For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALI SINDH

STATION INFO

Address: Kali Sindh Railway Station, Kali Sindh, Madhya Pradesh 465220, India

Station Code: KSH)KALI SIND

Station Name: KSH)KALI SINDH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS01:1001:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP02:4702:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS09:1809:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS12:5012:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP18:3818:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1408-05-2021
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih

Central RailwayPress Release
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih  

Railways have decided to run fully reserved special trains / superfast special trains o­n special charges between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –1.Mumbai – Gorakhpur - Mumbai Special (10 trips)  
01359 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 12.5.2021, 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 17.5.2021, 19.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.00 hrs o­n third day.
01360 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 19.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
2.Mumbai – Danapur - Danapur Superfast Special (4 trips)
01361 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 tips) and arrive Danapur at 18.45 hrs next day
01362 special will leave Danapur at 23.30 hrs o­n Friday 14.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
3.Mumbai – Darbhanga – Mumbai Special (4 trips)01363 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 11.4.2021, 18.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Darbhanga at 23.00 hrs next day.01364 special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts:  Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur.  
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
4.Mumbai – Chhapra – Mumbai special (2 trips)
01365 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n 15.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhapra at 00.30 hrs o­n third day.
01366 special will leave Chhapra at 19.40 hrs o­n 17.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Jaunpur, Aunrihar, Ballia 
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
5.Dadar – Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special (6 trips)
01357 special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 1 6.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Manduadih at 22.45 hrs next day.
01358 special will leave Manduadih at 00.35 hrs o­n 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Dadar at 03.55 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.
Composition: - o­ne 2AC+3AC, o­ne 3AC, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 Second seating.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train / superfast special train No. 01363 will open o­n 9.5.2021, for 01359, 01361, 01357 will open o­n 10.5.2021 and 01365 will  open o­n 11.5.2021 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.--- --- —Date: May 8, 2021PR No.2021/05/14 This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2021/05/1308-05-2021
Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway continues to contribute its fight against Covid-19

Combating Second wave with Covid Care Coaches, Oxygen Express, Vaccination, availability of Covid related items, etc

Central Railway continues to contribute in the country’s fight against the spread of Covid-19.  Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway held a virtual meeting to review the Covid preparedness o­n Central Railway with Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Central Railway o­n 6.5.2021.

Shri Alok Kansal discussed about supply of oxygen, medicines, daily consumption & stock in hand and instructed the Medical heads of the railway hospitals at Mumbai and other Divisions to ensure medicines and Covid related items are available at any given time. 

All health care workers (HCW), frontline workers and field workers such as construction, operations, engineering departments, etc., are motivated to come forward for vaccination. Vaccination centres are being operated in Mumbai area for railway personnel and their families at Kalyan, Thane, Panvel, CSMT, Igatpuri and Lonavala in addition to o­ne at Byculla by Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital. Lonavala and Igatpuri vaccination centres also cater to Pune and Bhusaval Division of Central Railway.  Similar vaccination centres are being operated at Nagpur, Solapur, Pune and Bhusaval railway hospitals.

Materials Management and Accounts departments have been advised to expedite the matters and proposals of Covid related items and medicines o­n top priority.  Principal Chief Medical Director is in constant liaison with the State Government and headquarters for regular supply of Inj. Remdesivir.

In the fight against the second wave of Covid, Railways are also running Oxygen Express to transport Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) from the plants at Visakhapatnam, Angul, Hapa, etc to various states across the country.  Central Railway ran the first Oxygen Express and LMO was transported from Visakhapatnam to Nagpur and Nashik Road, Hapa to Kalamboli, Mumbai and Angul to Nagpur. So far, 14 tankers LMO through oxygen express have been offloaded in Maharashtra.

Covid Care Coaches have been placed at Ajni Inland Container Depot, Nagpur. Rake of 11 Coaches (non -AC) and o­ne additional coach for medical staff has been handed over to Nagpur Municipal Corporation o­n 2.5.2021.  It has 176 beds where the COVID positive patients who are asymptomatic or have mild symptoms are admitted. In any eventuality or the patient’s symptoms gets worsened, ready ambulance 24 x 7 is available near the coaches to shift the patients urgently to higher centre i.e. Dedicated Covid Hospitals.

In order to minimize the handling of files/papers during the Covid times, files are moved through e-office and letters/circulars are sent through email/e-office.  Doctors and Paramedical staff o­n contract basis are being engaged through notification in newspapers to care for Covid related patients at railway hospitals.

--- ---

Date: May 8, 2021

PR No.2021/05/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search