For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12780 GOA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12780-GOA EXPRESS
to Hubli jn | Distance-2147Kms | Travel Time 54:35Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25301725XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee15:0001
2MTJMATHURA JN16:4316:452:001341
3AGCAGRA CANTT17:3017:355:001881
4GWLGWALIOR19:3519:405:003061
5JHSJHANSI JN21:1021:2010:004031
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:1001:2010:006942
7ETITARSI JN02:5002:555:007862
8KNWKHANDWA05:3005:355:009692
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:2507:305:0010932
10JLJALGAON JN07:5307:552:0011172
11MMRMANMAD JN09:4509:505:0012772
12KPGKOPARGAON10:5811:002:0013182
13BAPBELAPUR11:3811:402:0013632
14ANGAHMADNAGAR12:4712:503:0014292
15DDDAUND JN14:4515:0015:0015132
16PUNEPUNE JN16:2016:3515:0015892
17STRSATARA19:1519:205:0017342
18KRDKARAD20:1720:203:0017932
19SLISANGLI21:2721:303:0018612
20MRJMIRAJ JN22:2022:255:0018682
21RBGRAYBAG23:1323:152:0019182
22GPBGHATPRABHA23:4323:452:0019472
23BGMBELAGAVI00:4500:505:0020053
24LDLONDA JN02:0503:4540:0020563
25LWRALNAVAR JN04:1804:202:0020903
26DWRDHARWAR05:2305:252:0021273
27UBLHUBLI JN06:35Destination21473
Slip Train
29LDLONDA JN02:0502:1510:0020563
30CLRCASTLE ROCK03:0503:105:0020813
31QLMKULEM04:3504:405:0021403
32SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH05:0305:052:0021583
33MAOMADGAON05:4005:455:0021743
34VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:30Destination22013
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39013-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 390, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 390  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking & Non interlocking works at Faridabad Station o­n Hazrat Nizamuddin – Palwal section in connection with provision of 4th line as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 26.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17305 Hubballi - Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 26.02.2020.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama Goa Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020. Accordingly, Hazrat Nizamuddin – Hubballi Link portion of this train will also remain cancelled.

4.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.02.2020.

5.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 01.03.2020 & 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.02.2020.

8.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/11/2826-11-2019
Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

 

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

 

1.12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020

2.12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 11.01.2020 to 16.01.2020

3.12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 27.12.2019 & 10.01.2020

4.12781 Mysuru- Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 18.01.2020

5.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020

6.22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

7.22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020

8.12629 Yesvantpur -Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

9.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

10.12103 Pune-Lucknow Express o­n 17.01.2020.

11.12104 Lucknow-Pune Express o­n 06.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

12.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 12.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

13.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 16.01.2020.

 

Besides, o­ne General Second Class coach in 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express leaving o­n 15.01.2020, 16.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 will be kept in locked condition and opened at Uruli station to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search