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Khanapur – 09:32/09:33 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Tiptur – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 21:15/21:40 hrs, Banaswadi – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 23:18/23:20 hrs, Jolarpettai – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Katpadi – 02:25/02:40 hrs, Vellore Cant – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Polur – 03:39/03:40 hrs, Tiruvannamallai – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Tirukoilur – 04:49/04:50 hrs, Villupuram – 06:13/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Puducherry at 21:25 hrs o­n Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday, Tuesday and Thursday with effect commencing journey from Puducherry from 28.02.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Villupuram – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Tirukoilur – 22:55/22:56 hrs, Tiruvannamallai – 23:23/23:25 hrs, Polur – 23:49/23:50 hrs, Vellore Cant – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Katpadi – 01:15/01:30 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 03:49/03:50 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 04:33/04:35 hrs,  Banaswadi – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 06:00/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Tiptur – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Khanapur – 17:10/17:11 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


3.Train No. 01035 / 01036  Dadar – Mysuru – Dadar  Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Thursday and arrive Mysuru at 21:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 25.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:14/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Hassan – 17:55/17:57 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 18:29/18:30 hrs and Krishnarajanagar – 19:19/19:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01036 Mysuru – Dadar Weekly Express Special will depart Mysuru at 06:15 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.02.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagar – 06:49/06:50 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Hassan – 08:20/08:22 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 37910-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 379, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 379  Dt: 10.02.2021                     

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / regulated o­n the dates mentioned against each due to Pre Non - Interlocking work from 14.02.2021 to 17.02.2021 and Non Interlocking work from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 with respect to commissioning of Hubballi Yard remodelling work as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-


1.  Train No. 07301/07302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (9 days) from Mysuru and from 17.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (9 days) from Dharwad will remain cancelled.

2.  Train No. 07317/07318 SSS Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (10 days) from Hubballi and 17.02.2021 to 26.02.2021 (10 days) from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus will remain cancelled.


3.  Train No. 07319 / 07320 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad - Hubballi Express Special commencing journey 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) from SSS Hubballi and 18.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (8 days) from Hyderabad will remain cancelled.


4.  Train No. 07225 / 07226 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Express Special commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) from Vijayawada and from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) from SSS Hubballi will remain cancelled.


5.  Train No. 07303 / 07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Special Express commencing journey from 16.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (10 days) from SSS Hubballi and from 17.02.2021 to 26.02.2021 (10 days) from Gangavathi will remain cancelled.


6.  Train No. 07337/07338 SSS Hubballi – Ballari - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from 17.02.2021 to 25.02.2021 (9 days) from both sides will remain cancelled.


7.  Train No. 07415 / 07416 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 22.02.2021 & 23.02.2021 (2 days) and from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.


8.  Train No. 06507 / 06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express Special commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 18.02.2021 & 20.02.2021 (2 days) and from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.


9.  Train No. 06506 / 06505 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.02.2021 (1 day) and from Gandhidham o­n 23.02.2021 (1 day) will remain cancelled.


10.  Train No. 06210 / 06209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey  from Mysuru o­n 16.02.2021 & 18.02.2021 (2 days) and from Ajmer o­n 19.02.2021 &  21.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.  Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Hosapete. The train will be originated from Hosapete at it’s scheduled time instead of Hubballi.

2.  Train No. 06582 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 16.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and SSS Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Hosapete.

3.  Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between Haveri and  SSS Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Haveri.

4.  Train No. 02080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi  from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (8 days) will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Haveri. The train will be originated from Haveri at it’s scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

5.  Train No. 07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak terminus o­n 16.02.2021 (1 day) will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION:-

1.  Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Hubballi from 18.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi and Hosapete and diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur and Yelahanka.

2.  Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.02.2021 to 23.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and Hubballi and diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg and Ballari and skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, , Dharmavaram, Anantpur and Guntakal.

DIVERSION:-

1.  Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 18.02.2021 (1 day) will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

2.  Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.02.2021 (1 day) will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

3.  Train No. 06535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 16.02.2021 to 24.02.2021 (9 days) will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppage at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri and Hubballi.

4.  Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2021 to 24.02.20212021 (8 days) will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar.

5.  Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 16.02.2021 and 21.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Hubballi and Ranibennur.

6.  Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.02.2021 and 21.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete and Gadag skipping stoppages at Ranibennur and Hubballi.

7.  Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Wadi and Guntakal skipping stoppage at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete and Ballari.

8.  Train No.06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Solapur, Wadi and Guntakal skipping stoppage at Satara, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Koppal, Hosapete and Ballari.

9.  Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021, 19.02.2021, 20.02.2021, 21.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu and Hosapete skipping stoppages at Haveri,  Hubballi, Gadag and Koppal.

10.  Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 16.02.2021, 18.02.2021, 20.02.2021, 21.02.2021 & 22.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Koppal, Gadag, Hubballi, Haveri.

11.  Train No. 00624 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Parcel Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 19.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

12.  Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda Weekly Parcel Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 20.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

REGULATION:-

1.  Train No.06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special commencing journey from Miraj o­n 23.02.2021 & 24.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

2.  Train No.02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Samparkkranti Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

3.  Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.

4.  Train No. 06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 23.02.2020 will be regulated 60 minutes at enroute stations before Hubballi.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search