For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11030 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11030-KOYNA EXPRESS
C shahumharaj t to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-518Kms | Travel Time 12:00Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX545XX150X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource08:0501
2VVVALIVADE08:1508:161:0071
3RKDRUKADI08:2508:261:00141
4HTKHATKANAGALE08:3508:361:00211
5NMGTNIMSHIRGAON TAMDALGE08:4408:451:00271
6JSPJAYASINGPUR08:5308:541:00361
7MRJMIRAJ JN09:1209:153:00481
8VRBVISHRAMBAG09:2109:221:00531
9SLISANGLI09:2709:303:00551
10BVQBHILAVDI09:4909:501:00741
11KOVKIRLOSKARVADI10:0410:051:00881
12TKRTAKARI10:1410:151:00961
13KRDKARAD10:4210:453:001231
14MSRMASUR11:0411:051:001371
15TAZTARGAON11:1411:151:001491
16RMPRAHIMATPUR11:2911:301:001601
17KRGKOREGAON11:4411:451:001711
18STRSATARA12:0212:053:001811
19WTRWATHAR12:3412:351:002071
20LNNLONAND13:0913:101:002341
21NIRANIRA13:2913:301:002421
22JJRJEJURI14:0914:101:002691
23GPRGHORPURI15:1415:151:003241
24PUNEPUNE JN15:4015:455:003271
25SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR15:5215:531:003291
26CCHCHINCHVAD16:1416:151:003431
27TGNTALEGAON16:4116:421:003611
28LNLLONAVALA17:0317:052:003901
29KADKHANDALA17:0917:101:003941
30KJTKARJAT17:5317:552:004191
31KYNKALYAN JN18:4718:503:004651
32TNATHANE19:1219:153:004851
33DRDADAR19:3719:403:005091
34CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI20:05Destination5181
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2212-02-2020
Restoration of Trains - Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Trains

Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

 

Central Railway will restore the following trains from the dates mentioned against each due to completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat.The details are as under:

 

51027 CSMT-Pandharpur Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51028 Pandharpur-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51029 CSMT-Vijayapura Fast Passenger JCO from 16.2.2020

51030 Vijayapura-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020

11029 CSMT-Kolhapur Koyna Express will run from CSMT JCO from 15.2.2020

11030 Kolhapur-CSMT Koyna Express will run up to CSMT JCO from 14.2.2020

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- ---- ---

Date: February 12, 2020

2020/02/22

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/2831-12-2019
INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

Central Railway

Press Release

 

INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

 

Due to infrastructure work o­n UP Southeast Ghat line between Monkey Hill and Karjat of Mumbai Division the following trains have been cancelled/short terminated/ short originated/diverted.

 

A) Trains Cancelled

 

·51317/51318 Panvel-Pune- Panvel (daily) Passenger upto JCO 15.01.2020.

·50127 CSMT- Pandharpur (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 02.01.2020 to 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 to 11.01.2020

·51028 Pandharpur-CSMT (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020, 10.01.2020to 12.01.2020

·51029 CSMT-Bijapur (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020,05.01.2020to 08.01.2020, 12.01.2020to 15.01.2020

·51030 Bijapur-CSMT (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020, 02.01.2020, 06.01.2020 to 09.01.2020, 13.01.2020 to 15.01.2020.

 

B) Trains Diverted

 

·11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune-Bhusaval Express will be diverted via Manmad- Daund upto JCO 15.01.2020.

 

C) Trains Short Terminated /Short Originated

 

·11029/11030 CSMT- Kolhapur- CSMT Koyna Express will be short terminated at Pune and Short Originate Ex. Pune upto JCO 15.01.2020

 

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations department,, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search