For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17064 AJANTA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17064-AJANTA EXPRESS
Secunderabad jn to Manmad jn | Distance-621Kms | Travel Time 12:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19201140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource18:1001
2MJFMALKAJGIRI18:1818:191:0041
3BMOBOLARUM18:3018:311:00141
4MEDMEDCHAL18:4418:451:00281
5WDRWADIARAM19:1619:171:00661
6KMCKAMAREDDI19:5820:002:001091
7NZBNIZAMABAD20:5821:002:001611
8BSXBASAR21:3521:372:001901
9DABDHARMABAD21:4721:481:002001
10UMRIUMRI22:1922:201:002301
11MUEMUDKHED22:4822:502:002491
12NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:3523:405:002721
13PAUPURNA JN00:1000:122:003022
14PBNPARBHANI JN00:3800:402:003312
15MVOMANWATH ROAD01:1101:121:003582
16SELUSELU01:2601:271:003732
17PTUPARTUR01:5201:531:004002
18JJALNA02:3502:372:004452
19AWBAURANGABAD03:4503:505:005082
20LSRLASUR04:1404:151:005412
21RGOROTEGAON04:4404:451:005692
22NSLNAGARSOL05:4005:455:005972
23MMRMANMAD JN06:45Destination6212
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/5427-06-2022
Cancellation / Regulation of Trains due to yard remodelling and work of Doubling between Ankai Killa and Manmad

Cancellation / Regulation of Trains due to yard remodelling and work of Doubling between Ankai Killa and Manmad

Central Railway Bhusaval Division with Pre-Non-interlocking, Non-interlocking and Post  Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Ankai Killa and Manmad.

Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to above work as under :

A) Cancellation of Trains

Sr. No.

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

JCO

1

07777 – Nanded-Manmad Exp

19.6.2022 To 27.6.2022

2

07778 – Manmad-Nanded Exp

20.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

3

12110 – Manmad-CSMT Exp

26.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

4

12109 – CSMT – Manmad Exp

26.6.2022 To 29.6.2022

5

17063 – Manmad - Secunderabad Exp

25.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

6

17064 – Secunderabad – Manmad Exp

24.6.2022 To 27.6.2022

7

11409 – Daund – Nizamabad Exp

23.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

8

11410 – Nizamabad – Pune Exp

24.6.2022 To 29.6.2022

9

12071 – CSMT Jalna Exp

25.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

10

12072 – Jalna – CSMT Exp

26.6.2022 To 29.6.2022

11

17058 – Secunderabad – CSMT Exp

25.6.2022 To 27.6.2022

12

17057 – CSMT – Secuderabad Exp

26.6.2022 To 28.6.2022

13

01413 – Nizamabad – Pandharpur Exp

24.6.2022 To 29.6.2022

14

01414 – Pandharpur – Nizamabad Exp

25.6.2022 To 30.6.2022

15

17206 – Kakinada – Sainagar Shirdi Exp

25.6.2022 & 27.6.2022

16

17205 – Sainagar Shird – Kakinada Exp

26.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

17

17002 - Secunderabad – Sainagar Shirdi Exp

24.6.2022 & 26.6.2022

18

17001 – Sainagar Shirdi – Secunderabad Exp

25.6.2022 & 27.6.2022

19

11401 – CSMT -Adilabad Exp

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

20

11402 – Adilabad – CSMT Exp

26.6.2022 & 27.6.2022

21

17612 – CSMT – Nanded Exp

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

22

17611 – Nanded – CSMT Exp

26.6.2022 & 27.6.2022

23

17688 – Dharmabad – Manmad

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

24

17687 – Manmad - Dharmabad

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

25

02101 – CSMT – Manmad Exp

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

26

02102 – Manmad – CSMT Exp

27.6.2022 & 28.6.2022

27

18503 - Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi Exp

23.6.2022

28

18504 - Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Exp

24.6.2022

29

22455 - Sainagar Shirdi – Kalka Exp

28.6.2022

30

22456 – Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Exp

26.6.2022

31

22140 – Ajni – Pune Exp

26.6.2022

32

22139 – Pune – Ajni Exp

25.6.2022

33

12131 – Dadar – Sainagar Shirdi Exp

27.6.2022

34

12132 – Sainagar Shirdi – Dadar Exp

28.6.2022

35

12729 – Hadapsar – Nanded Exp

27.6.2022

36

12180 – Nanded – Hadapsar Exp

26.6.2022

37

22131 - Pune – Darbhanga Exp

27.6.2022

38

22132 – Darbhanga – Pune Exp

29.6.2022

39

07198 – Dadar – Kazipet Exp

26.6.2022

40

07197 – Kazipet – Dadar Exp

25.6.2022


2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.837/2021-2205-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 837 Change in Coach Composition of Trains

           


In order to facilitate the Rail passengers, the following trains coach composition has been revised as detailed below: -

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Present Composition

Revised Composition

With effect from

1

12376

Jasidih – Tambaram

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -10

AC III Tier -06

AC II Tier -01

General Second Class -03

Sleeper Class -08

AC III Tier -06

AC II Tier -02

06.07.2022

2

12375

Tambaram - Jasidih

09.07.2022

3

12656

Chennai Central - Ahmedabad

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -10

AC III Tier -05

AC II Tier -01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

 

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -09

AC III Tier -06

AC II Tier -01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

07.08.2022

4

12655

Ahmedabad - Chennai Central

08.08.2022

5

12269

Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin

Sleeper Coachs-08

AC III Tier-04

AC II Tier-02

AC 1st Class -01

Sleeper Coachs-06

AC III Tier-06

AC II Tier-02

AC 1st Class -01

08.08.2022

6

12270

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central

09.08.2022

7

17005

Hyderabad-Raxual

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -10

AC III Tier -06

AC II Tier -01

 

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -09

AC III Tier -07

AC II Tier -01

21.07.2022

8

17006

Raxual-Hyderabad

24.07.2022

9

12704

Secunderabad-Howrah

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -13

AC III Tier -04

AC II Tier-01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -12

AC III Tier -05

AC II Tier-01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

02.08.2022

10

12703

Howrah-Secunderabad

04.08.2022

11

17064

Secunderabad-Manmad

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -13

AC III Tier -04

AC II Tier-01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

General Second Class -02

Sleeper Class -12

AC III Tier -05

AC II Tier-01

AC 1st Class cum

AC Second Class -01

05.08.2022

12

17063

Manmad-Secunderabad

06.08.2022

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit