For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12780 GOA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12780-GOA EXPRESS
to Hubli jn | Distance-2147Kms | Travel Time 54:35Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25301725XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee15:0001
2MTJMATHURA JN16:4316:452:001341
3AGCAGRA CANTT17:3017:355:001881
4GWLGWALIOR19:3519:405:003061
5JHSJHANSI JN21:1021:2010:004031
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:1001:2010:006942
7ETITARSI JN02:5002:555:007862
8KNWKHANDWA05:3005:355:009692
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:2507:305:0010932
10JLJALGAON JN07:5307:552:0011172
11MMRMANMAD JN09:4509:505:0012772
12KPGKOPARGAON10:5811:002:0013182
13BAPBELAPUR11:3811:402:0013632
14ANGAHMADNAGAR12:4712:503:0014292
15DDDAUND JN14:4515:0015:0015132
16PUNEPUNE JN16:2016:3515:0015892
17STRSATARA19:1519:205:0017342
18KRDKARAD20:1720:203:0017932
19SLISANGLI21:2721:303:0018612
20MRJMIRAJ JN22:2022:255:0018682
21RBGRAYBAG23:1323:152:0019182
22GPBGHATPRABHA23:4323:452:0019472
23BGMBELAGAVI00:4500:505:0020053
24LDLONDA JN02:0503:4540:0020563
25LWRALNAVAR JN04:1804:202:0020903
26DWRDHARWAR05:2305:252:0021273
27UBLHUBLI JN06:35Destination21473
Slip Train
29LDLONDA JN02:0502:1510:0020563
30CLRCASTLE ROCK03:0503:105:0020813
31QLMKULEM04:3504:405:0021403
32SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH05:0305:052:0021583
33MAOMADGAON05:4005:455:0021743
34VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:30Destination22013
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11926-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 119, Diversion of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 119 Dt: 26.07.2022    

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains are diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work from 28.07.2022 to 31.07.2022 in connection with commissioning of doubling work in Rajewadi – Jajuri - Daundaj section of Pune Division as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Daund and Pune Stations skipping stoppages Sangli, Karad and Karad stations.

2.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Superfast Express, commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi and Miraj skipping stoppage Pune station.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Superfast Express, commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi and Miraj skipping stoppages Pune, Satara, Karad and Sangli stations.



                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 5827-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 58, ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION, REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES & REVISION IN TRAIN TIMINGS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 58 Dt: 27.05.2022

ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station, to facilitate movement of pilgrims attending annual festival of Bhandara for Shri Prayagdham Trust. as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 27.05.2022 to 05.06.2022 instead of 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.

2.  Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Express from 27.05.2022 to 05.06.2022 instead of 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.


3.  Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 04.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:34 PM / 04:35 PM.


4.  Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 05:34 AM / 05:35 AM.


5.  Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 02.06.2022 & 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


6.  Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 29.05.2022 & 01.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.


7.  Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


8.  Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 26.05.2022 & 28.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

II. REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains will be regulated due to line block for girder removal for proposed construction of limited height subway between Byadgi - Haveri stations, as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

2.  Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special leaving from Arsikere o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.  Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express leaving from Belagavi o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.


III.  REVISION IN TRAIN TIMINGS

Revision in timings of Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express is postponed up to 01.07.2022 due to operational/terminal constrains at Bengaluru and train will run with existing timings. 


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search