For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DEWAS

STATION INFO

Address: Dewas Railway Station, Dewas, Madhya Pradesh 455001, India

Station Code: DWX)DEWA

Station Name: DWX)DEWAS

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 83

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:0600:082TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP00:2100:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP00:3600:382M2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP00:4800:502M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS01:4201:442W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04119ALD DADN SPL03:4503:472TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP04:1204:142SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP04:1204:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA04:1204:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:1204:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP04:4604:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP04:4604:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP05:2305:252F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP05:2305:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS06:0206:042F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59379INDB MKC PASS06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19307CHANDIGARH EXP06:1706:192TH2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP06:3906:412W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX06:3906:412M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP06:3906:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS06:3906:412M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:5506:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP07:2107:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19323INTERCITY EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR08:0608:082SA3A
12961AVANTIKA EXP08:1908:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59388INDB NAD PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22192JBP INDB EXP09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59306UJN INDB PASS09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19711JP BPL EXP09:1909:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS10:1510:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP10:1510:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP10:3310:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EX10:3310:352W3A
12416NDLS INDB EXP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59380MAKSI INDB PASS11:2511:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12920MALWA EXPRESS11:5611:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA12:1412:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR12:4512:472TU3A
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:0413:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP13:2313:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS13:5213:542W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES13:5213:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS13:5213:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP13:5213:542TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EX14:2314:252TU3A
04120DADN ALD SPL14:2514:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP14:3614:382M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP14:3614:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP14:3614:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES15:1115:132M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS15:3815:402SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP16:1016:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP16:3616:382TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP17:1117:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:2617:282M2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP17:2617:282TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP17:2617:282TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP18:3218:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59387NAD INDB PASS18:3618:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59307INDB AII LINK E18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19324INDB INTERCITY20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP20:4120:432M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX20:4120:432M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP20:4120:432TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP21:1121:132SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP21:4121:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP21:4121:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP21:4121:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS21:4121:432M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP22:1122:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA23:0423:062TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP23:0423:062SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS23:0423:062M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP23:2123:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 





2
2019/09 26-09-2019
MUMBAI
W. RLY TO RUN WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR & ALLAHABAD VIA UJJAIN


W. RLY TO RUN WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR & ALLAHABAD VIA UJJAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run Train No. 04120/04119 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad (Weekly) Special train on Special fare as per the details given as under :-

 

·Train No. 04120/04119 Dr Ambedkar Nagar- Allahabad(Weekly) Special Train o­n Special Fare(16 trips)

Train No. 04120 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad(Weekly) Special train will leave Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and reach Allahabad at 05.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 8th November to 27thDecember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 04119 Allahabad – Dr Ambedkar Nagar (Weekly) Special train will leave Allahabad at 10.10 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 7th November to 26thDecember, 2019.

The train will have AC Two Tier, AC Three Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakut Dham, Manikpur and Shankargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04120 will be opened from 29th September, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search