For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOPARGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Kopargaon Railway Station, Sanjivaani Factory, Kopargaon, Maharashtra 423603, India

Station Code: KPG)KOPARGAO

Station Name: KPG)KOPARGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 216

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL00:1000:133SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL00:1000:133M,SU3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP02:1802:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP02:1802:202TH1A,2A,3A
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF02:1902:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX02:2802:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS02:2802:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST02:5903:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP02:5903:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI03:3803:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP03:3803:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR03:3803:402SA3A
12148NZM KOP EXP03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS03:3903:401TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP04:0804:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX04:0904:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP05:1805:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP05:1805:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:5806:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP06:3806:402TU1A,2A,3A
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS07:5307:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP08:1808:202M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP08:1808:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP08:1808:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL09:0009:055FSL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST10:0010:011SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP10:5811:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP10:5811:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP10:5911:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP11:1311:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:1311:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU11:1411:151M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP13:1413:151M3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL13:1813:202SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL13:1813:202SU3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP13:1813:202TH3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL13:1813:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP14:2814:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU14:2914:301M,TU,THUNRESERVED
01663DWR HBJ EXP15:5816:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP15:5816:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP17:4817:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP17:4817:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS17:4817:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR19:3319:352SU3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SF19:3319:352W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX19:3319:352F1A,2A,3A
16230BSB MYS EXP19:3819:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS20:0820:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP20:1720:203M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP20:4320:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:4320:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP20:4320:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI20:4420:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP20:4420:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP20:5320:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS20:5320:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL20:5320:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP22:4322:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP22:4322:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP22:5823:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/6430-11-2020
Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Revised Timings and Halts of Mumbai – Gondia/Bhubaneshwar and Kolhapur – Gondia Special Trains from 1.12.2020

 

Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of following trains with effect from 1.12.2020. The details are as under-

 

1. Mumbai – Gondia Daily Specials

 

02105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 19.05 hrs and arrive Gondia 11.15 hrs next day.

02106 special will leave Gondia at 14.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.50 hrs next day

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Ajni, Nagpur, Kamptee, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

2. Kolhapur – Gondia Daily Specials

 

01039 special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14.45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18.00 hrs next day.

01040 special will leave Gondia at 08.15 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 12.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Hatkanangle, Jaisingpur, Miraj, Sangli, Bhilavadi, Kirloskarvadi, Karad, Rahimatpur, Koregaon, Satara, Wathar, Lonand, Nira, Jejuri, Ambale (for 01039 o­nly), Pune, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Yeola, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Varangaon (for 01040 o­nly), Bodhwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtjapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Tuljapur (for 01039 o­nly), Sindi (for 01039 o­nly), Ajni, Nagpur, Itwari, Kamptee, Bhandara Road,Tumsar Road, Tirora

 

There will be no change in composition of 02105/02106 & 01039/01040 specials.

 

3. Mumbai – Bhubaneshwar Daily Specials

01019 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.00 hrs and arrive Bhubaneshwar 23.15 hrs next day.

01020 special will leave Bhubaneshwar at 15.20 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.00 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Seram, Tandur, Lingampalli, Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mehbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajhmundry, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Sirkakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road

 

Composition: There will be no change in existing composition of 01019/01020 upto 31.3.2021.

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 4 Second seating class and Pantry Car w.e.f 1.4.2021 Ex CSMT and w.e.f. 3.4.2021 Ex Bhubaneshwar.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/64

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2020/11/6229-11-2020
Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Stoppages

Railways will run the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as per details given below:

 

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Patliputra special - daily

 

02141 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.35 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Patliputra at 03.50 hrs o­n third day.

02142 special will leave Patliputra at 10.55 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon (for 02141 o­nly), Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Zamania, Buxar, Ara, Danapur

 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02293 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.25 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 12.45 hrs next day.

02294 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 19.20 hrs o­n every Mon, Fri from 4.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.55 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna

 

3. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Jn. special – Bi-weekly

 

02129 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Sun from 1.12.2020 and arrive Prayagraj Jn. at 08.45 hrs next day.

02130 special will leave Prayagraj Jn. at 18.30 hrs o­n every Wed, Mon from 2.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Mauranipur, Harpalpur, Mahoba, Banda, Atarra, Chitrakutdham, Manikpur

 

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow special - Weekly

 

02121 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 5.12.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 13.45 hrs next day.

02122 special will leave Lucknow at 16.10 hrs o­n every Sunday from 6.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur

 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Haridwar special – Bi-weekly

 

02171 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.55 hrs o­n every Mon, Thu from 3.12.2020 and arrive Haridwar at 12.25 hrs next day.

02172 special will leave Haridwar at 17.30 hrs o­n every Fri, Tue from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Meerut City, Tapri Jn., Roorkie

 

6. Nagpur - Amritsar special - Weekly

 

02025 special will leave Nagpur at 17.50 hrs o­n every Sat from 5.12.2020 and arrive Amritsar at 21.00 hrs next day.

02026 special will leave Amritsar at 04.00 hrs o­n every Mon from 7.12.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 03.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment, New Delhi, Ambala Cantonment, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Beas

 

7. Pune-Danapur special - daily

 

02149 special will leave Pune at 21.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Danapur at 02.20 hrs o­n third day.

02150 special will leave Danapur at 23.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.40 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

 

8. Mumbai-Gadag special - daily

 

01139 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Gadag at 12.20 hrs next day.

01140 special will leave Gadag at 13.40 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Vijayapura, Bagalkot

 

9. Mumbai-Bengaluru special - daily

 

01301 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Bengaluru at 07.50 hrs next day.

01302 special will leave Bengaluru at 20.20 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Uruli, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Yerraguntla,

Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballpur, Yelahanka, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment

 

10.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Jaynagar Special daily

 

01061 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Jaynagar at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

01062 special will leave Jaynagar at 13.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon (for 01061 o­nly), Pachora (for 01061 o­nly), Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Naini, Prayagraj Jn., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi, Varanasi City, Sarnath, Aunrihar, Ghazipur City, Yusufpur, Ballia, Suraimanpur, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur, Bhagwanpur, Muzaffarpur, Dholi, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Sakri, Madhubani.

 

There is no change in the composition

 

For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 29, 2020

PR No.2020/11/62

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search