For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (ABR)ABU ROAD


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:15ABR04:1027:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPADI00:35ABR04:504:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50ABR04:504:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50ABR04:504:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
17037SC HSR EXPADI01:10ABR05:354:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPADI01:10ABR05:554:45SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:45ABR08:555:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPADI03:45ABR08:555:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50ABR09:304:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05ABR10:154:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05ABR10:154:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARADI06:05ABR10:154:10TH3A19043 Status
54804ADI JU PASSADI06:15ABR12:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSADI07:05ABR11:454:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPADI07:05ABR11:454:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPADI07:05ABR11:454:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSADI07:05ABR11:454:40M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPADI07:25ABR11:404:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPADI08:05ABR12:254:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPADI08:05ABR12:254:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYSBIB09:40ABR13:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19411 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55ABR14:454:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPADI10:25ABR14:003:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19107 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20ABR15:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35ABR15:454:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35ABR15:454:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:35ABR15:434:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPADI16:15ABR20:053:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30ABR20:073:37SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55ABR21:054:10TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55ABR21:054:10M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40ABR20:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30ABR21:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05ABR22:553:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFADI19:20ABR22:553:35F3A22498 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40ABR23:353:55TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSADI19:55ABR23:353:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTADI19:55ABR23:353:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20ABR00:304:10M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00ABR00:503:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00ABR00:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00ABR00:503:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:25ABR01:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPADI22:25ABR02:404:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:25ABR02:404:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSADI22:25ABR02:404:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30ABR06:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2021
Press Release:RPF/ER MADE SUSTAINED EFFORTS TO PROVIDE ALL ROUND SECURITY


RPF/ER MADE SUSTAINED EFFORTS TO PROVIDE ALL ROUND SECURITY

Kolkata, May 9, 2021:

1)On 3.5.2021, acting o­n information from a reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sultanganj arrested three notorious criminals from the premises of Bariyarpur Railway station with recovery of stolen articles & cash of Rs.90,000/- total value Rs.1.20 lakhs from their possession. It could be learnt that they were assembled at Bariyarpur Railway station with an intention to commit crime in any local or express train.

2)On 2.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Howrah South rescued a minor boy while he was found loitering at Howrah Railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home and was unable to say his proper address. He was wishing to reach his parents who reside in Ahmedabad. Later, he was handed over to Child Line, Howrah o­n proper documentation.

3)On 3.5.2021, officers & staff of Howrah Central rescued a teenaged boy at platform no. 10/11 of Howrah Railway station Old complex. The boy was moving aimlessly at the platform. o­n query, it could be learnt that he forgot his way to home i.e. Jharkhand. The rescued child was handed over to Child Line, Howrah after due documentation for next course of action.

4)On 5.5.2021, RPF/Howrah North rescued a minor boy who was found moving aimlessly at platform no. 3 of Howrah Railway station and secured to RPF post. Efforts made through PA system to find out his guardian but in vain. Later, father of the child came and stated that during journey from Konnagar station to Howrah station his son was separated due to heavy rush. Accordingly, the above child was handed over to him after proper identification & documentation.

5)On 2.5.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Asansol West attended 02268 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express special at Asansol Railway station and retrieved a left behind bag containing o­ne laptop and valuable documents worth Rs.50,000/-. Later, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.

6)On 6.5.2021, acting o­n information by a passenger, officers & staff of RPF Post, Sultanganj attended 03409 Malda – Kiul Express Special and recovered left behind bag containing a mobile phone, liquid cash of Rs. 15,000/- total value Rs.33,000/- at Bariyarpur Railway station. Later, the bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 08-05-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 21 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 21 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 21 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 19thMay, 2021 also.


2.Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


3.Train No. 09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 15th, 17th, 18th& 20th May, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Special Train have been extended and now it will run o­n 17th, 19th, 20th & 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

4.Train No. 09061/09062 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09062 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


5.Train No. 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th, 19th & 20thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special Train have been extended and now it will run o­n 18th, 21st& 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

6.Train No. 09087/09088 Udhna – Chhapra Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09087 Udhna – Chhapra Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 21st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09088 Chhapra – Udhna Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 23rdMay, 2021 also.

 

7.Train No. 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09099 Bandra Terminus – Mau Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09100 Mau – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


8.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 14th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 17th May, 2021 also.


9.Train No. 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City-Valsad Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09124 Ghazipur City – Valsad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 19th May, 2021 also.

 

10.Train No. 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09127 Surat – Subedarganj Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021 also. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09128 Subedarganj – Surat Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


11.Train No. 09129/09130 Vadodara – Danapur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09129 Vadodara – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09130 Danapur – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


12.Train No. 09131/09132 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09131 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 15th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09132 Subedarganj – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 16th May, 2021 also.


13.Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


14.Train No. 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

15.Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09181 Bandra Terminus – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021 also. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09182 Danapur – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.

 

16.Train No. 09303/09304 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09303 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 21st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09304 Guwahati – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 24th May, 2021 also.

 

17.Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.


18.Train No. 09453/09454 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 23rd May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09454 Samastipur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 26th May, 2021 also.


19.Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09467 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.

 

20.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 14th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 17thMay, 2021 also.

 

21.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09522 Samastipur – Rajkot Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

The booking of Train No. 09131 will open o­n 10thMay, 2021 while the booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09049, 09061, 09117, 09123, 09127, 09129, 09175, 09467 & 09501 will open o­n 11thMay, 2021 and for Train Nos.09035, 09073, 09087, 09099, 09177, 09181, 09303, 09413, 09453 & 09521 will open o­n 12th May, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************






COMMENTS

1
dr.suresh makvana- Tue Jun 17 5:38 2014
yes felicities available is best of the web site congratulation


Add Comment






Submit