For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17064 AJANTA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17064-AJANTA EXPRESS
Secunderabad jn to Manmad jn | Distance-621Kms | Travel Time 12:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19201140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource18:1001
2MJFMALKAJGIRI18:1818:191:0041
3BMOBOLARUM18:3018:311:00141
4MEDMEDCHAL18:4418:451:00281
5WDRWADIARAM19:1619:171:00661
6KMCKAMAREDDI19:5820:002:001091
7NZBNIZAMABAD20:5821:002:001611
8BSXBASAR21:3521:372:001901
9DABDHARMABAD21:4721:481:002001
10UMRIUMRI22:1922:201:002301
11MUEMUDKHED22:4822:502:002491
12NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:3523:405:002721
13PAUPURNA JN00:1000:122:003022
14PBNPARBHANI JN00:3800:402:003312
15MVOMANWATH ROAD01:1101:121:003582
16SELUSELU01:2601:271:003732
17PTUPARTUR01:5201:531:004002
18JJALNA02:3502:372:004452
19AWBAURANGABAD03:4503:505:005082
20LSRLASUR04:1404:151:005412
21RGOROTEGAON04:4404:451:005692
22NSLNAGARSOL05:4005:455:005972
23MMRMANMAD JN06:45Destination6212
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
13 originating trains on 20.05.20 to clear about 16500migrants from Dadri, Dankaur,Jhansi, Lalitpur and Kosi Kalan

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 20.05.20

13 originating trains o­n 20.05.20 to clear about 16500migrants from Dadri, Dankaur,Jhansi, Lalitpur and Kosi Kalan

Total 116terminating,14passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 1.7 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains. Operation of these trains is being upscaled o­n daily basis and National Transporter has now decided to run Shramik Special trains from all thedistricts connected by Railways in the country

On 19.05.20, 9 terminating and 03 stopping trains brought total 15255 migrants from different states to various stations of North Central Railway . 9 terminating trains are Ahemdabad to Fatehpur for 1730 persons , Bharuch to Mirzapur for 1600 persons , Borivali to Prayagraj for 1600 persons , Surat to Prayagraj for 1600 persons , Surat to Banda(02 trains) for 3559 persons , Delhi to Tikamgarh for 819 persons , Bhiwani to Chhatarpur for 1820 persons and Morabi to Kanpur for 1600 persons .

Till 19th May 2020, a total of 170641 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 116 terminating trains and 14 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 116 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(38 trains) , Fatehpur(07 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(04 train) , Kanpur(17 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(11 train) ,Chattarpur(07 trains) , Mirzapur (06 trains)Tikamgarh(03 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Junagarh , Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Kolhapur, Borivili , Bharuchetc.

For clearing outward passengers , total 13 trains are being operated o­n 20.05.20 from Dadri to Chapra, Dadrito Araria ,Dankaur to Gazipur City , Dankaur to Gorakhpur , Dankaurto Mau , Jhansi to Gorakhpur( 03 trains) ,Lalitpur to Gorakhpur ( 02 trains) , Jhansi to Varanasi ,KosiKalanto DeenDayalUpadhyay and KosiKalanto Jhansi carrying approximately 16700 migrants .With these, total 54 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 65000migrants and other stranded persons.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 63/2015-1607-05-2015
Secunderabad
2850 Berths / Seats Enhanced by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains

In order to clear extra rush of passengers due to RTC employees strike, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional AC II Tier / AC III Tier / AC Chair Car / Sleeper Class/General Second Class coaches as detailed below:-

Temporary Augmentation o­n 7thMay, 2015:-

1.Train No. 17256 Hyderabad-Narsapur Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

2.Train No. 17230 Hyderabad-Trivandrum Sabari Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

3.Train No. 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneshwar Visakha Express   will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

4.Train No. 17250 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

5.Train No. 12764 Secunderabad-Tirupati Padmavati Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach.

6.Train No. 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach.

7.Train No. 17063 Secunderabad– Manmad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach.

8.Train No. 17651 Kacheguda – Chennai Egmore Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach.

9.Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore – Kakinada  Circar Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach

10.Train No. 17401 Tirupati – Machilipatnam Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

11.Train No. 57477 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

12.Train No. 17429 Hyderabad-Tirupati Rayalaseema  Express  will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

13.Train No. 17205 Sainagar Shiridi – Kakinada Town Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

14.Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town – Bhavnagar Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

15.Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car and two General Second Chair Car Coaches.

16.Train No. 57620 Secunderabad – Repalle Passenger will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

Temporary Augmentation o­n 8thMay, 2015:-

1.Train No. 17255 Narsapur-Hyderabad  Express  will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

2.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum-Hyderabad Sabari  Express  will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

3.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneshwar-Secunderabad Visakha Express   will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

4.Train No. 17249 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express   will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

5.Train No. 12763 Tirupati-Secunderabad Padmavati Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach.

6.Train No. 17064 Manmad – Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach.

7.Train No. 17652 Chennai Egmore – Kacheguda Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach.

8.Train No. 17644 Kakinada – Chennai Egmore Circar Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach.

9.Train No. 17402 Machilipatnam - Tirupati  Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

10.Train No. 57478 Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

11.Train No. 17430 Tirupati - Hyderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach.

12.Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car and two General Second Chair Car Coaches.

13. Train No. 57619 Repalle – Secunderabad Passenger will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search