For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SATARA

STATION INFO

Address: Satara Railway Station, Maharashtra 415003, India

Station Code: STR)SATAR

Station Name: STR)SATARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12779GOA EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS01:1201:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES01:3701:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP02:2702:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP03:1203:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP03:1703:203TH3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP03:5704:003M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP03:5704:003TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP03:5704:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS04:1704:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF04:5705:003F3A
01663DWR HBJ EXP07:0707:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP07:1207:153TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS07:1207:153F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ07:1207:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS10:5210:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP10:5210:553TU3A
11030KOYNA EXPRESS12:0212:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP12:0712:103F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI12:0712:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP12:0712:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:3712:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI12:3712:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU14:0014:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS15:0215:053TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP15:0215:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS15:0215:053M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP15:0215:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP15:0215:053SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS15:5716:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP16:0216:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP19:2719:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71425PUNE STR DEMU22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP22:5222:553M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL22:5322:552F3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP23:0723:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP23:3723:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:5223:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71429STR KOP DEMUSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71426STR PUNE DEMUSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/3923-01-2021
Mumbai-Kolhapur Special Train

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai-Kolhapur Special Train

Railways will run additional special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

01411 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.20 hrs daily from 2.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 07.20 hrs next day.

01412 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 20.45 hrs daily from 1.2.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Khandala (for 01412 o­nly), Pune, Satara, Karad, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Sangli, Miraj, Jayasingpur, Hatkanangale.

Composition:   o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 5 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no 01411/01412 o­n normal charges will open o­n 25.1.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 22, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/39

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/3723-01-2021
CR GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTED ANNUAL INSPECTION OF KOLHAPUR – SATARA SECTION OF PUNE DIVISION

Central Railway

Press Release

CR GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTED ANNUAL INSPECTION OF KOLHAPUR – SATARA SECTION OF PUNE DIVISION

Shri Sanjeev Mittal, General Manager, Central Railway conducted annual inspection of Kolhapur - Satara section of Pune Division today i.e 22.01.2021. The General Manager along with Principal Heads of Departments accompanied by Smt. Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune with the team of officers from Pune Division inspected Railway Stations, Railway Offices, Railway assets including Bridges, Training Centre, Gang hut, Staff colony during the inspection.

Shri Mittal at Kolhapur inspected the coaching depot, passenger facilities like Dormitory, circulating area, Toilets constructed through CSR, Running room, Station Surveillance System ensuring safety measures, functioning of Network Monitoring System (NMS) & National Train Enquiry System (NTES). Enroute to Miraj from Kolhapur, Shri Mittal Inspected the Krishna Bridge and adjoining Gang Hut, Electrical Sub-sectioning and paralleling post at Jayasingpur and interacted & motivated the staff.

At Miraj, Shri Mittal inspected various passenger amenities including Lifts, Foot Over Bridge, Ladies General Waiting Hall & feeding room and Staff Running Room, Over Head Equipment Depot, Signal & Telecom Toolkit distribution and also visited Rajbhasha & Safety department exhibition. In Sangli, General Manager Shri Mittal apart from ensuring the Passenger facilities inside & outside Station premises, inspected Signal & Telecom training cum repair centre, staff colony, new gang hut, released Electrical RE booklet & Safety booklet, seen the o­nline presentations of Commercial, Personnel, Finance, Medical department and Yerala Bridge Presentation.

During this Annual Inspection of Pune division, Shri Mittal inspected Krishna Bridge, Steel girder at Minor Bridge between Shenoli and Karad, interlocking level crossing gate and Curve no. 20 between Masur and Targaon.

Hon'ble MP Prof. Sanjay Mandlik, Hon'ble MP Shri Dhairyasheel Mane at Kolhapur station and Hon'ble MP Shri Sanjay (Kaka) Patil, Hon'ble MLA Dr. Suresh Khade at Miraj station and Hon'ble MLA, Shri Sudhir Gadgil at Sangli station met General Manager, Shri Sanjeev Mittal and discussed various railway related issues.

At Pune, Shri Mittal interacted with Public Representatives, Recognised Unions & Trade Bodies and addressed the representatives of the Media through weblink.  He also conferred General Manager Awards to the deserving railway employees for their outstanding performance during the year 2019-20. During the inspection all Covid norms and protocols were duly followed.

--- ----

Date: January 22, 2021

PR No.2021/01/37

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search