For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KALI SINDH

STATION INFO

Address: Kali Sindh Railway Station, Kali Sindh, Madhya Pradesh 465220, India

Station Code: KSH)KALI SIND

Station Name: KSH)KALI SINDH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS01:1001:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP02:4702:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES05:2405:251M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG06:2906:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP08:5008:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS09:1809:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS12:5012:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP18:3818:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59319UJN BPL PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP20:5120:521M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS20:5820:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/1315-11-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 17.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGABLOCKON 17.11.2019

 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 17.11.2019.

 

KALYAN - THANE UP FAST LINE FROM 11.20 AM TO 3.50 PM

 

Up fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.54 am to 3.52 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.16 am to 3.22 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Up Mail / Express trains arriving Lokmanya Tilak Trminus/Dadar/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus during the block period will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations and will arrive destination 20 to 30 minutes behind schedule.

 

Short Termination

50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger will be terminated at Diva Jn. and 50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger will depart from Diva Jn. A Special suburban service will be run from Dadar to Diva for passengers of 50103 which will depart from Dadar at 3.40 pm, Thane at 4.06 pm and arrive Diva at 4.13 pm.

 

PANVEL- VASHI UP AND DN HARBOUR LINES FROM 11.30 AM TO 4.00 PM

 

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 11.06 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi.

 

Up Trans-Harbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 10.12 am to 3.53 pm will and Dn Trans-Harbour line services from Thane to Panvel leaving Thane from 11.14 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

 

Trans-Harbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul station during the block period.

 

On Fourth Corridor (Belapur-Seawoods-Uran line) Dn BSU services to Kharkopar leaving Belapur from 11.02 am to 3.32 pm and Up BSU services to Belapur/Nerul leaving Kharkopar from 11.30 am to 4.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

Panvel - Andheri services will remain cancelled during the block.

 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 15, 2019

 

This Press Release isissued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-11-2019
Temporary Stoppage of Trains at Bhodwal Majri Station

 

                                                         

It is notified for the information of general public that for the convenience of Rail Passengers , 3 minutes temporary stoppage will be providedat Bhodwal Majri station to the following trains from 14.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 as under :

 

 

S.No.

Train No. andName

Arrival

Departure

1

12450

Chandigarh-Madgaon Goa Samprak Kranti Express

04.35 a.m.

04.38 a.m.

2

12446

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-New Delhi Uttar Samprak Kranti Express

05.15 a.m.

05.18 a.m.

3

12312

Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail

04.11 a.m.

04.14 a.m.

4

12414

Jammutawi-Ajmer Express

02.34 a.m.

02.37 a.m.

5

14034

Srimata Vaishno Devi Katra-DelhiJn. Jammu Mail

03.57 a.m.

04.00 a.m.

6

14012

Hoshiarpur-DelhiExpress

04.45 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

7

18102

Jammutawi-Tatanagar Muri Expess

03.06 a.m.

03.09 a.m.

8

15707

Katihar-Amritsar Express

04.25 a.m.

04.28 a.m.

9

14217

Prayagghat-Chandigarh Unchahar Express

05.34 a.m.

05.37 a.m.

10

19307

Indore-Chandigarh Express

03.24 a.m.

03.27 a.m.

…………….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search