For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (ABR)ABU ROAD


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:15ABR04:1027:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPADI00:35ABR04:504:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50ABR04:504:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPADI00:50ABR04:504:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
17037SC HSR EXPADI01:10ABR05:354:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPADI01:10ABR05:554:45SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPADI03:45ABR08:555:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:45ABR08:555:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50ABR09:304:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARADI06:05ABR10:154:10TH3A19043 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05ABR10:154:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05ABR10:154:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
54804ADI JU PASSADI06:15ABR12:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPADI07:05ABR11:454:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSADI07:05ABR11:454:40M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSADI07:05ABR11:454:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPADI07:05ABR11:454:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPADI07:25ABR11:404:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPADI08:05ABR12:254:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPADI08:05ABR12:254:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYSBIB09:40ABR13:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19411 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55ABR14:454:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPADI10:25ABR14:003:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19107 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20ABR15:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35ABR15:454:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:35ABR15:434:08M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35ABR15:454:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPADI16:15ABR20:053:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADI16:30ABR20:073:37SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55ABR21:054:10TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55ABR21:054:10M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40ABR20:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30ABR21:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05ABR22:553:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFADI19:20ABR22:553:35F3A22498 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40ABR23:353:55TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSADI19:55ABR23:353:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTADI19:55ABR23:353:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20ABR00:304:10M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00ABR00:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00ABR00:503:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00ABR00:503:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:25ABR01:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:25ABR02:404:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSADI22:25ABR02:404:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPADI22:25ABR02:404:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30ABR06:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/10/2716-10-2021
Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi- Bookings open on 18.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Festival Specials between Nagpur – Karmali/ Mumbai and Pune – Bhagat ki Kothi

Central Railway will run festival specials between Nagpur and Karmali / Mumbai & Pune and Bhagat ki Kothi to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali / Chhat festival. The details are as under:

1) Nagpur-Karmali Weekly Superfast Special

01239 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs next day.

01240 Superfast Special will leave Karmali at 20.40 hrs every Sunday with effect from 31.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.10 hrs next day .

Halts:  Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

2) Mumbai- Nagpur Weekly Superfast Special

01247 Superfast Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.55 hrs every Friday with effect from 29.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

01248 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 17.40 hrs every Saturday with effect from 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri (only for 01248), Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: One AC First Class, Two AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating

3)  Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special

01249 Special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 22.10.2021 to 19.11.2021 and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs next day

01250 Weekly Special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 22.20 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.10.2021 to 20.11.2021 and arrive Pune at 19.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari and Luni.

Composition:  o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01239, 01247, 01248 and 01249 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: October 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
dr.suresh makvana- Tue Jun 17 5:38 2014
yes felicities available is best of the web site congratulation


Add Comment






Submit