For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SATARA

STATION INFO

Address: Satara Railway Station, Maharashtra 415003, India

Station Code: STR)SATAR

Station Name: STR)SATARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12779GOA EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS01:1201:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES01:3701:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP02:2702:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP03:1203:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP03:1703:203TH3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP03:5704:003M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP03:5704:003TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP03:5704:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS04:1704:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF04:5705:003F3A
01663DWR HBJ EXP07:0707:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP07:1207:153TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS07:1207:153F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ07:1207:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS10:5210:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP10:5210:553TU3A
11030KOYNA EXPRESS12:0212:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP12:0712:103F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI12:0712:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP12:0712:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:3712:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI12:3712:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU14:0014:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS15:0215:053TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP15:0215:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS15:0215:053M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP15:0215:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP15:0215:053SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS15:5716:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP16:0216:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP19:2719:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71425PUNE STR DEMU22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP22:5222:553M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL22:5322:552F3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP23:0723:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP23:3723:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:5223:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71429STR KOP DEMUSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71426STR PUNE DEMUSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.202015-04-2020
Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.2020 ONE MORE PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIALTRAIN TO NIZAMUDDIN VIA MYSURU & HASSAN

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.2020


ONE MORE PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIALTRAIN TO NIZAMUDDIN VIA MYSURU & HASSAN



In order to keep up the supply chain of essential commodities during national lock down period in view of COVID-19, South Western Railway is running timetabled parcel special trains o­n point to point basis to various destinations across the country.

 

Essential commodities such as food grains, medicines, vegetables were transported in these parcel express trains that were operated till now during lockdown period.

 

Considering the huge response received earlier, South Western Railway has decided to run following Parcel Express Special Train Between KSR Bengaluru & H. Nizamuddin via Mysuru and Hassan: -

 

Train Nos.00625 / 00626 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express Special (Via Mysuru & Hassan): -

 

Train Nos.00625 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin weekly Parcel Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 16.45hrs o­n 17.04.2020 to reach H. Nizamuddin at 17.45hrs o­n 19.04.2020.

 

In the return direction, Train No.00626 H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru weekly Parcel Special departs from H. Nizamuddin at 09.00 hrs o­n 20.04.2020 to reach KSR Bengaluru at 10.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. 

 

The trains will have commercial stoppages at Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Davanagere, Hrihar, Ranibennur, Byadagi, Haveri, Hubballi, Belagavi, Miraj, Satara, Pune, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Mathura and Palwal. Parcels can be loaded at these stations.

 

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

 

Unlike regular parcel / goods trains, these timetabled parcel special trains

  • Have no minimum limit of load or goods to be carried.
  • All commodities without distinction of essential or non-        essential can be booked
  • Booking shall be o­n point to point basis but en-route loading /unloading is permitted

 

The industrial houses companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

 

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination (Ph:9731666950) & Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Catering & Parcels (Ph: 9731666951)

 


                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi












COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search