For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROTEGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Rotegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 423701, India

Station Code: RGO)ROTEGAO

Station Name: RGO)ROTEGAON

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17058DEVAGIRI EXP00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57541NSL NED PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP05:5906:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP05:5906:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP07:1907:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS07:1907:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77657J SNSI DEMU08:1908:201M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMU08:1908:201W,FUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77691J NSL DEMU16:3416:351SUUNRESERVED
77658SNSI J DEMU18:0918:101M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU18:0918:101W,F,SUUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXP19:4919:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP19:4919:501TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP19:4919:501M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PAS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS22:4922:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS22:4922:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS23:4623:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/4423-05-2022
22 Summer Special Trains between Dadar and Kazipet

Central Railway

Press Release

22 Summer Special Trains between Dadar and Kazipet

Railways have decided to run 22 weekly summer special trains between Kazipet and Dadar to clear extra rush during summer season, The detailed are as under:-

A) Dadar-Kazipet weekly special via Manmad, Nanded, Nizamabad (12 services)

Train No. 07195 Special will leave Kazipet at 17.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022  and will arrive Dadar at 13.25 hrs next day.

07196 Special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 and will arrive at Kazipet at  20.00 hrs next day.

*Halts: * Jammikunta, Peddapalli, Karimnagar, Lingampet Jagityal, Metpalli, Armoor, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Umri, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan and Thane

B) Dadar-Kazipet weekly special via Manmad, Nanded, Adilabad, Chandrapur, Balharshah (10 services)

07197 Special will leave Kazipet at 11.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 28.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 and will arrive Dadar at 13.25 hrs next day.

07198 Special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 29.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 and will arrive Kazipet at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Jammikunta, Peddapalli, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur, Kagazhnagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Bhandak, Wani, Kayar, Lingti, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur,  Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan and Thane

Composition of both the specials: Two AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s Brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for trains No 07196/07198 will open at all computerised centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 23.05.2022.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.

— — — —

Date: May 22, 2022

PR No. 2022/05/44

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.08/2022-2306-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 08 SCR completes Record Electrification of 770 Route kms in 2021-22



- This is the best performance registered by the Zone in any financial year

- This is also the best performance by any Zone across Indian Railways during 2021-22

Giving a major thrust to Mission Electrification, South Central Railway has registered its best-ever performance in terms of completing electrification works across its network during 2021-22. The Zone has completed 770 RKM of Railway electrification works in FY 2021-22, which is an all-time record in the history of the Zone. Further, this is also the highest amount of Electrification done by any Zone across Indian Railways during 2021-22.

The electrification works got speeded up in the current financial year and the last mile connectivity has been given special focus. Out of the total 770 Rkms, 326 Kms falls under Telangana, 331 Kms falls under Andhra Pradesh, 87 Kms falls under Maharashtra and 27 Kms pertains to Karnataka jurisdiction of SCR. The state-wise details of the Electrification details completed o­n the Zone duing 2021-22 are as follows:

· 326 Kms pertaining to Telangana region of SCR comprises of sections like Umdanagar - Mahabubnagar for 85.60 Kms with which the entire project is completed; Gadwal - Raichur for 57.70 Kms; Mortad - Nizamabad for 45.10Kms with which the entire project of Lingampet Jagityal - Nizamabad is completed; Nizamabad - Bodhan for 25.85 Kms; Bhadrachalam - Bhavanapalem for 37.55 Kms; Pimpalkutti - Kosai - 40.13 Kms (Telangana Portion); Kohir Deccan - Khanapur - 33.72 Kms (Telangana Portion).

· 331 Kms pertaining to Andhra Pradesh region of SCR comprises of sections like Aravalli - Bhimavaram - Narsapur for 45.53 Kms; 53.30 Kms between Kadiri - Tummanamgutta; 55.80 Kms between Pakala - Kalikiri; 54.20 Kms between Dhone - Kurnool City; 122.32 Kms between Yerraguntla - Nandyal.

· 87 Kms pertaining to Maharashtra region of SCR comprise of sections like Lohogad - Washim for 45.30 Kms; Ankai - Rotegaon for 37.15 Kms and 4.17 Kms between Pimpalkutti - Kosai.

· 26 Kms pertaining to Karnataka region of SCR between Kohir Deccan - Khanapur.

The electrification of rail lines helps in providing seamless movement of trains by avoiding change in traction power, reduces enroute detention of both the coaching and freight trains and thereby improves the average speed of the trains. It has the potential to introduce more trains in these sections due to the enhancement of sectional capacity. It also provides an environment-friendly means of powering the trains, while saving fuel costs at the same time.

Shri Arun Kumar Jain, General Manager (In-Charge), South Central Railway has congratulated entire staff & Officers of the Zone for the excellent teamwork and dedication put-up in executing the electrification works. The General Manager has also expressed his satisfaction in the cooperation and coordination of both Railway and railway electrification officials in completing the electrification works of the concerned projects. He said that the majority of the SCR network is now electrified and this helps in achieving 100% electrification of the Zone in the ensuing years.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search