For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANGLI

STATION INFO

Address: Sangli Railway Station, Sangli, Maharashtra 416416, India

Station Code: SLI)SANGL

Station Name: SLI)SANGLI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 146

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:1700:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL01:2801:302F3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:4702:503F3A
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:0704:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:5504:583SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:2205:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:1206:153TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:1206:153M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:1206:153TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:0207:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:0708:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:2709:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS09:2709:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS09:2709:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP09:2709:303TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ09:2709:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:3210:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:3210:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:5713:003M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:5713:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:5713:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:5713:003TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:1713:203TU3A
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:2213:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:1714:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:1714:203F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:1714:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:5216:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU17:4217:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS18:4218:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11036SHARAVATI EXP21:0721:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP21:0721:103TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP21:0721:103M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS21:2721:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:3221:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:4222:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS23:1223:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71423SLI KOP DEMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32627-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 326, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 326  Dt: 24.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains are revised as detailed below:-

1.Revision in timings of Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special :-

Train No. 06207 Yesvantpur – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 20:25 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Chikkabanavara – 20:36/20:37 hrs, Kyatsandra – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Gubbi – 21:37/21:38 hrs,  Tiptur – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Arsikere – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Kadur – 23:34/23:35 hrs, Birur – 23:43/23:45 hrs,  Ajjampur – 23:58/23:59 hrs, Shivani – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 00:19/00:20 hrs, Holalkere – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Chikjajur – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Chitradurga – 01:38/01:40 hrs, Balenahalli – 01:59/02:00 hrs, Challakere – 02:14/02:15 hrs, Bommagundanaker – 02:39/02:40 hrs, Molakalmuru – 02:54/02:55 hrs, Rayadurg - 04:14/04:15 hrs, Somalapuram - 04:44/04:45 hrs, Obalapuram - 05:09/05:10 hrs,  Ballari - 05:50/06:00 hrs, Kudatini - 06:28/06:29 hrs, Daroji - 06:39/06:40 hrs, Toranagallu - 06:50 /06:52 hrs and Gadiganuru - 07:01/07:02 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06208 Hosapete – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 17:00 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 29.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Gadiganuru - 17:19/17:20 hrs, Toranagallu - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Daroji - 17:39/17:40 hrs, Kudatini - 17:49/17:50 hrs, Ballari - 18:20/18:30 hrs, Obalapuram - 18:50/18:51 hrs, Somalapuram - 19:14/19:15 hrs,  Rayadurg - 20:00/20:02 hrs, Molakalmuru – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Bommagundanaker – 20:33/20:34 hrs, Challakere – 20:57/20:58 hrs, Balenahalli – 21:11/21:12 hrs, Chitradurga – 21:33/21:35 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Holalkere – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 22:55/22:56 hrs, Shivani – 23:06/23:07 hrs, Ajjampur – 23:1723:18 hrs, Birur – 23:34/23:35 hrs,  Kadur – 23:45/23:46 hrs, Arsikere – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Tiptur – 00:59/01:00 hrs, Gubbi – 01:34/01:35 hrs,  Tumakuru – 01:49/01:50 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:57/01:58 hrs and Chikkabanavara – 03:00/03:02 hrs.

2.The terminal of Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Secunderabad –  Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special will be  shifted from Secunderabad to Hyderabad with revised timings.Accordingly Revision in timings Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Hyderabad –  Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special :-

Train No. 07319 Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 20:50 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 31.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Annigeri – 21:16/21:17 hrs, Gadag – 21:50/22:00 hrs, Holealur – 22:56/22:57 hrs, Badami – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Bagalkot – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Almatti – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Bagevadi  Road – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Vijayapura – 02:05/02:10 hrs, Indi Road – 02:59/03:00 hrs, Gangapur Road – 05:50/05:52 hrs, Kalaburagi – 06:27/06:30 hrs, Wadi – 07:20/07:25 hrs, Chittapur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Seram – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Tandur – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Vikarabad – 08:54/08:55 hrs, Lingampalli – 09:34/09:35 hrs, Begampet – 09:57/09:58 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. Train No. 07320 Hyderabad – Hubballi Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hyderabad at 15:50 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 06:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hyderabad from 01.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Begampet – 16:04/16:05 hrs, Lingampalli – 16:28/16:29 hrs, Vikarabad – 17:10/17:11 hrs, Tandur – 17:41/17:42 hrs, Seram – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Chittapur – 18:35/18:36 hrs, Wadi – 19:10/19:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 19:57/20:00 hrs, Gangapur Road – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Hotgi – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Indi Road – 23:09/23:10 hrs, Vijayapura – 00:20/00:20 hrs, Bagevadi  Road – 01:04/01:05 hrs, Almatti – 01:24/01:25 hrs, Bagalkot – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Badami – 02:39/02:40 hrs, Holealur – 02:57/02:58 hrs, , Gadag – 04:20/04:30 hrs and Annigeri – 04:52/04:53 hrs.

