For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UJJAIN JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN)UJJAIN J

Station Name: UJN)UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 139

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19310INDORE GNC EXP00:1000:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO00:1500:205F,SU1A,2A,3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP00:4000:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS00:5001:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59353NAD UJN PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19303INDB BHOPAL EXP01:1001:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP01:3001:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS01:4501:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP01:5002:1020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS02:0502:105TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP02:0502:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP02:3502:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS02:3502:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19304BPL INDB EXPRESS02:4003:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP03:0503:3025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX03:1003:3020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP03:2003:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA03:2003:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP03:3503:5520W2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES03:4003:5010TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES03:4003:5010M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP03:5004:0010F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP03:5004:0010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP03:5004:0010M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS03:5004:0010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP04:1004:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP04:2004:4020M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP04:2004:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP04:2004:4525F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP04:2504:4520M2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP04:5505:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS05:1005:155F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP05:2005:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP05:3005:5020W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP05:3005:5020M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11126GWL RTM EXPRESS05:4006:0525M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
21126BIX RTM EXP05:4006:0525W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21801JHS RTM LINK EX05:4506:0520M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS05:5506:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP06:0506:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP06:3006:355SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS06:3006:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP06:5006:555M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL07:0007:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19307CHANDIGARH EXP07:2507:5025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP07:3007:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXP07:3008:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP07:5007:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG08:1008:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES09:0009:2020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS09:0009:2020SU3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP09:05Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14320BE INDB EXPRESS09:0509:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP09:2509:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
12227INDORE DURONTO09:2509:305TH,SA1A,2A,3A
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR09:3009:355SA3A
19311PUNE INDORE EXP09:4509:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19664KURJ INDB EXP10:0010:2020TU,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59388INDB NAD PASS10:2011:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22910PURI VALSAD EXP10:2510:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS11:0011:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59320BPL UJJAIN PASS11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL11:2511:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS12:1512:205M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS12:1512:205TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11703REWA DADN EXP12:4513:0520TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS12:4513:0520W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES12:4513:0520M2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP13:0513:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59341NAD BINA PASS13:1013:4030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS13:1513:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12919MALWA EXPRESS13:4514:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP14:4015:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS14:4015:0020F3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP14:5015:1525F2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP15:2015:4525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP15:2515:4520M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP15:2515:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES16:0016:055M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP16:1516:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS16:3016:5020SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59387NAD INDB PASS16:4517:4055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP17:0517:2520TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP17:0517:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP17:1017:155M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP17:1017:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19663INDB KURJ EXP17:3018:0030M,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP17:4017:455TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP17:4017:455TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14319INDB BARELLY EXP18:0518:3025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX18:1018:3020M2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP18:1518:3520TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP18:1518:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP18:2518:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS19:2019:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59317NAD UJN PASS19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59307INDB AII LINK E19:5520:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP21:2521:3510TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP21:2521:3510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS21:2521:3510TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS21:2521:3510W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP21:2521:3510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69185NAD UJN MEMU21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11125RTM GWALIOR EXP21:4522:0520M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21802RTM JHS LINK EX21:4522:1025M,W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
21125INDORE BHIND EXP21:4522:0520TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP22:0522:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11704REWA EXPRESS22:2022:4020M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP22:2022:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP22:3022:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP22:4522:5510TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP22:4522:5510M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP23:0523:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS23:0523:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP23:3523:5520M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL23:4523:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR23:5023:555SU3A
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA23:5323:585TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP23:5323:585SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS23:5900:0455M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSSrc15:00--W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59306UJN INDB PASSSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59318UJN NAD PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59354UJN NAD PASSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59319UJN BPL PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69186UJN NAD MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0520-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train is as under:

· Extension of trips of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – JabalpurSuperfast Special

Train No. 02133 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Special which was earlier notified up to 25th June, 2022 has now been extended up to 01st October, 2022.

Likewise, Train No. 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus Special which was earlier notified up to 24th June, 2022 has now been extended up to 30th September, 2022.

This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya, and Narsinghpur  stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. 

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 02133 will open from 21st May, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

************

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.120/2022-2316-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.120 - Extension of Special Trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) and Tirupati

          


In order to clear extra rush during summer, Railways has extended to run 04 weekly special trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati as detailed below:-

Sl.

Tr.No.

From-To

Dep.

Arr.

JCO

1

09715

Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati

21.20 (Sat)

09.00 (Mon)

21.05.2022 & 28.05.2022

2

09716

Tirupati – Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur)

16.00 (Tue)

06.30 (Thu)

24.05.2022 & 31.05.2022


Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nadga, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itrasi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations in both the directions.


*JCO-Journey Commence o­n

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search