For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12780 GOA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12780-GOA EXPRESS
to Hubli jn | Distance-2147Kms | Travel Time 54:35Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25301725XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee15:0001
2MTJMATHURA JN16:4316:452:001341
3AGCAGRA CANTT17:3017:355:001881
4GWLGWALIOR19:3519:405:003061
5JHSJHANSI JN21:1021:2010:004031
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:1001:2010:006942
7ETITARSI JN02:5002:555:007862
8KNWKHANDWA05:3005:355:009692
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:2507:305:0010932
10JLJALGAON JN07:5307:552:0011172
11MMRMANMAD JN09:4509:505:0012772
12KPGKOPARGAON10:5811:002:0013182
13BAPBELAPUR11:3811:402:0013632
14ANGAHMADNAGAR12:4712:503:0014292
15DDDAUND JN14:4515:0015:0015132
16PUNEPUNE JN16:2016:3515:0015892
17STRSATARA19:1519:205:0017342
18KRDKARAD20:1720:203:0017932
19SLISANGLI21:2721:303:0018612
20MRJMIRAJ JN22:2022:255:0018682
21RBGRAYBAG23:1323:152:0019182
22GPBGHATPRABHA23:4323:452:0019472
23BGMBELAGAVI00:4500:505:0020053
24LDLONDA JN02:0503:4540:0020563
25LWRALNAVAR JN04:1804:202:0020903
26DWRDHARWAR05:2305:252:0021273
27UBLHUBLI JN06:35Destination21473
Slip Train
29LDLONDA JN02:0502:1510:0020563
30CLRCASTLE ROCK03:0503:105:0020813
31QLMKULEM04:3504:405:0021403
32SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH05:0305:052:0021583
33MAOMADGAON05:4005:455:0021743
34VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:30Destination22013
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 200 12-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 200, SHRI SURESH ANGADI CONDUCTS INSPECTION OF HUBBALLI-BAGALKOT SECTION AND HOLDS MEETING WITH RAILWAY OFFICIALS & DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 200   Dt. 07.09.2019

SHRI SURESH ANGADI CONDUCTS INSPECTION OF HUBBALLI-BAGALKOT SECTION AND  HOLDS MEETING WITH RAILWAY OFFICIALS & DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Union Minister of State of Railways conducted window trailing inspection from Hubballi to Bagalkot by special train today. He inspected platform stalls, their hygiene and quality of water at Water shop in Gadag railway station.  He also received representations from public at Hole Alur and Badami railway station.  The public of Hole Alur expressed their gratitude to Hon’ble Minister for arranging special train to shift the villagers from Hole Alur to Gadag during recent flood at Hole Alur.  He inspected Bagalkot railway station and checked cleanliness at toilets.  He advised to shift the Goods shed of Bagalkot railway station for the convenience of passengers.

Later, Shri Suresh Angadi, along with Shri P. C. Gaddigoudar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Bagalkot and Shri Veeranna C. Charantimath, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly, Bagalkot held a meeting at Bagalkot with Railway Officials and District Administration of Bagalkot to discuss about various issues pertaining to railways with special focus o­n Bagalkot-Kudachi Railway line project.  Shri Angadi said that apart from connecting the people of this region, the new line will facilitate movement of cement, coal, fruits, pulses etc. and thereby helps in growth of industries and generates employment.

He stated that as targeted by Hon'ble Prime Minister, this prestigious project shall be done o­n top priority. To commence the work by Railway, land acquisition shall be put o­n fast track. Time schedule for land acquisition prepared by Deputy Commissioner of Bagalkot shall be adhered to.  Application for forest clearance shall be followed up and got cleared at State level early.  Shri Suresh Angadi also instructed to complete the Gadag-Hotgi Double line by March, 2021.  He instructed the railway officials to plan for a new goods shed at Bagalkot.  A coaching depot shall be developed at Vijayapura which will facilitate in starting new trains from here.

It was decided to take up the work of ROB at Budhihal under doubling.  It was also decided to make a proposal for running a train from Vijayapura/Bagalkot to Bengaluru.  It was decided to provide stoppage at Kudachi for Train No. 12779/12780 Vasco da gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco da gama Express at Kudachi as per the request of Shri P. Rajeev, Hon’ble Member of Legislative Assembly of Kudachi who was present at the meeting.  Considering the importance of Badami from tourist point of view, he also instructed to provide stoppage for T.No.16217/16218 Mysuru-Sainagar Shiradi-Mysuru and T.No.11139/11140 Gadag-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai)-Gadag Express at Badami which was requested by the public during his inspection at Badami today.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager of South Western Railway; Shri K.C. Swami Chief Administrative Officer, Construction; Shri H.S. Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager; Shri Rajesh Mohan, Divisional Railway Manager; Shri R. Ramachandran, Deputy Commissioner of Bagalkot District and others were present.                                                                                  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 19912-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 199, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 199   Dt. 07.09.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

To fulfill the demand of public, as per the instruction of Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, South Western Railway has decided to provide temporary stoppage for following trains at stations mentioned against each for a period of six months i.e. from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

1.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 20:14/20:15 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

2.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 13:49/13:50 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

3.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – Gadag Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 10:04/10:05 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

4.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Badami Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Badami – 14:39/14:40 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

5.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Kudachi Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Kudachi – 21:30/21:31hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

6.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Kudachi Station. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Kudachi – 22:56/22:57 hrs from 08.09.2019 to 07.03.2020.

This demand for stoppage was put forth by public who met Hon'ble Minister in Badami today, in his inspection from Hubli to Badami. Hon'ble Minister felt that considering the

importance of Badami from tourist point of view, the stoppages sought for said trains shall be considered .

The representation for stoppage of Goa Express at Kudachi was put forth by Hon'ble MLA Kudachi Shri P Rajeev in the meeting conducted at Bagalkot. Hon'ble Minister responded positively and  discussed the issues with Railway officials .

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search