For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SATARA

STATION INFO

Address: Satara Railway Station, Maharashtra 415003, India

Station Code: STR)SATAR

Station Name: STR)SATARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12779GOA EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS01:1201:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES01:3701:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP02:2702:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP03:1203:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP03:1703:203TH3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP03:5704:003M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP03:5704:003TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP03:5704:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS04:1704:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF04:5705:003F3A
01663DWR HBJ EXP07:0707:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP07:1207:153TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS07:1207:153F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ07:1207:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS10:5210:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP10:5210:553TU3A
11030KOYNA EXPRESS12:0212:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP12:0712:103F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI12:0712:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP12:0712:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:3712:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI12:3712:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU14:0014:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS15:0215:053TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP15:0215:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS15:0215:053M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP15:0215:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP15:0215:053SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS15:5716:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP16:0216:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP19:2719:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71425PUNE STR DEMU22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP22:5222:553M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL22:5322:552F3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP23:0723:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP23:3723:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:5223:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71429STR KOP DEMUSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71426STR PUNE DEMUSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1004-08-2019
Mumbai
Trains Update - 10 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-10

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/cancelled.

 

Trains short terminated

·12812 Hatia – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad.

·50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Roha.

·50106 Sawantwadi Road – Diva passenger JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated o­n Konkan Railway.

·15018 Gorakhpur – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road.

·16589 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

·11040 Gondia – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Hatkanagale.

·11403 Nagpur – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

 

Trains short originate

·15017 LTT – Gorakhpur Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik Road.

·16590 Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

 

 

Trains cancelled

·22150 Pune - Ernakulam Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12128 Pune – Mumbai Intercity Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12127 Mumbai – Pune Intercity Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·22106 Pune – Mumbai Indrayani Express JCO 4.8.2019.

·22105 Mumbai – Pune Indryani Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

·50105 Diva – Sawantwadi Road Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

·71421 Miraj – Kolhapur Daily Passenger JCO 4.8.219.

·71430 Kolhapur – Satara Daily Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 11220-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 112, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                        

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 112  Dt. 20.07.2019

 

    CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for Twenty two more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 02.08.2019 to 27.12.2019 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 22 trips).

Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:55/22:00 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:55 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:32/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:07/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:17/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 03.08.2019 to 28.12.2019 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 22 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs.,Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrsPune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs,Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs,Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:10/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC - Cum - Second AC Coach, ONE AC 2 -Tier coach, FOUR AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage-cum-Brakevan.   

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search