For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SATARA

STATION INFO

Address: Satara Railway Station, Maharashtra 415003, India

Station Code: STR)SATAR

Station Name: STR)SATARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12779GOA EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS01:1201:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES01:3701:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP02:2702:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP03:1203:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP03:1703:203TH3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP03:5704:003M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP03:5704:003TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP03:5704:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS04:1704:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF04:5705:003F3A
01663DWR HBJ EXP07:0707:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP07:1207:153TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS07:1207:153F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ07:1207:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS10:5210:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP10:5210:553TU3A
11030KOYNA EXPRESS12:0212:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP12:0712:103F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI12:0712:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP12:0712:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:3712:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI12:3712:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU14:0014:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS15:0215:053TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP15:0215:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS15:0215:053M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP15:0215:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP15:0215:053SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS15:5716:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP16:0216:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP19:2719:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71425PUNE STR DEMU22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP22:5222:553M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL22:5322:552F3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP23:0723:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP23:3723:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:5223:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71429STR KOP DEMUSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71426STR PUNE DEMUSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34008-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 340, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 340  Dt. 07.01.2020

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ -

 DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH

 SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for Twelve more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 12 trips).

 Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 11.01.2020 to 28.03.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 12 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs.,Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrsPune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs,Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs,Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC cum AC 2 -Tier coach, ONE AC 2 -Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.   

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/8/1004-08-2019
Mumbai
Trains Update - 10 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-10

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/cancelled.

 

Trains short terminated

·12812 Hatia – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad.

·50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Roha.

·50106 Sawantwadi Road – Diva passenger JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated o­n Konkan Railway.

·15018 Gorakhpur – LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road.

·16589 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

·11040 Gondia – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Hatkanagale.

·11403 Nagpur – Kolhapur Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Miraj.

 

Trains short originate

·15017 LTT – Gorakhpur Express JCO 5.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik Road.

·16590 Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj.

 

 

Trains cancelled

·22150 Pune - Ernakulam Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12128 Pune – Mumbai Intercity Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12127 Mumbai – Pune Intercity Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·22106 Pune – Mumbai Indrayani Express JCO 4.8.2019.

·22105 Mumbai – Pune Indryani Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express JCO 5.8.2019.

·50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

·50105 Diva – Sawantwadi Road Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

·71421 Miraj – Kolhapur Daily Passenger JCO 4.8.219.

·71430 Kolhapur – Satara Daily Passenger JCO 4.8.2019.

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search