For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (ABR)ABU ROAD to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPABR00:52ADI04:353:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSABR00:52ADI04:353:43W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPABR00:52ADI04:353:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPABR01:35ADI06:154:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSABR02:05ADI06:354:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPABR02:05ADI06:354:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPABR02:05ADI07:004:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19108 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSABR02:05ADI06:354:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSABR02:45ADI07:154:30M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSABR03:25ADI07:404:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFABR04:52ADI09:004:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPABR04:52ADI09:004:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPABR04:52ADI09:004:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPABR04:52ADI09:004:08THUNRESERVED15269 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIABR06:08ADI09:403:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPABR07:45ADI12:304:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPABR08:10ADI12:454:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSABR08:30ADI13:104:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSABR08:30ADI13:034:33TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPABR09:35ADI13:404:05W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPABR09:35ADI13:404:05M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSABR10:20ADI14:354:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJABR10:20ADI14:354:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPABR10:20ADI14:454:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSABR10:20ADI15:205:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSABR10:20ADI14:354:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSABR10:55ADI15:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSABR11:50ADI17:105:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSABR14:15ADI19:165:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FABR16:00ADI19:353:35TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPABR16:00ADI19:353:35TU3A22497 Status
54803JU ADI PASSABR16:15ADI21:355:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSABR16:45ADI22:005:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERABR18:25ADI02:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPABR18:45ADI23:555:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPABR18:45ADI23:555:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPABR18:45ADI23:555:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESABR19:40ADI00:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHABR21:10ADI01:053:55M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPABR21:10ADI01:053:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARABR21:20ADI01:053:45F3A19044 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPABR21:55ADI02:054:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPABR21:55ADI02:404:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
18422AII PURI EXPABR22:30ADI03:004:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSABR22:30ADI03:004:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPABR23:27ADI03:304:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR PR No.2021/03 04-03-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway had recently introduced several fully reserved Special trains to various destinations, including Passenger/DEMU/MEMU Special trains. Now, competent authority has accorded approval to run total 33 Special trains with 65 services having composition with General Second Class, DEMU & MEMU coaches as UNRESERVED TRAINSinstead of reserved special trains with effect from 4th March, 2021, till further advice. Out of these 65 special services, 12 services are of Mumbai Central division, 13 services are of Vadodara division, 22 services are of Ratlam division, 8 services are of Ahmedabad division, 6 services are of Rajkot division while 4 services are of Bhavnagar division. Out of these 33 trains, 29 trains will be of Passenger train category while the remaining three trains will be of Mail/Express category. Train nos. 09077/78, 09007/08 & 09341/42 will be partially unreserved wherein o­nly the General Class coaches will be treated as unreserved.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these UNRESERVED special trains are as under:

Sr. No.

Train No.

From

To

1.

09023/09024

Mumbai Central

Valsad

2.

09077/09078

Nandurbar

Bhusaval

3.

09007/09008

(Mail/ Express category)

Surat

Bhusaval

4.

09152/09151

Surat

Valsad

5.

09154/09153

Valsad

Umargam

6.

09377/09378

Udhna

Nandurbar

7.

09155/09156

Surat

Vadodara

8.

09315/09316

Vadodara

Ahmedabad

9.

09319/09320

Vadodara

Dahod

10.

09317

Vadodara

Dahod

11.

09107/09108

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

12.

09109/09110

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

13.

09113/09114

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

14.

09381/09382

Dahod

Ratlam

15.

09383/09384

Ratlam

Nagda

16.

09385/09386

Nagda

Ujjain

17.

09507/09506

Indore

Ujjain

18.

09518/09517

Ujjain

Nagda

19.

09341/09342

(Mail/ Express category)

Nagda

Bina

20.

09545/09546

Ratlam

Nagda

21.

09554/09553

Ujjain

Nagda

22.

09345/09346

(Mail/ Express category

running with DEMU coaches )

Ratlam

Bhilwara

23.

09389/09390

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

24.

09347/09348

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

25.

09401/09402

Asarva

Himmatnagar

2

480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit