For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOPARGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Kopargaon Railway Station, Sanjivaani Factory, Kopargaon, Maharashtra 423603, India

Station Code: KPG)KOPARGAO

Station Name: KPG)KOPARGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 216

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL00:1000:133SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL00:1000:133M,SU3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP02:1802:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP02:1802:202TH1A,2A,3A
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF02:1902:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX02:2802:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS02:2802:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST02:5903:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP02:5903:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI03:3803:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP03:3803:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR03:3803:402SA3A
12148NZM KOP EXP03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS03:3903:401TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP04:0804:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX04:0904:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP05:1805:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP05:1805:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:5806:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP06:3806:402TU1A,2A,3A
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS07:5307:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP08:1808:202M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP08:1808:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP08:1808:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL09:0009:055FSL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST10:0010:011SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP10:5811:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP10:5811:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP10:5911:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP11:1311:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:1311:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU11:1411:151M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP13:1413:151M3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL13:1813:202SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL13:1813:202SU3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP13:1813:202TH3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL13:1813:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP14:2814:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU14:2914:301M,TU,THUNRESERVED
01663DWR HBJ EXP15:5816:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP15:5816:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP17:4817:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP17:4817:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS17:4817:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR19:3319:352SU3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SF19:3319:352W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX19:3319:352F1A,2A,3A
16230BSB MYS EXP19:3819:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS20:0820:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP20:1720:203M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP20:4320:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:4320:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP20:4320:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI20:4420:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP20:4420:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP20:5320:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS20:5320:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL20:5320:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP22:4322:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP22:4322:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP22:5823:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/504-12-2019
CR Plans 5 One-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 5 o­ne-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run o­ne-Way special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune-Ballarshah o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01299 o­ne-way Special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 (Thursday) and arrive Ballarshah at 12.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad , Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(2) Badnera-Pune o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01294 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 18.45 hrs o­n 06.12.2019 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 10.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmednagar.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(3) Badnera-Kalaburagi o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01292 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 00.15 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Kalaburagi at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur,Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi and Solapur.

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class

 

(4) Narkher-Dadar o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01286 o­ne-way Special will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs o­n 08.12.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Dadar at 03.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

(5) Dadar – New Amravati o­ne way special (1 trip)

01293 special will leave Dadar at 05.00 hrs o­n 09.12.2019 (Monday) and arrive New Amravati at 15.45 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola and Badnera.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01299 and 01294on special charges will open o­n 03.12.2019

Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01292 and 01286on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019and

Bookings of o­ne-way special train 01293on special charges will open o­n 05.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 02, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2423-10-2019
6 more Festival Specials between Nagpur and Pune, Nagpur and Mumbai & Mumbai and Karmali - Bookings open from 25.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

6 more Festival Specials between Nagpur-Pune, Nagpur-Mumbai & Mumbai-Karmali

 

Central Railway will run 6 more festival specials between Pune-Nagpur, Nagpur-Mumbai and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus –Karmali to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali. The details are as under:

1) Pune-Nagpur Suvidha Special

82125 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n 27.10.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 16.35 hrs next day.

82126 Suvidha special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 30.10.2019 and will arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 6 General second class

 

2) Nagpur-Mumbai special

02024 Superfast special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 28.10.2019 and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.25 hrs next day.

82127 Suvidha special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n 29.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 04.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition:One AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 6 General second class

 

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karmali special

82129 Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs same day.

01006 Special will leave Karmali at 18.30 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 3 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for all the Suvidha specials and special train o­n special charges will open o­n 25.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: October 23, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search