For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROTEGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Rotegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 423701, India

Station Code: RGO)ROTEGAO

Station Name: RGO)ROTEGAON

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17058DEVAGIRI EXP00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57541NSL NED PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP05:5906:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP05:5906:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP07:1907:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS07:1907:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77657J SNSI DEMU08:1908:201M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMU08:1908:201W,FUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77691J NSL DEMU16:3416:351SUUNRESERVED
77658SNSI J DEMU18:0918:101M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU18:0918:101W,F,SUUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXP19:4919:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP19:4919:501TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP19:4919:501M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PAS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS22:4922:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS22:4922:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS23:4623:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/3623-01-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai -Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai -Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai-Secunderabad and Mumbai/Pune-Hazur sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Secunderabad Duronto Special- Bi-weekly

02236 Duronto special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday and Saturday at 23.05 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Secunderabad at 11.00 hrs next day.

02235 Duronto special will leave Secunderabad every Tuesday and Friday at 23.05 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Pune and Solapur

Composition: o­ne AC-First Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Eleven AC-3 Tier o­ne pantry car

2. Mumbai-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special- Daily

07618 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai daily at 06.15 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18.00 hrs same day.

07617 Special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded daily at 10.05 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nasik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwat Road, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: Two AC Chair car, 16 second class seating.

3. Pune-Hazur Sahib Nanded Superfast Special- Bi-weekly

02729 Superfast special will leave Pune every Monday and Wednesday at 22.00 hrs with effect from 27.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10.00 hrs next day.

02730 Superfast special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded every Tuesday and Sunday at 21.30 hrs with effect from 26.01.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, o­ne AC-3Tier, 7 Sleeper class, 8 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02236, 02729 and 07618 will open from 24.01.2021 with advance reservation period of 10 days at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 22, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/7223-12-2020
Manmad-Dharmabad Special Train with Revised Timings-Bookings open on 24.12.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

Manmad-Dharmabad Special Train with Revised Timings

Railways will run daily special train between Manmad and Dharmabad with revised timings to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

07687 Daily special will leave Manmad at 15.00 hrs with effect from 24.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Dharmabad at 00.10 hrs next day.
07688 Daily special will leave Dharmabad at 04.00 hrs with effect from 24.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Manmad at 13.20 hrs same day.

Halts: Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Mukundwadi, Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjani, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri and Karkheli.
Composition:   Two AC Chair Car and 16 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07687 will open o­n 24.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 23, 2020
PR No.2020/12/72
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search