For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12730 PUNE EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12730-PUNE EXPRESS
H sahib nanded to Pune jn | Distance-662Kms | Travel Time 12:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1235875XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSourcee21:2001
2PAUPURNA JN21:5321:552:00311
3PBNPARBHANI JN22:2822:302:00591
4SELUSELU23:0423:051:001021
5PTUPARTUR23:2923:301:001291
6JJALNA00:1800:202:001742
7AWBAURANGABAD01:2001:222:002372
8MMRMANMAD JN03:1503:205:003502
9KPGKOPARGAON03:3903:401:003922
10BAPBELAPUR04:3404:351:004362
11ANGAHMADNAGAR05:3305:352:005032
12DDDAUND JN07:4007:5515:005862
13PUNEPUNE JN09:20Destination6622
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/0701-07-2022
ncrease in frequency of Hazur Sahib Nanded-Hadapsar from Bi-weekly to Daily with change in train number and destination

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Increase in frequency of Hazur Sahib Nanded-Hadapsar from Bi-weekly to Daily with change in train number and destination

 

Railways have decided to increase the frequency of 12730/12429 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hadapsar from Bi-weekly to daily. The details are under:-

 

Re-numbering: This train will run with New number as 17630/17629 and arrive/depart from Pune instead of Hadapsar.

 

17630 Express will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 05.07.2022 and will arrive Pune at 05.30 hrs next day.

 

17629 Express will leave Pune at 21.35 hrs daily with effect from 05.07.2022 and will arrive at Hazur Sahib Nanded 10.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Purna, Parbhani Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord Line

 

Composition: o­ne First Class AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second class including Luggage cum Guard’s Brake Van and o­ne Generator Car

 

Reservation: Bookings for 17629 Express leaving o­n and from 5.7.2022 will open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 2.7.2022.

 

Inaugural Special train No 07630 will be flagged off from Jalna to Pune will be flagged of by Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways o­n 04.07.2022 and will reach Pune at 03.30 hrs next day

 

For detailed timings at halts of this regular train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- ---

Date: July 01, 2022

PR No.2022/07/07

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 295/2022-2330-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 295 - Nanded - Pune Express to Run as Daily Service in place of Nanded – Hadapsar Bi-Weekly Express

              

To increase the connectivity of the Marathwada region with the Pune City, the Ministry of Railways has decided to increase the frequency of earlier Train Number 12730/12729 and in its place to operate Train No. 17630/17629. Importantly, the train would now be starting / terminating at Pune instead of Hadapsar, making it convenient for the rail passengers to travel to this important town. The first / inaugural trip of this train service will commence from 4th July 2022.

The earlier Nanded – Hadapsar Express destination is changed to/from Pune station to facilitate convenient travel and timings for the people of Marthwada region who are travelling to Pune and back.The train is run o­n convenient night journey timings to suit the needs of Marathwada region public so that they reach Pune station early in the morning. The Train no. 17630 Nanded - Pune Express leaves Nanded Station Daily at 15.15 hrs and reaches Pune Station at 05.30 hrs next day. In the return direction, Train no. 17629 Pune - Nanded Express leaves Pune station at 21.35 hrs and reaches Nanded station at 10.20 hrs.

The train provides direct connectivity between Marathwada region and Pune, the Industrial and educational hub in Maharashtra state. To enhance the comfort and provide modern amenities, the train has been inducted with new state-of-the-art LHB coaches, which will offer a new riding experience to the passengers. With a view to provide safe and secure travel to the passengers, CCTV cameras have been installed both inside and at entry of the coaches which will help in keeping an eye o­n entry of unauthorized persons.

The details of the train services along with their station-wise revised timings are as follows:

Train No. 17630 (Old No. 12730)
Nanded – Pune Express

Station

Arr/Dep

H.S.Nanded

--/15.15

Purna

15.45/15.55

Parbhani

16.28/16.30

Selu

17.09/17.10

Partur

17.34/17.35

Jalna

19.03/19.05

Aurangabad

20.20/20.25

Manmad

22.40/22.45

Kopergaon

00.00/00.02

Belapur

00.55/00.57

Ahmednagar

02.10/02.13

Daund Chord line

03.43/03.45

Pune

05.30/--

Train No. 17629 (Old No. 12729)
Pune - Nanded Express

Station

Arr/Dep

Pune

--/21.35

Daund Chord line

22.33/22.35

Ahmednagar

00.00/00.03

Belapur

01.00/01.02

Kopergaon

01.53/01.55

Manmad

03.05/03.10

Aurangabad

05.05/05.10

Jalna

05.58/ 06.00

Partur

06.39/06.40

Selu

06.59/07.00

Parbhani

07.43/07.45

Purna

08.50/09.00

H.S.Nanded

10.20/--

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search