For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UJJAIN JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN)UJJAIN J

Station Name: UJN)UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 139

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19310INDORE GNC EXP00:1000:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO00:1500:205F,SU1A,2A,3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP00:4000:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:5001:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59353NAD UJN PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP01:1001:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP01:3001:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS01:4501:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP01:5002:1020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS02:0502:105TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP02:0502:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP02:3502:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS02:3502:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS02:4003:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:0503:3025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX03:1003:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP03:2003:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA03:2003:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP03:3503:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES03:4003:5010TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES03:4003:5010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP03:5004:0010F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP03:5004:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP03:5004:0010M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS03:5004:0010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP04:2004:4020M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP04:2004:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP04:2004:4525F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP04:2504:4520M2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP04:5505:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS05:1005:155F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP05:2005:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP05:3005:5020W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP05:3005:5020M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS05:4006:0525M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP05:4006:0525W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX05:4506:0520M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS05:5506:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP06:3006:355SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS06:3006:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP06:5006:555M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL07:0007:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP07:2507:5025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP07:3008:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP07:5007:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG08:1008:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES09:0009:2020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS09:0009:2020SU3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP09:05Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS09:0509:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP09:2509:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12227INDORE DURONTO09:2509:305TH,SA1A,2A,3A
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR09:3009:355SA3A
19311PUNE INDORE EXP09:4509:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19664KURJ INDB EXP10:0010:2020TU,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59388INDB NAD PASS10:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXP10:2510:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL11:2511:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS12:1512:205M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS12:1512:205TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP12:4513:0520TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS12:4513:0520W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES12:4513:0520M2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP13:0513:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS13:1013:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS13:1513:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:4514:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP14:4015:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS14:4015:0020F3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP14:5015:1525F2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP15:2015:4525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP15:2515:4520M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP15:2515:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES16:0016:055M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP16:1516:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS16:3016:5020SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59387NAD INDB PASS16:4517:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP17:0517:2520TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP17:0517:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP17:1017:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP17:1017:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19663INDB KURJ EXP17:3018:0030M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP17:4017:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP17:4017:455TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP18:0518:3025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX18:1018:3020M2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP18:1518:3520TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP18:1518:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP18:2518:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS19:2019:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59317NAD UJN PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59307INDB AII LINK E19:5520:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP21:2521:3510TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP21:2521:3510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS21:2521:3510TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:2521:3510W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP21:2521:3510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69185NAD UJN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP21:4522:0520M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX21:4522:1025M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP21:4522:0520TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP22:0522:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS22:2022:4020M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP22:2022:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:3022:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP22:4522:5510TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP22:4522:5510M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP23:0523:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS23:0523:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP23:3523:5520M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL23:4523:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR23:5023:555SU3A
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA23:5323:585TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP23:5323:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS23:5900:0455M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSSrc15:00--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59306UJN INDB PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59318UJN NAD PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59354UJN NAD PASSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59319UJN BPL PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69186UJN NAD MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1202-12-2020
Mumbai
TIMINGS OF 5 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR REVISED

WR/Press Release No 2020/12Mumbai, 1st December, 2020

 

TIMINGS OF 5 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WR REVISED

Timings of various festival & other special trains originating/ terminating over Western Railway have been changed with effect from different dates of December, 2020. The timings of Train No 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar and Train No.02919/02920Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special will continue to run as per existing timings, instead of revised timings as notified earlier. Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 21.05 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020. Train No 09028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi will arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs. It may also be noted that, Train No 09116/09115 Bhuj – Bandra T – Bhuj has been converted to superfast w.e.f 1st Dec & 2ndDec, 2020 respectively. Hence, difference in fare for tickets already booked, will be collected from the passengers by railway officials, deputed for the same.

According to a Press Release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of 5 more special trains with revised timings and halts over Western Rly with effect fromDecember, 2020 are given as under:

 

1). Ahmedabad - Puri Special (Weekly)

08406 Special train will leave Ahmedabad at 19.00 hrs and arrive Puri at 06.55 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 08405 Special train will leave Puri at 19.20 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06.35 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara and Anand stations.

 

2). Indore-Daund Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

02944 Special train will leave Indore at 16.30 hrs and reach Daund at 10.20 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 02943 Special train will leave Daund at 14.00 hrs and arrive Indore at 08.30 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 5/12/2020. Halts o­n WR: Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Vadodara, Surat & Vasai Rd stations.

 

 

 

 

3). Jamnagar-Tirunelveli Special (Bi-Weekly)

09578 Special train will leave Jamnagar at 21.20 hrs and reach Tirunelveli at 18.20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 09577 Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 07.40 hrs and arrive Jamnagar at 04.25 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 7/12/2020. Halts o­n WR : Rajkot,Surendranagar,Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vapi, Boisar & Vasai Rd stations.

 

4). Vadodara-Varanasi Superfast Special (Weekly)

09103 Special train will leave Vadodara at 20.45 hrseveryTuesday and arrive Varanasi at 23.10 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 8/12/2020. 09104 Special train will leave Varanasi at 05.25 hrs every Thursday and arrive Vadodara at 07.20 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 10/12/2020.Halts o­n WR : BharuchSurat, Nandurbar & Amalner stations.

 

5). Okha - Puri Special (Weekly)

08402 Special train will leave Okha at 18.40 hrs and arrive Puri at 18.15 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 9/12/2020. 08401 Special train will leave Puri at 09.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 10.20 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 6/12/2020. Halts o­n WR: Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat and Nandurbar stations.

 

For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers mayplease visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

 

*********

 





2
304/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special Festival trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following 5 pairs of fully reserved Superfast Special fare festival Special trains between Madurai and Bikaner will be run as follows:

 Train No.06053/06054 Madurai – Bikaner- Madurai Weekly Superfast Specials:

With the composition of One– First Class AC Coach, Three – AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two – General Second Class Coaches, Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06053 Madurai – Bikaner Weekly Superfast Special fare Special will leave Madurai at 11.55 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st December, 2020 o­n Thursdays (5 Services) and reach Bikaner at 14.50 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.06054 Bikaner – Madurai Weekly Superfast Special fareSpecial will leave Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January 2021 o­n Sundays (5 Services) and reach Madurai at 18.30 hrs, the third day.

Stoppages: Kodaikanal Road, Dindugal, Tiruchchirappalli, Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpettah, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazngr, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Makrana, Degana, Nagaur and Nokha

 

Reservation for the above specials from Southern Railway end is open


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search