For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALNA

STATION INFO

Address: Jalna Railway Station, Jalna, Maharashtra 431213, India

Station Code: J)JALN

Station Name: J)JALNA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12730PUNE EXPRESS00:1800:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP00:1800:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS00:1800:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP00:1800:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP00:3000:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17619AWB NED EXP01:3001:322M3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS01:3001:322M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS02:3502:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP03:2503:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP03:2503:272M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP03:2503:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP04:5805:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS04:5805:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12729PUNE NANDED EXP06:1306:152M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP06:2806:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP06:2806:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP06:2806:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP07:3907:401M3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS08:1308:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES08:1308:152F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP08:2308:252TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57541NSL NED PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57562MMR KCG PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS11:1011:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK11:3511:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17232NSL NS EXP13:2813:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP13:2813:302TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS14:2014:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17620NED AWB EXP15:2815:302F3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP15:4815:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP17:2017:211TH3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS19:2819:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K20:2020:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU21:00Des--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU21:05Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
12071JAN SHATABDI EXP21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS21:3321:352SA3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP21:4321:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS21:4321:452F3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP21:4321:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP21:4321:452W2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESS23:4523:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12072JANSHATABDI EXPSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77657J SNSI DEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMUSrc05:45--W,FUNRESERVED
77691J NSL DEMUSrc14:35--SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
489/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
Sabarimala Weekly special trains


South Central Railway has notified Weekly Special fare Special trains to clear the extra rush during the Sabarimala Festival season in various sectors as detailed below.

1. Train No. 07135 / 07136 Nanded – Kollam Junction – Nanded Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 07135 Nanded – Kollam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Nanded o­n Thursdays at 23.45 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 22nd December-2022 &  05th January-2023 and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (4 Services)


Train No. 07136 Kollam Junction – Nanded Weekly Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Saturdays at 15.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 24th December-2022 & 07th January-2023 and reach Nanded at 08.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (4 Services)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


2. Train No. 07137 / 07138 Nanded – Kollam Junction – Nanded Special fare specials:

Train No. 07137 Nanded – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Nanded at 23.45 hrs o­n 29th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07138 Kollam Junction – Nanded Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 31st December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Nanded at 04.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Armoor, Metpalli, Koratla, Lingampet Jagityal, Karimnagar, Peddapalli, Jammikunta, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


3. Train No. 07139 / 07140 Adilabad – Kollam Junction – Nizamabad Special fare specials:


Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Adilabad at 21.30 hrs o­n 15th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07140 Kollam Junction – Nizamabad Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 17th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Nizamabad at 04.50 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)

Stoppages for Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Junction Special: Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


Stoppages for Train No. 07140 Kollam Junction - Nizamabad Special: Shasthankotta, Kayankulam, Malelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta, Konduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Malkhaid Road, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Bolarum, Medchal, Wadiaram, Akanapet and Kamareddi.

4. Train No. 07143 / 07144 Narasapur – Kottayam – Narasapur Special fare specials:

Train No. 07143 Narasapur – Kottayam Special fare special will leave Narasapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07144 Kottayam – Narasapur Special fare special will leave Kottayam at 09.30 hrs o­n  24th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Narasapur at 20.30 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Sunday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, One - AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Six - General Second Class and Two – General Second Class cum Luggage & Brake vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganapalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

Advance Reservations for the above weekly Special fare specials

is open from Southern Railway end

5. Train No. 07141 / 07142 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Special fare specials:


Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 12th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07142 Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 14th January, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Secunderabad at 00.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages for Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction Special: Jaina, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


Stoppages for Train No. 07142 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction Special: Shasthankotta, Kayankulam, Malelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta, Konduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Malkhaid Road, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Advance Reservations for the above Sabarimala Special fare specials

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th November, 2022 (Tomorrow)

          

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 692/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 692 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to traffic & power blocks between CST Mumbai – Masjid stations o­n CST Mumbai – Kalyan section of Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17618

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumabi

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

2

17617

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

3

12071

CST Mumbai – Jalna

20.11.2022

4

12072

Jalna – CST Mumbai

20.11.2022

5

11401

CST Mumbai – Adilabad

20.11.2022

6

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

21.11.2022

7

17611

H.S.Nanded – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

8

17612

CST Mumbai – H.S.Nanded

20.11.2022

9

17058

Secunderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

10

17057

CST Mumbai – Secunderabad

20.11.2022

11

12702

Hyderabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

12

12701

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

 

Partially Cancelled:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

22157

CST Mumbai – Chennai Egmore

19.11.2022 & 20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Dadar

*will start from Dadar instead of CST Mumbai

2

22159

CST Mumbai – Chennai Central

20.11.2022

3

11019

CST Mumbai – Bhubaneswar

20.11.2022

4

22732

CST Mumbai – Hyderabad

20.11.2022

5

11301

CST Mumbai – KSR Bengaluru

20.11.2022

CST Mumbai – Pune

*will start from Pune instead of CST Mumbai

6

16331

CST Mumbai – Thiruvananthapuram

20.11.2022

7

11020

Bhubaneswar – CST Mumbai

18.11.2022

Dadar – CST Mumbai

8

11402

Adilabad – CST Mumbai

19.11.2022

9

22158

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit