For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALI MARWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Pali, Rajasthan 306401, India

Station Code: PMY)PALI MARWA

Station Name: PMY)PALI MARWAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22932JSM BDTS SF01:0001:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP01:0001:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS03:0203:075SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP04:0004:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP04:0904:145M2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS04:4204:475M2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS04:4404:495TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP05:0905:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP05:5906:045F2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP05:5906:045TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP06:3206:375TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS06:3906:445W2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS06:3906:445TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS07:0607:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP07:2207:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES07:5207:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP08:4308:485TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP08:4308:485SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14801JU INDB EXP08:4608:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP09:3309:385SA1A,2A,3A
54803JU ADI PASS09:5910:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19055BL JODHPUR EXP12:0712:125TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP12:0712:125TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F12:2312:285TH1A,2A,3A
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR13:4213:475TH3A
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS15:0715:125M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP15:0715:125SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP15:1415:195SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP15:3215:375SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES16:0616:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP16:3216:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR17:4717:525F3A
14802INDB JU EXP17:4917:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54804ADI JU PASS18:1818:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19056JU BL EXPRESS18:2018:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS18:4718:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP19:4419:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP20:3820:435M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP22:2022:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS22:2022:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS22:4022:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP23:5223:575F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK OVER WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, November 14, 2019:

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling work between Pilighat & Ashok Nagar stations in Bina-Guna section of Bhopal Division over West Central Railway, the following train pertaining to Eastern Railway will be diverted as under.

Diversion

·19607 Kolkata-Madar Junction Express leaving Kolkata o­n 21.11.2019 & 28.11.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Nishatpura-Sant Hirdarampur-Nagra-Kota.

·19608 Madar Junction-Kolkata Express leaving Madar Junction o­n 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019 & 02.12.2019 will be diverted via Kota-Nagra-Sant Hirdarampur-Nishatpura-Bina.

·13423 Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 21.11.2019 & 28.11.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Nishatpura-Sant Hirdarampur-Nagra-Kota.

·13424 Ajmer-Bhagalpur Express leaving Ajmer o­n 16.11.2019, 23.11.2019 & 30.11.209 will be diverted via Kota-Nagra-Sant Hirdarampur-Nishatpura-Bina.





2
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search