For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAD

STATION INFO

Address: Karad Railway Station, Maharashtra 415124, India

Station Code: KRD)KARA

Station Name: KRD)KARAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11098POORNA EXPRESS00:1200:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL00:1800:202F3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES02:5202:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP03:3203:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP04:5204:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP04:5204:553TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:5204:553M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS05:3705:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP06:0506:072SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ08:0708:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP08:0708:103TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS08:0708:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS08:0708:103F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3711:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP13:0713:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI13:0813:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP13:0813:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS13:5714:003M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS13:5914:001TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP13:5914:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS17:2217:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS20:1720:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP22:0822:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP22:0922:101M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP22:0922:101TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:0223:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39915-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 399, Laying of Foundation Stone for Construction of ROB in lieu of Level Crossing Gate No. 66 at KBL and LC No. 72 at GIN and inauguration of Lifts at KBL Railway Station

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 399 Dt: 01.11.2021

Laying of Foundation Stone for Construction of Road Over Bridge in lieu of Level Crossing Gate No. 66 at Koppal and Level Crossing Gate No. 72 at Ginigera and inauguration of Lifts at Koppal Railway Station  by Shri Halappa Basappa AcharHon’ble Minister of Govt. of Karnataka

Shri Halappa Basappa Achar Hon’ble Minister of Mines and Geology, Women and Child Development, Empowerment of Differently Abled and Senior Citizens and District In-charge Minister of Koppal, laid the Foundation Stones for Construction of Road Over Bridges in lieu of Level Crossing Gate No. 66 at Koppal and Level Crossing Gate No. 72 at Ginigera and inaugurated the newly installed Lifts at Koppal Railway Station today. Shri Sanganna Karadi Hon’ble Member of Lok Sabha, Koppal presided over the functions. 

Construction of Road Over Bridges and Road Under Bridges at various locations in SWR jurisdiction is being taken up, to prevent trespassing across railway track and provide smooth and safe transit for road vehicles.These Road Over Bridge in lieu of LC No. 66 at Koppal & LC No. 72 at Ginigera have been sanctioned o­n a cost – sharing basis (50:50) with Government of Karnataka at a cost of Rs. Rs 23.66 crores and Rs 20.32 crores respectively, targeted to be completed in 18 months.There is no land acquisition involved. These ROBs will facilitate smooth transit of road traffic in the Koppal-Kushtagi route and the Koppal-Gangavati route respectively. These projects will contribute substantively to improve safety o­n the railway tracks as well as in in the infrastructure development of the region. It is to be noted here that South Western Railway has eliminated all unmanned level crossings in its jurisdiction.

Shri K. Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly,Koppal & Shri Basavaraj Dadesugur, Hon’ble MLA Kanakagiri was also present o­n the occasion.

Chief Engineer (Construction) Shri Prem Narayan welcomed the dignitaries and felicitated them. He presented a brief o­n the projects.Additional Divisional Railway Manager Hubballi Shri Vishwas Kumar offered the vote of thanks. The functions were conducted duly observing Covid19 health & safety protocol.

                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search