For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16587 YPR BKN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16587-YPR BKN EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Bikaner jn | Distance-2450Kms | Travel Time 49:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26451780XX675XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource05:0001
2TKTUMKUR06:0306:052:00651
3TTRTIPTUR07:1407:151:001351
4ASKARSIKERE JN07:3507:405:001611
5DVGDAVANGERE10:0310:052:003201
6RNRRANIBENNUR11:0311:052:003571
7UBLHUBLI JN14:5015:0010:004641
8GDGGADAG JN16:3516:405:005221
9BGKBAGALKOT18:5819:002:006161
10BJPBIJAPUR20:5521:005:007121
11SURSOLAPUR JN23:4023:5010:008211
12PUNEPUNE JN05:0005:055:0010852
13LNLLONAVALA06:0906:101:0011492
14KYNKALYAN JN07:4707:503:0012232
15BSRVASAI ROAD09:0009:055:0012752
16BORBOISAR09:5209:542:0013272
17VAPIVAPI10:4110:432:0013982
18STSURAT12:1012:2010:0014902
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN12:5412:562:0015402
20BRCVADODARA JN14:0314:1310:0016192
21ANNDANAND JN14:4314:452:0016552
22NDNADIAD JN15:0015:022:0016732
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:0516:1510:0017192
24MSHMAHESANA JN17:3417:362:0017872
25PNUPALANPUR JN19:1819:202:0018522
26ABRABU ROAD20:0520:1510:0019052
27FAFALNA21:3621:382:0020032
28RANIRANI21:4121:5211:0020182
29MJMARWAR JN23:2023:255:0020702
30PMYPALI MARWAR23:5223:575:0021002
31LUNILUNI JN00:2700:303:0021423
32JUJODHPUR JN01:0501:1510:0021733
33MTDMERTA ROAD JN03:0503:105:0022773
34NGONAGAUR03:5504:005:0023353
35NOKNOKHA04:3704:392:0023863
36BKNBIKANER JN06:50Destination24503
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15516-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 155, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 155  Dt. 10.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 11303 Manguru – Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 12.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 17318 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 17321 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 17322 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - JaipurExpress commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 82654 Jaipur- YesvantpurExpress commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

20.Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled

21.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 19.08.2019 is cancelled.

22.Train No. 11097 Pune - Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

23.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

25.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

26.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

27.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

28.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

29.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

30.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02780 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Express (Slip Coaches) commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco da gama – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019 and partially cancelled between Pune - Dadar.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 & 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

4.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 & 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

5.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

6.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019, & 16.08.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between  Dadar - Pune.

7.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

8.Train No. 11035 Dadar–Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019, will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between Dadar– Pune.

9.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019, 15.08.2019 & 16.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

10.Train No. 11021Dadar Tirunelveli Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, & 14.08.2019 will be originated from Pune. Accordingly, partially cancelled between Dadar - Pune.

11.Train No. 11014Coimbatore - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, to 15.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

12.Train No. 11013Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 will be originated from Pune.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 diverted via Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Town, Tirunelveli, Madurai Dindigul, Karur, Erode, Salem.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with proper route instead of earlier diverted route via Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with proper route instead of earlier diverted route via Manmad, Kalyan, Roha, Madgaon.

4.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 diverted via Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli, Nagercoil.

5.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will run with proper route.

6.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 will be diverted via Kalyan, Manmad, Daund.

7.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad, Guntkal.

8.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Bhopal, Itarasi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Secunderabad, Guntkal.

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur - KannurExpress commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 11304 Kolhapur - Manuguru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 11303 Manguru – Kolhapur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Fast Passengercommencing journey o­n 11.08.2019, 12.08.2019, 13.08.2019 & 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 17318 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 17321 Hubballi - Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 17322 Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus -Hubballi Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - JaipurExpress commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 82654 Jaipur- YesvantpurExpress commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 17.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express commencing journey from 13.08.2019 to 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

17.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 is cancelled.

18.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

19.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

20.Train No. 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

21.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 19.08.2019 is cancelled.

22.Train No. 11097 Pune - Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

23.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

25.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

26.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 15.08.2019 is cancelled.

27.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

28.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is cancelled.

29.   Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled.

30.   Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 02780 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Express (Slip Coaches) commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco da gama – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019 and partially cancelled between Pune - Dadar.

3.Train No. 17416 Ch



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search