For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALNA

STATION INFO

Address: Jalna Railway Station, Jalna, Maharashtra 431213, India

Station Code: J)JALN

Station Name: J)JALNA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12730PUNE EXPRESS00:1800:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP00:1800:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS00:1800:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP00:1800:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP00:3000:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP01:3001:322M3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS01:3001:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS02:3502:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP03:2503:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP03:2503:272M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP03:2503:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP04:5805:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS04:5805:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP06:1306:152M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP06:2806:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP06:2806:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP06:2806:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP07:3907:401M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS08:1308:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES08:1308:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP08:2308:252TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK11:3511:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17232NSL NS EXP13:2813:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP13:2813:302TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXP15:2815:302F3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP17:2017:211TH3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS19:2819:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K20:2020:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU21:00Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU21:05Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS21:3321:352SA3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP21:4321:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS21:4321:452F3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP21:4321:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESS23:4523:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12072JANSHATABDI EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77657J SNSI DEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMUSrc05:45--W,FUNRESERVED
77691J NSL DEMUSrc14:35--SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/2718-03-2021
Special Train between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded- Bookings open

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:-

07313 special will leave Panvel at 16.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday from 19.03.2021 to 01.04.2021 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11.00 hrs next day.

07314 special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17.35 hrs o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday from 18.03.2021 to 31.03.2021 (8 trips) and will arrive Panvel at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Karjat (only for 07313), Lonavala (only for 07313), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani and Purna.

Composition: - o­ne AC First cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 4 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 07313 o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 18.03.2021 at 14.00 hrs and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: March 18, 2021

PR No.2021/03/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/03/1108-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

07418  special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 19.35 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Tirupati at 22.10 hrs next day.

07417 special will leave Tirupati at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07417), Selu (only for 07417), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru and Renigunta

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating, o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07418 o­n special charges are already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 8, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search