For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

04188 VRL JHS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
04188-VRL JHS SPL
Veraval to Jhansi jn | Distance-1682Kms | Travel Time 35:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VRLVERAVALSource06:3501
2JNDJUNAGADH JN08:5009:0010:00821
3JLRJETALSAR JN09:3509:383:001081
4RJTRAJKOT JN11:4011:455:001851
5SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:1314:152:003011
6VGVIRAMGAM JN15:2515:272:003671
7MSHMAHESANA JN16:3716:392:004311
8PTNPATAN17:4017:455:004711
9BLDIBHILDI19:2019:4020:005221
10DQNDHANERA20:1220:142:005581
11RNVRANIWARA20:4020:422:005931
12MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL21:0721:092:006241
13MONMODRAN21:3221:342:006521
14JORJALOR22:1022:122:006871
15MKSRMOKALSAR22:3622:382:007201
16SMRSAMDHARI JN23:0023:055:007461
17LUNILUNI JN23:4323:452:007941
18BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI00:1000:122:008222
19JUJODHPUR JN00:3500:4510:008262
20GOTNGOTAN01:5301:552:009102
21MTDMERTA ROAD JN02:3002:355:009302
22DNADEGANA JN03:2103:232:009752
23MKNMAKRANA JN03:5804:002:0010192
24KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY04:1804:202:0010332
25FLPHULERA JN06:1506:172:0010842
26JPJAIPUR07:2007:3515:0011382
27GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR07:4507:483:0011442
28DODAUSA08:2508:272:0012002
29BKIBANDIKUI JN09:1009:133:0012292
30AWRALWAR10:4210:453:0012892
31MTJMATHURA JN13:0013:055:0014122
32AGCAGRA CANTT13:5514:005:0014662
33DHODHAULPUR14:5815:002:0015182
34MRAMORENA15:1915:201:0015462
35GWLGWALIOR15:5516:005:0015842
36DBADABRA16:3416:351:0016272
37DAADATIA17:1517:161:0016572
38JHSJHANSI JN18:00Destination16822
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2626-10-2019
18 more specials between Pune and Jhansi - Bookings for superfast special train no.04187 on special charges open on 28.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

18 more Specials between Pune and Jhansi

 

Railways will run 18 more specials between Pune and Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers.  The details are as under:

 

04188 special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 30.10.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

04187 superfast special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 31.10.2019 to 26.12.2019 and arrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Babina, Lalitpur, Bina, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal, Itarsi, Harda, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmednagar

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 8 General second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for superfast special train no. 04187 o­n special charges will open o­n 28.10.2019 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General second class coaches in these specials will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- ---

Date: October 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search