For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11029 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11029-KOYNA EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to C shahumharaj t | Distance-518Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX545XX150X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource08:4001
2DRDADAR08:5108:532:0091
3TNATHANE09:1809:202:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN09:3209:353:00541
5NRLNERAL10:0410:051:00871
6KJTKARJAT10:1510:205:001001
7KADKHANDALA10:5911:001:001241
8LNLLONAVALA11:0711:103:001281
9TGNTALEGAON11:3911:401:001581
10CCHCHINCHVAD11:5912:001:001761
11KKKHADKI12:0912:101:001861
12SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR12:1912:201:001901
13PUNEPUNE JN12:4012:455:001921
14GPRGHORPURI12:5112:521:001941
15JJRJEJURI13:4913:501:002501
16NIRANIRA14:2314:252:002771
17LNNLONAND14:3414:351:002841
18WTRWATHAR15:1415:151:003111
19STRSATARA15:5716:003:003371
20KRGKOREGAON16:1416:151:003481
21RMPRAHIMATPUR16:2416:251:003581
22TAZTARGAON16:3916:401:003691
23MSRMASUR16:5416:551:003821
24SIWSHIRRAVDE17:0417:051:003871
25KRDKARAD17:2217:253:003961
26TKRTAKARI17:5417:551:004221
27KOVKIRLOSKARVADI18:0918:101:004311
28BVQBHILAVDI18:2418:251:004441
29SLISANGLI18:4218:453:004641
30MRJMIRAJ JN19:0519:105:004711
31JSPJAYASINGPUR19:2419:251:004831
32HTKHATKANAGALE19:3919:401:004981
33RKDRUKADI19:4919:501:005051
34VVVALIVADE19:5920:001:005121
35KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T20:25Destination5181
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2212-02-2020
Restoration of Trains - Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Trains

Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

 

Central Railway will restore the following trains from the dates mentioned against each due to completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat.The details are as under:

 

51027 CSMT-Pandharpur Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51028 Pandharpur-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51029 CSMT-Vijayapura Fast Passenger JCO from 16.2.2020

51030 Vijayapura-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020

11029 CSMT-Kolhapur Koyna Express will run from CSMT JCO from 15.2.2020

11030 Kolhapur-CSMT Koyna Express will run up to CSMT JCO from 14.2.2020

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- ---- ---

Date: February 12, 2020

2020/02/22

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/2831-12-2019
INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

Central Railway

Press Release

 

INFRASTRUCTURE WORK-TRAIN RUNNING PATTERN

 

Due to infrastructure work o­n UP Southeast Ghat line between Monkey Hill and Karjat of Mumbai Division the following trains have been cancelled/short terminated/ short originated/diverted.

 

A) Trains Cancelled

 

·51317/51318 Panvel-Pune- Panvel (daily) Passenger upto JCO 15.01.2020.

·50127 CSMT- Pandharpur (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 02.01.2020 to 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 to 11.01.2020

·51028 Pandharpur-CSMT (Tri-weekly) Passenger JCO 03.01.2020 to 05.01.2020, 10.01.2020to 12.01.2020

·51029 CSMT-Bijapur (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020,05.01.2020to 08.01.2020, 12.01.2020to 15.01.2020

·51030 Bijapur-CSMT (4 Days a week) Passenger JCO 01.01.2020, 02.01.2020, 06.01.2020 to 09.01.2020, 13.01.2020 to 15.01.2020.

 

B) Trains Diverted

 

·11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune-Bhusaval Express will be diverted via Manmad- Daund upto JCO 15.01.2020.

 

C) Trains Short Terminated /Short Originated

 

·11029/11030 CSMT- Kolhapur- CSMT Koyna Express will be short terminated at Pune and Short Originate Ex. Pune upto JCO 15.01.2020

 

 

All concerned to please note. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations department,, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai






COMMENTS

1
Anil- Mon Dec 16 18:50 2019
koyna express is running now csmt to kolhapur

2
Anil- Mon Dec 16 18:53 2019
koyna express train no 11029 is running from mumbai to kolapur ?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search