For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (ABR)ABU ROAD


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:15ABR04:1027:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPADI00:35ABR04:504:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50ABR04:504:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50ABR04:504:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
17037SC HSR EXPADI01:10ABR05:354:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPADI01:10ABR05:554:45SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPADI03:45ABR08:555:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:45ABR08:555:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50ABR09:304:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARADI06:05ABR10:154:10TH3A19043 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05ABR10:154:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05ABR10:154:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
54804ADI JU PASSADI06:15ABR12:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPADI07:05ABR11:454:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSADI07:05ABR11:454:40M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSADI07:05ABR11:454:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPADI07:05ABR11:454:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPADI07:25ABR11:404:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPADI08:05ABR12:254:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPADI08:05ABR12:254:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYSBIB09:40ABR13:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19411 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55ABR14:454:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPADI10:25ABR14:003:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19107 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20ABR15:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35ABR15:454:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:35ABR15:434:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35ABR15:454:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPADI16:15ABR20:053:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30ABR20:073:37SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55ABR21:054:10TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55ABR21:054:10M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40ABR20:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30ABR21:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05ABR22:553:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFADI19:20ABR22:553:35F3A22498 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40ABR23:353:55TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSADI19:55ABR23:353:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTADI19:55ABR23:353:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20ABR00:304:10M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00ABR00:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00ABR00:503:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00ABR00:503:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:25ABR01:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:25ABR02:404:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSADI22:25ABR02:404:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPADI22:25ABR02:404:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30ABR06:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY


 

            Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for replacement of old Panel by Electronic Interlocking and doubling work at Barkakana and Arigada stations over East Central Railway from 30.07.2022 to 17.08.2022,   the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·03555 Asansol – Barkakana MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 12.08.22 to 18.08.2022).

·03556 Barkakana – Asansol MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 13.08.22 to21.08.22).

·03605/03606 Maheshmunda – Koderma – Maheshmunda Express Special and 03369/03370 Madhupur – Koderma – Madhupur Express Special ( Journey commencing from 30.07.2022 to 18.08.2022).

Diversion of trains:

·11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 11.08.2022 to 17.08.22) will be diverted via Patratu – Bhurkunda – Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada – Ranchi Road instead.

·11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Epress (Journey Commencing from 12.08.2022 to 18.08.22) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal weekly express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada - Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.418/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 418 - Velankanni Special Trains between Valsad - Velankanni



In order to clear extra rush of pilgrims o­n the eve of Velankanni Festival – 2022 two special trains will be run as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

09042

Valsad - Velankanni

19.45 (Sat)

08.30 (Mon)

27.08.2022

2

09041

Velankanni – Valsad

23.50 (Mon)

16.25 (Wed)

29.08.2022

 

These Special Trains will stop at Vapi, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadinppulliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

These Special trains will consist of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 






COMMENTS

1
dr.suresh makvana- Tue Jun 17 5:38 2014
yes felicities available is best of the web site congratulation


Add Comment






Submit