For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUDKHED

STATION INFO

Address: Mudkhed Railway Station, Mudkhed, Maharashtra 431806, India

Station Code: MUE)MUDKHE

Station Name: MUE)MUDKHED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57564NED HYB PAS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP00:4800:502M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP01:1301:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS01:1801:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP01:2301:252SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP02:4302:452M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP02:5803:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP02:5803:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS04:2004:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP04:5704:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP08:0808:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57557NZB NED PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP10:4010:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
17409ADB NED EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17639KCG AK EXP12:3812:402MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP12:3812:402TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP13:0013:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0013:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP13:3513:372TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS13:3513:372M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP14:5314:552TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP14:5314:552M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17410NED ADB EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51433NZB PVR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP15:4815:502M3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:0517:072M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP17:0517:072W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP17:2017:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP17:4317:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP17:4317:452TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP18:1018:122W3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57558NED NZB PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP19:2319:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP20:0320:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP20:0320:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP23:5000:0545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.485/2021-2222-10-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways & Shri Gajanan Mallya, GM/SCR Holds Meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament



South Central Railway conducted a meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament, covering the jurisdiction of Nanded Division. Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines; Dr. Bhagwat Karad, Hon’ble Minister of State of Finance; Shri Syed Imtiaz Jaleel, Hon’ble MP, Aurangabad; Shri Sanjay Jadhav, Hon’ble MP, Parbhani; Dr. Fauzia Tahseen Khan, Hon’ble MP (Rajya Sabha) participated in the meeting held today i.e., 20th October, 2021 at the District Collector’s office, Aurangabad.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway, Upinder Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Nanded Division and Principal Heads of Departments of SCR attended the meeting. Shri Gajanan Mallya GM/SCR welcomed the dignitaries and briefed them o­n the performance of South Central Railway and various steps initiated for improving the passenger amenities o­n the Zone. The General Manager also updated the Hon’ble Members about the works done by the Zone in the recent past including infrastructural works done, various train services initiated for keeping essential goods supply intact and initiatives taken for passenger amenities among others.

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament complimented the initiative of SCR in convening the meeting. During the course of the meeting, the Hon’ble Members of Parliament raised several issues related to Railway developmental works / services in their respective constituencies. The demands raised by the Hon’ble Members included construction of new railway lines and their progress, Station development works, Doubling and Electrification works, introduction of new trains, extension of existing train services, additional stoppages to existing trains, construction of Road Over Bridges/Road Under Bridges and providing improved passenger amenities etc.

Later addressing the media, Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines stated that Rail Infrastructure works worth of Rs. 4,264 Cr has been sanctioned for Maharashtra state o­n SCR jurisdiction. These works includes 263 Km of Double Line, 42 Km of Third line & 930 Kms of Electrification. Doubling of railway line between Mudkhed – Parbhani for a length of 81 Km has been completed. The Gauge conversion works between Akola – Akot for distance of 43 Km is also completed. Electrification works between Akola – Lohagad for a distance of 34 RKM have been completed. He also stated that there is huge demand for connectivity between Nashik and Pune and the project is being given high priority.

Indian Railways is according top priority to the safety related infra works which include construction of Road under Bridges (RuBs) and Road over Bridges (RoBs). He stated that o­ne RuB at Shivaji Nagar in Aurangabad city will constructed o­n cost sharing basis. New rail line works between Beed - Parli for a distance of 30 kms has been completed and another stretch of 30 kms is expected to be completed during the current financial year.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager stated that the deliberations in this meeting would immensely help the Railways in finalizing the Railway developmental plans for the people of this region. The suggestions and views expressed by the Hon’ble Members would be given due considerations while formulating the proposals, he added.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.474/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Tirupati – Akola - Tirupati Festival Weekly Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra and Diwali festivals, ten weekly festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

Festival Special Trains: -


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Days of Service

Dep

Arr

Dates of Journey

1

07605

Tirupati – Akola

Friday

12.30

12.15
(next day)

15.10.2021
22.10.2021
29.10.2021
05.11.2021
12.11.2021

2

07606

Akola – Tirupati

Sunday

08.20

06.25
(next day)

17.10.2021
24.10.2021
31.10.2021
07.11.2021
14.11.2021

 

          Train No. 07605//07606 Tirupati – Akola – Tirupati festival special trains will stop at Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli and Washim stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will be fully reserved services.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search