For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEWAS

STATION INFO

Address: Dewas Railway Station, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh 455001, India

Station Code: DWX)DEWA

Station Name: DWX)DEWAS

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:0600:082TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP00:2100:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP00:3600:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP00:4800:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS01:4201:442W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPL03:4503:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP04:1204:142SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP04:1204:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA04:1204:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:1204:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP04:4604:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP04:4604:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP05:2305:252F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP05:2305:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS06:0206:042F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59379INDB MKC PASS06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXP06:1706:192TH2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP06:3906:412W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX06:3906:412M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS06:3906:412M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:5506:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP07:2107:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19323INTERCITY EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR08:0608:082SA3A
12961AVANTIKA EXP08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59388INDB NAD PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22192JBP INDB EXP09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59306UJN INDB PASS09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19711JP BPL EXP09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS10:1510:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP10:1510:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP10:3310:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX10:3310:352W3A
12416NDLS INDB EXP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59380MAKSI INDB PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA12:1412:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR12:4512:472TU3A
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:0413:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS13:5213:542W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES13:5213:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS13:5213:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP13:5213:542TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX14:2314:252TU3A
04120DADN ALD SPL14:2514:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP14:3614:382M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP14:3614:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP14:3614:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES15:1115:132M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS15:3815:402SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP16:3616:382TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:2617:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP17:2617:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP17:2617:282TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59387NAD INDB PASS18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59307INDB AII LINK E18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP20:4120:432M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX20:4120:432M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP20:4120:432TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP21:1121:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP21:4121:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP21:4121:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP21:4121:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS21:4121:432M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP22:1122:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA23:0423:062TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP23:0423:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS23:0423:062M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
469/2020-2123-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Indore o­n Tuesdays at 21.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd February, 2021 to reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Fridays at 11.10 hrs o­n and from 26th February, 2021 to reach Indore at 04.40 hrs, the third day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train

21.40

(d)

Indore

(a)

04.40

22.12/22.14

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

02.01/02.03

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Ujjain

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.05/00.07

(a/d)

Nagda

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

00.45/00.50

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

23.20/23.25

02.14/02.16

(a/d)

Dahod

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

04.49/04.59

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

06.57/07.02

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17.54/17.59

08.17/08.19

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

09.06/09.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

15.00/15.10

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.20/13.25

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

09.20/09.22

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Kudai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

03..50/04.00

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

01.24/01/26

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

23.36/23.38

03.00/03.10

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

04.57/05.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.22/18.25

07.55/08.00

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

09.09/09.12

(a/d)


2
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit