For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALNA

STATION INFO

Address: Jalna Railway Station, Jalna, Maharashtra 431213, India

Station Code: J)JALN

Station Name: J)JALNA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12730PUNE EXPRESS00:1800:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP00:1800:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS00:1800:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP00:1800:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP00:3000:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP01:3001:322M3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS01:3001:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS02:3502:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP03:2503:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP03:2503:272M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP03:2503:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP04:5805:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS04:5805:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP06:1306:152M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP06:2806:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP06:2806:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP06:2806:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP07:3907:401M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS08:1308:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES08:1308:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP08:2308:252TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK11:3511:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17232NSL NS EXP13:2813:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP13:2813:302TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXP15:2815:302F3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP17:2017:211TH3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS19:2819:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K20:2020:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU21:00Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU21:05Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS21:3321:352SA3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP21:4321:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS21:4321:452F3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP21:4321:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESS23:4523:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12072JANSHATABDI EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77657J SNSI DEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMUSrc05:45--W,FUNRESERVED
77691J NSL DEMUSrc14:35--SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3320-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/03/2019-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search