For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

LONAND

STATION INFO

Address: Lonand Railway Station, Maharashtra 415521, India

Station Code: LNN)LONAN

Station Name: LNN)LONAND

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 68

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71426STR PUNE DEMU05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU11:2411:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11029KOYNA EXPRESS14:3414:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71425PUNE STR DEMU20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL21:3021:322F3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 55702-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 557, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 557 Dt: 01.03.2022

I. CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION

 OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to line block for regirdering of bridge No.38 between Savanur - Karajgi, as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 02.03.2022 to 07.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 03.03.2022 to 08.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 02.03.2022 to 07.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 03.03.2022 to 08.03.2022 will be cancelled.

5. Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 04.03.2022 to 08.03.2022 will be cancelled.

6. Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Chitradurga from 04.03.2022 to 08.03.2022 will be cancelled.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri - SSS Hubballi, Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

2. Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.03.2022 to 08.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri - SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

3. Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 04.03.2022 to 08.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi-Haveri. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Haveri at its scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

4. Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere from 04.03.2022 to 08.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Ranibennur - SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Ranibennur.

5. Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 04.03.2022 to 08.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi -Ranibennur. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Ranibennur at its scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 01.03.2022 & 06.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu & Davangere and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi & Ranibennur.

2. Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 03.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete, Kotturu & Davangere and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi.

 

3. Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 05.03.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete, Kotturu and Davangere and skipping stoppages at Haveri & Harihar.

II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Central Railway has notified for diversion of trains due to Non-Interlocking work o­n 03.03.2022 for doubling in Lonand - Salpa - Adarki Section and CRS inspection, as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco-Da-Gama Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi & Miraj and skipping stoppages at Daund Chord line, Pune, Satara, Karad and Sangli.

2. Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduwadi & Daund and skipping stoppages at Sangli, Karad and Satara.

3. Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi & Miraj and skipping stoppage at Pune.

III. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

North Central Railway & East Central Railway have notified for cancellation of trains due to Extension of Non-Interlocking work at Prayagraj Chheoki Station for connection with 3rd line between Naini - Prayagraj Chheoki and linking with New Karchhana Station, as per the details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Clone Weekly Express special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 07.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 02.03.2022 & 09.03.2022 will be cancelled.

IV.  REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following train will be regulated due to line block for machine work from 02.03.2022 to 13.03.2022 between Almatti - Jadramakunti in Gadag - Hotgi Section, as per details mentioned below:

1. Train No. 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 02.03.2022, 04.03.2022, 06.03.2022, 07.03.2022, 09.03.2022, 11.03.2022 & 13.03.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes en-route.

2. Train No. 07321 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 03.03.2022, 05.03.2022, 10.03.2022 & 12.03.2022 will be regulated for 150 minutes en-route.


                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
2022/02/1509-02-2022
Restoration of DEMU service between Pune- Phaltan-Lonand

Restoration of DEMU service between Pune- Phaltan-Lonand

Central Railway will restore the Pune-Phaltan-Lonand DEMU service with effect from 10.2.2022 o­n unreserved mail/express fare as per details given below.

01535 DEMU will leave Pune at 5.50 am; arrive Phaltan at 9.35 am

01537 DEMU will leave Lonand at 3.00 pm: arrive Phaltan at 4.20 pm. 

01538 DEMU will leave Phaltan at 11.00 am: arrive Lonand at 12.20 pm

01536 DEMU will leave Phaltan at 6.00 pm: arrive Pune at 9.35 pm

The services will run daily except Sundays

Composition: 10 coach DEMU rake

Passengers are requested to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 9, 2022

PR No. 2022/02/15

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search