For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UJJAIN JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN)UJJAIN J

Station Name: UJN)UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 139

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19310INDORE GNC EXP00:1000:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO00:1500:205F,SU1A,2A,3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP00:4000:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:5001:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59353NAD UJN PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP01:1001:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP01:3001:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS01:4501:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP01:5002:1020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS02:0502:105TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP02:0502:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP02:3502:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS02:3502:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS02:4003:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:0503:3025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX03:1003:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP03:2003:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA03:2003:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP03:3503:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES03:4003:5010TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES03:4003:5010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP03:5004:0010F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP03:5004:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP03:5004:0010M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS03:5004:0010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP04:2004:4020M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP04:2004:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP04:2004:4525F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP04:2504:4520M2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP04:5505:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS05:1005:155F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP05:2005:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP05:3005:5020W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP05:3005:5020M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS05:4006:0525M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP05:4006:0525W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX05:4506:0520M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS05:5506:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP06:3006:355SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS06:3006:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP06:5006:555M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL07:0007:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP07:2507:5025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP07:3008:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP07:5007:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG08:1008:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES09:0009:2020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS09:0009:2020SU3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP09:05Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS09:0509:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP09:2509:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12227INDORE DURONTO09:2509:305TH,SA1A,2A,3A
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR09:3009:355SA3A
19311PUNE INDORE EXP09:4509:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19664KURJ INDB EXP10:0010:2020TU,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59388INDB NAD PASS10:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXP10:2510:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL11:2511:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS12:1512:205M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS12:1512:205TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP12:4513:0520TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS12:4513:0520W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES12:4513:0520M2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP13:0513:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS13:1013:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS13:1513:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:4514:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP14:4015:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS14:4015:0020F3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP14:5015:1525F2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP15:2015:4525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP15:2515:4520M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP15:2515:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES16:0016:055M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP16:1516:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS16:3016:5020SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59387NAD INDB PASS16:4517:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP17:0517:2520TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP17:0517:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP17:1017:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP17:1017:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19663INDB KURJ EXP17:3018:0030M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP17:4017:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP17:4017:455TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP18:0518:3025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX18:1018:3020M2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP18:1518:3520TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP18:1518:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP18:2518:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS19:2019:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59317NAD UJN PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59307INDB AII LINK E19:5520:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP21:2521:3510TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP21:2521:3510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS21:2521:3510TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:2521:3510W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP21:2521:3510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69185NAD UJN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP21:4522:0520M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX21:4522:1025M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP21:4522:0520TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP22:0522:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS22:2022:4020M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP22:2022:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:3022:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP22:4522:5510TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP22:4522:5510M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP23:0523:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS23:0523:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP23:3523:5520M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL23:4523:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR23:5023:555SU3A
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA23:5323:585TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP23:5323:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS23:5900:0455M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSSrc15:00--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59306UJN INDB PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59318UJN NAD PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59354UJN NAD PASSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59319UJN BPL PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69186UJN NAD MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
335/2019-2014-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

 

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ujjain

Train No.06061 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ujjain Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 10.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Ujjain at 14.30 hrs. the next day.

 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages: Vijayawada, Balharshah, Narkher, Itarsi and Habibganj.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
2019/8/4328-08-2019
Trains Update – 1 of 28.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update – 1 of 28.8.2019

Due to landslide o­n Southern Railway, the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/short terminated/diverted – Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). 

Trains cancelled (3 trains)

1)12202 Kochuveli – LTT JCO 29.8.2019

2)19423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham JCO 29.8.2019

3)22816 Ernakulam – Bilaspur JCO 28.8.2019

 

Trains short originating (2 trains)

1)12620 Mangalore – LTT JCO 29.8.2019 will be short originated at Surathkal

2)12134 Mangalore - CSMT JCO 29.8.2019 will be short originated at Surathkal

 

Trains diverted (5 trains)

1)12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar JCO 28.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Jolarpettai- Melpakkam-Renigunta-Wadi-Solapur-Pune-Karjat-Panvel

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram – LTT JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Podhanur-Erode -Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta- Wadi-Pune-Lonavala-Kalyan

3)12617 Ernakulam- Nizamuddin JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode -Jolarpettai-Katpadi- Renigunta-Gudur- Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantt-Mathura

4)22114 Kochuveli - LTT JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Jolarpettai- Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Ballarshah-Bhusaval-Kalyan

5)12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur- Jolarpettai- Katpadi-Melpakkam-Renigunta- Vijayawada Jn- Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Date: 28.8.2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search