For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SATARA

STATION INFO

Address: Satara Railway Station, Maharashtra 415003, India

Station Code: STR)SATAR

Station Name: STR)SATARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12779GOA EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS01:1201:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES01:3701:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP02:2702:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP03:1203:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP03:1703:203TH3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP03:5704:003M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP03:5704:003TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP03:5704:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS04:1704:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF04:5705:003F3A
01663DWR HBJ EXP07:0707:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP07:1207:153TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS07:1207:153F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ07:1207:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS10:5210:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP10:5210:553TU3A
11030KOYNA EXPRESS12:0212:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP12:0712:103F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI12:0712:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP12:0712:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:3712:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI12:3712:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU14:0014:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS15:0215:053TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP15:0215:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS15:0215:053M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP15:0215:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP15:0215:053SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS15:5716:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP16:0216:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP19:2719:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71425PUNE STR DEMU22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP22:5222:553M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL22:5322:552F3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP23:0723:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP23:3723:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:5223:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71429STR KOP DEMUSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71426STR PUNE DEMUSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

2
2021/09/0706-09-2021
Mumbai-Kolhapur One-way Special for Ganpati Festival

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai-Kolhapur o­ne-way Special for Ganpati Festival

Central Railway has decided to run o­ne-way Special train from Mumbai to Kolhapur to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Ganpati Festival as per details given below:

01273 special will leave Dadar at 23.55 hrs o­n 08.9.2021 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Jejuri, Satara, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj and Hatkanagale.

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, Two AC-3Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 Second Seating

Reservation: Bookings for 01273 o­ne-way special o­n special charges already open at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

---- ---- ---

Date: September 6, 2021

PR No. 2021/09/07

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit