For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UJJAIN JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN)UJJAIN J

Station Name: UJN)UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 139

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19310INDORE GNC EXP00:1000:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO00:1500:205F,SU1A,2A,3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP00:4000:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:5001:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59353NAD UJN PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP01:1001:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP01:3001:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS01:4501:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP01:5002:1020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS02:0502:105TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP02:0502:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP02:3502:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS02:3502:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS02:4003:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:0503:3025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX03:1003:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP03:2003:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA03:2003:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP03:3503:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES03:4003:5010TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES03:4003:5010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP03:5004:0010F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP03:5004:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP03:5004:0010M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS03:5004:0010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP04:2004:4020M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP04:2004:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP04:2004:4525F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP04:2504:4520M2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP04:5505:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS05:1005:155F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP05:2005:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP05:3005:5020W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP05:3005:5020M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS05:4006:0525M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP05:4006:0525W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX05:4506:0520M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS05:5506:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP06:3006:355SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS06:3006:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP06:5006:555M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL07:0007:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP07:2507:5025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP07:3008:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP07:5007:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG08:1008:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES09:0009:2020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS09:0009:2020SU3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP09:05Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS09:0509:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP09:2509:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12227INDORE DURONTO09:2509:305TH,SA1A,2A,3A
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR09:3009:355SA3A
19311PUNE INDORE EXP09:4509:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19664KURJ INDB EXP10:0010:2020TU,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59388INDB NAD PASS10:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXP10:2510:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL11:2511:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS12:1512:205M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS12:1512:205TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP12:4513:0520TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS12:4513:0520W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES12:4513:0520M2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP13:0513:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS13:1013:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS13:1513:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:4514:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP14:4015:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS14:4015:0020F3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP14:5015:1525F2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP15:2015:4525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP15:2515:4520M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP15:2515:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES16:0016:055M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP16:1516:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS16:3016:5020SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59387NAD INDB PASS16:4517:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP17:0517:2520TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP17:0517:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP17:1017:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP17:1017:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19663INDB KURJ EXP17:3018:0030M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP17:4017:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP17:4017:455TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP18:0518:3025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX18:1018:3020M2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP18:1518:3520TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP18:1518:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP18:2518:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS19:2019:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59317NAD UJN PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59307INDB AII LINK E19:5520:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP21:2521:3510TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP21:2521:3510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS21:2521:3510TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:2521:3510W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP21:2521:3510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69185NAD UJN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP21:4522:0520M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX21:4522:1025M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP21:4522:0520TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP22:0522:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS22:2022:4020M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP22:2022:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:3022:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP22:4522:5510TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP22:4522:5510M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP23:0523:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS23:0523:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP23:3523:5520M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL23:4523:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR23:5023:555SU3A
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA23:5323:585TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP23:5323:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS23:5900:0455M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSSrc15:00--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59306UJN INDB PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59318UJN NAD PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59354UJN NAD PASSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59319UJN BPL PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69186UJN NAD MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
Mumbai
SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JHANSI BY WR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 12 trips of Weekly Special Train between Bandra Terminus & Jhansi. The details are as under:

 

·Train No 04182/04181Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Special Train

(12 trips)

  

    Train No. 04182 Bandra (T) - Jhansi Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 21.15 hrs every Friday and will arrive Jhansi at 01.40 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2019 to 29th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 04181 Jhansi - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 18.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th October, 2019 to 28thNovember, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Raigarh, Chachaura Bngi, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04182 will open from 20thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************





2
No.2019/09 01-10-2019
MUMBAI
“SWACHHTA HI SEWA” PAKHWADA CONCLUDED OVER W. RLY WITH GREAT FERVOUR & ENTHUSIASM ON THE OCCASION OF THE 150TH BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF MAHATMA GANDHI

W. RLY’S PLASTIC GARBA SONG BECOMES SUPERHIT

 “SWACHHTA HI SEWA” PAKHWADA CONCLUDED OVER

W. RLY WITH GREAT FERVOUR & ENTHUSIASM o­n THE OCCASION OF THE 150TH BIRTH ANNIVERSARY OF

MAHATMA GANDHI

 

Approx 109.38 tonnes of Plastic waste collected during the drive

 

Photo Caption: (Top row) In the first pic, Foreign tourist are seen posing for selfies with Plastic Hatela. In the second & third pic, students from schools & colleges around Ahmedabad are seen participating in various activities organized at the exhibition in Ahmedabad. (Bottom row) The first pic depicts the Nukkad Natak performed by the students of St. Xaviers College, Ahmedabad.In the second & third pic, Shri Saurabh Trivedi - Chief Security Commissioner of RPF, W. Rly conducting inspection of Toilets & Platform at Virar station

 

