For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SATARA

STATION INFO

Address: Satara Railway Station, Maharashtra 415003, India

Station Code: STR)SATAR

Station Name: STR)SATARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 150

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12779GOA EXPRESS00:3500:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS01:1201:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES01:3701:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP02:2702:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP02:3702:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP03:1203:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP03:1703:203TH3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP03:5704:003M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP03:5704:003TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP03:5704:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS04:1704:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF04:5705:003F3A
01663DWR HBJ EXP07:0707:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP07:1207:153TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS07:1207:153F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS07:1207:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ07:1207:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:0208:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS10:5210:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP10:5210:553TU3A
11030KOYNA EXPRESS12:0212:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP12:0712:103F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI12:0712:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP12:0712:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:3712:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI12:3712:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU14:0014:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16210AJMER EXPRESS15:0215:053TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP15:0215:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS15:0215:053M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP15:0215:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP15:0215:053SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS15:5716:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP16:0216:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP19:2719:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71425PUNE STR DEMU22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP22:5222:553M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL22:5322:552F3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP23:0723:103M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP23:0723:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP23:3723:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:5223:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
71429STR KOP DEMUSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71426STR PUNE DEMUSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.202015-04-2020
Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.2020 ONE MORE PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIALTRAIN TO NIZAMUDDIN VIA MYSURU & HASSAN

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.2020


ONE MORE PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIALTRAIN TO NIZAMUDDIN VIA MYSURU & HASSAN



In order to keep up the supply chain of essential commodities during national lock down period in view of COVID-19, South Western Railway is running timetabled parcel special trains o­n point to point basis to various destinations across the country.

 

Essential commodities such as food grains, medicines, vegetables were transported in these parcel express trains that were operated till now during lockdown period.

 

Considering the huge response received earlier, South Western Railway has decided to run following Parcel Express Special Train Between KSR Bengaluru & H. Nizamuddin via Mysuru and Hassan: -

 

Train Nos.00625 / 00626 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express Special (Via Mysuru & Hassan): -

 

Train Nos.00625 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin weekly Parcel Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 16.45hrs o­n 17.04.2020 to reach H. Nizamuddin at 17.45hrs o­n 19.04.2020.

 

In the return direction, Train No.00626 H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru weekly Parcel Special departs from H. Nizamuddin at 09.00 hrs o­n 20.04.2020 to reach KSR Bengaluru at 10.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. 

 

The trains will have commercial stoppages at Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Davanagere, Hrihar, Ranibennur, Byadagi, Haveri, Hubballi, Belagavi, Miraj, Satara, Pune, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Mathura and Palwal. Parcels can be loaded at these stations.

 

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

 

Unlike regular parcel / goods trains, these timetabled parcel special trains

  • Have no minimum limit of load or goods to be carried.
  • All commodities without distinction of essential or non-        essential can be booked
  • Booking shall be o­n point to point basis but en-route loading /unloading is permitted

 

The industrial houses companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

 

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination (Ph:9731666950) & Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Catering & Parcels (Ph: 9731666951)

 


                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi









2
14-04-2020
Press Release No. 31 Dt:13.04.2020, Special Parcel Express trains in view of Covid 19



SPECIAL PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS IN VIEW OF


COVID-19



South Western Railway will run the following parcel express trains in view of COVID-19: -

 


Train Nos.00623/00624 KSR Bengaluru – Jaipur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Parcel Express Special (Via Tumkur & Hubballi): -

 

Train Nos.00623 KSR Bengaluru – Jaipur Weekly Parcel Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 13.20 hrs o­n Thursdays to arrive at Jaipur at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

The services of the train from KSR Bengaluru are o­n 16.04.2020 and 23.04.2020 (Total: 2 Trips)

In the return direction, Train No.00624 Jaipur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Parcel Express Special departs from Jaipur at 16.00 hrs o­n Saturdays to reach KSR Bengalru at 09.50 hrs o­n Mondays. 

