For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
11463-SMNH JBP EXPRES
Somnath to Jabalpur | Distance-1415Kms | Travel Time 28:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
328019151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SMNHSOMNATHSource09:3001
2VRLVERAVAL09:4009:5010:0051
3MLHAMALIYA HATINA10:2210:231:00361
4KSDKESHOD10:4910:501:00521
5JNDJUNAGADH JN11:2411:262:00871
6JLRJETALSAR JN11:5211:575:001131
7VRRVIRPUR12:1312:141:001321
8GDLGONDAL12:3112:321:001491
9BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR13:4413:451:001841
10RJTRAJKOT JN13:5814:035:001901
11WKRWANKANER JN14:3714:425:002321
12THANTHAN JN15:0915:112:002581
13SUNRSURENDRANAGAR15:4515:505:003061
14VGVIRAMGAM JN17:1117:132:003721
15CLDYCHANDLODIYA17:5417:562:004261
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:3018:5020:004371
17MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD19:2919:312:004651
18NDNADIAD JN19:4519:472:004821
19ANNDANAND JN20:0520:072:005011
20BRCVADODARA JN20:5021:0515:005371
21DRLDEROL21:5121:521:005871
22GDAGODHRA JN22:5122:532:006101
23DHDDAHOD23:5223:542:006851
24MGNMEGHNAGAR00:1700:192:007182
25RTMRATLAM JN01:4001:455:007982
26KUHKHACHROD02:0702:092:008262
27NADNAGDA JN02:3202:353:008392
28UJNUJJAIN JN03:4003:5010:008942
29TANTARANA ROAD04:1504:172:009262
30MKCMAKSI04:5404:562:009352
31BCHBERCHHA05:1005:122:009552
32KSHKALI SINDH05:2405:251:009662
33AKDAKODIA05:4005:422:009842
34SJPSHUJALPUR05:5505:572:009982
35KPPKALAPIPAL06:1006:111:0010102
36PRBPARBATI06:2506:261:0010252
37SEHSEHORE06:3806:402:0010392
38SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR07:2307:252:0010682
39BPLBHOPAL JN07:4507:505:0010782
40HBJHABIBGANJ08:0208:042:0010842
41HBDHOSHANGABAD09:2009:222:0011522
42ETITARSI JN10:0010:1515:0011702
43SGPSOHAGPUR10:5811:002:0012192
44PPIPIPARIYA11:1011:122:0012372
45GARGADARWARA11:2811:4517:0012862
46KYKARELI12:1812:202:0013152
47NUNARSINGHPUR12:3312:352:0013312
48KKBKARAK BEL12:4912:501:0013462
49SRIDSHRIDHAM12:5813:002:0013622
50MMLMADAN MAHAL14:0014:022:0014112
51JBPJABALPUR14:20Destination14152
Popular Station Combinations
51 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0528-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

WR/Press Release No 2022/05Mumbai, 28th May, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

 

Dereservation of Coaches In WR Originating Mail Express Trains

 

In order to cater to the demand of passengers for restoration of unreserved travel, especially during the summer rush and also considering normalisation of traffic activities, it has been decided to dereserve some general class coaches in specifed trains w.e.f. 01.06.2022 and o­nwards.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all efforts are being made for the travel convenience of passengers to reach their destinations. Presently, WR is running 27 pairs of summer special trains with 484 trips for the benefit of passengers. It has now also been decided to dereserve some general coaches, the details of the trains and effective dates are as under:

Sr No

TRAIN NO

FROM

TO

TYPE

Coaches to be dereserved

w.e.f. JCO
(effective dates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22901

BDTS

UDZ

SUF

D4 & D5

02.06.2022

2

12927

DDR

EKNR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

3

12928

EKNR

DDR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

4

12933

MMCT

ADI

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

5

12934

ADI

MMCT

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

6

12961

MMCT

INDB

SUF

D3 & DL1

06.06.2022

7

12962

INDB

MMCT

SUF

D3 & DL1

07.06.2022

8

22965

BDTS

BGKT

SUF

D3 & D4

03.06.2022

9

22935

BDTS

PIT

SUF

D3

07.06.2022

10

22936

PIT

BDTS

SUF

D3

08.06.2022

11

22927

BDTS

ADI

SUF

D4 & DL1

04.06.2022

12

22928

ADI

BDTS

2
2019/0927-09-2019
Mumbai
More than Rs 7.26 lakh collected as fine in 3406 cases in Anti Littering Drive over WR’s Mumbai Division


10thDay of “Swachhta Hi Sewa Pakhwada” also observed o­n  “Swachh Aahar” theme

Photo Caption : in first pic of first pic students of Progressive English Medium School are seen performing nukkad natak at Amalner station,  while in second pic vendors of food stall are seen participating in awareness drive at Nandurbar station . In first pic of second row, Shri Devendra Kumar- Divisional Railway Manager of Vadodara division along with sr. officers are seen distributing ‘Car Bin’ to a staff car driver at DRM office while in last pic Station Master and staff are seen with students of a college in an cleanliness drive at Bhestan station.

During the anti – littering drive from 2nd September to 24th September,2019  as a part of “Swachch Rail – Swachch Bharat” campaign being observed all over Western Railway o­n the occasion of 150th birthday anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi  jee,  the  Mumbai Division of WR has collected fine of Rs 7,26,205/- from various persons in 3406 cases of littering,  spitting and defecation activities under the section 198 of Railways  Act. Meanwhile o­n 10th Day of ‘Swachchta Hi Sewa’ Pakhwada was also observed o­n the “Swachh Aahar” theme o­n 25th September, 2019 over entire Western Railway in which inspection of pantry cars were done by team of officers and staff and pantry staff were educated about cleanliness & hygiene amongst them. Inspection of utensils, food stuff and its store area and medical fitness of pantry car for cleanliness & hygiene were checked. Utensil cleaning method and waste disposal system were also checked. Feedback of passengers regarding cleanliness & hygiene was also taken o­n “ Swachch Aahar” diwas.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, during the drive at Mumbai Division, intensive cleaning improvement of canteens / cooking and dining areas in field units, DRM office, rest house, running rooms was undertaken. Cleanliness drive was carried out at staff canteens of  WR’S headquarter building & DRM office. Deep Cleaning of PF No /Track  No 1 and part of PF No 7 was carried out at Bandra Terminus station. Swachchta campaign was organized by  Child help line at Mumbai Central station. Under ‘Swachch Aahar diwas’ and ‘No plastic use’ awareness campaign, deep cleaning of catering stalls was done at Amalner Station. A nukkad natak was also performed by 35 students of Progressive English Medium School, Amalner to create awareness among passengers to minimize the use of plastic in their daily chores. Cleanliness awareness drive was organized at Bhestan station in which students, Auto rikshaw drivers & o­n duty staff participated.

At Vadodara division, Shri Devendra Kumar-Divisional Railway Manager of Vadodara Division in an unique initiative, distributed Car bin to staff car drivers in DRM office. It is an innovative step to stop habit of throwing plastic waste from car. These car bins  were presented in coordination with young india, an NGO of Vadodara. Nearly 20 food stalls at platforms no 1 to 5 of Vadodara station were inspected by Senior railway officers and vendors  were counselled regarding cleanliness and hygiene in handling and cooking food items. They were also counselled regarding using leaf Donas or plates in place of polythene based plates. At Bhavnagar Division, Intensive cleaning activities of rake of train no 12941 Bhavnagar – Asansol Express, train no 12905 Porbandar – Howrah Express and train no 11463 Somnath – Jabalpur Express were done at Bhavnagar, Veraval & Porbandar yard/depot.

                                                                         ****************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit