For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAD

STATION INFO

Address: Karad Railway Station, Maharashtra 415124, India

Station Code: KRD)KARA

Station Name: KRD)KARAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11098POORNA EXPRESS00:1200:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL00:1800:202F3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES02:5202:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP03:3203:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP04:5204:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP04:5204:553TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:5204:553M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS05:3705:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP06:0506:072SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ08:0708:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP08:0708:103TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS08:0708:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS08:0708:103F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3711:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP13:0713:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI13:0813:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP13:0813:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS13:5714:003M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS13:5914:001TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP13:5914:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS17:2217:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS20:1720:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP22:0822:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP22:0922:101M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP22:0922:101TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:0223:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
542/2020-21 29-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, Eastern Railway has notified Weekly Superfast Special trains as detailed below:-

Train No. 02376/02375 Jasidih – Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and One- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 02376 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Superfast Special will leave Jasidih o­n Wednesdays at 13.20 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Tambaram at 22.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02375 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special will leave Tambaram o­n Saturdays at 12.55 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Jasidih at 22.25 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 02376/02375 Jasidih – Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Spl

Station

Train No. 02375 Tambaram-Jasidih Spl

13.20

(d)

Jasidih

(a)

22.25

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Madhupur

(a/d)

21.52/21.54

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Chittaranjan

(a/d)

20.49/20.51

15.40/16.00

(a/d)

Asansol

(a/d)

20.05/20.25

16.46/16.48

(a/d)

Joychandi Pahar

(a/d)

18.56/18.58

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Purulia

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

19.23/19.25

(a/d)

Chakaradharpur

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

20.57/21.05

(a/d)

Raurkela

(a/d)

14.33/14.38

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

23.25/23.35

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

00.17/00.19

(a/d)

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

10.30/10.32

01.15/01.20

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

09.30/09.35

02.20/02.30

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

02.43/02.45

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

07.58/08.00

03.53/03.55

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

05.20/05.25

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

06.10/06.15

06.05/06.07

(a/d)

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

05.23/05.25

06.30/06.32

(a/d)

Bobbili

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Viziariagram

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

08.35/08.55

(a/d)

Vismkńąpatnam

(a/d)

02.55/03.15

09.37

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.25

11.04/11.05

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

23.29/23.30

11.48/11.50

2
Press Release No. 38215-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 382, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 382  Dt: 15.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

     It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.      Train No. 01021 / 01022 Dadar – Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Tirunelveli at 11:40 hrs o­n the respective Thursday, Friday and Monday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 27.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:14/07:15 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Tiptur – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 21:15/21:40 hrs, Banaswadi – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Hosur – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Salem – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Namakkal – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Karur – 05:18/05:20 hrs, Dindigul – 07:00/07:05 hrs, Madurai – 08:15/08:20 hrs, Virudunagar – 09:03/09:05 hrs, Satur – 09:28/09:30 hrs and Kovilpatti – 09:53/09:55 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Tirunelveli at 15:00 hrs o­n Thursday, Friday and Monday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Tirunelveli from 01.03.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Satur – 16:18/16:20 hrs, Virudunagar – 16:43/16:45 hrs, Madurai – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Dindigul – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Karur – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Namakkal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, Salem – 22:05/22:15 hrs, Dharmapuri – 00:29/00:30 hrs, Hosur – 02:00/02:02 hrs, Banaswadi – 03:08/03:10 hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:00/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Tiptur – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:58/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


2.Train No. 01005 / 01006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Monday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Puducherry at 07:10 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 26.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Khanapur – 09:32/09:33 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:13/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Tiptur – 17:33/17:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Yesvantpur – 21:15/21:40 hrs, Banaswadi – 22:04/22:05 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:28/22:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 23:18/23:20 hrs, Jolarpettai – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Katpadi – 02:25/02:40 hrs, Vellore Cant – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Polur – 03:39/03:40 hrs, Tiruvannamallai – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Tirukoilur – 04:49/04:50 hrs, Villupuram – 06:13/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart Puducherry at 21:25 hrs o­n Wednesday, Sunday and Tuesday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday, Tuesday and Thursday with effect commencing journey from Puducherry from 28.02.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart Villupuram – 22:15/22:20 hrs, Tirukoilur – 22:55/22:56 hrs, Tiruvannamallai – 23:23/23:25 hrs, Polur – 23:49/23:50 hrs, Vellore Cant – 00:38/00:40 hrs, Katpadi – 01:15/01:30 hrs, Jolarpettai – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 03:49/03:50 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 04:33/04:35 hrs,  Banaswadi – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Yesvantpur – 06:00/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Tiptur – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Khanapur – 17:10/17:11 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.


3.Train No. 01035 / 01036  Dadar – Mysuru – Dadar  Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 01035 Dadar – Mysuru Weekly Express Special will depart Dadar at 21:30 hrs o­n Thursday and arrive Mysuru at 21:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 25.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Kalyan – 22:12/22:15 hrs, Karjat – 22:57/23:00 hrs, Pune – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Satara – 03:57/04:00 hrs, Karad – 04:52/04:55 hrs, Sangli – 06:12/06:15 hrs, Miraj – 06:40/06:45 hrs, Kudachi – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Ghataprabha – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Belagavi – 09:00/09:05 hrs, Londa – 10:03/10:05 hrs, Alnawar – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Dharwad – 11:26/11:28 hrs, Hubballi – 12:20/12:30 hrs, Haveri – 13:43/13:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 14:14/14:15 hrs, Harihar – 14:35/14:37 hrs, Davangere – 14:53/14:55 hrs, Birur – 16:13/16:15 hrs, Kadur – 16:25/16:27 hrs, Arsikere – 17:05/17:10 hrs, Hassan – 17:55/17:57 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 18:29/18:30 hrs and Krishnarajanagar – 19:19/19:20 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01036 Mysuru – Dadar Weekly Express Special will depart Mysuru at 06:15 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Dadar at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 28.02.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajanagar – 06:49/06:50 hrs, Hole Narsipur – 07:39/07:40 hrs, Hassan – 08:20/08:22 hrs, Arsikere – 09:10/09:15 hrs, Kadur – 09:48/09:50 hrs, Birur – 10:00/10:02 hrs, Davangere  – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Harihar – 11:43/11:45 hrs, Ranibennur – 12:05/12:07 hrs, Haveri – 12:35/12:37  hrs, Hubballi – 14:40/14:50  hrs,  Dharwad – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Alnawar – 15:50/15:51 hrs, Londa – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Belagavi – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Ghataprabha – 18:59/19:00 hrs, Kudachi – 19:47/19:48 hrs, Miraj – 20:50/20:55 hrs, Sangli – 21:07/21:10 hrs, Karad – 22:07/22:10 hrs, Satara – 23:07/23:10 hrs, Pune – 02:05/02:10 hrs and Kalyan – 04:37/04:40 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches,THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divyangjan Coach.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit