For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LONAND

STATION INFO

Address: Lonand Railway Station, Maharashtra 415521, India

Station Code: LNN)LONAN

Station Name: LNN)LONAND

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 68

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71426STR PUNE DEMU05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU11:2411:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71425PUNE STR DEMU20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL21:3021:322F3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/09/0912-09-2019
Introduction of DEMU Services on Lonand-Phaltan new line

Central Railway
Press Release

 

Introduction of DEMU Services o­n Lonand-Phaltan new line

Railways have decided to introduce DEMU services o­n the newly opened Lonand- Phaltan section of Lonand - Baramati single line a new branch line of Pune- Miraj section of Pune Division with effect from 12.9.2019. The details are as under:

 

71431 Lonand-Phaltan DEMU

71433 Lonand-Phaltan DEMU

Station

71432 Phaltan-Lonand DEMU

71434 Phaltan- Lonand DEMU

(Except Sunday)

 

(Except Sunday)

7.20 am Dep

11.35 am Dep

Lonand

11.00 am Arr

3.15 pm Arr

7.39 am Arr

7.40 am Dep

11.54 am Arr

11.55 am Dep

Taradgaon

10.25 am Dep

10.24 am Arr

2.40 pm Dep

2.39 pm Arr

8.14 am Arr

8.15 am Dep

12.29 pm Arr

12.30 pm Dep

Survadi

09.50 am Dep

09.49 am Arr

2.05 pm Dep

2.04 pm Arr

8.50 am Arr

01.05 pm Arr

Phaltan

09.30 am Dep

1.45 pm Dep

Passengers are requested to note and avail this facility.

--- --- ---

Date: September 11, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department., Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search