For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11029 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11029-KOYNA EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to C shahumharaj t | Distance-518Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX545XX150X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource08:4001
2DRDADAR08:5108:532:0091
3TNATHANE09:1809:202:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN09:3209:353:00541
5NRLNERAL10:0410:051:00871
6KJTKARJAT10:1510:205:001001
7KADKHANDALA10:5911:001:001241
8LNLLONAVALA11:0711:103:001281
9TGNTALEGAON11:3911:401:001581
10CCHCHINCHVAD11:5912:001:001761
11KKKHADKI12:0912:101:001861
12SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR12:1912:201:001901
13PUNEPUNE JN12:4012:455:001921
14GPRGHORPURI12:5112:521:001941
15JJRJEJURI13:4913:501:002501
16NIRANIRA14:2314:252:002771
17LNNLONAND14:3414:351:002841
18WTRWATHAR15:1415:151:003111
19STRSATARA15:5716:003:003371
20KRGKOREGAON16:1416:151:003481
21RMPRAHIMATPUR16:2416:251:003581
22TAZTARGAON16:3916:401:003691
23MSRMASUR16:5416:551:003821
24SIWSHIRRAVDE17:0417:051:003871
25KRDKARAD17:2217:253:003961
26TKRTAKARI17:5417:551:004221
27KOVKIRLOSKARVADI18:0918:101:004311
28BVQBHILAVDI18:2418:251:004441
29SLISANGLI18:4218:453:004641
30MRJMIRAJ JN19:0519:105:004711
31JSPJAYASINGPUR19:2419:251:004831
32HTKHATKANAGALE19:3919:401:004981
33RKDRUKADI19:4919:501:005051
34VVVALIVADE19:5920:001:005121
35KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T20:25Destination5181
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/2122-10-2019
Infrastructure work on southeast ghat for a further 10 days - Train running pattern till 31.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line for a further period of 10 days.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur JCO o­n 24, 25, 26 & 31.10.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai JCO o­n 25, 26, 27.10.2019 & 1.11.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur JCO 22 to 23.10.2019 & 27 to 30.10.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai JCO 22 to 24.10.2019 & 28 to 31.10.2019

·12126 Pune-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019

·12125 Mumbai-Pune JCO up to 31.10.2019

·51317 Panvel-Pune Passenger up to 31.10.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel Passenger up to 31.10.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune JCO up to 31.10.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval JCO up to 31.10.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi JCO up to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam JCO up to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel JCO from 22 to 25.10.2019 & 27 to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded JCO from 22 to 26.10.2019 & 28.10.2019 to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel JCO 26.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·07618 Panvel-Nanded JCO 27.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
2019/10/1314-10-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train  Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line for 10 days.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur JCO o­n 17, 18 & 19.10.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai JCO o­n 18, 19 & 20.10.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur JCO 15, 16 & 20.10.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai JCO 16, 17 & 21.10.2019

·07617 Nanded-Panvel JCO 19.10.2019

·07618 Panvel-Nanded JCO 20.10.2019

·12126 Pune-Mumbai JCO from 16.10.2019 to 20.10.2019

·12125 Mumbai-Pune JCO from 16.10.2019 to 20.10.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune JCO from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval JCO from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur JCO from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai JCO from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT JCO from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi JCO from 16.10.2019 to 21.10.2019 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai JCO from 16.10.2019 to 20.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad JCO from 16.10.2019 to 20.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT JCO from 15.10.2019 to 19.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam JCO from 17.10.2019 to 21.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel JCO from 16.10.2019 to 18.10.2019 & 20.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded JCO from 17.10.2019 to 19.10.2019 & 21.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: October 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search