For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01460 PUNE PVR SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01460-PUNE PVR SPL
Pune jn to Pandharpur | Distance-416Kms | Travel Time 9:10Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX575XX215XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource19:4501
2JJRJEJURI20:3820:402:00591
3LNNLONAND21:3021:322:00931
4STRSATARA22:5322:552:001461
5KRDKARAD00:1800:202:002042
6KOVKIRLOSKARVADI00:4800:502:002392
7SLISANGLI01:2801:302:002722
8MRJMIRAJ JN02:1502:2510:002802
9ARAGARAG02:4502:472:002972
10SGRESULGARE03:0003:022:003142
11KVKKAVATHE MAHANKL03:1003:122:003252
12DLGNDHALGAON03:2803:302:003412
13JTRDJATH ROAD03:4503:472:003592
14MSDGMHASODA DONGAR03:5503:572:003662
15SGLASANGOLA04:1004:122:003872
16PVRPANDHARPUR04:55Destination4162
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
433/2021-2213-10-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


Central Railways has advised the following special trains in Mumbai – Chennai sector as detailed below.

1.Train No. 01459 / 01460 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR ChennaiCentral – Mumbai CSMT Daily SuperfastSpecial trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans Train No. 01459 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n and from 01st November, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 10.50 hrs the next day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 01460 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 02nd November, 2021 and reach Mumbai CSMT at 12.30 hrs the next day until further advice.

Train No. 01460 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Daily Superfast Special train will have additional stoppage at Koduru.

Train No. 01459 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will have additional stoppages at Karjat, Lonavala and Perambur.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01459 / 01460 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR ChennaiCentral – Mumbai CSMT Daily SuperfastSpecial trains are as follows:

Train No. 01459 Mumbai CSMT - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 01460 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Daily Superfast Special train

12.45

(d)

Chatrapati Sivaji Maharaj Terminal

(a)

12.30

12.52/12.55

(a/d)

Dadar

(a/d)

11.52/11.55

13.18/13.20

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

11.22/11.25

13.37/13.40

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.47/10.50

14.20/14.25

(a/d)

Karjat

--

--

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

Lonavala

--

--

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Khadki

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

16.20/16.25

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.10/08.20

17.30/17.35

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

06.45/06.50

18.53/18.55

(a/d)

Kurduvadi

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

19.55/20.00

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

04.00/04.05

21.22/21.25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

01.55/01.58

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

01.10/01.15

22.54/22.55

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

00.19/00.20

(a/d)

Mantralayam Road

(a/d)

22.19/22.20

00.49/00.50

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

21.49/21.50

01.45/01.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

20.55/21.00

02.19/02.20

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

02.59/03.00

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

19.29/19.30

03.59/04.00

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

18.29/18.30

04.43/04.45

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

17.53/17.55

05.29/05.30

(a/d)

Razampeta

(a/d)

17.09/17.10

---

--

Koduru

(a/d)

16.44/16.45

07.43/07.45

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

16.08/16.10

08.08/08.10

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

15.18/15.20

08.43/08.45

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

14.46/14.48

09.03/09.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

2
2021/10/2211-10-2021
Restoration of Special Trains between Mumbai and Chennai - Bookings open on 14.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Special Trains between Mumbai and Chennai

Railways have decided to restore the services of special trains between Mumbai and Chennai to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details below:

A) Mumbai - Chennai Daily Superfast Specials

01459 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.45 hrs daily from 01.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.50 hrs next day.

01460 superfast special will leave Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs daily from 02.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (only for 01459), Lonavala (only for 01459), Khadki, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur and Perambur (only for 01459).

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chennai Superfast Weekly Specials

01479 superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs every Monday from 01.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs next day.

01480 superfast special will leave Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.50 hrs every Tuesday from 02.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni (only for 01480), Guntakal, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam and Perambur (only for 01479).

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains No. 01459 and 01479 o­n normal fare will open o­n 14.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 11, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/22

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit