For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOPARGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Kopargaon Railway Station, Sanjivaani Factory, Kopargaon, Maharashtra 423603, India

Station Code: KPG)KOPARGAO

Station Name: KPG)KOPARGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 92

Train Frequency Weekly: 216

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL00:1000:133SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL00:1000:133M,SU3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP02:1802:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP02:1802:202TH1A,2A,3A
11034DBG PUNE EXP02:1802:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
22132GYAN GANGA SF02:1902:201W2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX02:2802:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP02:2802:302M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS02:2802:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22147DR SNSI SUP FAST02:5903:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
12131DR SAINAGAR EXP02:5903:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI03:3803:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP03:3803:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR03:3803:402SA3A
12148NZM KOP EXP03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12730PUNE EXPRESS03:3903:401TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP04:0804:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX04:0904:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL04:3104:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP05:1805:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP05:1805:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP05:5806:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP06:3806:402TU1A,2A,3A
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS07:5307:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP08:1808:202M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP08:1808:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP08:1808:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS08:2208:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL09:0009:055FSL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22148SNSI DR SUP FAST10:0010:011SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP10:5811:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP10:5811:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP10:5911:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP11:1311:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:1311:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU11:1411:151M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP13:1413:151M3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL13:1813:202SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL13:1813:202SU3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP13:1813:202TH3A,SL,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL13:1813:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP14:2814:302SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP14:2814:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU14:2914:301M,TU,THUNRESERVED
01663DWR HBJ EXP15:5816:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP15:5816:002W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS15:5816:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP16:2016:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP17:4817:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP17:4817:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS17:4817:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR19:3319:352SU3A
22117PUNE AMI AC SF19:3319:352W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX19:3319:352F1A,2A,3A
16230BSB MYS EXP19:3819:402TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS19:3819:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS20:0820:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP20:0820:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP20:1720:203M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP20:4320:452F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP20:4320:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP20:4320:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI20:4420:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP20:4420:451TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP20:5320:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS20:5320:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL20:5320:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP22:4322:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP22:4322:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12132SAINAGAR DR EXP22:5823:002TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/2611-02-2021
Running of Daily Superfast Special Train between Pune and Howrah - Bookings open from 12.2.2021

Central Railway 
Press Release 

Running of Daily Superfast Special Train between Pune and Howrah

Railways have decided to run daily special train between Pune and Howrah until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

02279 Superfast daily special will leave Pune at 18.35 hrs with effect from 14.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Howrah at 03.55 hrs o­n third day.
02280 Superfast daily special will leave Howrah at 22.10 hrs with effect from 16.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn., Jalgaon, Bhusaval Jn., Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Tumsar, Gondia, Dongargarh, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatpara,  Bilaspur, Champa, Raigarh, Bajrangnagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 5 Second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 02279 o­n normal fare will open from 12.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 11, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
Press Release No. 37708-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 377, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS, RUNNING OF TRAIN AS UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 377  Dt: 08.02.2021                     

I.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to power & line block o­n 10.02.2021 for 3 hrs (from 10.00 hrs to 13:00 hrs) o­n both up and down line for stringing of 66 KV overhead power lines at Km 49/100 & 49/200 between Ramanagaram and Channapattana and at Km 44/000 & 44/001 between Bidadi & Ramanagaram as detailed below:-


PARTIAL CANCELLATION:


1.  Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bidadi – Mysuru. Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bidadi.


2.  Train No. 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Mysuru – Bidadi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bidadi.


REGULATION:


1.  Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 09.02.2021 will be regulated 90 minutes at enroute.


2.  Train No. 06201 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Settihally.


II.  RUNNING OF TRAIN AS UNRESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL


Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Daily Special Express with normal fare was notified to run earlier as Fully Reserved Daily Special Express (Press Release No. 372, dt: 04.02.2021) to be corrected as Unreserved Daily Special Express with normal fare with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.02.2021 to until further advice and from Gangavathi from 09.02.2021 to until further advice.


III.     REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


1. Timings of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express Special at Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Kalaburagi will be revised with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 09.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Belapur – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Ahmadnagar – 09:57/10:00 hrs and Kalaburagi – 16:47/16:50 hrs.


2. Timings of Train No. 06230 Varanasi – Mysuru Express Special at Kopargaon and Ahamadnagar will be revised with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 11.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs.


3.  Timings of Train No. 07324 Varanasi – Hubballi Express Special will be revised at Kopargaon and Ahmadnagar with effect commencing journey from Varanasi from 14.02.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive depart Kopargaon – 18:48/18:50 and Ahmadnagar - 21:33/21:35 hrs.


IV.   WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE


Stoppage of Train No. 07320 Hyderabad – Hubballi Express Special at Hotgi will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from Hyderabad from 09.02.2021. Accordingly the train will not have stoppage at Hotgi.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search