For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOPARGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Kopargaon Railway Station, Sanjivaani Factory, Kopargaon, Maharashtra 423603, India

Station Code: KPG)KOPARGAO

Station Name: KPG)KOPARGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 216

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL00:1000:133SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL00:1000:133M,SU3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP02:1802:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP02:1802:202TH1A,2A,3A
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF02:1902:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX02:2802:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS02:2802:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST02:5903:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP02:5903:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI03:3803:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP03:3803:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR03:3803:402SA3A
12148NZM KOP EXP03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS03:3903:401TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP04:0804:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX04:0904:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP05:1805:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP05:1805:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:5806:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP06:3806:402TU1A,2A,3A
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS07:5307:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP08:1808:202M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP08:1808:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP08:1808:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL09:0009:055FSL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST10:0010:011SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP10:5811:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP10:5811:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP10:5911:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP11:1311:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:1311:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU11:1411:151M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP13:1413:151M3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL13:1813:202SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL13:1813:202SU3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP13:1813:202TH3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL13:1813:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP14:2814:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU14:2914:301M,TU,THUNRESERVED
01663DWR HBJ EXP15:5816:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP15:5816:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP17:4817:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP17:4817:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS17:4817:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR19:3319:352SU3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SF19:3319:352W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX19:3319:352F1A,2A,3A
16230BSB MYS EXP19:3819:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS20:0820:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP20:1720:203M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP20:4320:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:4320:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP20:4320:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI20:4420:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP20:4420:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP20:5320:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS20:5320:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL20:5320:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP22:4322:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP22:4322:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP22:5823:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/08/3423-08-2019
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN NAGPUR- MUMBAI & AMRAVATI – PUNE. BOOKING WILL OPEN FROM 23.08.2019.

 

Central Railway

Press Release

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN NAGPUR- MUMBAI & AMRAVATI – PUNE

 

 

Central Railway will run 2 special trains between Nagpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Amravati-Pune to clear the extra rush of passengers.

1. 01202 NAGPUR- MUMBAI SPECIAL (One Way)

01202 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 25.08.2019 at 15.00 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 8.20 hrs next day.

HALTS: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

COMPOSITION: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 2 General Second Class, 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

2. 01240 AMRAVATI-PUNE SPECIAL (One way)

01240 Special will leave Amravati o­n 28.08.2019 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs next day.

HALTS: Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Ahmednagar and Daund.

COMPOSITION: Two AC 3 Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 12 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01202 & 01240 o­n special charges will be opened through Internet and at all PRS locations w.e.f. 23.08.2019.General Second class coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

---- ---- ---- ---- ---- --- ---

Date: August 21, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
Press Release No. 11220-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 112, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                        

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 112  Dt. 20.07.2019

 

    CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for Twenty two more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 02.08.2019 to 27.12.2019 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 22 trips).

Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:55/22:00 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:55 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:32/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:07/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:17/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 03.08.2019 to 28.12.2019 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 22 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs.,Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrsPune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs,Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs,Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:10/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC - Cum - Second AC Coach, ONE AC 2 -Tier coach, FOUR AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage-cum-Brakevan.   

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search