For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARAD

STATION INFO

Address: Karad Railway Station, Maharashtra 415124, India

Station Code: KRD)KARA

Station Name: KRD)KARAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11098POORNA EXPRESS00:1200:153M2A,3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL00:1800:202F3A,SL,GN
11024SAHYADRI EXP01:2201:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES02:5202:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP03:3203:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP04:0704:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP04:5204:553TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP04:5204:553TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:5204:553M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS05:3705:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP06:0506:072SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU06:3706:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ08:0708:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP08:0708:103TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS08:0708:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS08:0708:103F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP09:1709:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11030KOYNA EXPRESS10:4210:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3711:403TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI11:3711:403F2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP13:0713:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI13:0813:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP13:0813:102F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP13:5714:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS13:5714:003M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS13:5914:001TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP13:5914:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
71419PUNE KOP DEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS17:2217:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71430KOP STR DEMU20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS20:1720:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP22:0822:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP22:0922:101M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP22:0922:101TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP23:0223:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29805-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HATIA & TATANAGAR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 298 Dt: 05.01.2023

ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HATIA & TATANAGAR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to operate o­ne-way special fare trains from Tatanagar & Hatia to Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru as detailed below:-

1.On January 6, 2023, Train No. 08885 Tatanagar - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­ne-way special fare express will depart from Tatanagar at 4:50 a.m. and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 8 p.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Sini Jn., Chakaradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Rajgangpur, Jharsuguda Jn., Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram Jn., Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni,  Samalkot Jn., Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Jn.,Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town,Kaikalur,  Gudivada Jn., Vijayawada Jn., Tenali Jn., Bapatla,Chirala, o­ngole,Kavali,  Nellore, Gudur Jn., Perambur, Arakkonam Jn., Katpadi Jn. and Jolarpettai Jn.

2.On January 7, 2023, Train No. 08887 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­ne-way special fare express will depart from Hatia at 4:50 a.m. and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 8 p.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Nawagaon, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn., Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram Jn., Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot Jn., Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Jn., Bhimavaram Town, Gudivada Jn., Vijayawada Jn., o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur Jn., Perambur, Arakkonam Jn., Katpadi Jn. and Jolarpettai Jn.

The above mentioned trains will consist of 24 coaches, including 2 - AC Two tier coaches, 3 – AC Three tier Coaches, 15 – Second Class Sleeper Coaches, 2 – General Second Class Coaches and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled friendly comportment. 

                                                                                                                                Aneesh Hegde
                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 23719-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 237, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 237 Dt: 19.11.2022

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking for commissioning of Gunji Phase-I and Khanapur Phase-III work in view of Londa - Miraj section doubling. The following train services will be cancelled / diverted as detailed below: -

A) Cancellation of trains:

1.  Train No. 17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Express will be cancelled from 22.11.2022 to 02.12.2022.

2.  Train No. 17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Express, 07351/07352 Miraj - Londa - Miraj Express Special, 17333/17334 Miraj - Castle Rock - Miraj Express will be cancelled from 22.11.2022 to 30.11.2022.

B) Diversion of trains:

1.  Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune, skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara stations.

2.  Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 21.11.2022 & 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad stations.


                                                                        Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search