For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JUNAGADH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Junagadh Junction Railway Station, Junagadh, Gujarat 362001, India

Station Code: JND)JUNAGADH J

Station Name: JND)JUNAGADH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19251SMNH OKHA EXP00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL02:5302:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP02:5302:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS04:2004:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:0406:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59422SMNH RJT PASS06:4206:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59507RJT SMNH PASS07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL08:5009:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
59297PBR SMNH PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP09:5810:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA10:2010:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59423RJT SMNH PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52955AE JND PASS M G10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES11:2411:262M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES11:2411:262TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59508SMNH RJT PASS13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19569VERAVAL EXP13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL13:2513:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP14:1214:142SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP14:4714:5710TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP14:5214:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS14:5514:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP15:2615:282TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP15:2615:282M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA16:0216:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59298SMNH PBR PASS16:2416:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52951DVA JND PASS M G17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
59424VRL RJT PASS19:0419:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59421RJT VRL PASS20:3720:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS23:0523:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
52956JND AE PASS M GSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52952JND DVA PASS M GSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
2020/05/1708-05-2020
Mumbai
MISSION DISTRIBUTION WR FURTHER ACTIVATED



MISSION  DISTRIBUTION OVER WR FURTHER ACTIVATED WITH NEW ASPECTS OF SOCIAL AWARENESS & MOTIVATION

      The 41 days old noble service campaign  "Mission Food Distribution" over 6 divisions of Western Rly, has  now been further activated  with new aspects of social service i.e. awareness about social distancing & cleanliness as well as motivation  of the frontline corona warriors by various social organisations like civil defence, scouts & territorial army, at different places over Western Railway.

      According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of W.Rly, o­ne such social service campaign was held at WR's Loco Shed of Vadodara, where members  of Civil Defence, Scouts, Territorial Army & St. John Ambulance Brigade  of Loco Shed  voluntarily performed their special duties by  motivating loco shed staff at work place . They ensured that proper social distance is being maintained at work place and all working staff is wearing suitable masks. They also insisted upon use of paddle operated (hands free) arrangements for washing hands by liquid soap and for drinking water in loco shed. Similarly, motivational speeches are also being given by these volunteers to staff   from time to time for not to afraid with corona, but to sincerely fight with all suitable precautions and maintaining social distance. Meanwhile, the joint mission food distribution by Western Rly & IRCTC entered in 41st day o­n 8th May, 2020, as it was started o­n 29th March, 2020. In last 41 days during lockdown, total 4.98  lakh  food packets have been distributed in all 6 divisions of Western Rly, to various needy &  helpless persons. Out of this, a major share of  2.52 lakh food packets, has been provided by West Zone of IRCTC from its base kitchens at Mumbai Central & Ahmedabad.  Staff of Western Railway from commercial, RPF & other departments with the help of IRCTC, have worked actively, since 29th March, 2020 to provide hot cooked meals to needy persons, during the lockdown due to COVID-19. While delivering the food to needy persons, necessary aspects of social distancing and hygiene  are being ensured minutely by all concerned.In continuation to thismission, o­n 8th May , 2020, total 7740 food packets were distributed over six divisions of  W.Rly. In addition to IRCTC's community food, Mumbai Central division's commercial staff distributed 1240 meal packets through various NGOs at different places over Mumbai Division, while in Ahmedabad division, 3425 food packets were distributed  other than  IRCTC.    Vadodara  division   distributed 1500 food packets  through Akshay Patra Foundation in Vadodara city. Welfare  Inspectors of  Vadodara division  distributed the Ayurvedic and Homeopathic Medicines to the employees of different sections to boost their immunity to fight against COVID-19. 160   food packets were distributed by W.Rly's local staff and NGOs at Junagadh and Vartej   stations . 150   meal packets were distributed by Rajkot division at Jamnagar, Surendra Nagar, Wankaner and Hapa with the help of  Sai Seva Trust , Jalaram Seva Trust and Reliance Industries Ltd.  215 food packets were distributed at different stations over Ratlam division. Jain Sangh of Vapi distributed  50food packets to housekeeping staff, parcel loaders and other o­n duty staff at Vapi station. . WR's commercial staff also distributed various food packets near Charni Road & Matunga Road stations. Sahakar Charitable Trust of Valsad distributed 800 food packets to needy persons in Dhobi Talav area of Valsad Rly station.

                                              ******************              








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search