For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ROTEGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Rotegaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 423701, India

Station Code: RGO)ROTEGAO

Station Name: RGO)ROTEGAON

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17058DEVAGIRI EXP00:1900:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS02:3902:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57516NED DD PASNGR03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57541NSL NED PASS05:3905:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP05:5906:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP05:5906:001F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP05:5906:001M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP07:1907:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS07:1907:201F2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77657J SNSI DEMU08:1908:201M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMU08:1908:201W,FUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17618TAPOVAN EXP15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77691J NSL DEMU16:3416:351SUUNRESERVED
77658SNSI J DEMU18:0918:101M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77684NSL J DEMU18:0918:101W,F,SUUNRESERVED
17207SNSI BZA EXP19:4919:501W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP19:4919:501TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP19:4919:501M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57515DAUND NANDED PAS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP22:3922:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS22:4922:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS22:4922:501M2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS23:4623:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/2525-10-2019
12 more Festival Specials between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded - Bookings open from 26.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

12 more Festival Specials between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded

 

Railways will run 12 more festival specials between Pune and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear the extra rush of passengers.The details are as under:

 

1. Hazur Sahib Nanded-Pune Specials via Latur Road

07619 special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 23.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 31.10.2019 to 14.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

07620 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n every Friday from 1.11.2019 to 15.11.2019 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Purna, Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduwadi and Daund.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 8 General second Class

 

2. Hazur Sahib Nanded-Pune specials via Manmad

07621 special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11.50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs next day.

07622 special will leave Pune at 07.50 hrs o­n every Sunday from 27.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 22.00 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Manmad, Kopergaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for special trains no. 07622 o­n special charges will open o­n 26.10.2019 and for 07620 o­n special charges will open o­n 27.10.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- ---

Date: October 25, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.256/2019-2028-06-2019
Secunderabad
Revised Train Timings of Ashadha Ekadashi Specials

Earlier South Central Railway has announced special trains for Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur vide SCR PR No. 252 dated 27th June, 2019 is now the timings of the following trains are Revisedas detailed below: -

1.Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 05:00 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Nagarsol at 01:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

2.Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 05:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019, arrive/depart Parbhani at 10:25/11:30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be clubbed with Nagarsol-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn.

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 18:48/19:10 hrs and arrive Akola at 23:45 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsol special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

3.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 07:35 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs o­n 12h July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

*These Trains will consist of All General second class coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search