For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUDKHED

STATION INFO

Address: Mudkhed Railway Station, Mudkhed, Maharashtra 431806, India

Station Code: MUE)MUDKHE

Station Name: MUE)MUDKHED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57564NED HYB PAS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP00:4800:502M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP01:1301:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS01:1801:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP01:2301:252SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP02:4302:452M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP02:5803:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP02:5803:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS04:2004:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP04:5704:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP08:0808:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57557NZB NED PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP10:4010:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
17409ADB NED EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17639KCG AK EXP12:3812:402MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP12:3812:402TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP13:0013:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0013:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP13:3513:372TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS13:3513:372M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP14:5314:552TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP14:5314:552M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17410NED ADB EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51433NZB PVR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP15:4815:502M3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:0517:072M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP17:0517:072W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP17:2017:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP17:4317:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP17:4317:452TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP18:1018:122W3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57558NED NZB PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP19:2319:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP20:0320:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP20:0320:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP23:5000:0545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/5527-11-2020
Extension of Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amravati-Tirupati Festival Special Trains with Revised Timings

Central Railway

Press Release


EXTENSION OF PANVEL-H.S.NANDED AND AMARAVATI-TIRUPATI FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS


Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No. 07613/07614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded and Train 02765/02766 Tirupati-Amaravati festival specials upto 31.12.2020. The extended specials will run  with revised timings. The details are as under-

1. 07613/07614 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Specials


Train No. 07613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded festival special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Panvel daily at 16.00 hrs and arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 08.45 hrs next day.

Train No. 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Panvel festival special further extended to run from 30.11.2020 to 30.12.2020. The train will leave H.S.Nanded daily  at 17.35 hrs and arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day

Halts:  Karjat & Lonavala (for 07613 o­nly), Talegaon, Chinchwad, Pune, Daund Jn., Kurduwadi Jn., Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani Jn. and Purna Jn.

Composition: 1 First AC cum AC 2-Tier, 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 4 Second class seating  


2. 02765/02766 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly Festival Specials  


Train No. 02765 Tirupati – Amaravati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020. The train will leave Tirupati o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.40 hrs and arrive Amaravati at 15.10 hrs next day.

Train No. 02766 Amaravati – Tirupati Bi-weekly special further extended to run from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020. The train will leave Amaravati o­n every Monday and Thursday at 06.45 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 06.25 hrs next day.


Halts: Badnera, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Basmat, Purna, H.S.Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Kacheguda, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantpur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madnapalli Road, Piler and Pakala.

Composition: 1 AC 2-Tier, 2 AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 Second seating class.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 07613 and 02766 extended specials o­n special charges with Advance Reservation Period of 10 days will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 29.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.


Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —


Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/10/3916-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 184 Puja/Festival Special Trains - Bookings for trains leaving from Central Railway open from 17.10.2020

Central RailwayPress Release 
CR to RUN 184 PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS 
Railways have decided to run 184 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai- Manduadih,/ Kanpur Central/Chhapra, Pune- Gorakhpur/Jhansi/ Manduadih/ Lucknow/Darbhanga/Jaipur and Amravati-Tirupati to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under- 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Manduadih Bi-weekly specials (26 trips)
Train No.02167 Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.35 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 04.25 hrs next dayTrain No. 02168 Bi-weekly special will leave Manduadih at 09.50 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 20.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.25 hrs next day.
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12167/12168 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Manduadih ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kanpur Central Bi-weekly specials (24 trips)
Train No.04152 Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 15.25 hrs next dayTrain No. 04151 Bi-weekly special will leave Kanpur Central at 16.30 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.30 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj and FatehpurComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating

3. Mumbai-Chhapra Festival special (12 trips) 05101 festival special will leave Chhapra at 21.15 hrs o­n every Tue from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06.15 hrs o­n third day.05102 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs o­n every Fri from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhapra at 04.40 hrs o­n third day. Halts: Siwan, Bhatni, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, KalyanComposition: 17 second class seating

4. Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01115 weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 01.05 hrs o­n third dayTrain No. 01116 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 04.05 hrs o­n third day
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11037/11038 Pune- Gorakhpur ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating.  

5. Pune – Manduadih Weekly specials (14 trips)
Train No. 02135 Weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Monday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 19.20 hrs next day.Train No. 02136 Weekly special will leave Manduadih at 04.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 22131/22132 Pune-Manduadih ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

6. Pune – Lucknow Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01407 Weekly special will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 02.40 hrs o­n third day.Train No. 01408 Weekly special will leave Lucknow at 06.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11407/11408 Pune-Lucknow ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

7. Pune – Darbhanga Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 01033 Weekly special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Darbhanga at 06.50 hrs o­n third day.Train No. 01034 Weekly special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs o­n third day.
Halts and timings as per regular train No. 11033/11034 Pune-Darbhanga ExpressComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

8. Pune-Gorakhpur Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 05030 weekly special will leave Pune at 11.15 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next dayTrain No. 05029 weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 17.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.30 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Lucknow, Gonda, Mankapur, Basti and KhalilabadComposition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 7 second class seating.

9. Pune-Jaipur Festival special (24 trips) 02940 Festival special will leave Jaipur at 09.15 hrs o­n every Tue and Sat from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.02939 Festival special will leave Pune at 15.30 hrs o­n every Wed and Sun from 21.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Jaipur at 13.40 hrs next day Halts: Durgapura, Bansthali Niwai, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, KalyanComposition: o­ne First AC, two AC-2 Tier, five AC-3 Tier, 7 sleeper class and 4 second class seating. 
10. Pune-Jhansi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 04184 weekly special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Jhansi at 09.35 hrs next dayTrain No. 04183 weekly special will leave Jhansi at 12.50 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 09.15 hrs next day
Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusawal, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur and BabinaComposition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating.  

11. Amravati-Tirupati Festival Bi-weekly Special (24 trips) 02765 Festival special will leave Tirupati at 15.10 hrs o­n every Tue and Sun from 20.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Amravati at 14.50 hrs next day.02766 Festival special will leave Amravati at 06.45 hrs o­n Mon and Thu from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (12 trips) and arrive Tirupati at 06.40 hrs next day Halts: Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola and Badnera.Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for Train No. 05102, 05030, 02939, 02766, 04152, 04184, 01115, 02167, 02135, 01407 and 01033 will be opened o­n 17.10.2020 at PRS centers and o­n website www.irtc.co.in.---- ---- ---Date: October 16, 2020PR No. 2020/10/29This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search