For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALNA

STATION INFO

Address: Jalna Railway Station, Jalna, Maharashtra 431213, India

Station Code: J)JALN

Station Name: J)JALNA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12730PUNE EXPRESS00:1800:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP00:1800:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS00:1800:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP00:1800:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP00:3000:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP01:3001:322M3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS01:3001:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS02:3502:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP03:2503:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP03:2503:272M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP03:2503:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP04:5805:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS04:5805:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP06:1306:152M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP06:2806:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP06:2806:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP06:2806:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP07:3907:401M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS08:1308:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES08:1308:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP08:2308:252TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK11:3511:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17232NSL NS EXP13:2813:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP13:2813:302TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXP15:2815:302F3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP17:2017:211TH3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS19:2819:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K20:2020:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU21:00Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU21:05Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS21:3321:352SA3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP21:4321:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS21:4321:452F3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP21:4321:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESS23:4523:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12072JANSHATABDI EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77657J SNSI DEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMUSrc05:45--W,FUNRESERVED
77691J NSL DEMUSrc14:35--SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/8531-12-2020
Weekly Special Trains between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam-Bookings open on 4.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam

Railway will run additional weekly superfast special train between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and special train between Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam. The details are as under:

1)         Pune-Bhubaneshwar weekly superfast special

02881 superfast special will leave Pune every Thursday at 11.15 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 till further advice and reach Bhubaneshwar at 16.45 hrs ext day.

02882 superfast special will leave Bhubaneshwar every Tuesday at 21.30 hrs with effect from 12.1.2021 till further advice and reach Pune at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Guntur (only for 02882), Vijayawada, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Bramhapur and Khurda Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 2 second class seating.

2)         Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam weekly special

08504 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Friday at 19.35 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 till further advice and reach Visakhapatnam at 21.40 hrs next day.

08503 special will leave Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 08.20 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 till further advice and reach Sainagar Shirdi at 10.456 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle and  Duvvada.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for 02881 and 08504 special trains will commence from 4.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2020

PR No. 2020/12/85

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/7223-12-2020
Manmad-Dharmabad Special Train with Revised Timings-Bookings open on 24.12.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

Manmad-Dharmabad Special Train with Revised Timings

Railways will run daily special train between Manmad and Dharmabad with revised timings to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

07687 Daily special will leave Manmad at 15.00 hrs with effect from 24.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Dharmabad at 00.10 hrs next day.
07688 Daily special will leave Dharmabad at 04.00 hrs with effect from 24.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Manmad at 13.20 hrs same day.

Halts: Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Mukundwadi, Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjani, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri and Karkheli.
Composition:   Two AC Chair Car and 16 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07687 will open o­n 24.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 23, 2020
PR No.2020/12/72
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search