For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UJJAIN JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN)UJJAIN J

Station Name: UJN)UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 139

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19310INDORE GNC EXP00:1000:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO00:1500:205F,SU1A,2A,3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP00:4000:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:5001:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59353NAD UJN PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP01:1001:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP01:3001:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS01:4501:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP01:5002:1020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS02:0502:105TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP02:0502:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP02:3502:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS02:3502:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS02:4003:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:0503:3025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX03:1003:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP03:2003:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA03:2003:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP03:3503:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES03:4003:5010TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES03:4003:5010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP03:5004:0010F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP03:5004:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP03:5004:0010M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS03:5004:0010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP04:2004:4020M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP04:2004:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP04:2004:4525F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP04:2504:4520M2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP04:5505:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS05:1005:155F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP05:2005:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP05:3005:5020W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP05:3005:5020M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS05:4006:0525M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP05:4006:0525W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX05:4506:0520M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS05:5506:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP06:3006:355SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS06:3006:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP06:5006:555M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL07:0007:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP07:2507:5025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP07:3008:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP07:5007:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG08:1008:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES09:0009:2020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS09:0009:2020SU3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP09:05Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS09:0509:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP09:2509:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12227INDORE DURONTO09:2509:305TH,SA1A,2A,3A
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR09:3009:355SA3A
19311PUNE INDORE EXP09:4509:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19664KURJ INDB EXP10:0010:2020TU,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59388INDB NAD PASS10:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXP10:2510:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL11:2511:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS12:1512:205M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS12:1512:205TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP12:4513:0520TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS12:4513:0520W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES12:4513:0520M2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP13:0513:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS13:1013:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS13:1513:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:4514:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP14:4015:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS14:4015:0020F3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP14:5015:1525F2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP15:2015:4525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP15:2515:4520M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP15:2515:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES16:0016:055M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP16:1516:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS16:3016:5020SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59387NAD INDB PASS16:4517:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP17:0517:2520TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP17:0517:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP17:1017:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP17:1017:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19663INDB KURJ EXP17:3018:0030M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP17:4017:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP17:4017:455TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP18:0518:3025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX18:1018:3020M2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP18:1518:3520TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP18:1518:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP18:2518:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS19:2019:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59317NAD UJN PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59307INDB AII LINK E19:5520:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP21:2521:3510TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP21:2521:3510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS21:2521:3510TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:2521:3510W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP21:2521:3510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69185NAD UJN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP21:4522:0520M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX21:4522:1025M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP21:4522:0520TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP22:0522:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS22:2022:4020M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP22:2022:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:3022:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP22:4522:5510TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP22:4522:5510M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP23:0523:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS23:0523:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP23:3523:5520M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL23:4523:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR23:5023:555SU3A
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA23:5323:585TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP23:5323:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS23:5900:0455M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSSrc15:00--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59306UJN INDB PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59318UJN NAD PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59354UJN NAD PASSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59319UJN BPL PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69186UJN NAD MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0529-05-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY’S MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION ALSO SUCCESSFULL IN SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2020/05                                                                         Mumbai, 28thMay, 2020

WESTERN RLY’S MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION ALSO SUCCESSFULL IN SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS


In the wake of thelockdown to contain the spread of the deadly Coronavirus, Western Railway's staff from various departments displayed grit and commitment through their exemplary services. Western Railway not o­nly continued to work at large by ensuring that essential commodities may be made available across the nation in this dire situation, but during this difficult time, Western Railway in coordination with IRCTC is also taking special care of the needy and poor persons, who reside near various station premises by providing free food.Several NGOs and Trusts have extended their generosity to help the needy across the Western Railway jurisdiction. With the Corona virus getting people to stopgoing to work and people facing shortage of financial and other resources, IRCTCgeared up it's base kitchens in Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad stations for preparing distress meals in huge quantities for the poor and needy people.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, upto 28th May 2020, almost 6 lakh persons were fed by providing free meals and ensuring that they were not left without food in this difficult time. Free meals were being distributed over all the six divisions of WR by WR's commercial department,RPF, IRCTC, Charitable Trusts and NGOs. IRCTC’s base kitchen in Mumbai Central has prepared approx. 1.55 lakh free meals, whereas its base kitchen in Ahmedabad prepared above 1.05 lakh free meals for distribution. Mumbai Central division provided more than 2.15 lakh meals, whereasAhmedabad division provided above 2.66 lakh meal packets. Vadodara division provided about 77000 meals and Ratlam, Rajkot and Bhavnagar division provided approx. 12000 free meals each to the needy persons. This noble cause began from 29th March, 2020 with various NGOsand Charitable Trusts also chipping in. Some of the NGOs who have contributed towards this worthy cause were Ratna Nidhi Charitable Trust, Mumbai; Jain Sangh, Vapi; Sahakar Charitable Trust, Valsad;Jay Manav Sewa Pariwar Trust, Nadiad;Ram Roti Society, Dahod; Mahakaal Prabandh Samiti, Ujjain; Chamunda Mata Mandir Samiti, Ujjain; Indian Relief Foundation, Nimach and Kashyap Foundation, Ratlam.As per Shri Bhakar, it is noteworthy that not just the needy were fed, but the passengers who travelled by the Shramik special trains were also taken care of by WR and provided free meals during their travel. 16.87 lakh passengers leaving from various stations under WR's jurisdiction, have been benefitted by this missiondistribution of free meal & packaged drinking water bottles in Shramik special trains. Thus in all, almost 23 lakh persons till now have been provided with free meals & water bottles over Western Rly.

