For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (ABR)ABU ROAD to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPABR00:52ADI04:353:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPABR00:52ADI04:353:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSABR00:52ADI04:353:43W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPABR01:35ADI06:154:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPABR02:05ADI07:004:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19108 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSABR02:05ADI06:354:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSABR02:05ADI06:354:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPABR02:05ADI06:354:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSABR02:45ADI07:154:30M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSABR03:25ADI07:404:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPABR04:52ADI09:004:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPABR04:52ADI09:004:08THUNRESERVED15269 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFABR04:52ADI09:004:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPABR04:52ADI09:004:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIABR06:08ADI09:403:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPABR07:45ADI12:304:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPABR08:10ADI12:454:35SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSABR08:30ADI13:034:33TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSABR08:30ADI13:104:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPABR09:35ADI13:404:05W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPABR09:35ADI13:404:05M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSABR10:20ADI15:205:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSABR10:20ADI14:354:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSABR10:20ADI14:354:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJABR10:20ADI14:354:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPABR10:20ADI14:454:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSABR10:55ADI15:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSABR11:50ADI17:105:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSABR14:15ADI19:165:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPABR16:00ADI19:353:35TU3A22497 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FABR16:00ADI19:353:35TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
54803JU ADI PASSABR16:15ADI21:355:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSABR16:45ADI22:005:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERABR18:25ADI02:308:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPABR18:45ADI23:555:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPABR18:45ADI23:555:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPABR18:45ADI23:555:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESABR19:40ADI00:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPABR21:10ADI01:053:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHABR21:10ADI01:053:55M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARABR21:20ADI01:053:45F3A19044 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPABR21:55ADI02:404:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPABR21:55ADI02:054:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSABR22:30ADI03:004:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
18422AII PURI EXPABR22:30ADI03:004:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPABR23:27ADI03:304:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR AND HATIA - ANAND VIHAR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR AND HATIA - ANAND VIHAR

 

Kolkata, 12th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Anand Vihar & Hatia and Anand Vihar (via Barkakana & via NSCB Gomoh) as per the following schedule:-

 

 

02585/02586 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special

 

02585 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Special leaving Santragachi every Monday w.e.f 14.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 10.00 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 08.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 16.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC-2 Tier, two AC-3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia, NSCB Gomoh, Gaya, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj, Kanpur and Aligarh between Santragachi and Anand Vihar.

 

02583/02584 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via Barkakana

 

02583 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.40 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02584 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 19.40 hrs, the next day.

 

 

 

The train with two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Ranchi, Muri, Ramgarh Cant., Barkakana, Patratu, Tori, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Garhwa, Nagar Untari, Renukut, Chopan, Sonbhadra, Chunar, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

 

02579/02580 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via NSCB Gomoh 

 

02579 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 27.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02580 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Thursday, Saturday and Monday w.e.f 17.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 16.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Guraru,  Rafiganj,  Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

 

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..





2
05-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 5rd June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Howrah and Ahmedabad as per the following schedule:-

 

02412 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.06.2021, 14.06.2021, 21.26.2021 and 28.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Ahmedabad at 00.20 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 02411 Ahmedabad-Howrah Specialleaving Ahmedabad 09.06.2021, 16.06.2021, 23.06.2021 and 30.06.2021 at 16.30 hrs will arrive Howrah at 05.15 hrs, the third day.

 

The train with sixteen Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur,Bhusaval, Jalgaon,Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiadbetween Howrah and Ahmedabad.

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit