For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAD

STATION INFO

Address: Karad Railway Station, Maharashtra 415124, India

Station Code: KRD)KARA

Station Name: KRD)KARAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11098POORNA EXPRESS00:1200:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL00:1800:202F3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES02:5202:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP03:3203:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP04:5204:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP04:5204:553TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:5204:553M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS05:3705:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP06:0506:072SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ08:0708:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP08:0708:103TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS08:0708:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS08:0708:103F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3711:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP13:0713:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI13:0813:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP13:0813:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS13:5714:003M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS13:5914:001TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP13:5914:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS17:2217:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS20:1720:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP22:0822:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP22:0922:101M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP22:0922:101TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:0223:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

2
2021/09/0706-09-2021
Mumbai-Kolhapur One-way Special for Ganpati Festival

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai-Kolhapur o­ne-way Special for Ganpati Festival

Central Railway has decided to run o­ne-way Special train from Mumbai to Kolhapur to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Ganpati Festival as per details given below:

01273 special will leave Dadar at 23.55 hrs o­n 08.9.2021 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Jejuri, Satara, Karad, Kirloskarvadi, Sangli, Miraj and Hatkanagale.

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, Two AC-3Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 Second Seating

Reservation: Bookings for 01273 o­ne-way special o­n special charges already open at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

---- ---- ---

Date: September 6, 2021

PR No. 2021/09/07

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit