For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12148 NZM KOP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12148-NZM KOP EXP
H nizamuddin to C shahumharaj t | Distance-1915Kms | Travel Time 34:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee05:5001
2MTJMATHURA JN07:4507:505:001341
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:2808:302:001841
4AGCAGRA CANTT08:4008:455:001881
5GWLGWALIOR11:0011:055:003061
6JHSJHANSI JN12:4012:5010:004031
7BINABINA JN15:0015:055:005561
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:0517:105:006941
9ETITARSI JN18:4518:5510:007861
10KNWKHANDWA21:5021:533:009691
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:5023:555:0010931
12MMRMANMAD JN02:3002:355:0012772
13KPGKOPARGAON03:3803:402:0013182
14BAPBELAPUR04:3304:352:0013632
15ANGAHMADNAGAR05:3305:352:0014292
16DDDAUND JN07:4007:5515:0015132
17PUNEPUNE JN09:1509:3015:0015892
18STRSATARA12:0712:103:0017342
19KRDKARAD13:0713:103:0017932
20SLISANGLI14:1714:203:0018612
21MRJMIRAJ JN14:5515:005:0018682
22KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T16:20Destination19152
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.78 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2826-11-2019
Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

 

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

 

1.12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020

2.12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 11.01.2020 to 16.01.2020

3.12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 27.12.2019 & 10.01.2020

4.12781 Mysuru- Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 18.01.2020

5.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020

6.22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

7.22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020

8.12629 Yesvantpur -Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

9.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

10.12103 Pune-Lucknow Express o­n 17.01.2020.

11.12104 Lucknow-Pune Express o­n 06.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

12.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 12.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

13.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 16.01.2020.

 

Besides, o­ne General Second Class coach in 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express leaving o­n 15.01.2020, 16.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 will be kept in locked condition and opened at Uruli station to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
06-05-2019
Cancellation, short termination and diversion of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Rayaru..

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:29.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रायरू स्‍टेशन पर नॉन इण्‍टरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण विभिन्‍न गाडि़यों का पूर्ण निरस्‍तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, आंशिक निरस्‍तीकरण एवं रेग्‍यूलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

1. गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

1

12807

विशाखापट्नम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

सप्ताह में पाँचदिन

18.05.19 से 29.05.19 तक

2

12808

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-विशाखापट्नम

सप्ताह में पाँच दिन

20.05.19से31.05.19तक

3

12645

एर्णाकुलम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

18.05.19, 25.05.19

4

12646 

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-एर्णाकुलम

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

5

12803

विशाखापट्नम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

सप्ताह में दो दिन

17.05.19 से27.05.19तक

6

12804

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-विशाखापट्नम

सप्ताह में दो दिन

19.05.19से29.05.19तक

7

12147

कोल्‍हापुर-हजरत निजामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

8

12148

हजरत निजामुद्दीन-कोल्‍हापुर

साप्ताहिक

23.05.19, 30.05.19

9

12643

तिरुवतंतपुरम-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

21.05.19, 28.05.19

10

12644

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-तिरुवतंतपुरम

साप्ताहिक

24.05.19, 31.05.19

11

12781

मैसूर-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

साप्ताहिक

17.05.19, 24.05.19

12

12782

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-मैसूर

साप्ताहिक

20.05.19, 27.05.19

13

22125

नागपुर-अमृतसर

COMMENTS
1
Vinod say - Wed Oct 9 19:08 2019
Kab tak chalage Delhi mail


Add Comment






Submit