For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11029 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11029-KOYNA EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to C shahumharaj t | Distance-518Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX545XX150X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource08:4001
2DRDADAR08:5108:532:0091
3TNATHANE09:1809:202:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN09:3209:353:00541
5NRLNERAL10:0410:051:00871
6KJTKARJAT10:1510:205:001001
7KADKHANDALA10:5911:001:001241
8LNLLONAVALA11:0711:103:001281
9TGNTALEGAON11:3911:401:001581
10CCHCHINCHVAD11:5912:001:001761
11KKKHADKI12:0912:101:001861
12SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR12:1912:201:001901
13PUNEPUNE JN12:4012:455:001921
14GPRGHORPURI12:5112:521:001941
15JJRJEJURI13:4913:501:002501
16NIRANIRA14:2314:252:002771
17LNNLONAND14:3414:351:002841
18WTRWATHAR15:1415:151:003111
19STRSATARA15:5716:003:003371
20KRGKOREGAON16:1416:151:003481
21RMPRAHIMATPUR16:2416:251:003581
22TAZTARGAON16:3916:401:003691
23MSRMASUR16:5416:551:003821
24SIWSHIRRAVDE17:0417:051:003871
25KRDKARAD17:2217:253:003961
26TKRTAKARI17:5417:551:004221
27KOVKIRLOSKARVADI18:0918:101:004311
28BVQBHILAVDI18:2418:251:004441
29SLISANGLI18:4218:453:004641
30MRJMIRAJ JN19:0519:105:004711
31JSPJAYASINGPUR19:2419:251:004831
32HTKHATKANAGALE19:3919:401:004981
33RKDRUKADI19:4919:501:005051
34VVVALIVADE19:5920:001:005121
35KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T20:25Destination5181
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/3517-12-2021
18 hours Infrastructure Block on Thane-Diva Slow corridor for 5th and 6th line work



18 hours Infrastructure Block o­n Thane-Diva Slow corridor for 5th and 6th line work

Central Railway will operate a special infrastructure block between Thane and Diva for commissioning of Thane-Diva 5th and 6th lines and crossovers at Diva (North) for diversion of trains o­n 19.12.2021.  The block will be operated o­n Up and Dn slow lines from 08.00 hrs of 19.12.2021(Sunday) to 02.00 hrs of 20.12.2021(Monday).  Due to this the train running pattern will be as under:

Suburban Services:

Up slow / semi-fast services to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Kalyan from 07.47 hrs to 23.52 hrs will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Diva and Mulund skipping halt at Mumbra and Kalva; further re-diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund station and arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule

Down slow/semi-fast services from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Mulund at 07.42 hrs to 01.15 hrs (of 20.12.2021) will be diverted o­n Down fast line between Mulund and Diva stations skipping halt at Kalva and Mumbra; further re-diverted o­n Down slow line at Diva station and arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Suburban services will not be available at Kalva and Mumbra stations during the block period. 

Passengers boarding from Kopar and Thakurli stations are advised to board trains from Dombivali and Kalyan respectively.

Railway Administration has arranged to run buses in coordination with Thane and Kalyan-Dombivali Transport Undertakings for the benefit of passengers.

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 18.12.2021 (Saturday)

12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express

17611 Nanded-Mumbai Express

11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 19.12.2021 (Sunday)

11007 / 11008 Mumbai-Pune-Mumbai Deccan Express

12109 /12110 Mumbai-Manmad-Mumbai Panchvati Express

12071 / 12072 Mumbai-Jalna-Mumbai Janshatabdi Express

11401 Mumbai-Adilabad Nandigram Express

12123 /12124 Mumbai-Pune-Mumbai Deccan Queen

12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express

11139 Mumbai-Gadag Express

17612 Mumbai-Nanded Express

11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express

Cancellation of Express trains Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.2021(Monday)

11402 Adilabad-Mumbai Nandigram Express

11140 Gadag-Mumbai Express

Short termination / Short origination of Express trains

17317 Hubballi-Dadar Express JCO 18.12.2021 will be short terminated at Pune and

17318 Dadar- Hubballi Express JCO 19.12.2021 will short originate from Pune.

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

---- ----

Date: December 17, 2021

PR No.2021/12/35

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/02/2212-02-2020
Restoration of Trains - Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Trains

Completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat

 

Central Railway will restore the following trains from the dates mentioned against each due to completion of infrastructure work between Monkey Hill and Karjat.The details are as under:

 

51027 CSMT-Pandharpur Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51028 Pandharpur-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 14.2.2020

51029 CSMT-Vijayapura Fast Passenger JCO from 16.2.2020

51030 Vijayapura-CSMT Fast Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020

11029 CSMT-Kolhapur Koyna Express will run from CSMT JCO from 15.2.2020

11030 Kolhapur-CSMT Koyna Express will run up to CSMT JCO from 14.2.2020

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- ---- ---

Date: February 12, 2020

2020/02/22

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Anil- Mon Dec 16 18:50 2019
koyna express is running now csmt to kolhapur

2
Anil- Mon Dec 16 18:53 2019
koyna express train no 11029 is running from mumbai to kolapur ?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search