For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19301-YESHVANTPUR EXP
Dr ambedkar ngr to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1928Kms | Travel Time 38:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DADNDR AMBEDKAR NGRSource20:2001
2INDBINDORE JN BG20:5021:0010:00221
3DWXDEWAS21:4121:432:00601
4UJNUJJAIN JN22:2022:4020:001011
5MKCMAKSI23:2223:231:001421
6BCHBERCHHA23:3823:391:001611
7SJPSHUJALPUR00:1100:132:002042
8BIHBAIRAGARH01:1801:202:002742
9BPLBHOPAL JN01:3501:4510:002842
10HBJHABIBGANJ02:0202:042:002902
11ETITARSI JN03:3003:355:003762
12BZUBETUL05:1205:153:004832
13AMLAAMLA JN05:3505:372:005052
14NRKRNARKHER07:2007:255:005872
15WOCWARUD ORANGE CITY07:5307:541:006172
16CNDBCHANDUR BAZAR09:1509:172:006832
17NAVINEW AMRAVATI09:5209:553:007192
18AKAKOLA JN11:4011:455:008042
19WHMWASHIM12:5012:511:008832
20HNLHINGOLI DECCAN13:3413:351:009312
21PAUPURNA JN15:2515:3510:0010112
22NEDH SAHIB NANDED16:2816:302:0010422
23MUEMUDKHED17:2017:222:0010642
24NZBNIZAMABAD18:4818:502:0011532
25KMCKAMAREDDI19:4619:526:0012042
26MJFMALKAJGIRI21:4421:451:0013092
27KCGKACHEGUDA22:1022:2010:0013182
28MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR00:0300:052:0014243
29GWDGADWAL01:2001:211:0014993
30KRNTKURNOOL TOWN02:2302:252:0015543
31GYGOOTY05:0305:052:0016633
32DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:0007:055:0017533
33YNKYELHANKA JN10:2910:301:0019153
34YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:15Destination19283
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38011-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 380, WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 380  Dt. 07.02.2020


I.  WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division has been postponed & treated as cancelled and due to this trains mentioned for Cancellation/Partial Cancellation/Regulation/Diversion in Press Release No. 373  is withdrawn.


II.   CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

1.The services of Train No. 06922/06921 Vasco da Gama – Belagavi – Vasco da Gama Bi – Weekly Passenger Special which will expire o­n 15.02.2020 will be continued further from 21.02.2020 to 21.03.2020 with existing stoppages and timings.

2.The services of Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express will be continued further for a period of six months i.e.  from 07.05.2020 to 06.11.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 10.05.2020 to 10.11.2020 from Vasco da Gama with existing composition, stoppages & timings.

III.  SHORT TERMINATION /  DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be short terminated / originated / diverted due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works between Mirkhal – Limbgaon section over Nanded Division.

SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION:


1.Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 07.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be short terminated at Parbhani Jn.

2.Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.02.2020 to 14.02.2020 will be short originated from Parbhani Jn.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 19301 Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from  Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Parbhani Jn, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad.


2.Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur – Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from  Yesvantpur o­n 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Vikarabad, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn.

IV.  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking works & Non interlocking works at Gadag as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi o­n 08.02.2020.


2.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad o­n 08.02.2020.


3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


4.Train No. 56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


5.Train No. 56927/56928 Hubballi – Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from both sides o­n 08.02.2020.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
dharmendra mudwani - Sun Oct 13 10:55 2013
plz give the badnera stop


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search