For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JUNAGADH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Junagadh Junction Railway Station, Junagadh, Gujarat 362001, India

Station Code: JND)JUNAGADH J

Station Name: JND)JUNAGADH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 35

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19251SMNH OKHA EXP00:1000:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL02:5302:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP02:5302:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS04:2004:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS06:0406:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59422SMNH RJT PASS06:4206:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59507RJT SMNH PASS07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL08:5009:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
59297PBR SMNH PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP09:5810:002SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA10:2010:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59423RJT SMNH PASS10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52955AE JND PASS M G10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES11:2411:262M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES11:2411:262TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59508SMNH RJT PASS13:1013:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19569VERAVAL EXP13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL13:2513:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP14:1214:142SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP14:4714:5710TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP14:5214:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS14:5514:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP15:2615:282TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP15:2615:282M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA16:0216:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59298SMNH PBR PASS16:2416:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52951DVA JND PASS M G17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES17:3617:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
59424VRL RJT PASS19:0419:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59421RJT VRL PASS20:3720:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS23:0523:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
52956JND AE PASS M GSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
52952JND DVA PASS M GSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
451/2020-21 04-02-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF WEEKLY SPECIALS


Western Railway has notified that stoppage at Bhakthinagar for Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train is eliminated with effect from,  Journey commencing o­n 08th February, 2021.

Revised timings of Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train over Western Railway as detailed below: -

Day

Stations

 ↓

Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train

Tuesday

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.05/23.05

Wednesday

Boisar

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

Vapi

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

Valsad

(a/d)

01.28/01.33

Navsari

(a/d)

02.04/.02.06

Surat

(a/d)

02.44/02.52

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

Anand

(a/d)

05.02/05.04

Maninagar

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

Viramgam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

Surendranagar

(a/d)

09.21/09.23

Wankaner

(a/d)

10.19/10.21

Rajkot

(a/d)

11.19/11.29

Gondal

(a/d)

12.29/12.30

Navagadh

(a/d)

13.07/13.08

Junagadh

(a/d)

13.51/13.53

Keshod

(a/d)

14.26/14.27

Veraval

(a)

15.45


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search