For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NOKHA

STATION INFO

Address: Nokha Junction, Nokha, Rajasthan 334803, India

Station Code: NOK)NOKH

Station Name: NOK)NOKHA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 148

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22982SGNR JLWC SF00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS01:0301:052M,W3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP01:0501:072TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP03:0203:042W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS04:0704:092TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS04:1304:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP04:3704:392F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP05:4605:482TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP05:5205:542M,SAUNRESERVED
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX06:0606:082TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22307MTD BKN LINK EXP06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12467LEELAN EXP06:5106:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F07:5908:012TH1A,2A,3A
22463MTD BKN LINK EXP08:4308:452M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT08:5008:522W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP10:1510:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES10:2110:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59705SOG JP PASS11:0411:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP11:5411:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES13:0513:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP13:3113:332TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP14:0914:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK14:1414:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP15:1215:142SA1A,2A,3A
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP15:5015:522M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP15:5015:522SU1A,2A,3A
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS15:5215:531TH1A,2A,3A
17623NED SGNR EXP16:1816:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP16:5316:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS16:5316:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP17:5117:532SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI17:5117:532TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST19:3619:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP20:0620:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS20:3820:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
12468LEELAN EXP21:0721:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP22:3022:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS23:0323:052TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP23:5900:0158TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/0305-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS HOLI SPECIAL 09035/36 BANDRA TERMINUS-BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BORIVALI TRAIN UP TO BIKANER || Revision in Timings of Train No. 09006 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Holi Special Train


WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS HOLI SPECIAL 09035/36 BANDRA TERMINUS-BHAGAT KI KOTHI-BORIVALI TRAIN
UP TO BIKANER

Revision in Timings of Train No. 09006 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Holi Special Train

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the run of Train No. 09035/36 Bandra Terminus-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Borivali Holi Special Train up to Bikaner.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train are as under:

·Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner - Borivali Superfast [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 16th March 2022 at 11.00 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 09.00 hrs the next day.  Similarly, Train No. 09036 Bikaner – Borivali Superfast Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday, 20th March 2022 at 07.05 hrs & will reach Borivali at 04.15 hrs the next day.  Enroute this train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari, Luni, Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. Train No. 09035 will have an additional halt at Borivali station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Revision in Timings of Train No. 09006 Bhavanagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Special

Consequent to the change in timings, Train No. 09006 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Holi Special will now depart from Bhavnagar Terminus o­n Wednesday, 16th March, 2022 at 23.45 hrs, instead of 10.10 hrs to reach Bandra Terminus at 12.35 hrs the next day, instead of 23.45 hrs the same day.

The booking of Train No. 09035 is open at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above train will run as fully reserved special train o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 8 pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations across the country and another 3 more pairs of trains having halts over WR. According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021 at 12.45 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 23rd December, 2021 at 09.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 24thDecember, 2021 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer o­n Saturday, 25th December, 2021 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rdJanuary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2ndJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast  Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 30th December, 2021 & 6thJanuary, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs the next day. This train will run on 29th December, 2021 & 5thJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)Train No. 09622/09621 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 09.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

6)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 12.15 hrs and reach Karmali at 03.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd & 30thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Karmali – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Karmali o­n Friday at 07.50 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 20.55 hrs, the same day. This train will run on 24th& 31st December, 2021.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

7)Train No. 09187/09188 Surat - Madgaon Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Wednesday & Friday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd, 24th& 29th December, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Thursday & Saturday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd, 25th & 30thDecember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

8)Train No. 09193/09194 Surat - Madgaon Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 21st & 28thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09194 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Wednesday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd& 29th December, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

9)Train No. 09619/09620 Ajmer – Karmali Special (ViaVasai Road) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09619 Ajmer – Karmali Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Saturday at 09.00 hrs and will reach Karmali at 20.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 25thDecember, 2021 & 1stJanuary, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09620 Karmali – Ajmer Special will depart from Karmali o­n Monday at 10.45 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27thDecember, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

10)Train No. 09737/09738 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special (Via Ratlam) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09737 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Hyderabad at 01.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday (the third day). This train will run on 26thDecember, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09738 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad o­n Tuesday at 15.10 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, o­n Thursday (the third day). This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. Halts at WR: Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Ujjain.

11)Train No. 09739/09740 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Special (Via Nagda Jn.) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09739 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special will depart from Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) o­n Monday at 12.40 hrs and will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09740 Sainagar Shirdi – Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special will depart from Sainagar Shirdi o­n Tuesday at 18.30 hrs and will reach Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.Halts at WR: Nagda Jn., Ujjain, Shujalpur.

Booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09187, 09193 & 09191 will open from 19thDecember, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 04706, 09724, 09622 & 09037 will open from 20th December, 2021at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search