For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALI SINDH

STATION INFO

Address: Kali Sindh Railway Station, Kali Sindh, Madhya Pradesh 465220, India

Station Code: KSH)KALI SIND

Station Name: KSH)KALI SINDH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS01:1001:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP02:4702:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS09:1809:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS12:5012:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP18:3818:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 506, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING, SHORT TERMINATION

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 506 Dt: 15.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & diverted due to line block o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 for insertion of segmental boxes for Road Under Bridge at Level Crossing No. 64 at Malugur Station, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 06595 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram MEMU Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.


2.Train No. 06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from Dharmavaram o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 20.01.2022 & 21.01.2022 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Tirupattur and skipping stoppages at Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.


2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta & Guntakal and skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

3.Train No. 12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.01.2022 & 20.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai & Yesvantpur and skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram & Yelahanka.


4.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Superfast Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 19.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru & KSR Bengaluru and skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur & Bengaluru Cantonment.

II.REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated & rescheduled due to Line block o­n 21.01.2022 for engineering related work (Thick Web Switches insertion work) at Yesvantpur yard, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 20.01.2022 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Chikbanavar Station.

RESCHEDULING:-


1.Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Passenger Special Scheduled to start from KSR Bengaluru at 05.00 AM o­n 21.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

The service of Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 & 25.01.2022 will be short terminated at Kengeri Station due to Line block for engineering related work at KSR Bengaluru Yard o­n 19.01.2022 & 26.01.2022.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 50114-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 501, CANCELLATION & REGULATION OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 501 Dt: 13.01.2022

CANCELLATION & REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 30.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 and Non-Interlocking work o­n 04.02.2022 for commissioning Kalem Stage-I work in view of Castle Rock – Vasco-Da-Gama section doubling.

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 07342 Vasco-Da-Gama – Kulem Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 30.01.2022 & 04.02.2022 will be cancelled.

2.  Train No. 07341 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Kulem o­n 30.01.2022 & 04.02.2022 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Weekly Poorna Express commencing journey from Pune o­n 29.01.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route.

ರೈಲು ಸೇವೆಯ ರದ್ದತಿ & ರೈಲಿನ  ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ

ಕ್ಯಾಸಲ್ ರಾಕ್ - ವಾಸ್ಕೋ-ಡ-ಗಾಮ ಭಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾಲೆಮ್ ಮೊದಲನೇ ಹಂತದ ದ್ವಿಪಥ ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಯ ಸಲುವಾಗಿ ದಿನಾಂಕ  30.01.2022 ರಿಂದ 03.02.2022 ರವರೆಗೆ ಪ್ರಿ ನಾನ್-ಇಂಟರ್‌ಲಾಕಿಂಗ್ ಮತ್ತು ದಿನಾಂಕ 04.02.2022 ರಂದು ನಾನ್-ಇಂಟರ್‌ಲಾಕಿಂಗ್ ಕಾರ್ಯದ  ನಿಮಿತ್ತ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಯಾಗುವುದು.

ರೈಲು ಸೇವೆಯ ರದ್ದತಿ:

1.  ದಿನಾಂಕ 30.01.2022 ಮತ್ತು 04.02.2022 ರಂದು ವಾಸ್ಕೋ-ಡ-ಗಾಮಾನಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ. 07342 ವಾಸ್ಕೋ-ಡ-ಗಾಮಾ - ಕುಲೆಮ್ ನಿತ್ಯ ಸೇವೆಯ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.

2. ದಿನಾಂಕ 30.01.2022 ಮತ್ತು 04.02.2022 ರಂದು ಕುಲೆಮ್‌ನಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ. 07341 ಕುಲೆಮ್ - ವಾಸ್ಕೋ-ಡ-ಗಾಮಾ ನಿತ್ಯ ಸೇವೆಯ ವಿಶೇಷ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ನ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.

ರೈಲಿನ  ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ:

1.ದಿನಾಂಕ29.01.2022 ರೈಲುಸಂಖ್ಯೆ11097  ಪುಣೆ ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಪೂರ್ಣಾ (ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಹ) ಎಕ್ಸ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್ರೈಲನ್ನುಮಾರ್ಗಮಧ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ30 ನಿಮಿಷಗಳವರೆಗೆನಿಯಂತ್ರಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.

                                                                                                                                    E. Vijaya
                                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search