For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALI SINDH

STATION INFO

Address: Kali Sindh Railway Station, Kali Sindh, Madhya Pradesh 465220, India

Station Code: KSH)KALI SIND

Station Name: KSH)KALI SINDH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS01:1001:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP02:4702:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS09:1809:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS12:5012:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP18:3818:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
382/2021-22 17-09-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


South Central Railway has advised Diversion of trains for decongesting Gooty Station as detailed below:

·Train No.01013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Special will be diverted via Guntakal, Gulapalayam and Kallaru with effect from 19th November,  2021 and will not touch Gooty

·Train No. 01014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Special will be diverted via Kalluru, Gulapalayam and Guntakal with effect from 21st  November,  2021 and will not touch Gooty

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TWO NEW KRISHAK SPECIAL TRAINS INTRODUCED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FARMERS

  

TWO NEW KRISHAK SPECIAL TRAINS INTRODUCED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FARMERS

 Kolkata, September 7, 2021:

             In continuation of endeavour of Railways for ensuring bigger market for domestic agricultural produce, two new Krishak Special trains (Gede – Sealdah & Shantipur – Sealdah) were flagged off by Shri Jagannath Sarkar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament from Gede & Shantipur Railway stations respectively o­n 7 September 2021.

                These two Krishak Special trains of Eastern Railway which will run over Gede- Sealdah and Shantipur - Sealdah route will also provide loading/unloading facilities at important stations enroute. It will be beneficial for the farmers with reduced transportation cost and will bring forth more profit & prosperity for the farmers.

                The regular run of these Gede – Sealdah & Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special trains will start from 8.9.2021. The Gede – Sealdah Krishak Special train will start from Gede at 8.15 hrs. in the morning to reach Sealdah at 11.10 hrs. while Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special train will leave Shantipur at 15.10 hrs. to reach Sealdah at 17.34 hrs. In opposite direction, Sealdah – Shantipur Krishak Special train will leave Sealdah at 11.30 hrs. to reach Shantipur at 13.52 hrs. In Gede section, the UP train from Ranaghat will leave Ranaghat at 7.00 hrs. to arrive Gede station at 7.58 hrs.

                The Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special will stop at Phulia, Habibpur, Kalinarayanpur, Ranaghat, Barrackpore, Sodepur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Jn. & Bidhannagar Road stations enroute whereas Sealdah – Shantipur Krishak Special will stop at Dum Dum Jn., Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodepur, Barrackpore, Naihati, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Ranaghat, Kalinarayanpur, Habibpur & Phulia stations enroute. Gede – Sealdah Kishak Special will stop at Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Bogula, Aranghata, Panchberia, Ranaghat, Payradanga, Chakdah, Shimulrali, Madanpur, Kankinara, Ichhapur, Sodepur, Agarpara, Belgharia & Dum Dum Jn. Stations enroute whereas Ranghat – Gede Krishak Special will stop at Panchberia, Bogula, Majhdia & Banpur stations enroute.

               Running of these Krishak Special trains will embolden peasants in increasing their profit by suitably marketing their agricultural produce. Also farmers from far off places can easily avail this cheaper and faster means of transport to access the bigger market in and around Kolkata metropolitan area.

 

 

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search