3.Revision in timings of Train No. 07323/07324 Hubballi – Varanasi – Hubballi  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 07323 Hubballi – Varanasi Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 18:05 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Varanasi at 08:15 hrs o­n the respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Gadag – 19:10/19:20 hrs, Badami – 20:51/20:52 hrs, Bagalkot – 21:25/21:27 hrs, Almatti – 22:14/22:15 hrs, Vijayapura – 00:00/00:05 hrs, Solapur – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Daund – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 08:32/08:35 hrs, Kopargaon – 10:50/10:53 hrs, Manmad – 12:35/12:40 hrs, Bhusaval – 15:25/15:30 hrs, Khandwa – 17:30/17:35 hrs, Itarsi – 20:00/20:10 hrs, Pipariya – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Narsinghpur – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Jabalpur – 23:30/23:40 hrs, Katni – 01:05/01:10 hrs, Maihar – 01:58/02:00 hrs, Satna – 02:35/02:40 hrs, Manikpur – 04:00/04:02 hrs, Prayagraj Cheoki – 05:33/05:35 hrs  and  Mirzapur – 06:33/06:35 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07324 Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Festival Express Special will depart from Varanasi at 21:05 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Hubballi at 11:40 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 27.12.2020.


En route the train will arrive/depart Mirzapur – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Prayagraj Cheoki – 00:25/00:27 hrs,   Manikpur – 02:01/02:03 hrs, Satna – 03:05/03:10 hrs,  Maihar – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Katni – 04:35/04:40 hrs, Jabalpur – 06:00/06:10 hrs, Narsinghpur – 07:23/07:25 hrs, Pipariya – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Itarsi – 09:55/10:05 hrs, Khandwa – 12:43/12:45 hrs, Bhusaval – 14:40/14:45 hrs, Manmad – 17:25/17:30 hrs, Kopargaon – 19:08/19:10 hrs, Ahmad Nagar – 21:43/21:45 hrs, Daund – 00:00/00:05 hrs, Solapur – 03:03/03:05 hrs, Vijayapura – 05:10/05:15 hrs, Almatti – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:20/07:22 hrs, Badami – 07:54/07:55 hrs and Gadag – 09:40/09:50 hrs.

4.Revision in timings of Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur – Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Jaipur at 05:25 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 12:18/12:20 hrs, Arsikere - 13:35/13:40 hrs, Birur - 14:21/14:22 hrs, Chikjajur - 15:04/15:05 hrs, Chitradurga - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Ballari - 20:00/20:05 hrs, Guntakal - 21:05/21:15 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 22:41/22:42 hrs, Raichur - 23:14/23:15 hrs, Yadgir - 00:16/00:17 hrs, Kalaburagi - 02:02/02:05 hrs, Solapur - 04:00/04:05 hrs, Pune - 07:50/07:55 hrs, Kalyan - 10:14/10:17 hrs, Vasai Road - 12:00/12:10 hrs, Surat - 14:40/14:45 hrs, Vadodara - 16:06/16:16 hrs, Ratlam - 20:05/20:10 hrs, Mandsar - 21:25/21:27 hrs, Chitaurgarh - 00:05/00:10 hrs, Bhilwara - 01:09/01:11 hrs and Ajmer - 03:15/03:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will depart from Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 18:10 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Jaipur from 26.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Ajmer - 00:12/00:22 hrs, Bhilwara - 02:26/02:28 hrs, Chitaurgarh - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Mandsar - 05:02/05:04 hrs, Ratlam - 07:15/07:20 hrs, Vadodara - 11:03/11:13 hrs, Surat - 13:07/13:12 hrs, Vasai Road - 15:50/15:55 hrs, Kalyan - 16:52/16:55 hrs, Pune - 20:20/20:30 hrs, Solapur - 00:40/00:45 hrs, Kalaburagi - 02:27/02:30 hrs, Yadgir - 04:12/04:13 hrs, Raichur - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 05:58/05:59 hrs, Guntakal - 07:30/07:40 hrs, Ballari - 08:40/08:45 hrs, Chitradurga - 11:19/11:20 hrs, Chikjajur - 11:56/11:57 hrs, Birur - 12:44/12:45 hrs, Arsikere - 13:30/13:35 hrs and Tumakuru – 15:38/15:40 hrs.

5.Revision in timings of Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Daily  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00 hrs and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Madgaon – 15:30/15:35 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 16:00/16:01 hrs, Kulem – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Castle Rock – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Londa – 18:30/18:40 hrs, Belagavi - 19:45/19:50 hrs, Ghatprabha - 20:51/20:52 hrs, Raybag - 21:22/21:33 hrs, Kudachi - 21:43/21:44 hrs, Miraj - 22:40/22:45 hrs, Sangli - 22:57/23:00 hrs, Karad - 23:55/23:58 hrs, Satara - 00:55/01:00 hrs, Pune - 04:15/04:30 hrs, Daund Chord Line - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Ahmednagar - 07:23/07:25 hrs, Belapur - 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kopargaon - 09:14/09:15 hrs, Manmad - 10:30/10:35 hrs, Jalgaon - 12:23/12:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Khandwa - 14:57/15:00 hrs, Harda - 16:10/16:12 hrs, Itarsi – 17:35/17:40 hrs, Bhopal - 19:20/19:30 hrs, Jhansi - 23:15/23:23 hrs, Gwalior - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Agra Cantt - 02:50/02:55 hrs, and Mathura - 03:53/03:55 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Festival Express Special will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:50 hrs and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 07:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mathura - 16:48/16:50 hrs, Agra Cantt - 17:50/17:55 hrs, Gwalior - 20:30/20:32 hrs, Jhansi - 22:05/22:15 hrs, Bhopal - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Itarsi – 04:25/04:30 hrs, Harda - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Khandwa - 06:58/07:00 hrs, Bhusaval - 08:45/08:50 hrs, Jalgaon - 09:23/09:25 hrs, Manmad - 11:15/11:20 hrs, Kopargaon - 12:33/12:35 hrs, Belapur - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Ahmednagar - 14:17/14:20 hrs, Pune - 16:55/17:10 hrs, Satara - 19:47/19:50 hrs, Karad - 20:42/20:45 hrs, Sangli - 21:42/21:45 hrs, , Miraj - 22:40/22:45 hrs, Kudachi - 23:15/23:16 hrs, Raybag - 23:34/23:35 hrs, Ghatprabha - 00:00/00:02 hrs, Belagavi - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Londa – 02:35/02:45 hrs, Castle Rock – 03:20/03:25 hrs, Kulem – 05:05/05:10 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 05:39/05:40 hrs and Madgaon – 06:15/06:20 hrs.

Train No. 07305 Hubballi – Londa Daily Express Special departs Hubballi at 16:15 hrs and arrives/departs Dharwad 16:36/16:38 hrs, Alnawar – 17:14/17:15 hrs to reach Londa at 18:15 hrs.

6.Revision in timings of Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur  Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Festival Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Korba at 04:30 hrs o­n the respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dharmavaram – 02:53/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dhone – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda, 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 11:58/12:00 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:25 hrs, Chanda fort – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Gondia – 21:00/21:10 hrs, Dongargarh – 22:25/22:26 hrs, Raj Nandgaon  - 22:50/22:52 hrs, Durg – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Raipur – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Bhatapara – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Bilaspur – 02:15/02:30 hrs, Akaltara – 02:57/02:59 hrs, Janjgir Naila – 03:12/03:14 hrs and Champa – 03:28/03:33 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02252 Korba –  Yesvantpur Festival Express Special will depart from Korba at 08:05 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Korba  from 27.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Champa – 08:37/08:42 hrs, Janjgir Naila – 08:51/08:53 hrs Akaltara – 09:07/09:09 hrs,  Bilaspur – 09:50/10:05 hrs, Bhatapara – 10:43/10:45 hrs, Raipur – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Durg – 12:40/12:45 hrs, Raj Nandgaon  - 13:12/13:14 hrs, Dongargarh – 13:37/13:39 hrs, Gondia – 14:45/14:55 hrs, Chanda fort – 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balharshah – 18:50/19:00 hrs, Kazipet – 22:03/22:05 hrs, Kacheguda, 01:15/01:25 hrs,  Mahbubnagar – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Kurnool Town – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Dhone – 07:15/07:20 hrs, Anantpur – 09:24/09:25 hrs and Dharmavaram – 10:05/10:10 hrs.

7.Revision in timings of Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur  Daily Festival Express Special:-

Train No. 06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Daily Festival Express Special departs Yesvantpur at 20:00 hrs and arrives Kannur at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 21.12.2020.

