For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11401 NANDIGRAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11401-NANDIGRAM EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Nagpur | Distance-1139Kms | Travel Time 23:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
286516751155XX430XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource16:3501
2DRDADAR16:4716:503:0091
3TNATHANE17:0817:102:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN17:3017:333:00541
5IGPIGATPURI19:0519:105:001371
6NKNASIK ROAD19:5520:005:001881
7LSLASALGAON20:4420:451:002361
8MMRMANMAD JN21:3521:405:002611
9NSLNAGARSOL22:2522:261:002851
10RGOROTEGAON22:4422:451:003131
11LSRLASUR23:0823:091:003401
12AWBAURANGABAD23:4023:455:003741
13JJALNA01:0001:022:004372
14PTUPARTUR01:3901:401:004822
15SELUSELU02:0402:051:005092
16MVOMANWATH ROAD02:1902:201:005242
17PBNPARBHANI JN03:1303:152:005512
18PAUPURNA JN03:4803:502:005802
19NEDH SAHIB NANDED05:1305:152:006102
20MUEMUDKHED05:4805:502:006332
21BOKRBHOKAR06:0906:101:006642
22HEMHIMAYATNAGAR06:5406:551:007192
23SHSKSAHARSRAKUND07:0907:101:007412
24KNVTKINWAT08:0908:101:008082
25ADBADILABAD09:2509:305:008752
26PMKTPIMPALKHUTI10:2010:222:008962
27LNTLINGTI11:1111:132:009162
28KAYRKAYAR12:0312:052:009412
29WANIWANI12:4412:462:009632
30MJRIMAJRI JN13:2813:302:009762
31WRRWARORA13:4313:452:009882
32HGTHINGANGHAT14:1814:202:0010262
33SEGMSEVAGRAM14:5915:012:0010632
34NGPNAGPUR16:15Destination11392
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/8/2106-08-2019
Mumbai
Trains Update-5 due to heavy Rains


Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/land slide in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

Trains cancelled

·12223 LTT-Ernakulam Duranto Express JCO 6.8.2019

·22113 LTT-Kochuveli Express JCO 6.8.2019

·15268 Raxaul-LTT Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express JCO 6.8.2019

·12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express JCO 6.8.2019

·13202 LTT-Rajendranagar Patna Express JCO 6.8.2019

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 6.8.2019

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur Fast Passenger JCO 6.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 7.8.2019

·12127 Mumbai-Pune Intercity Express JCO 7.8.2019

·11007 Mumbai-Pune Deccan Express JCO 7.8.2019

·12362 Mumbai-Asansol Express JCO 7.8.2019

·16339 Mumbai-Nagercoil Express JCO 7.8.2019

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 7.8.2019

 

Trains Diverted

·12115 Mumbai-Solapur Siddheshwar Express via Manmad-Daund

·22943 Pune-Indore Express JCO 6.8.2019 rescheduled at 20.20 hrs and diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat

 

Trains short terminated

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019 short terminated at Pune

 

Trains Restored

·12138 Firozpur-Mumbai Punjab Mail JCO 5.8.2019 which was short terminated at Bhopal will now run up to Mumbai

 

Trains short originate

·11013 LTT-Coimbatore Express JCO 6.8.2019 will short originate from Pune.

--- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search