For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22632 ANUVRAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22632-ANUVRAT EXP
Bikaner jn to Madurai jn | Distance-3071Kms | Travel Time 51:40Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
528030402045XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKNBIKANER JNSourcee15:0001
2NOKNOKHA15:5015:522:00651
3NGONAGAUR16:3316:385:001161
4DNADEGANA JN18:4118:443:002181
5MKNMAKRANA JN19:2519:283:002621
6FLPHULERA JN20:4020:422:003271
7JPJAIPUR21:3021:4010:003821
8DPADURGAPURA21:4821:502:003891
9BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI22:3322:352:004481
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:3523:4510:005131
11KOTAKOTA JN01:0001:055:006212
12SGZSHAMGARH02:3802:402:007542
13NADNAGDA JN04:5505:2530:008462
14UJNUJJAIN JN06:3006:355:009012
15SJPSHUJALPUR07:5407:562:0010042
16SEHSEHORE08:2908:312:0010452
17SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR09:1809:202:0010742
18BPLBHOPAL JN09:5010:0010:0010842
19ETITARSI JN11:5512:0510:0011762
20NGPNAGPUR16:4516:505:0014732
21CDCHANDRAPUR19:0119:032:0016702
22BPQBALHARSHAH19:5019:555:0016842
23SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:3920:401:0017542
24RDMRAMGUNDAM21:3921:401:0018262
25WLWARANGAL23:1823:202:0019262
26KMTKHAMMAM00:5400:551:0020343
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:3502:405:0021343
28OGLONGOLE04:2404:251:0022723
29NLRNELLORE05:3905:401:0023883
30GDRGUDUR JN06:5807:002:0024263
31SPESULLURUPETA07:4307:452:0024813
32MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:5010:1020:0025743
33TBMTAMBARAM10:3810:402:0025933
34CGLCHENGALPATTU11:0811:102:0026243
35VMVILLUPURAM JN12:4512:505:0027273
36VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN13:3413:362:0027813
37ALUARIYALUR14:1914:201:0028343
38SRGMSRIRANGAM15:0415:051:0028923
39TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI15:5016:0010:0029043
40DGDINDIGUL JN17:0517:072:0029983
41KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD17:2317:252:0030243
42MDUMADURAI JN18:40Destination30713
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
629/2021-22 24-12-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to Non-Interlocked working of Trains to facilitate Yard Modification works at Ariyalur Yard, the following are the changes made in pattern of Train services

·Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore- Guruvayur Daily Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 31st December 2021 & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th January 2022 (except 30th December, 2021) will be diverted to run via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppages at Vriddhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur and Srirangam (15 Services). Additional stoppages will be provided at Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram and Thanjavur for the benefit of passengers

·Train No. 20973 Ajmer – Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Ajmer at  20.10 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 & 01st, 08th January, 2022 will be diverted to run via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppage at Ariyalur (3 Services). An additional stoppage at Thanjavur will be provided for the benefit of passengers

·Train No. 22632 Bikaner – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n 26th December, 2021  & 02nd January, 2022 will be diverted to run via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppages at Vriddhachalam, Ariyalur and Srirangam  (2 Services). Additional stoppages will be provided at Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram and Thanjavur for the benefit of passengers

·Train No. 12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 07.05 hrs o­n 30th, 31st December, 2021 & 06th January 2022 will be diverted to run via Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam and Villupuram duly skipping the stoppages at Ariyalur and Vriddhachalam and will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore and not will run between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. Additional stoppages will be provided at Thanjavur, Chidambaram and Tiruppadirippuliyur

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
623/2021-2223-12-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Power Block/Line Block for facilitating Pre-Non Interlocking and Non- Interlocking and Post Non-Interlocking work for Yard Modification at Ariyalur Yard for a period of 21 days from 26th December, 2021 to 15th January, 2022, the following will be changes in pattern of train services

Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore- Guruvayur Daily Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 31st December 2021 & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th January 2022 (except 30th December, 2021) will be diverted via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Tanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppages at Vriddhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur and Srirangam (15 Services)

·Train No. 20973 Ajmer – Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Ajmer at  20.10 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 & 01st, 08th January, 2022 will be diverted via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Tanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppage at Ariyalur (3 Services)

·Train No. 22632 Bikaner – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Bikaner at 15.00 hrs o­n 26th December, 2021  & 02nd January, 2022 will be diverted via Villupuram, Kumbakonam, Tanjavur and Tiruchchirappalli duly skipping the stoppages at Vriddhachalam, Pennadam, Ariyalur and Srirangam  (2 Services)

·Train No. 12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 07.05 hrs o­n 30th, 31st December, 2021 & 06th January 2022 will be diverted via Tiruchchirappalli, Tanjavur, Kumbakonam and Villlupuram duly skipping the stoppages at Ariyalur and Vriddhachalam and will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore and not will run from Tambaram to Chennai Egmore

·Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at  23.10 hrs o­n 09th January, 2022 will be diverted via Tiruchchirappalli, Tanjavur, Kumbakonam and Villlupuram duly skipping the stoppages at Srirangam, Ariyalur, Pennadam and Vriddhachalam

Partial Cancellation of Train Service

·Train No. 12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express scheduled to leave Madurai at   hrs o­n 30th, 31st December, 2021 & 06th January, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore and will not run between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore (3 Services)

Change in Origination of Train Service:

·Train No. 12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Pallavan Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at  15.45 hrs o­n 30th, 31st  December, 2021 & 06th January, 2022 will originate from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore

Rescheduling of Train Service

·Train No. 06890 Tiruchchirappalli – Tiruppadirippuliyur Express Special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 15.45 hrs o­n 10th January, 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 16.45  hrs o­n 10th January, 2022 (Late by 60 Minutes)

Regulation of Train Services:

·Train No. 20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.10 hrs o­n 29th December, 2021 will be regulated by 15 Minutes

·Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06.00  hrs o­n 06th January, 2022 will be regulated by 40 Minutes

·Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Vaigai Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at  13.40 hrs o­n 10th January, 2022 will be regulated by 20 Minutes

·Train No. 22101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at  13.15 hrs o­n 05th January, 2022 will be regulated by 75 Minutes

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search