En route the train arrives/departs Banaswadi – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Karmelaram – 20:39/20:40 hrs, Hosur – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Dharmapuri – 22:51/22:52 hrs, Salem – 00:32/00:35 hrs, Erode – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Tiruppur – 02:23/02:25 hrs, Coimbatore – 03:27/03:30 hrs, Palghat – 04:50/04:55 hrs, Shoranur – 05:55/06:00 hrs, Kuttipuram – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Tirur – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Kozhikkode – 07:37/07:40 hrs, Quilandi – 07:59/08:00 hrs, Vadakara – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Thalassery – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

There is no change in timings of Train No. 06538 Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Express Special.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 32123-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 321, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 321  Dt: 22.12.2020      

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02741/02742 Vasco Da Gama – Patna - Vasco Da Gama Superfast Weekly Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 02741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna Superfast Weekly Festival Special Express will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 19:10 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Patna at 10:10 hrs o­n the respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 23.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 19:55/20:05 hrs, Thivim – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Raoad – 21:40/21:42 hrs, Ratnagiri – 00:30/00:35 hrs, Chiplun – 01:40/01:42 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan - 07:27/07:30 hrs, Nasik Road – 10:15/10:20 hrs, Manmad – 11:05/11:10 hrs, Bhusaval – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Khandwa – 15:47/15:50 hrs, Itarsi – 18:15/18:25 hrs, Jabalpur – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Katni – 23:35/23:40 hrs, Satna – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 04:05/04:07 hrs, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya – 06:40/06:50 hrs, Buxar – 07:58/08:00 hrs and Ara – 08:45/08:47 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02742 Patna – Vasco Da Gama Superfast Weekly Festival Special Express will depart from Patna at 14:05 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 04:25 hrs o­n the respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Patna from 26.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at  Ara – 14:43/14:45 hrs, Buxar – 15:30/15:32 hrs, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya – 17:40/17:50 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Satna – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Katni – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Jabalpur – 01:45/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 05:10/05:20 hrs, Khandwa – 07:58/08:00 hrs, Bhusaval – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Manmad – 12:37/12:40 hrs, Nasik Road – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Kalyan - 16:22/16:25 hrs, Panvel – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Roha – 18:55/19:35 hrs,  Chiplun – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Ratnagiri – 22:10/22:15 hrs, Sawantwadi Raoad – 00:40/00:42 hrs, Thivim – 01:10/01:12 hrs and Madgaon – 02:20/02:30 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06231/06232 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06231 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mayiladuturai at 17:55 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:10 hrs o­n the next day hrs with effect commencing journey from Mayiladuturai from 23.12.2020.

Kuttalam – 18:07/18:08 hrs, Aduturai 18:20/18:21 hrs, Kumbakonam – 18:33/18:35 hrs, Budalur – 19:27/19:28 hrs, Thiruverumbur – 19:45/19:46 hrs, Tiruchirappalli – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Tiruchirappalli Fort – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Kulitalai – 21:19:21:20 hrs, Karur -  21:58/22:00 hrs, Erode – 32:30/23:40 hrs, Salem – 00:32/00:33 hrs, Dharmapuri – 02:14/02:15 hrs, Hosur – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Karmelaram – 04:19/04:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 04:33/04:35 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 05:08/05:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  05:50/06:20 hrs, Kengeri – 06:39/06:40 hrs and Mandya – 07:39/07:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 16:30 hrs and arrive Mayiladuturai at 07:00 o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Maddur – 17:29/17:30 hrs, Kengeri – 18:14/18:15 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  18:45/19:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:12/19:14 hrs, Karmelaram – 19:37/19:38 hrs,  Hosur – 20:03/20:05 hrs, Dharmapuri – 21:48/21:50 hrs, Salem – 23:42/23:45 hrs, Erode – 00:50/01:00 hrs, Karur -  01:58/02:00 hrs, Tiruchirappalli – 04:00/04:10 hrs, Thiruverumbur – 04:28/04:29 hrs, Budalur – 04:44/04:45 hrs,  Thanjavur – 05:03/05:05 hrs, Kumbakonam – 05:38/05:40 hrs, Aduturai 05:50/05:51 hrs and  Kuttalam – 06:02/06:03 hrs.

3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02657/02658 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 02657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 22:55 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Arakkonam – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Katpadi – 00:48/00:50 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:03/02:05 hrs, Bangarapet – 03:09/03:10 hrs, Bengaluru East – 03:59/04:01 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 03:59/04:01 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 22:40 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 04:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 22:50/22:52 hrs, Bangarapet – 23:49/23:50 hrs, Jolarpettai – 00:48/00:50 hrs, Katpadi – 01:58/02:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 02:48/02:50 hrs and Perambur – 03:38/03:40 hrs.

