For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOPARGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Kopargaon Railway Station, Sanjivaani Factory, Kopargaon, Maharashtra 423603, India

Station Code: KPG)KOPARGAO

Station Name: KPG)KOPARGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 216

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL00:1000:133SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL00:1000:133M,SU3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP02:1802:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP02:1802:202TH1A,2A,3A
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF02:1902:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX02:2802:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS02:2802:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST02:5903:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP02:5903:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI03:3803:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP03:3803:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR03:3803:402SA3A
12148NZM KOP EXP03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS03:3903:401TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP04:0804:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX04:0904:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP05:1805:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP05:1805:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:5806:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP06:3806:402TU1A,2A,3A
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS07:5307:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP08:1808:202M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP08:1808:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP08:1808:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL09:0009:055FSL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST10:0010:011SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP10:5811:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP10:5811:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP10:5911:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP11:1311:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:1311:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU11:1411:151M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP13:1413:151M3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL13:1813:202SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL13:1813:202SU3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP13:1813:202TH3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL13:1813:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP14:2814:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU14:2914:301M,TU,THUNRESERVED
01663DWR HBJ EXP15:5816:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP15:5816:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP17:4817:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP17:4817:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS17:4817:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR19:3319:352SU3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SF19:3319:352W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX19:3319:352F1A,2A,3A
16230BSB MYS EXP19:3819:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS20:0820:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP20:1720:203M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP20:4320:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:4320:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP20:4320:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI20:4420:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP20:4420:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP20:5320:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS20:5320:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL20:5320:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP22:4322:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP22:4322:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP22:5823:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38812-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 388, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 388  Dt. 12.02.2020

CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for thirteen more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.04.2020 to 26.06.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 13 trips).

 Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 27.06.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 13 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs, Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrs, Pune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs, Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC - Cum-Second AC Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/1/0310-01-2020
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

 

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of Superfast weekly special trains between Solapur and Nagpur o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter / Holi festival. The details as under:

 

1.02111/02112 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02111 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 20.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.1.2020 to 29.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02112 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 15.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Solapur at 06.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

2.02113/02114 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02113 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 16.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 05.15 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02114 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.01.2020 to27.03.2020 (11trips) and arrive Solapur at 13.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: OneAC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02111, 02112, 02113 & 02114 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 05.01.2020at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: January 01, 2020

2020/01/01

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search