For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19320 VERAVAL MAHAMANA

Train Schedule & Fare
19320-VERAVAL MAHAMANA
Indore jn bg to Veraval | Distance-938Kms | Travel Time 19:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14851025XX380XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource22:2501
2DWXDEWAS23:0423:062:00391
3UJNUJJAIN JN23:5323:585:00801
4RTMRATLAM JN01:3001:355:001762
5GDAGODHRA JN04:5304:552:003642
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:2508:5530:005072
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR11:0111:032:006372
8WKRWANKANER JN12:1912:212:007122
9RJTRAJKOT JN13:5214:008:007532
10JNDJUNAGADH JN16:0216:042:008562
11VRLVERAVAL18:05Destination9382
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.89 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0528-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

WR/Press Release No 2022/05Mumbai, 28th May, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

 

Dereservation of Coaches In WR Originating Mail Express Trains

 

In order to cater to the demand of passengers for restoration of unreserved travel, especially during the summer rush and also considering normalisation of traffic activities, it has been decided to dereserve some general class coaches in specifed trains w.e.f. 01.06.2022 and o­nwards.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all efforts are being made for the travel convenience of passengers to reach their destinations. Presently, WR is running 27 pairs of summer special trains with 484 trips for the benefit of passengers. It has now also been decided to dereserve some general coaches, the details of the trains and effective dates are as under:

Sr No

TRAIN NO

FROM

TO

TYPE

Coaches to be dereserved

w.e.f. JCO
(effective dates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22901

BDTS

UDZ

SUF

D4 & D5

02.06.2022

2

12927

DDR

EKNR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

3

12928

EKNR

DDR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

4

12933

MMCT

ADI

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

5

12934

ADI

MMCT

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

6

12961

MMCT

INDB

SUF

D3 & DL1

06.06.2022

7

12962

INDB

MMCT

SUF

D3 & DL1

07.06.2022

8

22965

BDTS

BGKT

SUF

D3 & D4

03.06.2022

9

22935

BDTS

PIT

SUF

D3

07.06.2022

10

22936

PIT

BDTS

SUF

D3

08.06.2022

11

22927

BDTS

ADI

SUF

D4 & DL1

04.06.2022

12

22928

ADI

BDTS

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit