For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROTEGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Rotegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 423701, India

Station Code: RGO)ROTEGAO

Station Name: RGO)ROTEGAON

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17058DEVAGIRI EXP00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57541NSL NED PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP05:5906:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP05:5906:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP07:1907:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS07:1907:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77657J SNSI DEMU08:1908:201M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMU08:1908:201W,FUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77691J NSL DEMU16:3416:351SUUNRESERVED
77658SNSI J DEMU18:0918:101M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU18:0918:101W,F,SUUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXP19:4919:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP19:4919:501TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP19:4919:501M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PAS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS22:4922:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS22:4922:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS23:4623:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada-Bookings open on 06.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search