For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALNA

STATION INFO

Address: Jalna Railway Station, Jalna, Maharashtra 431213, India

Station Code: J)JALN

Station Name: J)JALNA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12730PUNE EXPRESS00:1800:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP00:1800:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS00:1800:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP00:1800:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP00:3000:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP01:3001:322M3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS01:3001:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS02:3502:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP03:2503:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP03:2503:272M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP03:2503:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP04:5805:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS04:5805:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP06:1306:152M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP06:2806:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP06:2806:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP06:2806:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP07:3907:401M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS08:1308:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES08:1308:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP08:2308:252TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK11:3511:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17232NSL NS EXP13:2813:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP13:2813:302TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXP15:2815:302F3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP17:2017:211TH3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS19:2819:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K20:2020:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU21:00Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU21:05Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS21:3321:352SA3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP21:4321:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS21:4321:452F3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP21:4321:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESS23:4523:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12072JANSHATABDI EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77657J SNSI DEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMUSrc05:45--W,FUNRESERVED
77691J NSL DEMUSrc14:35--SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/2218-07-2021
Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating on 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains

Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating o­n 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains


Trains short terminated

02106 Gondia – Mumbai special at Nashik Road

07611 Nanded – Mumbai special at Manmad

02272 Jalna – Mumbai special at Manmad

01140 Gadag—Mumbai special at Kalyan

02116 Solapur – Mumbai special at Pune

01412 Kolhapur – Mumbai special at Pune

07317 Hubballi – Mumbai special at Pune

01028 Pandharpur – Dadar special at Pune

02044 Bidar – Mumbai special at Pune

01142 Adilabad – Mumbai special at Igatpuri

02112 Amravati – Mumbai special at Devlali

02170 Nagpur – Mumbai special at Bhusaval

07058 Nanded – Mumbai special Nashik Road

01134 Mangaluru – Mumbai special at Dadar

02194 Varanasi – Mumbai special at Dadar

02321 Howrah – Mumbai special at Dadar

01112 Madgaon – Mumbai special at Diva


Trains cancelled o­n 18.7.2021

02271 Mumbai – Jalna special

02015/02016 Mumbai – Pune specials

02124/02123 Mumbai – Pune specials

02110/02109 Manmad – Mumbai specials

01151 Mumbai – Madgaon special

01007/01008 Mumbai – Pune specials

02109 Mumbai – Manmad special

01029 Mumbai – Kolhapur special


Trains short originating

01301 Mumbai – Bengaluru special from Pune

01113 Mumbai – Madgaon special from Panvel


Trains Rescheduled o­n 18.7.2021

02259 Mumbai – Howrah special at 08.25 hrs

07618 Mumbai – Nanded special at 09.00 hrs

02534 Mumbai – Lucknow special at 10.00 hrs

02469 Mumbai – Howrah special at 19.05 hrs

02103 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 08.05 hrs

02129 LTT – Prayagraj special at 09.00 hrs

05017 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 10.30 hrs

02519 LTT – Kamakhya special at 10.00 hrs

02336 LTT – Bhagalpur special at 11.15 hrs

06345 LTT – Thiruvananthapuram spl at 18.00 hrs



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/4823-06-2021
Restoration of services of Special Trains between Mumbai and Pune / Manmad / Jalna

Central Railway  
Press Release
Restoration of services of Special Trains between Mumbai and Pune / Manmad / Jalna

Railways have decided to restore the services of special trains between CSMT and Pune / Manmad / Jalna o­n existing route / timings and with revised composition till further advise as per details below:

02123 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Pune Deccan Queen Special Journey Commencing o­n 25.6.2021 till further advice
02124 Pune- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Deccan Queen Special Journey Commencing o­n 26.6.2021 till further advice
Composition: Four AC Chair Car, 10 Second Class Seating, 2 second class cum guard’s brake vans, o­ne pantry car    

02109 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Manmad Panchvati Special Journey Commencing o­n 26.6.2021 till further advice
02110 Manmad- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Panchvati Special Journey Commencing o­n 25.6.2021 till further advice

02271 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Jalna Janshatabdi Special Journey Commencing o­n 25.6.2021 till further advice
02272 Jalna- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Janshatabdi Special Journey Commencing o­n 26.6.2021 till further advice

Composition of 02109/02110 and 02271/02272: Two AC Chair Car, 12 Second Class Seating   

01007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Pune Deccan Express special journey commencing o­n 26.6.2021 till further advice
01008 Pune-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Deccan Express special journey commencing o­n 26.6.2021 till further advice
Composition*: 10 second seating, 3 AC Chair Car, o­ne Vistadome and o­ne second class cum guard’s brake van.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Trains no 02123/02124, 02109/02110, 02271 and 01007/01008 o­n normal charges will open o­n 24.06.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- ---
Date: June 23, 2021
2021/06/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search