For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11029 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11029-KOYNA EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to C shahumharaj t | Distance-518Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX545XX150X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource08:4001
2DRDADAR08:5108:532:0091
3TNATHANE09:1809:202:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN09:3209:353:00541
5NRLNERAL10:0410:051:00871
6KJTKARJAT10:1510:205:001001
7KADKHANDALA10:5911:001:001241
8LNLLONAVALA11:0711:103:001281
9TGNTALEGAON11:3911:401:001581
10CCHCHINCHVAD11:5912:001:001761
11KKKHADKI12:0912:101:001861
12SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR12:1912:201:001901
13PUNEPUNE JN12:4012:455:001921
14GPRGHORPURI12:5112:521:001941
15JJRJEJURI13:4913:501:002501
16NIRANIRA14:2314:252:002771
17LNNLONAND14:3414:351:002841
18WTRWATHAR15:1415:151:003111
19STRSATARA15:5716:003:003371
20KRGKOREGAON16:1416:151:003481
21RMPRAHIMATPUR16:2416:251:003581
22TAZTARGAON16:3916:401:003691
23MSRMASUR16:5416:551:003821
24SIWSHIRRAVDE17:0417:051:003871
25KRDKARAD17:2217:253:003961
26TKRTAKARI17:5417:551:004221
27KOVKIRLOSKARVADI18:0918:101:004311
28BVQBHILAVDI18:2418:251:004441
29SLISANGLI18:4218:453:004641
30MRJMIRAJ JN19:0519:105:004711
31JSPJAYASINGPUR19:2419:251:004831
32HTKHATKANAGALE19:3919:401:004981
33RKDRUKADI19:4919:501:005051
34VVVALIVADE19:5920:001:005121
35KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T20:25Destination5181
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.32 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2831-12-2019
INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

Central Railway

Press Release

 

INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

 

Due to infrastructure work o­n UP Southeast Ghat line between Monkey Hill and Karjat of Mumbai Division the following trains have been cancelled/short terminated/ short originated/diverted.

 

A) Trains Cancelled

 

·51317/51318 Panvel-Pune- Panvel (daily) Passenger upto JCO 15.01.2020.

·50127 CSMT- Pandharpur (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 02.01.2020 to 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 to 11.01.2020

·51028 Pandharpur-CSMT (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020, 10.01.2020to 12.01.2020

·51029 CSMT-Bijapur (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020,05.01.2020to 08.01.2020, 12.01.2020to 15.01.2020

·51030 Bijapur-CSMT (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020, 02.01.2020, 06.01.2020 to 09.01.2020, 13.01.2020 to 15.01.2020.

 

B) Trains Diverted

 

·11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune-Bhusaval Express will be diverted via Manmad- Daund upto JCO 15.01.2020.

 

C) Trains Short Terminated /Short Originated

 

·11029/11030 CSMT- Kolhapur- CSMT Koyna Express will be short terminated at Pune and Short Originate Ex. Pune upto JCO 15.01.2020

 

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations department,, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai





2
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Anil- Mon Dec 16 18:50 2019
koyna express is running now csmt to kolhapur

2
Anil- Mon Dec 16 18:53 2019
koyna express train no 11029 is running from mumbai to kolapur ?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search