For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUDKHED

STATION INFO

Address: Mudkhed Railway Station, Mudkhed, Maharashtra 431806, India

Station Code: MUE)MUDKHE

Station Name: MUE)MUDKHED

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 62

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57564NED HYB PAS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP00:4800:502M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11206KRMR LTT EXP01:1301:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS01:1801:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP01:2301:252SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS02:3002:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP02:4302:452M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP02:5803:002F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP02:5803:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17063AJANTA EXPRESS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS04:2004:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES04:3804:402F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS04:3804:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP04:5704:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57594NED MED PASS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11084TADOBA EXPRESS05:5806:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESS06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51421PUNE NZB PASS08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP08:0808:102TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57553PAU ADB PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57557NZB NED PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17057DEVAGIRI EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP10:4010:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
17409ADB NED EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57561KCG MMR PASS11:5511:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17639KCG AK EXP12:3812:402MCC,2S,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP12:3812:402TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP13:0013:022M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP13:0013:022TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP13:3513:372TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS13:3513:372M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP14:5314:552TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP14:5314:552M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS15:0315:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17410NED ADB EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51433NZB PVR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP15:4815:502M3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP17:0517:072M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP17:0517:072W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP17:2017:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP17:4317:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP17:4317:452TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP18:1018:122W3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57558NED NZB PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07607NED TPTY EXP19:2319:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP20:0320:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP20:0320:052W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17687MARATHWADA PS EX22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP23:5000:0545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Special Train between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded w.e.f. 07.04.2021 from Santragachi and w.e.f 05.04.2021 from Hazur Sahib Nanded till further advice as per the following schedule:-

 

02768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special leaving Santragchi every Wednesday at 14.45 hrs will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Specialleaving Hazur Sahib Nanded every Monday at 15.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 19.20 hrs the next day.

 

The train with two AC three Tier, nine Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Majri, Wani, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar and Mudkhed between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before and during journey as directed by the Govt. in relation to Covid-19.

 

.........

 





2
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search