4.  Train No. 06235/06236 Tuticorin – Mysuru – Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Festival Special Express will depart daily from Tuticorin at 16:30 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 10:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Vanjimaniyachi – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Kovilpatti - 17:33/17:35 hrs, Satur – 18:04/18:05 hrs, Virudunagar – 18:33/18:35 hrs, Tirumangalam – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Tiruparankndrm – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Madurai – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Sholavandan – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Kodaikanal Road – 20:18/20:19 hrs, Dindigul – 21:05/21:10 hrs,  Karur -  22:33/22:35 hrs, Pugalur – 22:49/22:50,Erode – 00:10/00:20 hrs, Salem – 01:12/01:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 02:48/02:50 hrs, Palakkodu – 03:09/03:10 hrs, Hosur – 04:48/04:49 hrs, Karmelaram – 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 05:39/05:40 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  06:50/07:15 hrs, Kengeri – 07:34/07:35 hrs, Bidadi – 07:50/07:51 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Channapatna – 08:13/08:14 hrs, Maddur – 08:30/08:31 hrs, Mandya – 08:45/08:47 hrs, Pandavapura – 09:04/09:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 18:20 hrs and arrive Tuticorin at 11:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 23.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Pandavapura – 18:39/18:40 hrs, Mandya – 19:00/19:01 hrs, Maddur – 19:15/19:16  hrs, Channapatna – 19:34/19:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:45/19:46 hrs, Kengeri – 20:14/20:15 hrs, KSR Bengaluru -  21:05/21:15 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 21:23/21:25 hrs, Karmelaram – 21:42/21:43 hrs, Hosur – 22:12/22:14 hrs, Palakkodu – 23:14/23:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 23:33/23:35 hrs, Salem – 02:02/02:05 hrs, Erode – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Pugalur – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Karur -  04:58/05:00 hrs, Dindigul – 06:30/06:35 hrs, Kodaikanal Road – 06:53/06:55 hrs, Sholavandan – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Madurai – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tiruparankndrm – 08:04/08:05 hrs, Tirumangalam – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 08:38/08:40 hrs, Satur – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Kovilpatti - 09:23/09:25 hrs and Vanjimaniyachi – 09:58/10:00 hrs.

5.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express:-

 

Train No. 07317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Festival Special Express will depart from Hubballi at 15:30 hrs and arrive Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dharwad – 15:50/15:52 hrs, Alnavar - 16:25/16:26 hrs, Londa - 17:10/17:12 hrs, Belagavi - 18:10/18:15 hrs, Ghatprabha – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Raybag – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Kudachi – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Miraj - 21:10/21:15 hrs, Sangli – 21:27/21:30 hrs, Karad – 22:32/22:35 hrs, Pune – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Panvel – 05:32/05:35 hrs and Thane – 06:13/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express will depart from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:20 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Thane – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Panvel – 21:28/21:30 hrs, Pune – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Karad – 03:47/03:50 hrs, Sangli – 05:02/05:05 hrs, Miraj - 05:45/05:50 hrs, Kudachi – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Raybag – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Ghatprabha – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Belagavi - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Londa - 09:14/09:16 hrs, , Alnavar - 09:56/09:57 hrs and Dharwad – 10:34/10:36 hrs.

6.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06271/06272 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur  Express Special:-

Train No. 06271 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 19:00 hrs and arrive Bidar at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Gauribidanur – 20:14/20:15 hrs, Hindupur – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Dharmavaram – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Guntakal – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Raichur – 02:38/02:40 hrs, Saidapur – 03:34/03:35 hrs, Yadgir – 03:54/03:55 hrs, Nalwar – 04:14/04:15 hrs,  Chittapur – 04:34/04:35 hrs, Seram – 04:54/04:55 hrs, Tandur -  05:17/05:18 hrs, Vikarabad – 06:00/06:10 hrs, Zahirabad – 06:50/06:51 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06271 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Bidar at 18:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 07:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Bidar from 25.12.2020.

En route the train will arrive/depart Zahirabad – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Vikarabad – 19:26/19:41 hrs,  Tandur -  20:31/20:32 hrs, Seram – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Chittapur – 21:11/21:12 hrs, Nalwar – 22:22/22:23 hrs, Yadgir – 22:41/22:42 hrs, Saidapur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Raichur – 23:56/23:58 hrs, Guntakal – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Dharmavaram – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Hindupur – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Gauribidanur – 05:52/05:53 hrs and Yelahanka – 06:54/06:55 hrs.

           .

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search