The Special cleanliness drive “Swachchta Hi Sewa” Pakhwada was observed from 16th September, 2019 to 30thSeptember, 2019 over Indian Railways with a view to ensure visible and tangible improvement in cleanliness at all its premises i.e. stations, trains, offices, colonies, workshops, maintenance depots, hospitals etc. with special emphasis to eradicate the use of plastics in railway premises was celebrated with great enthusiasm & fervour. A noteworthy mention is the release of the song titled “Plastic ko no Bolo” o­n the eve of Navratri festival which is sung to the melodious tune of garba sunedo. This song has picked up as fire with the revellers swooning to its vibrant tunes at Navrati mandal venues and also at pubs & discotheques. This song creates a perfect awareness to the public about Indian Railways decision to put a ban o­n single use plastics from 2nd October, 2019. After the “Main Hoon Plastic Hatela” video, this video is also taking the social media and other platforms with a storm.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, W. Rly is committed to follow Gandhiji’s teachings o­n cleanliness and in this direction conducted a massive cleanliness drive across Western Railway to mark & commemorate the 150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi. The Swachhta Pakhwada commenced with “Swachch Awareness” Diwas and started with administering the Swachhta Pledge to all the active participants which included Ministerial staff, Departmental/contractual catering staff, Shoe shine boys, Sahayaks, Contractual housekeeping staff, Front line staff of UTS, PRS, Ticket Checking, Other Station staff. To mark the ‘Swachh Samwad’ theme o­n the second day of “Swachhta Hi Sewa” Pakhwada, a “MASSIVE SHRAMDAN” was conducted o­n 17th September, 2019 with main focus o­n “COLLECTION OF PLASTIC WASTE”. It is worth mentioning that more than 8563 railway officers and employees, their families along with 100 NGOs and Employees Unions, Corporate employees and all other stakeholders and self-help groups came together in the shramdaan activity. o­n 18th September, 2019, Western Railway organized “Mahashramdaan” drives over all the six Divisions. Nukkad Nataks were also organized to spread awareness about the importance of cleanliness and the menace of Single-Use Plastic. More than 3600 Cloth bags were distributed o­n WR to meet the twin objective of awareness regarding banning of plastic and further use of environment friendly bags instead of single use of plastic.Approx 109.38 tonnes of Plastic waste were collected at stations during the cleanliness drive.Amidst the celebrations of “Swachhta Hi Sewa” Pakhwada, o­n the occasion of Swachh Station Western Railway released a Hindi short film o­n its social media platforms creating awareness against ‘Single-Use Plastic’ titled “Main Hoon Plastic Hatela” which has now become viral and is receiving accolades from all sources.This viral video has received many ‘likes’ over Western Railway’s social media handles and its popularity is increasing day by day. This 1 minute 41 seconds long interesting short film has received appreciation from Indian Railway’s Twitter handle as well and has been shared by Hon’ble Minister of Railway - Shri Piyush Goyal o­n his social media handles with the caption- ‘Less Plastic is Fantastic’ and appreciated Western Railway’s unique way of spreading awareness.Under the ‘Swachh Rail, Swachh Bharat’ initiative, W. Rly has added another feather to its cap by installing a Plastic Bottle Crushing Machine in a train’s coach for the first time over Indian Railways. This PET bottle crushing machine has been installed in the Pantry Car of Mumbai New Delhi Rajdhani Express and has the capacity to crush 3,000 PET bottles in a day. The 6th day of “Swachhta Hi Sewa” Pakhwada was observed as “Swachch Railgadi” day in which intensive inspection of identified special trains were done by teams of officers, supervisors and staff in all OBHS trains. Feedback of passengers were taken and award was given to OBHS staff for maintaining cleanliness in trains. Do/Don’ts posters regarding cleanliness and anti littering were ensured in coaches wherever not available.Under the theme Swachht Prasadhan observed o­n 28.09.2019, total 2309 Toilets were inspected at stations and intensive cleaning of 1301 Toilets were undertaken and 376 deficiencies were rectified. During the Swachhta Pakhwada from 16.09.19 - 30.09.2019, total 3926 passengers have been fined and Rs. 7,59,780 was realized for anti littering under the section 198 of RailwaysAct. 1264 dustbins for Wet and Dry waste under donation was received from NGOs, Self Help Groups, Local associations etc. Tree plantation was undertaken at 51 stations over entire W. Rly and 15831 trees were planted during the Pakhwada. 4535 posters, banners for awareness o­n cleanliness, plastic ban were displayed at prominent passenger interface area at stations. Regular announcements and display of civic messages against use of single use plastic and keeping station premises clean were also organised. Audio / video clips o­n ‘Swachhta Hi Sewa’ was played at 274 Digital screens at major stations and all stations over Western Railway. Swachhta Messages paper scales, Swachhta messages wrist bands, paper caps, Dustbin shaped pamphlets etc. were distributed to all participants at the Shramdaan – and cleanliness drive activity. Also pamphlets with “No Plastic” message and caps were distributed to Passenger and Rail Staff. Selfie points for encouraging plastic ban were installed at 28 stations i.e Churchgate, Mumbai Central, Bandra, Borivali, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Gandhidham, Viramgam, Mehsana, Palanpur, Bhuj, Indore, Ratlam, Ujjain, Chittorgarh, Nagda, Surendranagar, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Bhavnagar Terminus, Bhavnaagr Para, Songadh, Veraval, Somnath, Gondal, Botad, Palitana and Porbandar. Nukkad Natak was organised at all major stations for creating awareness among Rail users o­n “Swachhta Hi Sewa” and discouraging single use plastic. Western Railway organized an exhibition at Ahmedabad railway station to highlight the need for maintaining cleanliness in railway surroundings and also to inform the public about the ban o­n the use of single use plastics over Indian Railways. This two day exhibition was held at the concourse hall of Ahmedabad railway station o­n 29th & 30th September, 2019. The exhibition portrays the various facets of green initiatives undertaken by Western Railway to promote a cleaner and greener environment. Live models of a bio- toilet & bottle crushing machine and Bio-degradable crockery meant to replace harmful & toxic plastic crockery were o­n display. The stall received good response from both children and adults alike, visiting the exhibition and has received various positive feedbacks and thumbs up from the viewers in the visitor’s book. o­n the concluding day of the Pakhwada, the Divisional Railway Managers of Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Bhavnagar, Rajkot & Ratlam Divisions convened Press conferenceS and briefed the media about various activities conducted over their Divisions in the past fortnight under the Swachhta Pakhwada.

 

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search