For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JETALSAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gujarat 360360, India

Station Code: JLR)JETALSAR J

Station Name: JLR)JETALSAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19251SMNH OKHA EXP00:3900:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP02:2202:275SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL02:2202:275W2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP02:4802:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS03:5003:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59507RJT SMNH PASS06:3506:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59422SMNH RJT PASS07:2207:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59297PBR SMNH PASS08:3508:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES08:4308:5512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19571RJT PBR EXPRESS08:4809:0517M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL09:3509:383F2A,3A,SL,GN
59423RJT SMNH PASS09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS10:2010:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES11:5211:575M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES11:5211:575TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19569VERAVAL EXP12:3812:468M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL12:4812:568M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59508SMNH RJT PASS13:5014:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP14:5014:588SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP14:5414:595M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP14:5414:595TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19572PBR RJT EXPRES16:5017:0818M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59298SMNH PBR PASS16:5717:2528M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES17:0317:107M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP17:4817:557SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59424VRL RJT PASS19:4520:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59421RJT VRL PASS19:5520:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS23:3323:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1129-11-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 15 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 28th November, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 15 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY

It has been notified that the timings of some more special trains of Western Railway will be revised w.e.f 1st December, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to operational reasons the timings of some trains have been revised w.e.f 1stDecember, 2020. Details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1). Train No.02915/02916 Ahmedabad - Delhi Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No.02915 Ahmedabad - Delhi Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (19.36/19.38), Unjha (19.56/19.58) and Palanpur (21.00/21.05). The train will reach Delhi at 10.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02916 Delhi - Ahmedabad Special will depart Delhi at 15.20 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (04.12/04.14), Unjha (04.52/04.54) and Mahesana (05.12/05.14). The train will reach Ahmedabad at 06.45 hrs.

 

2). Train No.02919/02920 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar-Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Superfast Special (Tri-weekly)

Train No.02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11.50 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Indore (12.05/12.15), Dewas (12.51/12.53), Ujjain (13.45/14.00), Maksi (14.35/14.36), Berchha (14.51/14.53), Akodia (15.19/15.20), Shujalpur (15.32/15.34), Kalapipal (15.47/15.48) and Sehore (16.10/16.11). The train will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02920 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 08.35 hrs o­n Friday w.e.f. 4th Dec, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Sehore (08.38/08.39), Kalapipal (09.05/09.06), Shujalpur (09.18/09.20), Akodia (09.33/09.34), Berchha (10.00/10.02), Maksi (10.29/10.30), Ujjain (11.20/11.35), Dewas (12.30/12.32) and Indore (13.40/13.50). The train will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 14.30 hrs.

 

 

3). Train No.02957/02958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Superfast Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

Train No.02957 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Rajdhani Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 17.45 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (18.48/18.50) and Palanpur (20.00/20.02. The train will reach New Delhi at 07.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02958 New Delhi - Ahmedabad Special will depart New Delhi at 19.55 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (07.06/07.08) and Mahesana (07.58/08.00). The train will reach Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs.

 

4). Train No.02971/02972 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No.02971 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 19.10 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Andheri (19.16/19.18), Borivali (19.38/19.43), Vapi (21.32/21.34), Valsad (21.58/22.00), Navsari (22.27/22.29), Surat (23.02/23.07), Vadodara (00.40/00.45), Ahmedabad (02.35/02.55), Viramgam (04.00/04.02), Surendranagar Gate (05.09/05.10), Joravarnagar (05.14/05.15), Limbdi (05.33/05.34), Ranpur (05.55/05.56), Botad (06.14/06.16), Dhola (06.49/06.51), Songadh (07.08/07.10), Sihor Gujarat (07.19/07.20) and Bhavnagar Para (07.37/07.38). The train will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 08.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra (T) Special will depart Bhavnagar Terminus at 18.30 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Bhavnagar Para (18.37/18.38), Sihor Gujarat (18.46/18.47), Songadh (18.54/18.56), Dhola (19.15/19.16), Botad (19.48/19.50), Ranpur (20.11/20.12), Limbdi (20.32/20.33), Joravarnagar (20.51/20.52), Surendranagar Gate (20.56/20.57), Viramgam (22.23/22.25), Ahmedabad (23.40/23.59), Vadodara (01.31/01.36), Surat (03.24/03.29), Navsari (03.54/03.56), Valsad (04.48/04.50),Vapi (05.13/05.15) Borivali (07.24/07.26) and Andheri (07.44/07.46. The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 08.15 hrs.

 

5). Train No.02921/02922 Mumbai Central - Surat Superfast Special (Daily)

 

Train No.02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Andheri (18.08/18.10), Borivali (18.24/18.26), Palghar (19.18/19.20), Dahanu Rd (19.44/19.46), Vapi (20.18/20.20), Valsad (20.50/20.52), Bilimora (21.06/21.08), Amalsad (21.14/21.15), Navsari (21.40/21.42), Maroli (21.49/21.51), Sachin (21.57/21.58), and Udhna (22.10/22.12). The train will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Special will depart Surat at 05.05 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Udhna (05.11/05.12), Sachin (05.23/05.24), Maroli (05.35/05.36), Navsari (05.53/05.55), Amalsad (06.14/06.16), Bilimora (06.25/06.26), Valsad (06.45/06.47), Vapi (07.06/07.08), Dahanu Rd (07.44/07.46), Palghar (08.08/08.10), Borivali (09.00/09.02) and Andheri (09.25/09.27). The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.55 hrs.

 

6). Train No.02941/02942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No.02941 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17.35 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Songadh (17.54/17.55), Dhola (18.22/18.23), Botad (18.55/18.57), Joravarnagar (19.50/19.51), Viramgam (21.46/21.48), Ahmedabad (22.55/23.15), Nadiad (23.56/23.58), Vadodara (00.49/01.04), Dahod (03.12/03.14) and Ratlam (05.15/05.25). The train will reach Asansol at 10.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02942 Asansol - Bhavnagar Special will depart Asansol at 19.50 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 3rdDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Ratlam (22.25/22.35), Dahod (23.59/00.01), Vadodara (02.24/02.39), Nadiad (03.29/03.31), Ahmedabad (04.40/04.50), Viramgam (05.54/05.56), Joravarnagar (07.15/07.16), Botad (08.18/08.20), Dhola (08.54/08.55) and Songadh (09.12/09.13). The train will arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 10.30 hrs.

 

7). Train No.09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special Express (Weekly)

 

Train No.09051 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special will depart from Valsad at 22.20 hrs o­n Saturday w.e.f. 5th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Bhestan (23.05/23.10) and Nandurbar (01.30/01.35). The train will reach Muzaffarpur at 06.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09052 Muzaffarpur - Valsad Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Monday w.e.f. 7th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Nandurbar (21.32/21.37) and Bhestan (00.15/00.20). The train will arrive Valsad at 01.40 hrs.

 

8). Train No.09045/09046 Surat - Chhapra Special Express (5 days a week)

 

Train No.09045 Surat - Chhapra Special will depart from Surat at 10.10 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Udhna (10.11/10.13), Vyara (11.00/11.01), Navapur (11.34/11.36), Nandurbar (12.30/12.35), Dondaicha (13.17/13.19), Sindkheda (13.25/13.27) and Amalner (14.03/14.06). The train will reach Chhapra at 18.35 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09046 Chhapra - Surat Special will depart Chhapra at 09.00 hrs o­n Friday w.e.f. 4th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Amalner (11.38/11.40), Sindkheda (12.15/12.17), Dondaicha (12.34/12.36), Nandurbar (13.12/13.17), Navapur (14.02/14.04), Vyara (14.41/14.42) and Udhna (15.39/15.41). The train will arrive Surat at 16.10 hrs.

 

9). Train No.09063/09064 Udhna - Danapur Special Express (Bi-weekly)

 

Train No.09063 Udhna - Danapur Special will depart from Udhna at 08.35 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Nandurbar (10.30/10.35). The train will reach Danapur at 12.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09064 Danapur - Udhna Special will depart Danapur at 16.40 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Nandurbar (18.40/18.45). The train will arrive Udhna at 21.05 hrs.

 

10). Train No. 02291/ 02292 Indore – Jabalpur Special (Daily)

 

Train No.02291 Indore - Jabalpur Special will depart from Indore at 19.30 hrs w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Dewas (19.56/19.58), Maksi (20.48/20.50) and Berchha (21.06/21.07). The train will reach Jabalpur at 05.40 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02292 Jabalpur - Indore Special will depart Jabalpur at 23.30 hrs w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Berchha (07.30/07.31), Maksi (08.00/08.02) and Dewas (08.32/08.34). The train will reach Indore at 09.35 hrs.

