For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12780 GOA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12780-GOA EXPRESS
to Hubli jn | Distance-2147Kms | Travel Time 54:35Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25301725XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee15:0001
2MTJMATHURA JN16:4316:452:001341
3AGCAGRA CANTT17:3017:355:001881
4GWLGWALIOR19:3519:405:003061
5JHSJHANSI JN21:1021:2010:004031
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:1001:2010:006942
7ETITARSI JN02:5002:555:007862
8KNWKHANDWA05:3005:355:009692
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:2507:305:0010932
10JLJALGAON JN07:5307:552:0011172
11MMRMANMAD JN09:4509:505:0012772
12KPGKOPARGAON10:5811:002:0013182
13BAPBELAPUR11:3811:402:0013632
14ANGAHMADNAGAR12:4712:503:0014292
15DDDAUND JN14:4515:0015:0015132
16PUNEPUNE JN16:2016:3515:0015892
17STRSATARA19:1519:205:0017342
18KRDKARAD20:1720:203:0017932
19SLISANGLI21:2721:303:0018612
20MRJMIRAJ JN22:2022:255:0018682
21RBGRAYBAG23:1323:152:0019182
22GPBGHATPRABHA23:4323:452:0019472
23BGMBELAGAVI00:4500:505:0020053
24LDLONDA JN02:0503:4540:0020563
25LWRALNAVAR JN04:1804:202:0020903
26DWRDHARWAR05:2305:252:0021273
27UBLHUBLI JN06:35Destination21473
Slip Train
29LDLONDA JN02:0502:1510:0020563
30CLRCASTLE ROCK03:0503:105:0020813
31QLMKULEM04:3504:405:0021403
32SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH05:0305:052:0021583
33MAOMADGAON05:4005:455:0021743
34VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:30Destination22013
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/4625-11-2021
Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway

Press Release

Temporary Halt at Uruli for Shri Prayagdham Trust Annual Festival

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1.    12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022

2.   12147 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin- Express o­n 18.1.2022

3.    12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 07.1.2022

4.    12629 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 14.1.2022 & 19.1.2022

5.    12630 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 06.1.2022 & 08.1.2022

6.    22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022

7.    22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.1.2022 & 12.1.2022

8.    12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 14.01.2022.

9.    12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 11.01.2022 & 12.01.2022.

10. 15029 Gorakhpur-Pune Express o­n 07.01.2022

11. 15030 Pune-Gorakhpur Express o­n 15.01.2022.

12.  22845 Hatia-Pune Express o­n 11.01.2022

13.  22846 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 16.01.2022.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 






2
Press Release No. 43325-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 433, OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES, ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No. 06567/06568 & TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY             

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 433 Dt: 25.11.2021

I. OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

During COVID-19 period it was notified to run Mail/Express Special Trains and Holiday Special Trains with Special fare and different numbers. Now Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular (Pre-Covid-19) numbers with effect from 25.11.2021.The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No.

From

To

02692

22692

Hazrat Nizamuddin

KSR Bengaluru

06216

12782

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Mysuru

                                                                   

II. ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No. 06567/06568

Train No.06567 / 06568 KSR Bengaluru -  Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is provided with 1 minute stoppage at Shrirangapattana Station with effect from 27.11.2021 for the convenience of passengers.

1. Train No. 06567 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special will arrive at Shrirangapattana station at 12:29 PM and departs at 12:30 PM.

2.  In the return direction, Train No. 06568 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will arrive at Shrirangapattana Station at 02:53 PM and departs at 02:54 PM.

II. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

The Central Railway has notified for provided o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

1. Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.

2. Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2021 to 17.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.

3. Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o­n 14.01.2022 & 19.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM. 

4. Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark KrantiExpress o­n 06.01.2022 & 08.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

5. Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.

6. Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 09.01.2022 & 12.01.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.                                                              

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search