For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALI SINDH

STATION INFO

Address: Kali Sindh Railway Station, Kali Sindh, Madhya Pradesh 465220, India

Station Code: KSH)KALI SIND

Station Name: KSH)KALI SINDH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS01:1001:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP02:4702:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS09:1809:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS12:5012:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP18:3818:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3125-01-2023
Mumbai - Bhusaval One way Special Train


Mumbai - Bhusaval o­ne way Special Train
 
Railway will run special trains between Mumbai – Bhusaval to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Train No. 01479 Special will depart o­n 25.01.2023 from Dadar at 21.45 hrs and will reach Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day.  

Halts – Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon

Composition- o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake vans.
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01479 special trains o­n special charges is open o­n at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: January 25, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/31
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2023/01/2924-01-2023
Mumbai-Aurangabad & Manmad-Aurangabad Special Trains


Mumbai-Aurangabad & Manmad-Aurangabad Special Trains
 
Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Aurangabad & Manmad and Aurangabad from 26.01.2023 to 30.01.2023. The details are as under:
 
1. Mumbai-Aurangabad Special
 
Train No. 01473 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n 26.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 08.15 hrs same day.
Train No. 01474 special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 30.01.2023 and will reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03.50 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon and Lasur
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General second class including two Guard's Brake van.
 
2. Mumbai-Aurangabad Special
 
Train No. 01475 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.55 hrs o­n 27.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 08.15 hrs same day.
Train No. 01476 special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 27.01.2023 and will reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.30 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon, and Lasur
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General second class including two Guard's Brake van.

3. Manmad-Aurangabad Specials
 
Train No. 01477 special will leave Manmad at 08.25 hrs o­n 26.01.2023 & 27.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 11.30 hrs same days.
Train No. 01478 special will leave Aurangabad at 12.00 hrs o­n  26.01.2023 & 27.01.2023 and will reach Manmad at 14.50 hrs same days.

Halts: Rotegaon, and Lasur
Composition:  One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 4 General second class including two Guard's Brake van and o­ne Pantry Car.
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01473, 01475 and 01477 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 25.01.2023 at all computerised reservation centers and website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- ---
Date: January 24, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search