 

SHRAMIK SPECIALS RUN BY WR

Western Rly has operated 1128 SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 27.5.2020, which have carried approx. 16.87 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. o­n 27th May, 2020, WR operated 30 Shramik Specials which were bound forUP (19), Orissa (7), West Bengal (2) and Jharkhand (2). Mumbai Division handled 25 of these Shramik specials. WR despatched theseSHRAMIK SPL trains following all norms and social distancing.

ESSENTIALS TRANSPORTED BY WR

Shri Bhakar stated that sine 22nd March to 28th May, 2020, total 4807 rakes of goods trains also have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 9.79 million tonnes. 9467 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 4757 trains handed over and 4710 trains taken over at different interchange points. 283 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods.It's worth mentioning, that since 23rd March to 27th May 2020, commodities weighing more than 43 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 282 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. Theearnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 13.13 crore.Under this transportation, thirty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 25 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 4.31 crore. Similarly, 244 Covid-19 parcel special trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was more than Rs 8.05 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately Rs. 78 lakh. Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 28thMay, 2020 viz Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus - Ludhiana, Palanpur – Jorhat Town and Dewas – Rajendra Nagar special trains. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1061.36 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 286.75 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 136.80 crore. Till now, 43.94 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

MASKS AND SANITIZERS BEING PREPARED IN-HOUSE BY WR

Shri Bhakar informed that upto 27th May 2020, more than 1.59 lakh masks and more than 21000 liters of sanitizers have been prepared inhouse by WR's divisions and workshops during the lockdown period. Mumbai Central division of WR made a record42000 masks, followed by Dahod workshop with 39700 and Ratlam division with 37130 masks. Ratlam division prepared the highest quantity of sanitizer, having made 10500 liters. Other divisions & workshops of Western Rly have also actively contributed in the important activity of in-house preparation of masks & sanitizer.These masks and sanitizers are being used in the divisions and workshops by all. Staff are encouraged to maintain maximum precautions by use of masks and frequent use of sanitizers to keep them safe. It is worth mentioning that so manyfamilies of railway employees too have contributed in making masks for the safety of WR’s fraternity.

**********





2
2020/0507-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RLY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN KANKARIA – CUTTACK & PALANPUR – SANKRAIL GOODS TERMINAL

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 6th May, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN KANKARIA – CUTTACK & PALANPUR – SANKRAIL GOODS TERMINAL


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway has taken the responsibility of transporting essential items like medical equipments, medicines food grains etc across the nation, as ithas always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 4 more trips of 2 parcel special trains are scheduled to run between Kankariya – Cuttack and Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, two more parcel special trains with 2 trips each have been scheduled to run by Western Rly, o­ne between Kankaria in Ahmedabad &Cuttack in Orissa and another between Palanpur of Gujarat &Sankrail Goods Terminal of West Bengal. The details of theseparcel special trains are as follows:-

Kankaria – Cuttack parcel special train (2 trips)

Train No 00941 Kankaria – Cuttack parcel special train will leave Kankaria at 18.30 hrs o­n 8thMay 2020 to reach Cuttack at 02.30 hrs o­n 10th May 2020. Similarly, Train No 00942 Cuttack – Kankaria parcel special train will leave Cuttack at 19.30 hrs o­n 11th May 2020 to reach Kankaria at 03.15 hrs o­n 13thMay, 2020. The train will halt at Anand, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Katni Murwara, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur City and Talcher Rd stations in both directions.

Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal parcel special train ( 2 trips)

Train No 00945 Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal special parcel train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 9th May 2020 to reach Sankrail Goods Terminal o­n 11thMay 2020 at 08.35 hrs. Similarly, train No 00946 Sankrail Goods Terminal will leave Sankrail Goods terminal at 00.50 hrs o­n 13th May 2020 to reach Palanpur the next day at 10.45 hrs. The train will halt at Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Ajmer Jn, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadyaya, Gaya, Gomoh Jn and Asansol stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 5th May, 2020, total 3091 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.77 million tonnes. 6381 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 3214 trains handed over and 3167 trains taken over at different interchange points.168Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk , medical supplies and other general consumer goods. Since 23rdMarch to 5th May 2020, commodities weighing more than 26000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 7.76 crore. In this, twenty two milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx 16000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 2.74 crore. Similarly, 140 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.24 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

Shri Bhakar informed that three parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 6th May, 2020 viz.Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana,Bhuj – Dadar and Porbandar - Shalimar parcel special trains. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 731.58 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs 237.77 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 114.93 crore. Till now, 37.20 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly. It is worth mentioning that upto 5th May, 2020 almost 1.5 lakh masks and approx 15000 liters of sanitizers were made inhouse at various divisions and workshops of WR during lockdown period.

 

**********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search