For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAD

STATION INFO

Address: Karad Railway Station, Maharashtra 415124, India

Station Code: KRD)KARA

Station Name: KRD)KARAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11098POORNA EXPRESS00:1200:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL00:1800:202F3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES02:5202:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP03:3203:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP04:5204:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP04:5204:553TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:5204:553M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS05:3705:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP06:0506:072SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ08:0708:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP08:0708:103TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS08:0708:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS08:0708:103F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3711:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP13:0713:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI13:0813:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP13:0813:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS13:5714:003M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS13:5914:001TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP13:5914:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS17:2217:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS20:1720:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP22:0822:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP22:0922:101M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP22:0922:101TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:0223:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38812-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 388, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 388  Dt. 12.02.2020

CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for thirteen more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.04.2020 to 26.06.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 13 trips).

 Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 27.06.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 13 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs, Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrs, Pune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs, Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC - Cum-Second AC Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 34008-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 340, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 340  Dt. 07.01.2020

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ -

 DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH

 SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for Twelve more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 12 trips).

 Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 11.01.2020 to 28.03.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 12 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs.,Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrsPune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs,Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs,Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC cum AC 2 -Tier coach, ONE AC 2 -Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.   

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search