For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16587 YPR BKN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16587-YPR BKN EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Bikaner jn | Distance-2450Kms | Travel Time 49:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26451780XX675XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource05:0001
2TKTUMKUR06:0306:052:00651
3TTRTIPTUR07:1407:151:001351
4ASKARSIKERE JN07:3507:405:001611
5DVGDAVANGERE10:0310:052:003201
6RNRRANIBENNUR11:0311:052:003571
7UBLHUBLI JN14:5015:0010:004641
8GDGGADAG JN16:3516:405:005221
9BGKBAGALKOT18:5819:002:006161
10BJPBIJAPUR20:5521:005:007121
11SURSOLAPUR JN23:4023:5010:008211
12PUNEPUNE JN05:0005:055:0010852
13LNLLONAVALA06:0906:101:0011492
14KYNKALYAN JN07:4707:503:0012232
15BSRVASAI ROAD09:0009:055:0012752
16BORBOISAR09:5209:542:0013272
17VAPIVAPI10:4110:432:0013982
18STSURAT12:1012:2010:0014902
19AKVANKLESHWAR JN12:5412:562:0015402
20BRCVADODARA JN14:0314:1310:0016192
21ANNDANAND JN14:4314:452:0016552
22NDNADIAD JN15:0015:022:0016732
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:0516:1510:0017192
24MSHMAHESANA JN17:3417:362:0017872
25PNUPALANPUR JN19:1819:202:0018522
26ABRABU ROAD20:0520:1510:0019052
27FAFALNA21:3621:382:0020032
28RANIRANI21:4121:5211:0020182
29MJMARWAR JN23:2023:255:0020702
30PMYPALI MARWAR23:5223:575:0021002
31LUNILUNI JN00:2700:303:0021423
32JUJODHPUR JN01:0501:1510:0021733
33MTDMERTA ROAD JN03:0503:105:0022773
34NGONAGAUR03:5504:005:0023353
35NOKNOKHA04:3704:392:0023863
36BKNBIKANER JN06:50Destination24503
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No.03 02-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.03,CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 0 Dt: 01.04.2022

CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

A. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to line block & power block for launching of 2nd span of Bow-string girders at Railway Over Bridge No. 493 ‘A’ between Bidadi - Hejjala stations as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 06560 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 05.04.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 06.04.2022 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 09.04.2022 and 12.04.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes & 10 minutes respectively en-route.

B. The following trains will be cancelled/regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking for commissioning Desur Phase-I work in view of Desur - Belagavi Section doubling, as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 11.04.2022 to 16.04.2022 will be cancelled.

2.   Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 12.04.2022 to 17.04.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No.17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 11.04.2022 to 16.04.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 12.04.2022 to 17.04.2022 will be cancelled  

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 05.04.2022, 09.04.2022, 10.04.2022, 11.04.2022, 13.04.2022, 15.04.2022 & 16.04.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-rooute.

2.  Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 11.04.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route.

C.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.04.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Maroli Station due to line block & power block for launching of steel girder of ROB between Surat - Udhna section.

D.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 03.04.2022, 05.04.2022, 07.04.2022, 10.04.2022, 12.04.2022 will be regulated for 65 minutes at Birur Station due to line block for machine work in Birur - Shivamogga Town Section

E.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 06225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Daily Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 06.04.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of hot standby Dual VDU System at Ballekere Halt.

                                                                  E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search