For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOREGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Koregaon Railway Station, Koregaon, Maharashtra 415501, India

Station Code: KRG)KOREGAO

Station Name: KRG)KOREGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES01:5301:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP02:0702:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







2
2020/11/6430-11-2020
Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

 

Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of following trains with effect from 1.12.2020. The details are as under-

 

1. Mumbai – Gondia Daily Specials

 

02105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11.15 hrs next day.

02106 special will leave Gondia at 14.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.50 hrs next day

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

2. Kolhapur – Gondia Daily Specials

 

01039 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14.45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18.00 hrs next day.

01040 special will leave Gondia at 08.15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Hatkanangle, Jaisingpur, Miraj, Sangli, Bhilavadi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ambale (for 01039 o­nly), Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Yeola, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon (for 01040 o­nly), Bodhwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtjapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Tuljapur (for 01039 o­nly), Sindi (for 01039 o­nly), Ajni, Nagpur, Itwari, Kamptee, Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

There will be no change in composition of 02105/02106 & 01039/01040 specials.

 

3. Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Daily Specials

01019 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23.15 hrs next day.

01020 special will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.00 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Seram, Tandur, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mehbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajhmundry, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Sirkakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road

 

Composition: There will be no change in existing composition of 01019/01020 upto 31.3.2021.

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 4 Second seating class and Pantry Car w.e.f 1.4.2021 Ex CSMT and w.e.f. 3.4.2021 Ex Bhubaneshwar.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/64

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search