For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUDKHED

STATION INFO

Address: Mudkhed Railway Station, Mudkhed, Maharashtra 431806, India

Station Code: MUE)MUDKHE

Station Name: MUE)MUDKHED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57564NED HYB PAS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP00:4800:502M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP01:1301:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS01:1801:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP01:2301:252SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP02:4302:452M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP02:5803:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP02:5803:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS04:2004:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP04:5704:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP08:0808:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57557NZB NED PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP10:4010:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
17409ADB NED EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17639KCG AK EXP12:3812:402MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP12:3812:402TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP13:0013:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0013:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP13:3513:372TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS13:3513:372M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP14:5314:552TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP14:5314:552M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17410NED ADB EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51433NZB PVR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP15:4815:502M3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:0517:072M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP17:0517:072W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP17:2017:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP17:4317:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP17:4317:452TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP18:1018:122W3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57558NED NZB PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP19:2319:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP20:0320:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP20:0320:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP23:5000:0545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 393/2019-2004-08-2019
Secunderabad
Bulletin No.1 Cancellation / Diversion / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Heavy Rains and Water Logging in Mumbai Division

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging/boulder fallen in Mumbai Division of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted / partially cancelled as detailed below: -

Train Cancelled:

1.Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central of 03.08.2019 is cancelled.

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train No. 12702 Hyderabad – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  2. Train No. 17018 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express which left Secunderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Surat.
  3. Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed.
  4. Train No. 19316 Indore – Lingampalli Express which left Indore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Jalgaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Parli, Vikarabad.
  5. Train No. 22143 Mumbai CSMT – Bidar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, Latur Road.
  6. Train No. 22144 Bidar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bidar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  7. Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore – Dadar Express which left Chennai Egmore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  9. Train No. 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore Express which left Dadar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  10. Train No. 11013 Mumbai LTT – Coimbatore Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam. 
  1. Train No. 16381 Mumbai CSMT – Kanyakumari Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Panvel, ROHA, Madgaon, Shoranur.
  2. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CSMT – Bhubaneswar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Daund.
  3. Train No. 16382 Kanyakumari – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Kanyakumari o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled:

 

  1. Train No. 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Daund - Mumbai CSMT.
  2. Train No. 12701 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Daund.
  3. Train No. 17416 Kolhapur - Tirupati Express scheduled to depart Kolhapur o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Kolhapur – Miraj.
  4. Train No. 17222 Mumbai LTT – Kakinada Port Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  5. Train No. 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express which left Kakinada Port o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune - Mumbai LTT.
  6. Train No. 11028 Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Chennai Central o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai CSMT.
  7. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  9. Train No. 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express which left Vishakapatnam o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai LTT.
  10. Train No. 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  11. Train No. 11020 Bhubaneswar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bhubaneswar o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai LTT.
  12. Train No. 11042 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai CSMT. Pune.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search