For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUDKHED

STATION INFO

Address: Mudkhed Railway Station, Mudkhed, Maharashtra 431806, India

Station Code: MUE)MUDKHE

Station Name: MUE)MUDKHED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57564NED HYB PAS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP00:4800:502M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP01:1301:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS01:1801:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP01:2301:252SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP02:4302:452M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP02:5803:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP02:5803:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS04:2004:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP04:5704:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP08:0808:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57557NZB NED PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP10:4010:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
17409ADB NED EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17639KCG AK EXP12:3812:402MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP12:3812:402TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP13:0013:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0013:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP13:3513:372TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS13:3513:372M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP14:5314:552TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP14:5314:552M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17410NED ADB EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51433NZB PVR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP15:4815:502M3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:0517:072M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP17:0517:072W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP17:2017:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP17:4317:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP17:4317:452TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP18:1018:122W3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57558NED NZB PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP19:2319:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP20:0320:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP20:0320:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP23:5000:0545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 393/2019-2004-08-2019
Secunderabad
Bulletin No.1 Cancellation / Diversion / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Heavy Rains and Water Logging in Mumbai Division

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging/boulder fallen in Mumbai Division of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted / partially cancelled as detailed below: -

Train Cancelled:

1.Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central of 03.08.2019 is cancelled.

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train No. 12702 Hyderabad – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  2. Train No. 17018 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express which left Secunderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Surat.
  3. Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed.
  4. Train No. 19316 Indore – Lingampalli Express which left Indore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Jalgaon, Manmad, Aurangabad, Parli, Vikarabad.
  5. Train No. 22143 Mumbai CSMT – Bidar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, Latur Road.
  6. Train No. 22144 Bidar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bidar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  7. Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore – Dadar Express which left Chennai Egmore o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  9. Train No. 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore Express which left Dadar o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam.
  10. Train No. 11013 Mumbai LTT – Coimbatore Express which left Mumbai LTT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Roha, Shoranur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Arakkonam. 
  1. Train No. 16381 Mumbai CSMT – Kanyakumari Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Karjat, Panvel, ROHA, Madgaon, Shoranur.
  2. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CSMT – Bhubaneswar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Daund.
  3. Train No. 16382 Kanyakumari – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Kanyakumari o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Daund, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled:

 

  1. Train No. 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Hyderabad o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Daund - Mumbai CSMT.
  2. Train No. 12701 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Daund.
  3. Train No. 17416 Kolhapur - Tirupati Express scheduled to depart Kolhapur o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Kolhapur – Miraj.
  4. Train No. 17222 Mumbai LTT – Kakinada Port Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  5. Train No. 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express which left Kakinada Port o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune - Mumbai LTT.
  6. Train No. 11028 Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Chennai Central o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai CSMT.
  7. Train No. 11027 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  8. Train No. 11041 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.
  9. Train No. 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express which left Vishakapatnam o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Mumbai LTT.
  10. Train No. 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  11. Train No. 11020 Bhubaneswar – Mumbai CSMT Express which left Bhubaneswar o­n 02.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai LTT.
  12. Train No. 11042 Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Patas - Mumbai CSMT. Pune.




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.343/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 156 Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run 156 special trains between Tirupati – Nagarsol; H.S Nanded – Tirupati; Narsapur – Hyderabad; Hyderabad – Vijayawada; Machilipatnam – Secunderabad - Machilipatnam; Kakinada Town - Kurnool City – Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town – Raichur - Kakinada Town as detailed below:

1. Tirupati – Nagarsol - Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, August and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, & 31st August and 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and will arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th August and 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th August and 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3. Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Trains via Guntur (09 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Trains via Kazipet (09 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th August and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. Machilipatnam - Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Trains via Guntur (18 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (34 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th August and 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th and 26th September, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th August and 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th and 27th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (52 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th & 30th August and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th and 29th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August and 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th and 30th September, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search