 

11). Train No. 01463/ 01464 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (5 days a week)

 

Train No. 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Special will depart from Somnath at 09.55 hrs w.e.f. 3rdDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Veraval (10.03/10.08), Maliya Hatina (10.32/10.33), Keshod (10.50/10.51), Junagadh (11.27/11.29), Jetalsar (11.54/11.59), Gondal (12.38/12.39), Rajkot (13.48/13.53), Surendranagar (15.57/15.59), Ahmedabad (18.30/18.50), Chhayapuri (20.24/20.29), Dahod (22.23/22.25), Meghnagar (22.49/22.51), Ratlam (00.40/00.45), Khachrod (01.09/01.11), Nagda (01.37/01.40), Ujjain (02.50/03.00), Shujalpur (04.46/04.48) and Sehore (05.27/05.29). The train will reach Jabalpur at 13.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Special will depart Jabalpur at 14.00 hrs w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Sehore (20.56/20.58), Shujalpur (21.42/21.44), Ujjain (23.55/00.05),Nagda (01.00/01.05), Khachrod (01.15/01.17), Ratlam (01.45/01.55), Meghnagar (02.56/02.58),Dahod (03.22/03.24), Chhayapuri (05.43/05.48), Ahmedabad (8.10/8.30), Surendranagar (10.31/10.33), Rajkot (12.43/12.48), Gondal (14.34/14.35), Jetalsar (15.05/15.10), Junagadh (15.40/15.42), Keshod (16.15/16.16), Maliya Hatina (16.34/16.35),and Veraval (17.01/17.06). The train will arrive Somnath at 17.55 hrs.

 

12). Train No. 01465/ 01466 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Special will depart from Somnath at 09.55 hrs o­n Monday & Saturday w.e.f. 5th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Veraval (10.03/10.08), Maliya Hatina (10.32/10.33), Keshod (10.50/10.51), Junagadh (11.27/11.29), Jetalsar (11.54/11.59), Gondal (12.38/12.39), Rajkot (13.48/13.53), Surendranagar (15.57/15.59), Ahmedabad (18.30/18.50), Chhayapuri (20.24/20.29), Dahod (22.23/22.25), Meghnagar (22.49/22.51), Ratlam (00.40/00.45), Khachrod (01.09/01.11), Nagda (01.37/01.40), Ujjain (02.50/03.00), Shujalpur (04.46/04.48) and Sehore (05.27/05.29). The train will reach Jabalpur at 16.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Special will depart Jabalpur at 14.00 hrs o­n Monday & Friday w.e.f. 4thDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Sehore (20.56/20.58), Shujalpur (21.42/21.44), Ujjain (23.55/00.05),Nagda (01.00/01.05), Khachrod (01.15/01.17), Ratlam (01.45/01.55), Meghnagar (02.56/02.58),Dahod (03.22/03.24), Chhayapuri (05.43/05.48), Ahmedabad (8.10/8.30), Surendranagar (10.31/10.33), Rajkot (12.43/12.48), Gondal (14.34/14.35), Jetalsar (15.05/15.10), Junagadh (15.40/15.42), Keshod (16.15/16.16), Maliya Hatina (16.34/16.35),and Veraval (17.01/17.06). The train will arrive Somnath at 17.55 hrs.

 

13) Train No.02431/02432 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central RajdhaniSuperfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No.02432 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 06.16 hrs w.e.f. 29th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vadodara (17.41/17.46) and Vasai (21.45/21.50). The train will reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 23.45 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H.Nizamuddin Special will depart Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.15 hrs w.e.f. 31st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vasai (19.35/19.40) and Vadodara (23.42/00.02). The train will reach H. Nizamuddin at 12.25 hrs.

 

 

 

 

14). Train No.02125/ 02126 Ratlam - Bhind Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No.02125 Ratlam - Bhind Special will depart from Ratlam at 17.25 hrs w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Barnagar (17.53/17.55), Fatehabad (18.21/18.23), Indore (19.25/19.50), Dewas (20.28/20.30), Ujjain (21.40/21.55) and Maksi (23.18/23.20). The train will reach Bhind at 09.50 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02126 Bhind - Ratlam Special will depart Bhind at 17.20 hrs w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (04.15/04.17), Ujjain (05.02/05.17), Dewas (05.53/05.55), Indore (07.00/07.25), Fatehabad (08.06/08.08) and Barnagar (08.48/08.50). The train will arrive Ratlam at 10.00 hrs.

