For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEWAS

STATION INFO

Address: Dewas Railway Station, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh 455001, India

Station Code: DWX)DEWA

Station Name: DWX)DEWAS

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:0600:082TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP00:2100:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP00:3600:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP00:4800:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS01:4201:442W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPL03:4503:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP04:1204:142SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP04:1204:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA04:1204:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:1204:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP04:4604:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP04:4604:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP05:2305:252F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP05:2305:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS06:0206:042F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59379INDB MKC PASS06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXP06:1706:192TH2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP06:3906:412W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX06:3906:412M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS06:3906:412M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:5506:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP07:2107:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19323INTERCITY EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR08:0608:082SA3A
12961AVANTIKA EXP08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59388INDB NAD PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22192JBP INDB EXP09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59306UJN INDB PASS09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19711JP BPL EXP09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS10:1510:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP10:1510:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP10:3310:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX10:3310:352W3A
12416NDLS INDB EXP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59380MAKSI INDB PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA12:1412:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR12:4512:472TU3A
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:0413:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS13:5213:542W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES13:5213:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS13:5213:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP13:5213:542TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX14:2314:252TU3A
04120DADN ALD SPL14:2514:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP14:3614:382M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP14:3614:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP14:3614:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES15:1115:132M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS15:3815:402SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP16:3616:382TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:2617:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP17:2617:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP17:2617:282TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59387NAD INDB PASS18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59307INDB AII LINK E18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP20:4120:432M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX20:4120:432M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP20:4120:432TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP21:1121:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP21:4121:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP21:4121:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP21:4121:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS21:4121:432M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP22:1122:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA23:0423:062TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP23:0423:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS23:0423:062M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********





2
2020/1030-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE MORE SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE AND PUNE via VASAI ROAD

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 29th Oct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE MORE

SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE AND PUNE via VASAI ROAD

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Indore and Pune via Vasai Rd.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02944/ 02943 superfast special will run between Indore and Pune thrice a week. This train will run w.e.f 5th November, 2020 till further advice. Train No 02944 Indore – Pune special will depart Indore every Sunday, Thursday & Friday at 14.35 hrs & will reach Pune at 08.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02943 Pune - Indore special will leave Pune every Monday, Friday & Saturday at 15.30 hrs & will reach Indore at 08.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6thNov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Rd, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala and Chinchwad stations in both directions. This train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

In o­ne more important decision, ithas been decided that due to technical reasons, Train No 09313/ 09314 Indore- Rajendra Nagar – Indore and Train No 09321/09322 Indore- Rajendra Nagar – Indore, will be short terminated and short originated at Patna Junction. The change in Terminal will be effective from the following days:- Train No 09313 - Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)- 2.11.20; Train No 09314 -JCO 4.11.20; Train No 09321 - JCO 7.11.20 and Train No 09322 - JCO 9.11.20. Due to the change in terminal, Train No 09313 & 09321 will arrive Patna Jn. at 16.55 hrs and Train No 09314 & 09322 will depart from Patna Jn at11.10 hrs.

The Booking for Train No02944 will open from 1st November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search