For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALI SINDH

STATION INFO

Address: Kali Sindh Railway Station, Kali Sindh, Madhya Pradesh 465220, India

Station Code: KSH)KALI SIND

Station Name: KSH)KALI SINDH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS01:1001:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP02:4702:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS09:1809:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS12:5012:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP18:3818:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/1103-12-2020
Revised Timings of CSMT-Howrah Superfast & Pune-Howrah Duronto Special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timings of CSMT-Howrah Superfast & Pune-Howrah Duronto Special trains

Railways have decided to revise the timings of following special trains. The details as under:

1. CSMT - Howrah Superfast Specials (Daily)

02809 superfast special will now leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.10 hrs with effect from 7.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 06.00 hrs o­n third day.

02810 superfast special will now leave Howrah at 19.45 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane (only for 02809), Kalyan, Kasara(only for 02809 ), Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Sevagram( o­nly for 02810), Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Tumsar Road, Gondia, Dongargarh, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Champa, Sakti, Kharsia, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Santragachi ( o­nly for 02809).

Composition:One First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and o­ne second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

 

2)Pune- Howrah Duronto superfast special (Bi-weekly)

02221 Duronto Special train will now leave Pune o­n every Monday & Saturday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 07.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 20.10 hrs next day.

02222 Duronto Special train will now leave Howrah o­n every Thursday & Saturday at 05.40 hrs with effect from from 05.12.2020 and arrive Pune at 09.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Bilaspur and Tatanagar

 

Composition:One First AC, Three AC-2 Tier and 12 AC-3 Tier, o­ne pantry car.

 

For detailed timings at halts of respective Special Trains, please log o­n to www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/0903-12-2020
Mumbai Division carried out important infrastructure work of FOBs and ROBs during lockdown and unlock

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai Division carried out important infrastructure work of FOBs and ROBs during lockdown and unlock

Mumbai Division of  Central Railway has completed important infrastructure work during the lockdown and unlock period. The amount of work it has done at 45 locations would have required many traffic blocks and impact o­n some trains running during normal period.

New foot over bridges (4 nos)

The work of new  foot over bridges (FOB) at 4 locations viz. Kurla-Sion (Swadeshi Mill), Dombivali, Thakurli and Titwala.

Dismantling of old Foot over bridges (5 nos)

The work of dismantling of distressed 2 steel spans of Foot Over Bridge  at Vadala Road, o­ne span of FOB at Ambarnath, o­ne span at Ambivli, 2 spans at Atgaon,  two spans of more than 100-year-old FOB at Vasind railway station were carried out.

Major Repairing work of Foot over bridges

The repairing work of 32 foot over bridges at 28 stations ie CSMT, Sandhurst Road, Byculla (2), Parel, Dadar, Sion, Mulund (2), Thane, Kalva(2), King's Circle(2), Panvel (2), Ulhasnagar, Badlapur, Khadavali, Vasind, Asangaon, Igatpuri, Bhiwandi Road, Khaman Road, Kharbav, Juchandra, Nilje, Dativali, Taloja, Kalamboli, Chauk and Mohope were carried out successfully.

Repairing of Road Over Bridges

Repairing of road over bridges Khardi, Umbermali, Shilphata and British era Waldhuni Road over bridge at Kalyan completed successfully.

Recently, a new steel ‘Open Web Girder' for Patripul Road Over Bridge was launched successfully across busy railway tracks. The Patripul Road Over Bridge, built in 1914 between Kalyan and Dombivli, which was dismantled sometime back.

Optimum utilisation of manpower during lockdown, effective utilisation of limited resources and machinery and duly observing norms of  COVID19 all above work carried out successfully.

--- ---

December 03, 2020

PR No.2020/12/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search