For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19303 INDB BHOPAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19303-INDB BHOPAL EXP
Indore jn bg to Bhopal jn | Distance-263Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX460XX160XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource23:4501
2DWXDEWAS00:2100:232:00392
3UJNUJJAIN JN01:1001:3020:00802
4TANTARANA ROAD01:5601:571:001112
5MKCMAKSI02:0902:112:001212
6PUOPIR UMROD02:1802:191:001282
7BCHBERCHHA02:2902:312:001402
8KONYKISONI02:3902:401:001452
9KSHKALI SINDH02:4702:481:001522
10BLXBOLAI02:5502:561:001582
11AKDAKODIA03:0703:081:001702
12SJPSHUJALPUR03:2003:222:001832
13KPPKALAPIPAL03:3503:361:001952
14JBXJABRI03:4503:461:002032
15PRBPARBATI03:5403:551:002112
16SEHSEHORE04:0704:092:002242
17SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR04:5304:552:002532
18BPLBHOPAL JN05:30Destination2632
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19303-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 193, INTRODUCTION OF NEW Bi-WEEKLY PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA – BELAGAVI – VASCO DA GAMA

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 193   Dt. 01.09.2019

INTRODUCTION OF NEW Bi-WEEKLY PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA – BELAGAVI – VASCO DA GAMA

The cater the raising demand of public of Belagavi & Vasco  Da Gama, South Western Railway is pleased to introduce Train No.06921/06922 Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama – Belagavi Bi-Weekly Passenger Special for three months on trial basis.

Shri Shripad Yesso Naik,Hon’ble Union Minister of State (Independent charge),of Ayurveda,Yoga and Naturopathy,Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH) &Union Minister of State of Defence and Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways will flag off the inaugural special at 11:00 hrs. o­n 04.09.2019 from Vasco Da  Gama. The inaugural special with Train No.06922 will run up to Belagavi with open path and timings.

Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways will conduct inspection by  traveling in the same train and inaugurate Dudhsagar as halt station.

As regular serviceTrain No. 06921 Belagavi – Vasco  Da  Gama Bi-Weekly Passenger Special will depart from Belagavi at 06:20 hrs and arrive at Vasco  Da  Gama at 12:40 hrs o­n every Friday and Saturday from 06.09.2019 to 07.12.2019 (Total 28 trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 06:49/06:50, Gunji - 07:09/07:10 hrs, Londa – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tinaighat - 08:10/08:11 hrs, Castle Rock – 08:40/08:45 hrs, Dudhsagar – 09:18/09:20 hrs, Kulem – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch– 10:50/10:51 hrs, Chandar – 11:09/11:10 hrs, Madgaon – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Cansaulim – 12:01/12:02 hrs and Dabolim –12:14/12:15 hrs

As regular service of Train No. 06922 Vasco Da Gama – Belagavi Bi-Weekly Passenger Special will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 15:55 hrs and arrive at Belagavi at 21:25 hrs o­n every Friday and Saturday from 06.09.2019 to 07.12.2019 (Total 28 trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Dabolim – 16:03/16:04 hrs, Cansaulim – 16:16/16:17 hrs, Madgaon – 16:34/16:36 hrs, Chandar – 16:50/16:51 hrs, Sanverdam Chuch – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Kulem – 17:30/17:35 hrs, Dudhsagar – 17:58/18:00 hrs,  Castle Rock – 18:40/18:45 hrs, Tinaighat - 19:10/19:11 hrs, Londa – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Gunji - 20:11/20:12hrs and Khanapur - 20:29/20:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.

These trains will be a boon for residents of both Belagavi and Goa by helping to improve trade, tourism & culture and extremely helpful in increasing connectivity between Goa and Belagavi/Uttararakannada Districts.

Experimental stoppage for ten days will be provided to Train No. 06921/06922 Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama – Belagavi Bi-weekly passenger at Dudhsagar Railway  station. However entry to falls area will still be governed by directives of Forest Department and local Police. Passengers getting down at this station are supposed to take care of their own safety and follow extant rules  in this regard.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search