For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (ABR)ABU ROAD


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:15ABR04:1027:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPADI00:35ABR04:504:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50ABR04:504:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50ABR04:504:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
17037SC HSR EXPADI01:10ABR05:354:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPADI01:10ABR05:554:45SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:45ABR08:555:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPADI03:45ABR08:555:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50ABR09:304:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05ABR10:154:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05ABR10:154:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARADI06:05ABR10:154:10TH3A19043 Status
54804ADI JU PASSADI06:15ABR12:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSADI07:05ABR11:454:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPADI07:05ABR11:454:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPADI07:05ABR11:454:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSADI07:05ABR11:454:40M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPADI07:25ABR11:404:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPADI08:05ABR12:254:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPADI08:05ABR12:254:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYSBIB09:40ABR13:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19411 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55ABR14:454:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPADI10:25ABR14:003:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19107 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20ABR15:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35ABR15:454:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35ABR15:454:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:35ABR15:434:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPADI16:15ABR20:053:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30ABR20:073:37SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55ABR21:054:10TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55ABR21:054:10M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40ABR20:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30ABR21:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05ABR22:553:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFADI19:20ABR22:553:35F3A22498 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40ABR23:353:55TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSADI19:55ABR23:353:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTADI19:55ABR23:353:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20ABR00:304:10M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00ABR00:503:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00ABR00:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00ABR00:503:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:25ABR01:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPADI22:25ABR02:404:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:25ABR02:404:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSADI22:25ABR02:404:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30ABR06:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
277/2020-2121-11-2020
Chennai
CHILD RIGHTS DAY OBSERVED IN CHENNAI CENTRAL

November 14thto 20thof every year is observed as the “Child Rights week” across the nation, with the intent to protect, respect the dignity and view of every child in our country. The week long campaign, Childline Se Dosti facilitated by the Childline India Foundation culminated in the Child Rights Day program yesterday at Dr. MGR Central Railway Station.

World Children’s Day was first established in 1954 as Universal Children's Day and is celebrated o­n 20th November each year to promote international togetherness, awareness among children worldwide, and improving children's welfare. In 1989 the UN General Assembly adopted the Convention o­n the Rights of the Child. Since 1990, World Children's Day also marks the anniversary of the date that the UN General Assembly adopted both the Declaration and the Convention o­n children's rights.

CHILDLINE observed the 31st anniversary of UNCRC (United Nations Convention o­n the Rights of the Child) with a program at Dr MGR Central Railway Station in collaboration with the Railways, Railway Protection Force (RPF) and Government Railway Police (GRP) . 

The joint outreach program was done to create awareness among the railway passengers o­n the helpline numbers. The national helpline for children in distress -  1098 ( toll free 24 hrs child helpline ), the RPF toll free number 182 and GRP toll free number 1512 was communicated to the passengers with a request to inform if any child/children are found in the Railway premises or in the moving train missing, run away, trafficked, lost, abandoned or abused. 

During the program, the stakeholders in the railway station like RPF, GRP, Bomb squad, Passenger Security Cell, TTEs and the secondary stakeholders who have rescued children in contact with railways were felicitated by Shri Uma Shankar, Station Director, Dr MGR Chennai Central. The care and protection of children and various child protection measures taken by the Railways were highlighted. A pledge was taken by all stakeholders to protect every child.

                                                                                                    

Follow us                                                                           

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway       

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******






COMMENTS

1
dr.suresh makvana- Tue Jun 17 5:38 2014
yes felicities available is best of the web site congratulation


Add Comment






Submit