For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11090 PUNE BGKT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11090-PUNE BGKT EXP
Pune jn to Bhagat ki kothi | Distance-1087Kms | Travel Time 21:20Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
279016351125XX420XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource19:5001
2LNLLONAVALA20:4420:451:00641
3KJTKARJAT21:2821:302:00921
4KYNKALYAN JN22:1722:203:001391
5BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:4822:502:001641
6BSRVASAI ROAD23:4523:505:001911
7DRDDAHANU ROAD01:0801:102:002632
8VAPIVAPI01:4301:452:003142
9BLVALSAD02:1102:132:003382
10NVSNAVSARI03:0103:032:003772
11STSURAT03:5003:555:004062
12BHBHARUCH JN04:4104:432:004652
13BRCVADODARA JN05:4305:485:005352
14ANNDANAND JN06:2006:222:005712
15NDNADIAD JN06:3706:392:005892
16MANMANINAGAR07:2507:272:006322
17ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:4508:0520:006352
18SBIBSABARMATI JN08:1808:202:006412
19MSHMAHESANA JN09:3409:362:007042
20PNUPALANPUR JN11:1811:202:007692
21ABRABU ROAD12:2512:3510:008222
22FAFALNA13:4813:502:009202
23MJMARWAR JN15:0015:055:009872
24PMYPALI MARWAR15:3215:375:0010172
25LUNILUNI JN16:0916:123:0010582
26BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI17:10Destination10872
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit