For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEWAS

STATION INFO

Address: Dewas Railway Station, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh 455001, India

Station Code: DWX)DEWA

Station Name: DWX)DEWAS

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:0600:082TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP00:2100:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP00:3600:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP00:4800:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS01:4201:442W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPL03:4503:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP04:1204:142SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP04:1204:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA04:1204:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:1204:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP04:4604:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP04:4604:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP05:2305:252F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP05:2305:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS06:0206:042F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59379INDB MKC PASS06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXP06:1706:192TH2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP06:3906:412W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX06:3906:412M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS06:3906:412M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:5506:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP07:2107:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19323INTERCITY EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR08:0608:082SA3A
12961AVANTIKA EXP08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59388INDB NAD PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22192JBP INDB EXP09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59306UJN INDB PASS09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19711JP BPL EXP09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS10:1510:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP10:1510:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP10:3310:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX10:3310:352W3A
12416NDLS INDB EXP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59380MAKSI INDB PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA12:1412:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR12:4512:472TU3A
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:0413:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS13:5213:542W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES13:5213:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS13:5213:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP13:5213:542TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX14:2314:252TU3A
04120DADN ALD SPL14:2514:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP14:3614:382M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP14:3614:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP14:3614:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES15:1115:132M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS15:3815:402SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP16:3616:382TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:2617:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP17:2617:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP17:2617:282TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59387NAD INDB PASS18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59307INDB AII LINK E18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP20:4120:432M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX20:4120:432M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP20:4120:432TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP21:1121:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP21:4121:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP21:4121:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP21:4121:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS21:4121:432M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP22:1122:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA23:0423:062TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP23:0423:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS23:0423:062M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ONE MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR & KAMAKHYA

WR TO RUN o­nE MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR & KAMAKHYA


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne more summer special train between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of this special train are as under:

Train No. 09303 / 09304Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Kamakhya Special Train ( 6 trips)

Train No. 09303 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - KamakhyaSpecial will leave Dr Ambedkar Nagar every Friday at 12.45 hrs to reach Kamakhya at 10.00 hrs, o­n Sunday (Third Day) from 16th to 30th April, 2021. Similarly, Train no. 09304 Kamakhya – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will leave Kamakhya o­n every Monday at 05.35 hrs to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 02.00 hrs o­n Wednesday (Third Day) from 19th April, 2021 to 3rd May, 2021 . The train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Barauni, Khagaria, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar &New Bongaigaon Jn. stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

The booking for Train No. 09303 will open from 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special train o­n special fare.For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at the destination.

*****************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search