For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP
Dr ambedkar ngr to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1928Kms | Travel Time 38:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DADNDR AMBEDKAR NGRSource20:2001
2INDBINDORE JN BG20:5021:0010:00221
3DWXDEWAS21:4121:432:00601
4UJNUJJAIN JN22:2022:4020:001011
5MKCMAKSI23:2223:231:001421
6BCHBERCHHA23:3823:391:001611
7SJPSHUJALPUR00:1100:132:002042
8BIHBAIRAGARH01:1801:202:002742
9BPLBHOPAL JN01:3501:4510:002842
10HBJHABIBGANJ02:0202:042:002902
11ETITARSI JN03:3003:355:003762
12BZUBETUL05:1205:153:004832
13AMLAAMLA JN05:3505:372:005052
14NRKRNARKHER07:2007:255:005872
15WOCWARUD ORANGE CITY07:5307:541:006172
16CNDBCHANDUR BAZAR09:1509:172:006832
17NAVINEW AMRAVATI09:5209:553:007192
18AKAKOLA JN11:4011:455:008042
19WHMWASHIM12:5012:511:008832
20HNLHINGOLI DECCAN13:3413:351:009312
21PAUPURNA JN15:2515:3510:0010112
22NEDH SAHIB NANDED16:2816:302:0010422
23MUEMUDKHED17:2017:222:0010642
24NZBNIZAMABAD18:4818:502:0011532
25KMCKAMAREDDI19:4619:526:0012042
26MJFMALKAJGIRI21:4421:451:0013092
27KCGKACHEGUDA22:1022:2010:0013182
28MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR00:0300:052:0014243
29GWDGADWAL01:2001:211:0014993
30KRNTKURNOOL TOWN02:2302:252:0015543
31GYGOOTY05:0305:052:0016633
32DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:0007:055:0017533
33YNKYELHANKA JN10:2910:301:0019153
34YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:15Destination19283
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 24914-03-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 249, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & EXTENSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                          

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 249  Dt. 26.02.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 19667 / 19668 Udaipur City – Mysuru – Udaipur City Humsafar  Express will be provided with two minutes stoppage at Nimach Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 26.02.2019. Accordingly Train No. 19667/19668 Udaipur City – Mysuru - Udaipur City Humsafar Express will arrive / depart Nimach – 00:30 / 00:32 hrs

EXTENSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 19302 / 19301 Yesvantpur – Indore – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be extended up to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar with effect from 03.03.2019 from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Station and from from 06.03.2019 Yesvantpur.

Accordingly Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 11:20 hrs and reach Indore at 05:40 hrs with existing timings between Yesvantpur - Indore and depart from Indore at 05:50 hrs to reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar  06:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:10 hrs and reach Indore at 20:50 hrs and depart from Indore at 21:05 hrs to reach Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs with existing timings between Indore – Yesvantpur.


                                                                                   (E. Vijaya)

                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

1
dharmendra mudwani - Sun Oct 13 10:55 2013
plz give the badnera stop


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search