For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JUNAGADH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Junagadh Junction Railway Station, Junagadh, Gujarat 362001, India

Station Code: JND)JUNAGADH J

Station Name: JND)JUNAGADH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19251SMNH OKHA EXP00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL02:5302:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP02:5302:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS04:2004:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:0406:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59422SMNH RJT PASS06:4206:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59507RJT SMNH PASS07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL08:5009:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
59297PBR SMNH PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP09:5810:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA10:2010:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59423RJT SMNH PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52955AE JND PASS M G10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES11:2411:262M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES11:2411:262TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59508SMNH RJT PASS13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19569VERAVAL EXP13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL13:2513:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP14:1214:142SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP14:4714:5710TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP14:5214:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS14:5514:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP15:2615:282TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP15:2615:282M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA16:0216:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59298SMNH PBR PASS16:2416:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52951DVA JND PASS M G17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
59424VRL RJT PASS19:0419:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59421RJT VRL PASS20:3720:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS23:0523:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
52956JND AE PASS M GSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52952JND DVA PASS M GSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1127-11-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RLY’S BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS GETS A FACE LIFT

Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 26th November, 2020

WESTERN RLY’S BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS GETS A FACE LIFT

PHOTO CAPTION : Variousviews of redeveloped Bhavnagar Terminus station of Western Rly.

Western Railway’s Bhavnagar Terminus has recently been given a facelift after the stationhad been taken up for redevelopment. With an aim to provide better passenger amenities, WR is constantly striving to do its best for its customers. Under the able guidance and directives of Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway, some of the stations of WR, have been taken up for soft upgradation to enhance passenger amenities. Few of the stations which have already been upgraded recently over WR, are Valsad, Vadodara, Rajkot& Ratlam and further in this series, now the most recent Bhavnagar Terminus has been added.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Bhavnagar Terminus station building has been redeveloped by giving it a contemporary look which is a pleasing sight, for not just the passengers using the terminus, but also for the surrounding areas. Bhavnagar Terminus has been revamped recently with a ground plus o­ne structure and has been given a facelift with modern waiting rooms, better toilet facilities, proper parking areas, newly built ticket booking office, etc. along with green initiative of a beautiful vertical garden. Shri Thakur said that, the redevelopment of Bhavnagar station was done at a cost of Rs 8.72 crore.An open waiting hall with vertical garden has been provided at the station. Outside the station building, alandscape has been made which is not o­nly beautiful, but also advocates for green environment. For better passenger circulation, additional entry and exit gates have been provided. The parking area too has been extended. Parking space for Two wheeler has been increased by 40% and for four wheeler by 20%. Keeping the passengers comfort in mind, amenities like lift, airconditioned waiting hall separate for ladies and gents has been provided. The Passenger Reservation Centre too has been shifted for the benefit of passengers. For the safety of passengers, a luggage scanner has been installed at Bhavnagar Terminus. All provisions are being made available for a comfortable passenger experience. ISO certificate 14001:2015 for Environment Management System has also been awarded to Bhavnagar Terminusalongwith Veraval, Junagadh, Botad and Porbandar stations for cleanliness.

***********





2
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search