The services of the train from Jaipur is o­n 18.04.2020 and 25.04.2020 (2 Trips)

The trains will have commercial stoppages at Yesvantpur,Tumakuru, Arsikere, Davanagere, Hubballi, Belagavi, Miraj, Satara, Pune, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam and Chanderia in both directions.

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

 


Train Nos.00617 / 00618 KSR Bengaluru – Dimapur – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express Special (Via Chennai): -

 

Train Nos.00617 KSR Bengaluru – Dimapur Parcel Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 18.00 hrs o­n 18.04.2020 to arrive at Dimapur at 08.40 hrs o­n 21.04.2020.

In the return direction, Train No.00618 Dimapur – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express Special departs from Dimapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 21.04.2020 to reach KSR Bengalru at 14.00 hrs o­n 24.04.2020. 

The trains will have commercial stoppages at Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, MGR Chennai, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Balasore, Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Howrah, Bholpur Shanthiniketan, Malda Town, Newjalpaiguri, Newbongaigaon, Guwahati & Lumding.

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

 

KSR Bengaluru – Patna – Gorakhpur – Patna – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express Special: -

 

Train No. 00607 KSR Bengaluru – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special starts from KSR Bengaluru at 13.00 hrs o­n 19.04.2020 to reach Patna at 16.00 hrs o­n 21.04.2020 and leaves Patna at 17.30 hrs to reach Gorakhpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 21.04.2020.

In the return direction, train No.00608 Gorakhpur – Patna –KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express Special starts at 13.00 hrs o­n 22.04.2020 to arrive at Patna at 18.00 hrs and leaves Patna at 19.30 hrs to reach KSR Bengaluru at 21.45 hrs o­n 24.04.2020.

The trains will have stoppages at Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, MGR Chennai, Gudur, Vijayawada, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satara, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya and Patna in both directions. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations.

The trains will have a composition of 6 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

 

Train Nos.00621 / 00622 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru WeeklyParcel Express Special: -

 

Train Nos.00621KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin weekly Parcel Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n Thrusdays to reach H. Nizamuddin at 07.20 hrs o­n Saturdays.

The services from KSR Bengaluru is o­n 16.04.2020 and 23.04.2020 (total- 2 trips)

In the return direction, Train No.00622 H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru weekly Parcel Special departs from H. Nizamuddin at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturdays s to reach Bengaluru at 10.00 hrs o­n Mondays. 

 

The services from H. Nizamuddin is o­n 18.04.2020 and 25.04.2020. (Total-2 Trips).

The trains will have commercial stoppages at Yesvantpur, Dharmavaram, Raichur, Kalburgi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhushawal, Etarsi, Bhoopal, Jhansi, Agra Cant., and Mathura. Parcels can be loaded at these stations.

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

 

PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN TO START FROM KSR BENGALURU

 

Train No.00615/00616 will start from and terminate at KSR Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur.

 

The train will run as Train No.00615/00616 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah – KSR Bengaluru Daily Parcel Express Special instead of Yesvantpur – Howra – Yesvantpur Daily Parcel Express Special. However, the train will run via Yesvantpur.

 

The path and timings of the train are as follows: -

 

Train No.00615 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Parcel Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 12.00 hrs every day. It reaches Howrah 02.30 hrs at o­n the second day from the date of its departure.

The train will have services every day till 23.04.2020.

In the return direction, Train No.00616 Howrah – KSR Bengaluru Daily Parcel Special departs from Howrah at 11.00 hrs every day. It reaches KSR Bengaluru at 04.30 hrs o­n the second day from the date of its departure.

The train will have services every day till 25.04.2020.

The trains will have commercial stoppages at Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Balasore, Kharagpur, Panskura and Mecheda in both directions. Parcels can be booked from all these stations.

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

The industrial houses companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination (Ph:9731666950) & Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Catering & Parcels (Ph: 9731666951)



 


                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search