For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LONAND

STATION INFO

Address: Lonand Railway Station, Maharashtra 415521, India

Station Code: LNN)LONAN

Station Name: LNN)LONAND

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 68

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71426STR PUNE DEMU05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU11:2411:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71425PUNE STR DEMU20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL21:3021:322F3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1107-05-2021
Reduction in frequency of Rajdhani special train and Cancellation of Poorly Patronised Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Reduction in frequency of Rajdhani special train

a)01221 CSMT-Nizamuddin Rajdhani special will run o­n Tuesday and Saturday upto 29.6.2021 instead of daily & 01222 Nizamuddin-CSMT Rajdhani special will run o­n Wednesday and Sunday upto 30.6.2021 instead of daily.

Cancellation of Poorly Patronised Trains

b)02298 Pune-Ahmadabad special upto 28.6.2021 & 02297 Ahmadabad-Pune special upto 29.6.20221
c)01435 Pune-Phaltan DEMU & 01436 Phaltan DEMU upto 30.6.2021
d)01433 Lonand-Phaltan DEMU & 01434 Phaltan-Lonand DEMU upto 30.6.2021
e)     02263 Pune – H.Nizamuddin Bi-weekly special with effect from 11.5.2021 to till further advice and 02264 H.Nizamuddin – Pune Bi-weekly special with effect from 10.5.2021 to till further advice.
--- ----
Date: May 7, 2021
PR No.2021/05/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/6430-11-2020
Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

 

Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of following trains with effect from 1.12.2020. The details are as under-

 

1. Mumbai – Gondia Daily Specials

 

02105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11.15 hrs next day.

02106 special will leave Gondia at 14.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.50 hrs next day

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

2. Kolhapur – Gondia Daily Specials

 

01039 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14.45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18.00 hrs next day.

01040 special will leave Gondia at 08.15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Hatkanangle, Jaisingpur, Miraj, Sangli, Bhilavadi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ambale (for 01039 o­nly), Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Yeola, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon (for 01040 o­nly), Bodhwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtjapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Tuljapur (for 01039 o­nly), Sindi (for 01039 o­nly), Ajni, Nagpur, Itwari, Kamptee, Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

There will be no change in composition of 02105/02106 & 01039/01040 specials.

 

3. Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Daily Specials

01019 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23.15 hrs next day.

01020 special will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.00 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Seram, Tandur, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mehbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajhmundry, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Sirkakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road

 

Composition: There will be no change in existing composition of 01019/01020 upto 31.3.2021.

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 4 Second seating class and Pantry Car w.e.f 1.4.2021 Ex CSMT and w.e.f. 3.4.2021 Ex Bhubaneshwar.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/64

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search