 

15). Train No.01125/ 01126 Ratlam - Gwalior Special (4 days a week)

 

Train No.01125 Ratlam - Gwalior Special will depart from Ratlam at 17.25 hrs w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Barnagar (17.53/17.55), Fatehabad (18.21/18.23), Indore (19.25/19.50), Dewas (20.28/20.30), Ujjain (21.40/21.55) and Maksi (23.18/23.20). The train will reach Gwalior at 07.47 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01126 Gwalior - Ratlam Special will depart Gwalior at 19.50 hrs w.e.f. 1stDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (04.15/04.17), Ujjain (05.02/05.17), Dewas (05.53/05.55), Indore (07.00/07.25), Fatehabad (08.06/08.08) and Barnagar (08.48/08.50). The train will arrive Ratlam at 10.00 hrs.

 

*******

 

 

 





2
2019/0927-09-2019
Mumbai
7thDay of “Swachhta Hi SewaPakhwada” also observed on “SwachhRailgadi” theme over WR

Photo Caption : In first pic of first row, railway staff & volunteers at Mumbai Central station while in second piccadets of Scouts & Guides, Rovers & Rangers at Dahod station were seenappealing passengers about cleanliness at railway premises in an awareness rally. In second row, first pic, a vendor at Jetalsar station was seen selling his food items in ‘Dona Pattal’, as an alternative to plastic and in last pic, railway officials in train no 12971 Bandra Terminus-Bhavnagar Express are seen counselling OBHS staff regarding cleanliness in train & distributing cloth bags to them.

7th Day of ‘Swachchta Hi Sewa’ Pakhwada was also observed o­n the “SwachhRailgadi” theme o­n 22nd  September, 2019 over entire Western Railway in which intensive inspection of identified special trains were done by teams of officers, supervisors and staff in all OBHS trains which were not covered o­n previous day of “SwachchRailgadi” Diwas. All trains inspected in the washing lines, in railway yards and also at stations and were checked o­n parameter of condition of toilets in coaches, quality of linen etc. in trains. Suggestions/ feedback were also obtained from passengers and accordingly immediate actions were initiated.

According to a press release issued by ShriRavinderBhakar- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, o­n the 7th day of pakhwada o­n 22nd September, 2019, in Mumbai Division, Cleanliness drive was organized at Mumbai central station in which intensive cleaning of station premises was done at large scale by cleaning staff. Awareness rally was also organised at Mumbai Central station in whichrailway staff & volunteers appealed passengers to not to use single use plastic in railway premises.Train no. 22901 Udaipur Express wasinspected at Bandra Terminus by Senior railway officials andinternal cleaning of all coaches, condition of toilets & dustbins etc were checked. Garbage were removed from Dharavi area o­n East side of Mahim station. Shramdan was performed by coolies at Surat station. Cadets of Mumbai District Scout and Guide performed shramdan at Nandurbar station and its surrounding areas. An awareness rally o­n cleanliness and ‘say no to plastic’was also organised by them.Around70-80 volunteers of NSS wing of Pratap College, Amalner carried out various cleanliness awareness activities at Amalner Station and actively participated in the cleanliness programme. Rag from tracks especially plastic pouches, wrappers, polybags etc. were picked up by students of Pratap College in supervision of Railway officials and college professors and counselling of passengers was doneto use cloth bags and use dustbins at stations, platforms and in public areas to keep the station premises clean.

In Rajkot Division,iIntensive cleaning of Pit line and Linen room of Rajkot &Hapa Depots was done. Instructions tomake pit lines clear & clean o­n regular basis, were also given by Sr Divisional Mechanical Engineer of Rajkot division to depot staff.

In Bhavnagar Division, Bhavnagar Terminus station approach road was cleaned and shramdan was done by railway staff in association with Rotary Club. Senior railway officers along with supervisors inspected cleanliness parameters in train no 12971 Bandra Terminus – Bahvnagar Express. Feedback were collected and cloth bags were distributed to passengers of train. OBHS staff were also counselled regarding cleanliness in train. Concept of use of green leafy ‘Dona Pattal’ was introduced by Vendors at all stations over division and it has started by vendors ofJetasar station who sold their food items o­n ‘Dona Pattal’.

In Ratlam division, single use plastic ban awareness rally was organised by Scouts & Guides, Rovers & Rangers at Dahod station. The Unit Leader & over 100 members participated in the awareness drive. Intensive cleaning of Dahod Railway Colony was done by Bharat scout and guide cadets.Food items were sold by vendors o­n plates made of tree leaves as an alternative to plastic at Kalakund, Jaora and Mandsore stations. The theme of “SwachhRailgadi” was observed with great enthusiasm and participation in the other divisions too over Western Railway with several such events & cleanliness drives.  

*******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search